1915 Iowa State Census

Attributes

Key Value
Form USIA1915

References

  1. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A700
    1. Gladis Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Vida Gladys (Primary)
    2. Hackley, Vida Gladys
  2. Card 467, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Dietrich, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Sarah Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dietrich, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
  3. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 174
    1. Ray Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnston, Golden Ray (Primary)
    2. Johnston, Golden Ray
  4. Card 16, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, Burt M.
    2. Burt Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, Burt M. (Primary)
  5. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 111
    1. Narvesta Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Wheelis, Little Narvesta (Primary)
    2. Wheelis, Little Narvesta
  6. Indianola, Warren county, Card 40
    1. Ira Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Ira (Primary)
    2. Ford, Ira
  7. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 41
    1. Burchett, William Franklin
    2. Nellie Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, William Franklin (Primary)
  8. Card 219, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Jones, Clara Irene
    2. Clara I. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Clara Irene (Primary)
  9. Card 161A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Morrow, Mildred Electra
    2. Milda Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Mildred Electra (Primary)
  10. Card 26, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Hazel Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Palmer, Hazel (Primary)
    2. Palmer, Hazel
  11. Indianola, Warren county, Card 42
    1. Harvey A. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Harvey Adelbert (Primary)
    2. Ford, Harvey Adelbert
  12. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A696
    1. Hackley, John Henry
    2. J. H. Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, John Henry (Primary)
  13. Card 431A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Morrow, Oren Mac
    2. Oren Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Oren Mac (Primary)
  14. Adams township, Mahaska county, Card 221
    1. Douglas, Dale Eugene
    2. Dole Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Dale Eugene (Primary)
  15. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 371
    1. Graham, Eddie
    2. Eddie Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Eddie (Primary)
  16. Card 433A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Morrow, Albert Lee
    2. Albert Lee Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Albert Lee (Primary)
  17. Card A645, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Douglas, Andrew Jackson
    2. Jack Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
  18. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A103
    1. Earl Witt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Witt, Joseph Earl (Primary)
    2. Witt, Joseph Earl
  19. Indianola, Warren county, Card 43
    1. Ford, Marian E.
    2. Marian E. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Marian E. (Primary)
  20. Center Grove township, Dickinson county, Card 579
    1. Chester Robinson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Robinson, Chester Nathan (Primary)
    2. Robinson, Chester Nathan
  21. Card 471, Fontanelle, Adair county
    1. Agans, John Brenton
    2. John B. Agans, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Agans, John Brenton (Primary)
  22. Card 470, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Ralph Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Ralph (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Ralph
  23. Card 320, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Johnson, Duane Day
    2. Duane Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Duane Day (Primary)
  24. Card 306, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Esther M. Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Esther Lucille (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Esther Lucille
  25. Card 448, Franklin township, Decatur county
    1. Machlan, John Howard
    2. Howard Machlan, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Machlan, John Howard (Primary)
  26. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A165
    1. Hollis Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Hollis Carey (Primary)
    2. Moore, Hollis Carey
  27. Card 85, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mether, Bertha Caroline Kathrine
    2. Bertha Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Bertha Caroline Kathrine (Primary)
  28. Leon, Decatur county, Card 275
    1. Hazel McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, Hazel Margarette (Primary)
    2. McKay, Hazel Margarette
  29. Card P569, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Edwin F. Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Barnum, Edwin Frederick (Primary)
    2. Barnum, Edwin Frederick
  30. Card 280, Eden township, Decatur county
    1. Henrietta J. Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, Henrietta Jane (Primary)
    2. Mills, Henrietta Jane
  31. Oskaloosa, Mahaska county, Card A420
    1. W. H. H. Pettichord, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Pettichord, William Henry Harrison (Primary)
    2. Pettichord, William Henry Harrison
  32. Card 71, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Elsie M. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Adams, Elsie May (Primary)
    2. Adams, Elsie May
  33. Card 317, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Neil Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Cecil Neil (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Cecil Neil
  34. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 376
    1. Graham, Alice Ethel
    2. Ethel Sheets, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Alice Ethel (Primary)
  35. Leon, Decatur county, Card 272
    1. William McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, William Joseph (Primary)
    2. McKay, William Joseph
  36. Card 321, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Wayne Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Wayne Ray (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Wayne Ray
  37. Card J210, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Duke, Mary Virginia
    2. Virginia S. Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Duke, Mary Virginia (Primary)
  38. Indianola, Warren county, Card 47
    1. Grace L. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Grace Lanell (Primary)
    2. Ford, Grace Lanell
  39. Card 310, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. -- Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Loren Ellis (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Loren Ellis
  40. Card 27, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Loren Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Loren Claude (Primary)
    2. Rickabaugh, Loren Claude
  41. Card A703, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Francis, Asa E.
    2. A. E. Francis, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Francis, Asa E. (Primary)
  42. Card 216, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Jones, George Elmer Fredric
    2. George F. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, George Elmer Fredric (Primary)
  43. Warren township, Keokuk county, Card 432A
    1. Nellie Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Warrick, Nellie May (Primary)
    2. Warrick, Nellie May
  44. Clearfield, Taylor county, Card 218
    1. Marinda E. Vanwinkle, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Blackman, Marinda Ellen (Primary)
    2. Blackman, Marinda Ellen
  45. Card 842, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mether, Edwin William
    2. Edwin Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Edwin William (Primary)
  46. Leon, Decatur county, Card 274
    1. McKay, Edward William
    2. Edward McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, Edward William (Primary)
  47. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A164
    1. Moore, Roy Lawrence
    2. Roy Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Roy Lawrence (Primary)
  48. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 113
    1. Burchett, Marshall Orval
    2. Orval Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Marshall Orval (Primary)
  49. Card 274, Grant township, Ringgold county
    1. Morrow, Margret Jane
    2. Maggie Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Margret Jane (Primary)
  50. Card 434, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Ruby, Amie Guy
    2. Amie Ruby, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ruby, Amie Guy (Primary)
  51. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 115
    1. Burchett, Wanda Allene
    2. Wanda Aline Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Wanda Allene (Primary)
  52. Card 324, Platte township, Union township
    1. Golman Davenport, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Davenport, Zion Goldman (Primary)
    2. Davenport, Zion Goldman
  53. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A717
    1. Hackley, Lula Ethel
    2. Lula Allgood, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Lula Ethel (Primary)
  54. Card 214, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Margaret Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, Margaret May (Primary)
    2. McKay, Margaret May
  55. Card 83, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mrs. Dora Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Podendorf, Dora Friedrika (Primary)
    2. Podendorf, Dora Friedrika
  56. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A697
    1. DeWitt, Margaret Ellen
    2. Ella Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. DeWitt, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
  57. Card 274, High Point township, Decatur county
    1. Dollie Crider, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McCleary, Isabelle McCann Mills (Primary)
    2. McCleary, Isabelle McCann Mills
  58. Card 229, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. George Adams, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Adams, George Edward Sr. (Primary)
    2. Adams, George Edward Sr.
  59. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A104
    1. Linsley, Jessie
    2. Jessie Witt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Linsley, Jessie (Primary)
  60. Center Grove township, Dickinson county, Card 582
    1. Verla Robinson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Robinson, Verla Mae (Primary)
    2. Robinson, Verla Mae
  61. Card 85, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, Alice Gertrude
    2. Census, Faylor, Alice Gertrude
      1. Faylor, Alice Gertrude (Primary)
  62. Card 86, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Remington, William Henry
    2. William H. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, William Henry (Primary)
  63. Card 315, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Effie Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Effie Pearl (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Effie Pearl
  64. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card A129
    1. Harry O. Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Harry Orville (Primary)
    2. Moore, Harry Orville
  65. Leon, Decatur county, Card 277
    1. McKay, Vera Lillian
    2. Vera McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, Vera Lillian (Primary)
  66. Card 472, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Irene Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Georgia Irene (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Georgia Irene
  67. Card 82, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. August Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, August Johann Carl (Primary)
    2. Mether, August Johann Carl
  68. Card 318, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Johnson, William Orlo
    2. Orlo Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, William Orlo (Primary)
  69. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A101
    1. Izora Witt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Izora Dode (Primary)
    2. Graham, Izora Dode
  70. Card 215, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Preston W. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Preston William (Primary)
    2. Jones, Preston William
  71. Card 74, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Katie B. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, Kathrine Bernice (Primary)
    2. Remington, Kathrine Bernice
  72. Card 273, High Point township, Decatur county
    1. J. F. Crider, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Crider, Joseph Frederick (Primary)
    2. Crider, Joseph Frederick
  73. Card 84, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Anna L. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Edwards, Annie Laura (Primary)
    2. Edwards, Annie Laura
  74. Card 472, Fontanelle, Adair county
    1. Dora Agans, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Agans, Dora (Primary)
    2. Agans, Dora
  75. Card P568, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Virginia Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Duke, Mary Virginia (Primary)
    2. Duke, Mary Virginia
  76. Card 446, Franklin township, Decatur county
    1. Machlan, William Russell
    2. Russel Machlan, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Machlan, William Russell (Primary)
  77. Magnolia township, Harrison county, Card 918
    1. Edward F. Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Kersten, Edward Frederick (Primary)
    2. Kersten, Edward Frederick
  78. Card 471, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Jesse Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Jesse C. (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Jesse C.
  79. Card 309, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Morrow, Elma Louise
    2. Alma Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Elma Louise (Primary)
  80. Indianola, Warren county, Card 45
    1. Ford, Bessie F.
    2. Bessie F. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Bessie F. (Primary)
  81. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A699
    1. Golda Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Golda Isabelle (Primary)
    2. Hackley, Golda Isabelle
  82. Card 81, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, James LeGrand
    2. James L. Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, James LeGrand (Primary)
  83. Card A791, Oskaloosa Ward 2, Mahaska county
    1. Dama Dewitt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Cox, Didami (Primary)
    2. Cox, Didami
  84. Card A649, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Douglas, Claude Dean
    2. Claude Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Claude Dean (Primary)
  85. Magnolia township, Harrison county, Card 324
    1. Kersten, Amos John
    2. Amos Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Kersten, Amos John (Primary)
  86. Card 14, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, George Merrill
    2. George Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, George Merrill (Primary)
  87. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 370
    1. Dora A. Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Benson, Eldora D. (Primary)
    2. Benson, Eldora D.
  88. Card 273, Grant township, Ringgold county
    1. Graham, Walter
    2. Walter Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Walter (Primary)
  89. Card 261, Allison township, Osceola county
    1. Perry Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Perry A. (Primary)
    2. Rickabaugh, Perry A.
  90. Card 85, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Iver B. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, Ivor Bryan (Primary)
    2. Remington, Ivor Bryan
  91. Card 469, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Elmer Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Elmer (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Elmer
  92. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A702
    1. Mary Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Mary Allena (Primary)
    2. Hackley, Mary Allena
  93. Card 308, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Morrow, Lela Alberta
    2. Lela Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Lela Alberta (Primary)
  94. Card 314, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Ed Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Edward (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Edward
  95. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A701
    1. Erma Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Erma Pearl (Primary)
    2. Hackley, Erma Pearl
  96. Card 281, Eden township, Decatur county
    1. Mills, Ralph Earl
    2. Ralph E. Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, Ralph Earl (Primary)
  97. Card 73, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Frances A. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, Frances Ada (Primary)
    2. Remington, Frances Ada
  98. Des Moines, Polk county, Card D953
    1. Clara Mongar, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mossbarger, Clara Ann (Primary)
    2. Mossbarger, Clara Ann
  99. Oskaloosa, Mahaska county, Card A421
    1. Douglas, Eunice Harvey
    2. Eunice H. Pettichord, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Eunice Harvey (Primary)
  100. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 375
    1. Sheets, Adam Leroy
    2. Adam R. Sheets, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Sheets, Adam Leroy (Primary)
  101. Card A707, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Rebecca Francis, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Rebecca M. (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Rebecca M.
  102. Card J209, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Edwin F. Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Barnum, Edwin Frederick (Primary)
    2. Barnum, Edwin Frederick
  103. Card 213, Red Oak, Montgomery county
    1. Arthur Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Arthur McKay (Primary)
    2. Jones, Arthur McKay
  104. Card A646, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Muriel Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Margaret Muriel (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Margaret Muriel
  105. Card 30, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Rickabaugh, Perry
    2. Perry Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Perry (Primary)
  106. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 241
    1. Burchett, Marshall
    2. Marshall Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Marshall (Primary)
  107. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A168
    1. Moore, Grace C.
    2. Grace Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Grace C. (Primary)
  108. Card 276, Grant township, Ringgold county
    1. Paul Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Paul (Primary)
    2. Graham, Paul
  109. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 596
    1. Myrtle M. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Myrtle May (Primary)
    2. Dysinger, Myrtle May
  110. Card 316, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Elta Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Alta Margerite (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Alta Margerite
  111. Card 12, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, Harry C.
    2. Harry Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, Harry C. (Primary)
  112. Magnolia township, Harrison county, Card 920
    1. Kersten, Kenneth Schuelzky
    2. Kenneth S. Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Kersten, Kenneth Schuelzky (Primary)
  113. Card 11, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Frances Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Adams, Harriet Frances (Primary)
    2. Adams, Harriet Frances
  114. Card 445, Franklin township, Decatur county
    1. Ella Machlan, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Ella F. (Primary)
    2. Moore, Ella F.
  115. Card 319, Liberty township, Ringgold county
    1. Johnson, Mae Valier
    2. Mae Johnson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Mae Valier (Primary)
  116. Card 432, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Amos F. Ruby, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ruby, Amos Fiss (Primary)
    2. Ruby, Amos Fiss
  117. Card 3, Bloomington township, Decatur county
    1. Hazel Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, Hazel M. (Primary)
    2. Mills, Hazel M.
  118. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card A128
    1. Isaac Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Isaac Curtis (Primary)
    2. Moore, Isaac Curtis
  119. Card 218, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Jones, Mattie Lucille
    2. Mattie L. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Mattie Lucille (Primary)
  120. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 110
    1. A. A. Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Anderson Abraham (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Anderson Abraham
  121. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 441
    1. Harry Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Harry (Primary)
    2. Graham, Harry
  122. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A716
    1. Harry Allgood, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Allgood, Harry (Primary)
    2. Allgood, Harry
  123. Adams township, Mahaska county, Card 220
    1. Earl Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Elmer Earl (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Elmer Earl
  124. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 598
    1. Albert N. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Albert Nicholas (Primary)
    2. Dysinger, Albert Nicholas
  125. Card 70, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Delbert M. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, Delbert Martin (Primary)
    2. Remington, Delbert Martin
  126. Card 305, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Ethel M. Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Strong, Ethel Mae (Primary)
    2. Strong, Ethel Mae
  127. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A698
    1. Hackley, Leroy
    2. Roy Hackley, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Hackley, Leroy (Primary)
  128. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 242
    1. Sarah Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Grimm, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Grimm, Sarah Elizabeth
  129. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 173
    1. Miller, Samantha Ann
    2. Annie Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Miller, Samantha Ann (Primary)
  130. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A161
    1. George R. Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, George Riley (Primary)
    2. Moore, George Riley
  131. Card 276, High Point township, Decatur county
    1. Crider, Joseph Carroll
    2. Carroll Crider, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Crider, Joseph Carroll (Primary)
  132. Card 82, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Octave Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Bearman, Sarah Octavia (Primary)
    2. Bearman, Sarah Octavia
  133. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 92
    1. Wright, Laura E.
    2. Louisa Sheets, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Wright, Laura E. (Primary)
  134. Card A792, Oskaloosa Ward 2, Mahaska county
    1. Mary E. Dewitt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. DeWitt, Mary E. (Primary)
    2. DeWitt, Mary E.
  135. Card 25, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Rickabaugh, Claude
    2. C. Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Claude (Primary)
  136. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 374
    1. Earl Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Earl (Primary)
    2. Graham, Earl
  137. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 45
    1. Edna Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Edna Lorene (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Edna Lorene
  138. Card 1, Bloomington township, Decatur county
    1. C. E. Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, Charles Elmer (Primary)
    2. Mills, Charles Elmer
  139. Card 227, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Adams, Henry Lewis
    2. Henry L. Adams, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Adams, Henry Lewis (Primary)
  140. Card 107A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Riley Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Riley H. (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Riley H.
  141. Clearfield, Taylor county, Card 819
    1. Fay F. Vanwinkle, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Van Winkle, Fay F. (Primary)
    2. Van Winkle, Fay F.
  142. Card 15, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Jennie Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, Jennifer Margaret (Primary)
    2. Faylor, Jennifer Margaret
  143. Card 262, Allison township, Osceola county
    1. Lizzie Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Bergman, Louise (Primary)
    2. Bergman, Louise
  144. Card 279, Eden township, Decatur county
    1. William H. Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, William Henry (Primary)
    2. Mills, William Henry
  145. Card 157A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Fowler, Sarah Frances
    2. Sarah Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Fowler, Sarah Frances (Primary)
  146. Card 28, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Melba Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Melba (Primary)
    2. Rickabaugh, Melba
  147. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 91
    1. Adam Sheets, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Sheets, Adam (Primary)
    2. Sheets, Adam
  148. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 98
    1. Jennetta Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Bond, Jennette (Primary)
    2. Bond, Jennette
  149. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 46
    1. Burchett, Francis Elbert
    2. Elbert Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Francis Elbert (Primary)
  150. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 372
    1. Chester Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Chester (Primary)
    2. Graham, Chester
  151. Card 447, Franklin township, Decatur county
    1. Machlan, Pauline A.
    2. Pauline Machlan, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Machlan, Pauline A. (Primary)
  152. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 593
    1. Dysinger, Elmer Joshua
    2. Elmer J. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Elmer Joshua (Primary)
  153. Card A650, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Clarence Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Clarence Francis (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Clarence Francis
  154. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 442
    1. Polen, Elsie
    2. Elsie Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Polen, Elsie (Primary)
  155. Card 156A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Thomas Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Thomas Mayo Emmett (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Thomas Mayo Emmett
  156. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 595
    1. Francine A. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Alma Francine (Primary)
    2. Dysinger, Alma Francine
  157. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A166
    1. Moore, Veda E.
    2. Veda Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Veda E. (Primary)
  158. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 44
    1. Burchett, Homer Clifton
    2. Homer Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Homer Clifton (Primary)
  159. Mason City, Cerro Gordo county, Card 34
    1. Douglas, Silvia M.
    2. Sylvia Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Silvia M. (Primary)
  160. Indianola, Warren county, Card 44
    1. Ford, Ira Franklin Sr.
    2. Frank I. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ford, Ira Franklin Sr. (Primary)
  161. Card 468, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Blanche Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Blanche (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Blanche
  162. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 172
    1. Austin Henry Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnston, Austin Henry (Primary)
    2. Johnston, Austin Henry
  163. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card 671
    1. Will Knowler, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Knowler, James William (Primary)
    2. Knowler, James William
  164. Card 435, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Ruby, Doris Evelyn
    2. Doris Ruby, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Ruby, Doris Evelyn (Primary)
  165. Card 444, Franklin township, Decatur county
    1. Machlan, William Allen
    2. William Machlan, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Machlan, William Allen (Primary)
  166. Card 433, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Conley, Serena A.
    2. Serena Ruby, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Conley, Serena A. (Primary)
  167. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A169
    1. Moore, Beulah M.
    2. Beulah Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Beulah M. (Primary)
  168. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card 672
    1. Christina Knowler, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Christina (Primary)
    2. Moore, Christina
  169. Card 323, Platte township, Union county
    1. Davenport, Adley G.
    2. Adlia G. Davenport, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Davenport, Adley G. (Primary)
  170. Magnolia township, Harrison county, Card 919
    1. Schuelzky, Martha Marie
    2. Mrs. Edward F. Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Schuelzky, Martha Marie (Primary)
  171. Indianola, Warren county, Card 41
    1. Ettie M. Ford, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Strong, Etta Mae (Primary)
    2. Strong, Etta Mae
  172. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 373
    1. Graham, Victor
    2. Victor Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Victor (Primary)
  173. Card 159A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Morrow, Charles E.
    2. Charles Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Charles E. (Primary)
  174. Magnoia township, Harrison county, Card 922
    1. Kersten, Ezra Adolph
    2. Ezra Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Kersten, Ezra Adolph (Primary)
  175. Mason City, Cerro Gordo county, Card 35
    1. Edna Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Edna (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Edna
  176. Card 473, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Virgil Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, Virgil Raymond (Primary)
    2. Burchett, Virgil Raymond
  177. Des Moines, Polk county, Card D954
    1. George M. Mongar, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mongar, George M. (Primary)
    2. Mongar, George M.
  178. Card P567, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Barnum, Edwin Bradley
    2. Edwin B. Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Barnum, Edwin Bradley (Primary)
  179. Card 2, Bloomington township, Decatur county
    1. Lindsey, Effie May
    2. Effie Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Lindsey, Effie May (Primary)
  180. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 597
    1. Dysinger, Leah Margaerite
    2. Leah M. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Leah Margaerite (Primary)
  181. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A162
    1. Carrie B. Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Spates, Carrie Belle (Primary)
    2. Spates, Carrie Belle
  182. Card 275, Grant township, Ringgold county
    1. Graham, Raymond
    2. Raymond Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Raymond (Primary)
  183. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card 673
    1. Ray Knowler, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Knowler, Ray (Primary)
    2. Knowler, Ray
  184. Card A651, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Neva Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Neva (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Neva
  185. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 175
    1. Johnston, Clyde Edward
    2. Clyde Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnston, Clyde Edward (Primary)
  186. Card 160A, Warren township, Keokuk county
    1. Bernice Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Bernice Iona (Primary)
    2. Morrow, Bernice Iona
  187. Card 87, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mether, Agnes B.
    2. Anges Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Agnes B. (Primary)
  188. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A167
    1. Alta Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Alta Belle (Primary)
    2. Moore, Alta Belle
  189. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 279
    1. Mary M. Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Mary Margaret (Primary)
    2. Moore, Mary Margaret
  190. Card 83, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Remington, William Henry
    2. William H. Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, William Henry (Primary)
  191. Leon, Decatur county, Card 276
    1. Velma McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. McKay, Velma Grace (Primary)
    2. McKay, Velma Grace
  192. Clearfield, Taylor county, Card 817
    1. Isiah Vanwinkle, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Van Winkle, Isaiah (Primary)
    2. Van Winkle, Isaiah
  193. Card 230, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Ida Adams, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Adams, Ida Louise (Primary)
    2. Adams, Ida Louise
  194. Card 840, Magnolia township, Harris county
    1. Herman Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Herman John Carl (Primary)
    2. Mether, Herman John Carl
  195. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 600
    1. Dysinger, Dorothy Lucille
    2. Dorothy L. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Dorothy Lucille (Primary)
  196. Leon, Decatur county, Card 273
    1. Emma McKay, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnson, Emma (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Emma
  197. Adams township, Mahaska county, Card 217
    1. Lydia Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Allgood, Lydia P. (Primary)
    2. Allgood, Lydia P.
  198. Card 84, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mether, Hilda
    2. Hilda Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Hilda (Primary)
  199. Card 83, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Roy Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, James LeRoy (Primary)
    2. Faylor, James LeRoy
  200. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 599
    1. Dysinger, George
    2. George Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, George (Primary)
  201. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 601
    1. Dysinger, Corliss Earl
    2. Corliss E. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Dysinger, Corliss Earl (Primary)
  202. Card 469, Fontanelle, Adair county
    1. John W. Agans, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Agans, John Wesley (Primary)
    2. Agans, John Wesley
  203. Magnolia township, Harrison county, Card 921
    1. Marian R. Kersten, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Kersten, Miriam Ruth (Primary)
    2. Kersten, Miriam Ruth
  204. Card 841, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Lennert, Amanda Elizabeth
    2. Mrs. Amanda Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Lennert, Amanda Elizabeth (Primary)
  205. Adams township, Mahaska county, Card 222
    1. Douglas, Mervin James
    2. Baby Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Mervin James (Primary)
  206. Card A793, Oskaloosa Ward 2, Mahaska
    1. DeWitt, Della
    2. Della Dewitt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. DeWitt, Della (Primary)
  207. Card 307, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Morrow, Leonard Edward
    2. Leonard Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Leonard Edward (Primary)
  208. Card A794, Oskaloosa Ward 2, Mahaska county
    1. Dorothy Dewitt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. DeWitt, Dorothy May (Primary)
    2. DeWitt, Dorothy May
  209. Card J211, Des Moines, Polk county
    1. Edwin B. Barnum, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Barnum, Edwin Bradley (Primary)
    2. Barnum, Edwin Bradley
  210. Card 282, Eden township, Decatur county
    1. Mills, Myrgie Marie
    2. Mergie M. Mills, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mills, Myrgie Marie (Primary)
  211. Center Grove township, Dickinson county, Card 580
    1. Rickabaugh, Maude Mae
    2. Maude Robinson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Maude Mae (Primary)
  212. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 114
    1. Alice Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Coon, Mary Alice (Primary)
    2. Coon, Mary Alice
  213. Center Grove township, Dickinson county, Card 581
    1. Robinson, Mildred I.
    2. Mildred Robinson, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Robinson, Mildred I. (Primary)
  214. Card A647, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Douglas, Tracy Earl
    2. Tracy Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Tracy Earl (Primary)
  215. Card 470, Fontanelle, Adair county
    1. Elizabeth L. Agans, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mongar, Elizabeth L. (Primary)
    2. Mongar, Elizabeth L.
  216. Card A648, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Terry Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, Terry Ernest (Primary)
    2. Douglas, Terry Ernest
  217. Card 228, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Pearl Adams, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Bearman, Pearl Adaline (Primary)
    2. Bearman, Pearl Adaline
  218. Woodland township, Decatur county, Card 278
    1. Johnston, James Henry
    2. James Henry Johnston, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Johnston, James Henry (Primary)
  219. Card 843, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Mether, Erwin Herman
    2. Erwin Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Erwin Herman (Primary)
  220. Card 466, Doyle township, Clarke county
    1. Burchett, William Cole
    2. William Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Burchett, William Cole (Primary)
  221. Card 29, Le Mars, Plymouth county
    1. Donald Rickabaugh, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Rickabaugh, Donald Victor Sr. (Primary)
    2. Rickabaugh, Donald Victor Sr.
  222. Card 86, Magnolia township, Harrison county
    1. Albert Mether, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Mether, Albert J. (Primary)
    2. Mether, Albert J.
  223. Card 277, High Point township, Decatur county
    1. Crider, Joseph Caldwell
    2. J. C. Crider, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Crider, Joseph Caldwell (Primary)
  224. Card 275, High Point township, Decatur county
    1. Ethel Crider, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Crider, Ethel Ferol (Primary)
    2. Crider, Ethel Ferol
  225. Card 214, Red Oak, Montgomery county
    1. Berry, Mauda Agnes
    2. Mauda Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Berry, Mauda Agnes (Primary)
  226. Card 304, Diagonal, Ringgold county
    1. Morrow, Ervin Edward
    2. Ervin E. Morrow, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Morrow, Ervin Edward (Primary)
  227. Card 10, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, Burton Dewitt
    2. B. D. C. Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, Burton Dewitt (Primary)
  228. Card 13, Morgan township, Harrison county
    1. Faylor, Charles B.
    2. Charley Faylor, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Faylor, Charles B. (Primary)
  229. Coin, Page county, Card 460
    1. Moore, Myra Jane
    2. Myra Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Myra Jane (Primary)
  230. Des Moines, Ward 7, Polk county, Card 594
    1. Parker, Sarah Effie
    2. Sarah E. Dysinger, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Parker, Sarah Effie (Primary)
  231. Card 72, Mondamin, Harrison county
    1. Martin Lee Remington, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Remington, Martin Lee (Primary)
    2. Remington, Martin Lee
  232. Card 213, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Joseph N. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Joseph Newton (Primary)
    2. Jones, Joseph Newton
  233. Card A790, Oskaloosa Ward 2, Mahaska county
    1. E. D. Dewitt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. DeWitt, Edward (Primary)
    2. DeWitt, Edward
  234. Card A704, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Amanda Francis, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. White, Amanda (Primary)
    2. White, Amanda
  235. Diagonal, Ringgold county, Card 369
    1. Graham, Henry Jefferson
    2. Henry Graham, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Graham, Henry Jefferson (Primary)
  236. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A100
    1. Witt, Charles Wesley
    2. Charles W. Witt, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Witt, Charles Wesley (Primary)
  237. Card A706, White Oak township, Mahaska county
    1. Leo Francis, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Francis, Leo F. (Primary)
    2. Francis, Leo F.
  238. Card 217, Red Oak township, Montgomery county
    1. Jones, Jesse Claude
    2. Claude J. Jones, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Jones, Jesse Claude (Primary)
  239. Monroe township, Mahaska county, Card 674
    1. Knowler, Mildred
    2. Mildred Knowler, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Knowler, Mildred (Primary)
  240. Richland township, Decatur county, Card 43
    1. Cole, Bertha
    2. Nellie Burchett, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Cole, Bertha (Primary)
  241. White Oak township, Mahaska county, Card A163
    1. Moore, Hugh Ferrell
    2. Hugh F. Moore, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Moore, Hugh Ferrell (Primary)
  242. Adams township, Mahaska county, Card 216
    1. James Douglas, 1915 Iowa Census
      1. Douglas, James Weaver (Primary)
    2. Douglas, James Weaver

Generated by Gramps 5.1.2 on 2 Aug 2020