U.S. 1860 Federal Census

Attributes

Key Value
Form US1860

References

  1. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 256, Lines 23-25
    1. John Allgood Household, 1860 Census
      1. Allgood, Mary C. (Primary)
      2. Douglas, Susan (Primary)
      3. Allgood, John (Primary)
    2. Allgood, John
    3. Douglas, Susan
    4. Allgood, Mary C.
  2. Missouri, Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 19, Lines 26-31
    1. Cleve, Charles Fredrick
    2. Louis Cleve Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cleve, Louise (Primary)
      2. Cleve, Mary Caroline (Primary)
      3. Cleve, Charles Fredrick (Primary)
      4. Cleve, Louis Henry (Primary)
      5. Rickus, John (Primary)
      6. Rickus, Louisa R. (Primary)
    3. Cleve, Louis Henry
    4. Rickus, John
    5. Rickus, Louisa R.
    6. Cleve, Louise
    7. Cleve, Mary Caroline
  3. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 78, Lines 5-15
    1. McClanahan, James Valentine
    2. McClenahan, Isaac Jasper
    3. McClanahan, John Burns Jr.
    4. McClanahan, John Alexander
    5. McClanahan, Francis Marion
    6. McClanahan, Lucinda Caroline
    7. McClanahan, Sarah Lucilla
    8. McClanahan, Edward C.
    9. Cunningham, Sarah A.
    10. McClanahan, Mary Elizabeth
    11. John McLenahan Household, 1860 Census
      1. McClanahan, Edward C. (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Lucinda Caroline (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. McClanahan, Sarah Lucilla (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Sarah A. (Primary)
      6. McClanahan, James Valentine (Primary)
      7. McClenahan, Isaac Jasper (Primary)
      8. McClanahan, William Henry (Primary)
      9. McClanahan, John Burns Jr. (Primary)
      10. McClanahan, John Alexander (Primary)
      11. McClanahan, Francis Marion (Primary)
    12. McClanahan, William Henry
  4. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 303, Lines 24-31
    1. Sides, John
    2. Daniel Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, Sina Catherine (Primary)
      2. Sides, Josephine (Primary)
      3. Sides, Mary (Primary)
      4. Walker, Sina Catherine (Primary)
      5. Sides, Daniel (Primary)
      6. Bruehl, Fredericka Fristy (Primary)
      7. Sides, John (Primary)
      8. Sides, Louisa Isabell (Primary)
    3. Sides, Sina Catherine
    4. Sides, Mary
    5. Sides, Daniel
    6. Sides, Josephine
    7. Sides, Louisa Isabell
    8. Walker, Sina Catherine
    9. Bruehl, Fredericka Fristy
  5. Illinois, Township 20 Range 5, Mason county, Page 240, Lines 23-29
    1. Hollar, Lawson H.
    2. Privit, Elizabeth Jane
    3. Hollar, Milton L.
    4. Hollar, Melvar Andrew
    5. Hollar, Polly Cordelia
    6. Hollar, Philas Alex
    7. Lawson Hollow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hollar, Philas Alex (Primary)
      2. Hollar, Milly Consadie (Primary)
      3. Hollar, Polly Cordelia (Primary)
      4. Hollar, Lawson H. (Primary)
      5. Privit, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      6. Hollar, Melvar Andrew (Primary)
      7. Hollar, Milton L. (Primary)
    8. Hollar, Milly Consadie
  6. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 347, Lines 14-18
    1. William Mizell Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mizell, Golden Stewart (Primary)
      2. Green, Susan (Primary)
      3. Mizell, Louisa (Primary)
      4. Mizell, William (Primary)
      5. Mizell, Alvis F. (Primary)
    2. Mizell, Louisa
    3. Mizell, William
    4. Mizell, Alvis F.
    5. Mizell, Golden Stewart
    6. Green, Susan
  7. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 147, Lines 31-32
    1. Evans, Margaret
    2. Runyan, John
    3. John Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Evans, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Runyan, John (Primary)
  8. Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Philadelphia county, Ward 5, Page 148, Lines 5-7
    1. William H. Rawle Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rawle, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Rawle, Mary Cadwalader (Primary)
      3. Cadwalader, Mary Binney (Primary)
    2. Rawle, Mary Cadwalader
    3. Rawle, William Henry
    4. Cadwalader, Mary Binney
  9. Missouri, Black River township, Reynolds county, Page 27, Lines 30-38
    1. Wadlow, John Brawley
    2. Wadlow, William
    3. Wadlow, Charles Carl
    4. Brawley, Nancy Emmeline
    5. Wadlow, Elijah Dickey
    6. Wadlow, Easter Jane
    7. Elijah Wadlow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wadlow, Lucinda (Primary)
      2. Wadlow, Elijah Dickey (Primary)
      3. Wadlow, Charles Carl (Primary)
      4. Wadlow, John Brawley (Primary)
      5. Wadlow, Elijah Dickey (Primary)
      6. Wadlow, Easter Jane (Primary)
      7. Wadlow, William (Primary)
      8. Brawley, Nancy Emmeline (Primary)
      9. Wadlow, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    8. Wadlow, Sarah Ann
    9. Wadlow, Lucinda
    10. Wadlow, Elijah Dickey
  10. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 123, Line 40 & Page 124, Lines 1-8
    1. Lucien AuBuchon Household, 1860 Census
      1. AuBuchon, Mary Azelia (Primary)
      2. AuBuchon, Peter (Primary)
      3. AuBuchon, Mary Emelia (Primary)
      4. AuBuchon, Lucian (Primary)
      5. AuBuchon, John Dennis (Primary)
      6. AuBuchon, Lucien (Primary)
      7. AuBuchon, Israel (Primary)
      8. AuBuchon, Antoine Eli (Primary)
      9. LaHaye, Mary Therese (Primary)
    2. AuBuchon, Lucian
    3. AuBuchon, Israel
    4. AuBuchon, Lucien
    5. AuBuchon, Mary Azelia
    6. AuBuchon, Antoine Eli
    7. LaHaye, Mary Therese
    8. AuBuchon, Mary Emelia
    9. AuBuchon, Peter
    10. AuBuchon, John Dennis
  11. Page 756, Harp, DeWitt county, Illinois, Lines 19-28
    1. Davenport, Zion Goldman
    2. Davenport, George Washington
    3. Davenport, Dovie Frances
    4. Davenport, Lucinda Catherine
    5. Davenport, Pleasant Jackson
    6. Watt, Joanna
    7. Davenport, Nelson Stewart
    8. Hugh L. Davenport Household, 1860 Census
      1. Davenport, Comfort Moriah (Primary)
      2. Watt, Joanna (Primary)
      3. Davenport, Nelson Stewart (Primary)
      4. Davenport, Elsie Sarah (Primary)
      5. Davenport, Hughea Logan (Primary)
      6. Davenport, Zion Goldman (Primary)
      7. Davenport, George Washington (Primary)
      8. Davenport, Dovie Frances (Primary)
      9. Davenport, Pleasant Jackson (Primary)
      10. Davenport, Lucinda Catherine (Primary)
    9. Davenport, Comfort Moriah
    10. Davenport, Elsie Sarah
    11. Davenport, Hughea Logan
  12. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 1-2
    1. Shelley, Margaret J.
    2. Byington, John Claude
    3. John Byington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Shelley, Margaret J. (Primary)
      2. Byington, John Claude (Primary)
  13. Virginia, Western District, Washington county, Page 180, Lines 32-40 & Page 181, Lines 1-3
    1. Johnston, Louisa Bowen
    2. Johnston, Sally Buchanan Floyd
    3. Johnston, Joseph Beverly
    4. Johnston, John Warfield
    5. Johnston, Lavoletti
    6. Johnston, George Ben
    7. John W. Johnston Household, 1860 Census
      1. Johnston, George Ben (Primary)
      2. Johnston, Laetitia Floyd (Primary)
      3. Johnston, William Floyd (Primary)
      4. Floyd, Nicketti Buchanan (Primary)
      5. Johnston, Lavoletti (Primary)
      6. Bowen, Louisa Smith (Primary)
      7. Johnston, Joseph Beverly (Primary)
      8. Johnston, Louisa Bowen (Primary)
      9. Johnston, John Warfield (Primary)
      10. Johnston, Sally Buchanan Floyd (Primary)
      11. Johnston, Miriam Hartford (Primary)
    8. Johnston, Miriam Hartford
    9. Johnston, Laetitia Floyd
    10. Johnston, William Floyd
    11. Floyd, Nicketti Buchanan
    12. Bowen, Louisa Smith
  14. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 80, Lines 21-27
    1. John Tabor Household, 1860 Census
      1. Johnson, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Tabor, John Martin (Primary)
      3. Tabor, William Henry (Primary)
    2. Johnson, Margaret
    3. Tabor, John Martin
    4. Tabor, William Henry
  15. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 303, Lines 33-35
    1. Cobb, Martha A.
    2. Cobb, William L.
    3. William L. Cobb Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, Catherine (Primary)
      2. Cobb, Martha A. (Primary)
      3. Cobb, William L. (Primary)
    4. Sides, Catherine
  16. Iowa, Burlington, Des Moines county, Page 21, Lines 4-6
    1. Cary, Charles
    2. Cary, Ebenezer
    3. Crider, Ann
    4. Ebenezer Cary Household, 1860 Census
      1. Crider, Ann (Primary)
      2. Cary, Charles (Primary)
      3. Cary, Ebenezer (Primary)
  17. Iowa, Center township, Decatur county, Page 155, Lines 27-33
    1. Pace, James W.
    2. Pace, George E.
    3. James Pace Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pace, Mary E. (Primary)
      2. Pace, James Richard (Primary)
      3. Moore, Tabitha Penton (Primary)
      4. Pace, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Pace, Emily (Primary)
      6. Pace, James W. (Primary)
      7. Pace, George E. (Primary)
    4. Pace, James Richard
    5. Moore, Tabitha Penton
    6. Pace, Mary E.
    7. Pace, Martha Elizabeth
    8. Pace, Emily
  18. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 45, Lines 11-18
    1. Perkins, Lucy Jane
    2. Perkins, Mary Artemisa
    3. Perkins, Julia A.
    4. Perkins, William D.
    5. Rudy, Mary Ann
    6. Perkins, Joseph H.
    7. Perkins, John W.
    8. William D. Perkins Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rudy, Mary Ann (Primary)
      2. Perkins, Joseph H. (Primary)
      3. Perkins, John W. (Primary)
      4. Perkins, Hardin Rudy (Primary)
      5. Perkins, Mary Artemisa (Primary)
      6. Perkins, Lucy Jane (Primary)
      7. Perkins, William D. (Primary)
      8. Perkins, Julia A. (Primary)
    9. Perkins, Hardin Rudy
  19. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 227, Lines 33-37
    1. Ervin, Elvira C.
    2. Ervin, Nancy Emmeline
    3. Eli Ervin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Brooks, Misniah (Primary)
      2. Ervin, Martha Luvina (Primary)
      3. Ervin, Elvira C. (Primary)
      4. Ervin, Nancy Emmeline (Primary)
      5. Ervin, Eli (Primary)
    4. Ervin, Eli
    5. Brooks, Misniah
    6. Ervin, Martha Luvina
  20. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 21, Lines 32-37
    1. Pinkston, Thomas Edward
    2. Joseph B. Pinkston Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pinkston, Joseph Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Alexander J. (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, Thomas Edward (Primary)
      4. Andrews, Margaret Evoline (Primary)
      5. Pinkston, Artimissa Ann (Primary)
      6. Pinkston, Eliza (Primary)
    3. Pinkston, Alexander J.
    4. Pinkston, Artimissa Ann
    5. Andrews, Margaret Evoline
    6. Pinkston, Eliza
    7. Pinkston, Joseph Benjamin
  21. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 111, Lines 20-27
    1. John C. Strawn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Straughan, Hiram Alonzo (Primary)
      2. Straughan, William Jasper (Primary)
      3. Straughan, Caroline E. (Primary)
      4. Straughan, Alice (Primary)
      5. Straughan, John O. (Primary)
      6. Straughan, Melissa Elizabeth (Primary)
      7. Straughan, John Corbin (Primary)
      8. Holland, Caroline Leah (Primary)
    2. Straughan, Alice
    3. Holland, Caroline Leah
    4. Straughan, John O.
    5. Straughan, Melissa Elizabeth
    6. Straughan, John Corbin
    7. Straughan, William Jasper
    8. Straughan, Hiram Alonzo
    9. Straughan, Caroline E.
  22. Missouri, Cinque Hommes township, Perry county, Page 189, Lines 16-21
    1. Reimer, Louisa Johannetta
    2. Bingenheimer, Louis
    3. Bingenheimer, George Philip
    4. Martin Bingenheimer Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bingenheimer, Martin B. (Primary)
      2. Reinemer, Catherine (Primary)
      3. Steiger, Elizabeth Johannetta Margaretha (Primary)
      4. Reimer, Louisa Johannetta (Primary)
      5. Bingenheimer, Louis (Primary)
      6. Bingenheimer, George Philip (Primary)
    5. Reinemer, Catherine
    6. Bingenheimer, Martin B.
    7. Steiger, Elizabeth Johannetta Margaretha
  23. Missouri, Liberty township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 8, Lines 25-31
    1. Ervin, Seth
    2. Ervin, Newton Jasper
    3. Winstead, Lucy Ann
    4. Ervin, Hezekiah
    5. Ervin, Mary Elizabeth
    6. Hezekiah Ervin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ervin, Hezekiah (Primary)
      2. Ervin, Newton Jasper (Primary)
      3. Winstead, Lucy Ann (Primary)
      4. Ervin, Seth (Primary)
      5. Ervin, Hezekiah (Primary)
      6. Ervin, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      7. Ervin, Francis Marion (Primary)
    7. Ervin, Hezekiah
    8. Ervin, Francis Marion
  24. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 93, Lines 38-40 & Page 94, Lines 1-4
    1. Elders, Eli
    2. Elders, Mary E.
    3. Elders, William Henry
    4. George Elders Household, 1860 Census
      1. Elders, Hannibal (Primary)
      2. Elders, George W. N. (Primary)
      3. Elders, George W. (Primary)
      4. Elders, Eli (Primary)
      5. Elders, Mary E. (Primary)
      6. Elders, William Henry (Primary)
      7. Pullen, Nancy (Primary)
    5. Pullen, Nancy
    6. Elders, George W.
    7. Elders, George W. N.
    8. Elders, Hannibal
  25. New York, Lincklaen, Chenango county, Page 336, Lines 9-13
    1. Eli Adams Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laflin, Hannah (Primary)
      2. Adams, Eli Alanson (Primary)
      3. Adams, John W. (Primary)
      4. Adams, Azor (Primary)
      5. Miller, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Adams, Azor
    3. Miller, Phebe
    4. Laflin, Hannah
    5. Adams, Eli Alanson
    6. Adams, John W.
  26. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 357, Lines 14-18
    1. Meyer, Eva Mary
    2. Andrew Litzelfelner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Litzelfelner, August Herman (Primary)
      2. Meyer, Eva Mary (Primary)
      3. Litzelfelner, Joseph Carl (Primary)
      4. Litzelfelner, Andrew Andreas (Primary)
      5. Maier, Mary Catherine (Primary)
    3. Litzelfelner, Andrew Andreas
    4. Maier, Mary Catherine
    5. Litzelfelner, Joseph Carl
    6. Litzelfelner, August Herman
  27. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 21, Lines 7-12
    1. Patterson, Louisa Ann
    2. Patterson, Martha Caroline
    3. Alexander Patterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Patterson, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
      2. Poe, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Martha Caroline (Primary)
      4. Patterson, Rebecca (Primary)
      5. Patterson, Louisa Ann (Primary)
      6. Patterson, Alexander Jr. (Primary)
    4. Patterson, Alexander Jr.
    5. Patterson, Nancy Caroline
    6. Poe, Nancy Ann
    7. Patterson, Rebecca
  28. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 45, Lines 38-40 & Page 47, Lines 1-8
    1. Zolman, James Peter
    2. Zolman, Eugenia Louisa
    3. Joel Zolman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Zolman, Margaret Ann (Primary)
      2. Zolman, Lucy Jane (Primary)
      3. Zolman, Emily Adeline (Primary)
      4. Zolman, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Zolman, James Peter (Primary)
      6. Murphy, Louisa (Primary)
      7. Zolman, Eugenia Louisa (Primary)
      8. Zolman, Rachel M. (Primary)
      9. Zolman, Chester B. (Primary)
      10. Zolman, Joel (Primary)
      11. Zolman, John Philip (Primary)
    4. Zolman, John Philip
    5. Zolman, Emily Adeline
    6. Zolman, Lucy Jane
    7. Zolman, Joel
    8. Zolman, Chester B.
    9. Zolman, Margaret Ann
    10. Zolman, Mary Elizabeth
    11. Murphy, Louisa
    12. Zolman, Rachel M.
  29. Indiana, Henry township, Henry county, Page 13, Lines 1-4
    1. Strong, Truman B.
    2. Truman Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Truman B. (Primary)
      2. Strong, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Boothby, Rachel (Primary)
      4. Strong, George W. (Primary)
    3. Strong, Mary Ann
    4. Boothby, Rachel
    5. Strong, George W.
  30. Missouri, Middle Brook (Iron township), Iron county, Page 112, Lines 21-27
    1. Wiley, William Geston
    2. McClain, Exodus
    3. Wiley, David
    4. David Wiley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wiley, Thomas F. (Primary)
      2. Wiley, Francis Marion (Primary)
      3. Wiley, Artimissa Emily (Primary)
      4. Wiley, William Geston (Primary)
      5. McClain, Exodus (Primary)
      6. Wiley, David (Primary)
      7. Wiley, James H. (Primary)
    5. Wiley, James H.
    6. Wiley, Thomas F.
    7. Wiley, Francis Marion
    8. Wiley, Artimissa Emily
  31. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 78, Lines 33-40 & Page 79, Lines 1-3
    1. Benham, Joseph M.
    2. Cunningham, Mary Catherine
    3. Cunningham, James Madison
    4. Benham, Peter Alexander
    5. Cunningham, William Henry
    6. Benham, Margaret Mary
    7. Rudy, Julia Ann
    8. Cunningham, Harriet Caroline
    9. John Benham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Benham, John B. (Primary)
      3. Benham, Robert Rudy (Primary)
      4. Rudy, Julia Ann (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, John Alfred (Primary)
      6. Benham, Joseph M. (Primary)
      7. Cunningham, Mary Catherine (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, James Madison (Primary)
      9. Benham, Peter Alexander (Primary)
      10. Benham, Margaret Mary (Primary)
      11. Cunningham, Harriet Caroline (Primary)
    10. Benham, John B.
    11. Benham, Robert Rudy
    12. Cunningham, John Alfred
  32. Iowa, Oskaloosa township, Mahaska county, Page 139, Lines 31-35
    1. Canon Wroughton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wroughton, James (Primary)
      2. Victor, Mary (Primary)
      3. Wroughton, Job (Primary)
      4. Wroughton, Canon (Primary)
      5. Wroughton, Leven (Primary)
    2. Wroughton, Canon
    3. Wroughton, Leven
    4. Wroughton, James
    5. Victor, Mary
    6. Wroughton, Job
  33. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 357, Lines 19-24
    1. Newton Querry Household, 1860 Census
      1. Query, Sarah Jemima (Primary)
      2. Query, Thomas Calvin (Primary)
      3. Query, Newton (Primary)
      4. Query, Isaac N. (Primary)
      5. Query, Mary S. (Primary)
      6. Query, Margaret K. (Primary)
    2. Query, Thomas Calvin
    3. Query, Newton
    4. Query, Isaac N.
    5. Query, Mary S.
    6. Query, Margaret K.
    7. Query, Sarah Jemima
  34. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 344, Lines 7-15
    1. Dunn, Sarah M.
    2. Dunn, Leander
    3. Dunn, Lenis Caroline
    4. Dunn, James Alfred
    5. Dunn, Nancy Adaline
    6. Dunn, William M.
    7. King, Sarah
    8. Dunn, Cornelia Catherine
    9. Leander Dunn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dunn, Cornelia Catherine (Primary)
      2. Dunn, William M. (Primary)
      3. Dunn, Sarah M. (Primary)
      4. Dunn, Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      5. Dunn, Leander (Primary)
      6. Dunn, Lenis Caroline (Primary)
      7. Dunn, James Alfred (Primary)
      8. Dunn, Nancy Adaline (Primary)
      9. King, Sarah (Primary)
    10. Dunn, Elizabeth Ann
  35. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 22, Lines 29-34
    1. Kerlagon, Cyrus Charles
    2. Kerlagon, David Baptist
    3. James E. Kerligon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Kerlagon, Sarah Malinda (Primary)
      2. Kerlagon, James Elias (Primary)
      3. Kerlagon, David Baptist (Primary)
      4. Kerlagon, Cyrus Charles (Primary)
      5. Kerlagon, Missouri Ann (Primary)
      6. Palmer, Mary Ann (Primary)
    4. Kerlagon, James Elias
    5. Palmer, Mary Ann
    6. Kerlagon, Missouri Ann
    7. Kerlagon, Sarah Malinda
  36. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 333, Lines 20-21
    1. Brown, Marcus A.
    2. Marcus Brown Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wills, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Brown, Marcus A. (Primary)
    3. Wills, Margaret
  37. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 93, Lines 29-37
    1. Patterson, John Wesley
    2. Patterson, Mary Ann
    3. Patterson, John W.
    4. Patterson, James G.
    5. Patterson, Elizabeth
    6. John Patterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Patterson, Rebecca (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Patterson, William R. (Primary)
      4. Patterson, Rachel Louisa (Primary)
      5. Byington, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Patterson, John Wesley (Primary)
      7. Patterson, Mary Ann (Primary)
      8. Patterson, John W. (Primary)
      9. Patterson, James G. (Primary)
    7. Patterson, Rebecca
    8. Byington, Elizabeth
    9. Patterson, William R.
    10. Patterson, Rachel Louisa
  38. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 23, Lines 10-13
    1. Andrews, Henry W.
    2. McHenry, Eliza Ann
    3. William Andrews Household, 1860 Census
      1. Andrews, William Ross (Primary)
      2. Andrews, Luella Jane (Primary)
      3. Andrews, Henry W. (Primary)
      4. McHenry, Eliza Ann (Primary)
    4. Andrews, Luella Jane
    5. Andrews, William Ross
  39. Missouri, Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 19, Lines 32-33
    1. Weddle, John
    2. Tabor, Margaret A.
    3. John Weddle Household, 1860 Census
      1. Weddle, John (Primary)
      2. Tabor, Margaret A. (Primary)
  40. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 131, Lines 19-21
    1. Mullen, Mary
    2. Runyan, Andrew Jackson
    3. Thomas Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mullen, Mary (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Thomas S. (Primary)
    4. Runyan, Thomas S.
  41. Page 12, Subdivision 2, Henry county, Kentucky
    1. Ragsdale, Samuel Herman
    2. Samuel Ragsdale, 1860 Census
      1. Ragsdale, Samuel Herman (Primary)
  42. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 24, Lines 1-2
    1. League, Nancy J.
    2. Cruncleton, Thomas J.
    3. Thomas J. Cruncleton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cruncleton, Thomas J. (Primary)
      2. League, Nancy J. (Primary)
  43. New York, Morris, Otsego county, Page 19, Lines 36-40 & Page 20, Lines 1-3
    1. Deming, Ada Louise
    2. Deming, Lucinda
    3. Samuel Deming Household, 1860 Census
      1. Deming, Charles Leonard (Primary)
      2. Deming, Mary (Primary)
      3. Deming, David R. (Primary)
      4. Deming, Lucinda (Primary)
      5. Deming, Samuel (Primary)
      6. Deming, Ada Louise (Primary)
      7. Deming, Hannah (Primary)
      8. Deming, Mary (Primary)
    4. Deming, Mary
    5. Deming, Samuel
    6. Deming, Hannah
    7. Deming, Charles Leonard
    8. Deming, Mary
    9. Deming, David R.
  44. Indiana, Clark township, Johnson county, Page 123, Lines 12-13
    1. Glass, John
    2. Chapman, Sarah
    3. John Glass Household, 1860 Census
      1. Glass, James (Primary)
      2. Glass, John (Primary)
      3. Chapman, Sarah (Primary)
    4. Glass, James
  45. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 11-14
    1. McClard, William George Ross
    2. William McLard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pierce, George F. (Primary)
      2. Whitworth, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. McClard, Susan Adeline (Primary)
      4. McClard, William George Ross (Primary)
    3. McClard, Susan Adeline
    4. Pierce, George F.
    5. Whitworth, Martha Elizabeth
  46. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 259, Lines 27-31
    1. James Morrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Kirkman, Celia (Primary)
      2. Morrow, James William (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Nancy E. (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Rebecca M. (Primary)
      5. Morrow, James Russell (Primary)
    2. Morrow, James Russell
    3. Kirkman, Celia
    4. Morrow, James William
    5. Morrow, Nancy E.
    6. Morrow, Rebecca M.
  47. Indiana, Monroe township, Clark county, Page 133, Lines 36-40 & Page 134, Line 1
    1. Burgess, William James
    2. Burgess, Green W.
    3. Burgess, Nancy A.
    4. Green Burgess Household, 1860 Census
      1. Burgess, Nancy A. (Primary)
      2. Burgess, Mary Catherine (Primary)
      3. Burgess, William James (Primary)
      4. Murray, Louisa (Primary)
      5. Burgess, Amos Green (Primary)
      6. Burgess, Green W. (Primary)
    5. Murray, Louisa
    6. Burgess, Mary Catherine
    7. Burgess, Amos Green
  48. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 101, Lines 17-24
    1. Janis, Peter Vital
    2. Peter A. Janis Household, 1860 Census
      1. Janis, Joseph Henry (Primary)
      2. Janis, Pierre Antoine (Primary)
      3. Janis, Mary Josephine (Primary)
      4. Janis, Reine Emily (Primary)
      5. Janis, Julius R. (Primary)
      6. Janis, William Benjamin (Primary)
      7. Janis, Peter Vital (Primary)
      8. Keister, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Keister, Elizabeth
    4. Janis, William Benjamin
    5. Janis, Julius R.
    6. Janis, Joseph Henry
    7. Janis, Pierre Antoine
    8. Janis, Mary Josephine
    9. Janis, Reine Emily
  49. Illinois, Township 14 Range 12, Scott county, Page 30, Lines 25-26
    1. Reynolds, Archibald Z.
    2. King, Louisa Jane
    3. A. Reynolds Household, 1860 Census
      1. King, Louisa Jane (Primary)
      2. Reynolds, Archibald Z. (Primary)
  50. Missouri, St. Michael township, Madison county, Page 27, Lines 22-33
    1. Hunt, Rebecca M.
    2. Tinkler, Mary L.
    3. Tinkler, Martha Melissa
    4. Tinkler, Joseph A.
    5. Tinkler, Cynthia C.
    6. Tinkler, Mary J.
    7. Tinkler, Sarah A.
    8. Tinkler, Jesse A.
    9. Tinkler, Eli M.
    10. Tinkler, Melissa C.
    11. Tinkler, Rachael E.
    12. Tinkler, William N.
    13. William N. Tinkler Household, 1860 Census
      1. Tinkler, Jesse A. (Primary)
      2. Tinkler, Eli M. (Primary)
      3. Tinkler, Melissa C. (Primary)
      4. Tinkler, Mary J. (Primary)
      5. Tinkler, Rachael E. (Primary)
      6. Tinkler, William N. (Primary)
      7. Hunt, Rebecca M. (Primary)
      8. Tinkler, Mary L. (Primary)
      9. Tinkler, Martha Melissa (Primary)
      10. Tinkler, Joseph A. (Primary)
      11. Tinkler, Cynthia C. (Primary)
      12. Tinkler, Sarah A. (Primary)
  51. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 90, Lines 27-29
    1. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell
    2. Wilkinson, Elijah F.
    3. Abraham Willkinson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wilkinson, Elijah F. (Primary)
      2. Henderson, Nancy Adeline (Primary)
      3. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell (Primary)
    4. Henderson, Nancy Adeline
  52. New York, Yonkers, Westchester county, Page 258, Lines 25-28
    1. Mankin, George Johonnot
    2. Strong, Ann Frances
    3. George Mankin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Ann Frances (Primary)
      2. Mankin, Lydia Strong (Primary)
      3. Mankin, George Johonnot (Primary)
      4. Mankin, Frances Gardner (Primary)
    4. Mankin, Lydia Strong
    5. Mankin, Frances Gardner
  53. Missouri, Castor township, Stoddard county, Page 90, Lines 17-20
    1. Walls, Mary Jane
    2. Poe, William J.
    3. Wiley Poe Household, 1860 Census
      1. Poe, William J. (Primary)
      2. Poe, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Walls, Mary Jane (Primary)
      4. Poe, Wiley Simmons (Primary)
    4. Poe, Wiley Simmons
    5. Poe, Elizabeth
  54. Kentucky, Ward 4, Lexington, Fayette county, Page 108, Lines 20-26
    1. J. C. Breckinridge Household, 1860 Census
      1. Breckinridge, John Witherspoon Owen (Primary)
      2. Breckinridge, Frances Viley (Primary)
      3. Breckinridge, Mary Desha (Primary)
      4. Breckinridge, John Cabell (Primary)
      5. Breckinridge, Joseph Cabell (Primary)
      6. Breckinridge, Clifton Rodes (Primary)
      7. Burch, Mary Cyrene (Primary)
    2. Breckinridge, John Cabell
    3. Breckinridge, Joseph Cabell
    4. Breckinridge, Clifton Rodes
    5. Burch, Mary Cyrene
    6. Breckinridge, John Witherspoon Owen
    7. Breckinridge, Mary Desha
    8. Breckinridge, Frances Viley
  55. Illinois, Township 1 S Range 9 W, St. Clair county, Page 34, Lines 34-37
    1. Carlton, Martha Pearline
    2. Weible, Lucy Jane
    3. Weible, George Bailey
    4. George Weibel Household, 1860 Census
      1. Weible, George Bailey (Primary)
      2. Carlton, Martha Pearline (Primary)
      3. Weible, John Logan (Primary)
      4. Weible, Lucy Jane (Primary)
    5. Weible, John Logan
  56. Missouri, German township, Madison county, Page 74, Lines 9-16
    1. Dudley, Elizabeth J.
    2. Dudley, William J.
    3. Dudley, James
    4. Dudley, John G.
    5. Dudley, Martha J.
    6. Dudley, Mary S.
    7. Slone, Elizabeth Jane
    8. William J. Dudly Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dudley, John G. (Primary)
      2. Dudley, Nancy Emiline (Primary)
      3. Slone, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      4. Dudley, Elizabeth J. (Primary)
      5. Dudley, William J. (Primary)
      6. Dudley, Martha J. (Primary)
      7. Dudley, James (Primary)
      8. Dudley, Mary S. (Primary)
    9. Dudley, Nancy Emiline
  57. Iowa, Oskaloosa township, Mahaska county, Page 164, Lines 20-22
    1. Wilson, David
    2. Wilson, Israel
    3. Bartlett, Esther
    4. David Wilson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bartlett, Esther (Primary)
      2. Wilson, Israel (Primary)
      3. Wilson, David (Primary)
  58. Illinois, Galesburg, Knox county, Page 386, Lines 33-35
    1. Crider, Mary Ella
    2. J. C. Crider Household, 1860 Census
      1. Crider, Joseph Caldwell (Primary)
      2. Redner, Eliza (Primary)
      3. Crider, Mary Ella (Primary)
    3. Crider, Joseph Caldwell
    4. Redner, Eliza
  59. Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Ward 9, Philadelphia county, Page 26, Lines 6-11
    1. Gouverneur, Maria Charlotte
    2. Thomas Cadwalader Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cadwalader, Emily (Primary)
      2. Cadwalader, Thomas McCall (Primary)
      3. Cadwalader, Mary (Primary)
      4. Gouverneur, Maria Charlotte (Primary)
      5. Cadwalader, Richard McCall (Primary)
      6. Cadwalader, Maria (Primary)
    3. Cadwalader, Maria
    4. Cadwalader, Thomas McCall
    5. Cadwalader, Emily
    6. Cadwalader, Richard McCall
    7. Cadwalader, Mary
  60. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 98, Lines 31-35
    1. McClanahan, Catherine A.
    2. Lutman, William M
    3. Lutman, Samuel
    4. Death, Halstead, Permilia
      1. Halstead, Permilia (Primary)
    5. Lutman, Elizabeth A.
    6. Lutman, Rebecca J
    7. Samuel Ludman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lutman, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      2. Lutman, Rebecca J (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Catherine A. (Primary)
      4. Lutman, Samuel (Primary)
      5. Lutman, William M (Primary)
    8. Halstead, Permilia
  61. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 347, Lines 21-24
    1. Welty, Jane
    2. Welty, Peter
    3. Welty, Elizabeth
    4. Welty, Alex
    5. Peter Welty Household, 1860 Census
      1. Welty, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Welty, Alex (Primary)
      3. Welty, Jane (Primary)
      4. Welty, Peter (Primary)
  62. Pennsylvania, Cambridge township, Crawford county, Page 98, Lines 14-19
    1. Strong, Abby Louisa
    2. Pinney, Louisa Jane
    3. Pinney, Roswell George
    4. Roswell G. Pinney Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pinney, Harriet Rosalia (Primary)
      2. Pinney, Elizur (Primary)
      3. Pinney, Emily Juliette (Primary)
      4. Pinney, Louisa Jane (Primary)
      5. Strong, Abby Louisa (Primary)
      6. Pinney, Roswell George (Primary)
    5. Pinney, Emily Juliette
    6. Pinney, Harriet Rosalia
    7. Pinney, Elizur
  63. Iowa, Pleasant Plain, Decatur county, Page 92, Lines 8-11
    1. Johnson, Matilda
    2. John D. Mills Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mills, Lewis (Primary)
      2. Mills, William Henry (Primary)
      3. Mills, John David (Primary)
      4. Johnson, Matilda (Primary)
    3. Mills, John David
    4. Mills, Lewis
    5. Mills, William Henry
  64. Texas, Colorado county, Page 8, Lines 37-39 & Page 9, Lines 1-2
    1. Schuche, Carolina
    2. Schroer, Marie Francisca
    3. Schuche, Ottilia
    4. Schuche, Anna Wilhelmina
    5. Joseph Undermeyer Household, 1860 Census
      1. Schroer, Marie Francisca (Primary)
      2. Untermeyer, Joseph (Primary)
      3. Schuche, Anna Wilhelmina (Primary)
      4. Schuche, Carolina (Primary)
      5. Schuche, Ottilia (Primary)
    6. Untermeyer, Joseph
  65. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 338, Lines 5-11
    1. Sides, Silas Green
    2. King, Lenis Louise
    3. Sides, Willis Monroe
    4. Sides, Emily Jane
    5. John F. Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, John Franklin (Primary)
      2. Sides, Emily Jane (Primary)
      3. Sides, Edward Warren (Primary)
      4. King, Lenis Louise (Primary)
      5. Sides, Silas Green (Primary)
      6. Sides, Julia Ann (Primary)
      7. Sides, Willis Monroe (Primary)
    6. Sides, Julia Ann
    7. Sides, John Franklin
    8. Sides, Edward Warren
  66. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 106, Lines 24-31
    1. Edwards, Joseph T.
    2. Edwards, William Marion
    3. Edwards, Nancy
    4. James Edwards Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rickard, Lucinda Jane (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
      3. Edwards, Rachel E. (Primary)
      4. Edwards, James H. (Primary)
      5. Edwards, Miriam (Primary)
      6. Edwards, Joseph T. (Primary)
      7. Edwards, William Marion (Primary)
      8. Edwards, Nancy (Primary)
    5. Rickard, Lucinda Jane
    6. Edwards, Miriam
    7. Edwards, Rachel E.
    8. Edwards, Mary
    9. Edwards, James H.
  67. Missouri, Logan township, Reynolds county, Page 43, Lines 29-34
    1. Mann, Daniel
    2. Isaac Mann Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lester, Millie (Primary)
      2. Mann, Isaac (Primary)
      3. Mann, Zimri (Primary)
      4. Mann, Daniel (Primary)
      5. Mann, Mary (Primary)
      6. Mann, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Mann, Thomas
    4. Mann, Mary
    5. Lester, Millie
    6. Mann, Isaac
    7. Mann, Zimri
  68. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 87, Lines 34-40 & Page 88, Lines 1-6
    1. Underwood, Mary Marzilla
    2. Underwood, George Washington
    3. Underwood, Ellen Olive
    4. Underwood, Vernetta Mary
    5. Underwood, Thomas Jefferson
    6. David E. Underwood Household, 1860 Census
      1. Underwood, James Lafayette (Primary)
      2. Underwood, Cordelia Adeline (Primary)
      3. Underwood, Armilda Jane (Primary)
      4. Underwood, Nancy Sophronia (Primary)
      5. Underwood, Martha Sadonia (Primary)
      6. Underwood, Ellen Olive (Primary)
      7. Underwood, Mary Marzilla (Primary)
      8. Underwood, George Washington (Primary)
      9. Underwood, Jane (Primary)
      10. Underwood, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      11. Potter, Lively Olive (Primary)
      12. Underwood, Vernetta Mary (Primary)
      13. Underwood, David Elkins (Primary)
    7. Potter, Lively Olive
    8. Underwood, Jane
    9. Underwood, Cordelia Adeline
    10. Underwood, Armilda Jane
    11. Underwood, David Elkins
    12. Underwood, James Lafayette
    13. Underwood, Nancy Sophronia
    14. Underwood, Martha Sadonia
  69. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 98, Lines 1-9
    1. Adison Cuningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, Burwell B. (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, John (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Oscar (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Robert Henry (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Willis Porter (Primary)
      7. Halstead, Permilia (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, Addison (Primary)
      9. Cunningham, Catherine Mary (Primary)
    2. Cunningham, Catherine Mary
    3. Cunningham, Addison
    4. Cunningham, Willis Porter
    5. Cunningham, John
    6. Cunningham, Burwell B.
    7. Cunningham, Nancy Jane
    8. Cunningham, Oscar
    9. Cunningham, Robert Henry
    10. Halstead, Permilia
  70. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 7-10
    1. McClard, Eliza A.
    2. Proffer, Amanda M.
    3. McClard, Jacob N.
    4. McClard, Joshua Dawson
    5. Joshua McLard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Proffer, Amanda M. (Primary)
      2. McClard, Jacob N. (Primary)
      3. McClard, Eliza A. (Primary)
      4. McClard, Joshua Dawson (Primary)
  71. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 88, Lines 2-5
    1. Hasting, Daniel Marion
    2. Hasting, David Crockett
    3. Tabor, Minerva Jane
    4. Hasting, Francis Marion
    5. Daniel M. Hasting Household, 1860 Census
      1. Tabor, Minerva Jane (Primary)
      2. Hasting, Daniel Marion (Primary)
      3. Hasting, David Crockett (Primary)
      4. Hasting, Francis Marion (Primary)
  72. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 110, Lines 10-13
    1. Hunt, Mary
    2. F. M. Burks Household, 1860 Census
      1. Burks, John Thomas (Primary)
      2. Burks, Charles M. (Primary)
      3. Hunt, Mary (Primary)
      4. Burks, Francis Marion (Primary)
    3. Burks, Charles M.
    4. Burks, John Thomas
    5. Burks, Francis Marion
  73. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 146, Lines 38-39 & Page 147, Lines 1-4
    1. Runyan, Mariah
    2. Runyan, Rebecca
    3. Fink, Nancy Slinger
    4. Runyan, Martha
    5. Benjamin Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Runyan, George (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Benjamin (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Mariah (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Rebecca (Primary)
      5. Fink, Nancy Slinger (Primary)
      6. Runyan, Martha (Primary)
    6. Runyan, George
    7. Runyan, Benjamin
  74. Tennessee, District 6, Knox county, Page 122, Lines 37-40
    1. Bullen, Hannah Dudley
    2. Marcum, James M.
    3. Marcum, Mary Priscilla
    4. J. M. Marcum Household, 1860 Census
      1. Marcum, William Kirkpatrick (Primary)
      2. Bullen, Hannah Dudley (Primary)
      3. Marcum, James M. (Primary)
      4. Marcum, Mary Priscilla (Primary)
    5. Marcum, William Kirkpatrick
  75. Iowa, English township, Iowa county, Page 53, Lines 16-22
    1. Clark, Myron
    2. Clark, Ellen
    3. Stannard, Sarah B.
    4. James L. Clark Household, 1860 Census
      1. Clark, Myron (Primary)
      2. Clark, Ellen (Primary)
      3. Stannard, Sarah B. (Primary)
      4. Clark, Fayette C. (Primary)
      5. Clark, Eugene (Primary)
      6. Clark, James Lafayette (Primary)
      7. Clark, Marian Sarah (Primary)
    5. Clark, Fayette C.
    6. Clark, James Lafayette
    7. Clark, Eugene
    8. Clark, Marian Sarah
  76. Iowa, Cedar township, Mahaska county, Page 75, Lines 38-40 & Page 76, Lines 1-2
    1. Graham, Matilda Olive
    2. Leister, Araminta
    3. Graham, William
    4. Graham, Jefferson
    5. Jefferson Graham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Graham, Minerva Olive (Primary)
      2. Graham, Jefferson (Primary)
      3. Leister, Araminta (Primary)
      4. Graham, Matilda Olive (Primary)
      5. Graham, William (Primary)
    6. Graham, Minerva Olive
  77. Tennessee, District 6, Wayne county, Page 140, Lines 3-8
    1. Turnbow, Samuel A.
    2. Calvin Turnbeau Household, 1860 Census
      1. Goodman, Adaline Jane (Primary)
      2. Turnbow, James A. (Primary)
      3. Turnbow, Margaret Eveline (Primary)
      4. Turnbow, Billy (Primary)
      5. Turnbow, Samuel A. (Primary)
      6. Turnbow, John Calvin (Primary)
    3. Turnbow, John Calvin
    4. Turnbow, Billy
    5. Goodman, Adaline Jane
    6. Turnbow, Margaret Eveline
    7. Turnbow, James A.
  78. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 24, Lines 3-7
    1. Lee, Nancy D.
    2. Richardson, Nancy C.
    3. Richardson, Thomas
    4. Alexander Richardson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Richardson, Alexander (Primary)
      2. Richardson, James C. (Primary)
      3. Lee, Nancy D. (Primary)
      4. Richardson, Nancy C. (Primary)
      5. Richardson, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Richardson, James C.
    6. Richardson, Alexander
  79. Missouri,Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 199, Lines 38-40 & Page 200, Lines 1-3
    1. Census, Thompson, Anthony
      1. Thompson, John William (Primary)
      2. Thompson, Augustus Wilson (Primary)
      3. Williams, Cynthia (Primary)
      4. Thompson, Augustus W. (Primary)
      5. Thompson, Anthony (Primary)
      6. Thompson, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Thompson, Anthony
    3. Thompson, Mary Elizabeth
    4. Thompson, John William
    5. Williams, Cynthia
    6. Thompson, Augustus Wilson
    7. Thompson, Augustus W.
  80. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 342, Lines 33-38
    1. McCain, William James
    2. McCain, George E.
    3. George McCane Household, 1860 Census
      1. McCain, Joseph Allen (Primary)
      2. McCain, George W. (Primary)
      3. Sadler, Martha A. (Primary)
      4. McCain, Thomas Blackman (Primary)
      5. McCain, William James (Primary)
      6. McCain, George E. (Primary)
    4. McCain, Joseph Allen
    5. McCain, Thomas Blackman
    6. McCain, George W.
    7. Sadler, Martha A.
  81. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 256, Lines 7-13
    1. Bond, James Henry
    2. Bond, Joanna Matthews
    3. Bond, William Jr.
    4. Bond, William Sr.
    5. Bond, Amon
    6. Matthews, Joanna
    7. Bond, Mary M.
    8. William Bond Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bond, Amon (Primary)
      2. Bond, Mary M. (Primary)
      3. Matthews, Joanna (Primary)
      4. Bond, James Henry (Primary)
      5. Bond, Joanna Matthews (Primary)
      6. Bond, William Jr. (Primary)
      7. Bond, William Sr. (Primary)
  82. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 23, Lines 14-18
    1. Andrews, Eliza Jane
    2. Eliza Andrews Household, 1860 Census
      1. Andrews, Amanda (Primary)
      2. Andrews, Samuel H. (Primary)
      3. Pershall, Eliza (Primary)
      4. Andrews, Robert F. (Primary)
      5. Andrews, Eliza Jane (Primary)
    3. Andrews, Samuel H.
    4. Andrews, Amanda
    5. Andrews, Robert F.
    6. Pershall, Eliza
  83. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 91, Lines 30-32
    1. Underwood, William R.
    2. Chichester Underwood Household, 1860 Census
      1. Underwood, Chelesler Chichester (Primary)
      2. Combs, Sally Mary (Primary)
      3. Underwood, William R. (Primary)
    3. Underwood, Chelesler Chichester
    4. Combs, Sally Mary
  84. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 343, Lines 27-31
    1. Williamson, Garrett Jefferson
    2. Starrett, Sina Catherine
    3. Martin Williamson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Williamson, Eliza Jane (Primary)
      2. Williamson, Martin Marcellus (Primary)
      3. Acre, Joseph (Primary)
      4. Starrett, Sina Catherine (Primary)
      5. Williamson, Garrett Jefferson (Primary)
    4. Williamson, Eliza Jane
    5. Williamson, Martin Marcellus
    6. Acre, Joseph
  85. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 261, Lines 11-14
    1. Giles Beal Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hager, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Beal, Gillison Giles Sr. (Primary)
      3. Beal, Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Beal, Benjamin F. (Primary)
    2. Hager, Sarah
    3. Beal, Gillison Giles Sr.
    4. Beal, Elizabeth
    5. Beal, Benjamin F.
  86. Missouri, Harmony township, Washington county, Page 154, Lines 4-10
    1. Yount, Parmelia Jane
    2. Jarvis, Catherine Mahala
    3. Jarvis, Foster Marion
    4. Jarvis, Foster
    5. Jarvis, David Sylvester
    6. Foster Jarvis Household, 1860 Census
      1. Jarvis, David Sylvester (Primary)
      2. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette (Primary)
      3. Jarvis, Jasper (Primary)
      4. Yount, Parmelia Jane (Primary)
      5. Jarvis, Catherine Mahala (Primary)
      6. Jarvis, Foster Marion (Primary)
      7. Jarvis, Foster (Primary)
    7. Jarvis, Jasper
    8. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette
  87. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 318, Lines 33-37
    1. Sides, Simon
    2. Wilson, Minerva C.
    3. Simon Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, Sarah M. (Primary)
      2. Sides, Simon (Primary)
      3. Sides, Emma (Primary)
      4. Sides, Rufus (Primary)
      5. Wilson, Minerva C. (Primary)
    4. Sides, Rufus
    5. Sides, Sarah M.
    6. Sides, Emma
  88. Indiana, Union township, Porter county, Page 90, Lines 20-26
    1. Dorsey, John Thomas
    2. Curtis, Harriet
    3. Dorsey, Phebe
    4. Dorsey, Volney H.
    5. Dorsey, Curtis
    6. Dorsey, Clarissa E.
    7. John Dorsey Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dorsey, Curtis (Primary)
      2. Dorsey, Clarissa E. (Primary)
      3. Dorsey, Marilla (Primary)
      4. Dorsey, John Thomas (Primary)
      5. Curtis, Harriet (Primary)
      6. Dorsey, Phebe (Primary)
      7. Dorsey, Volney H. (Primary)
    8. Dorsey, Marilla
  89. Connecticut, Colebrook, Litchfield county, Page 35, Line 24
    1. Apollos Moore, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, Apollos (Primary)
    2. Moore, Apollos
  90. Indiana, Sugar Creek township, Hancock county, Page 118, Lines 32-38
    1. Conner, Catherine
    2. Conner, Lorene
    3. Conner, David
    4. Conner, Joseph Hiram Sr.
    5. Joseph Conner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Conner, Joseph Hiram Sr. (Primary)
      2. Conner, Joseph Henry Jr. (Primary)
      3. Conner, Catherine (Primary)
      4. Bennet, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Conner, Lorene (Primary)
      6. Conner, David (Primary)
    6. Conner, Joseph Henry Jr.
    7. Bennet, Elizabeth
  91. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 199, Lines 23-30
    1. Allen, Amanda A.
    2. Noland, Nancy
    3. Jacob Allen Household, 1860 Census
      1. Allen, Eliza (Primary)
      2. Allen, W. Harrison (Primary)
      3. Allen, Rebecca M. (Primary)
      4. Allen, James (Primary)
      5. Allen, William Henry (Primary)
      6. Allen, Amanda A. (Primary)
      7. Noland, Nancy (Primary)
      8. Allen, Jacob (Primary)
    4. Allen, Jacob
    5. Allen, W. Harrison
    6. Allen, Eliza
    7. Allen, Rebecca M.
    8. Allen, James
    9. Allen, William Henry
  92. Missouri, Harmony township, Washington county, Page 154, Line 11
    1. Cornelius Jarvis Household, 1860 Census
      1. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette (Primary)
    2. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette
  93. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 261, Lines 19-21
    1. DeWitt, Rachel Louisa
    2. Spencer DeWitt Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morrow, Margaret L. (Primary)
      2. DeWitt, Rachel Louisa (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Spencer (Primary)
    3. Morrow, Margaret L.
    4. DeWitt, Spencer
  94. Missouri, Logan township, Reynolds county, Page 43, Lines 19-22
    1. Mann, Lucy Ann
    2. Mann, Andrew
    3. Andrew Mann Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mann, Andrew (Primary)
      2. Mann, Lucy Ann (Primary)
      3. Mann, William Perry (Primary)
      4. Wadlow, Mary E. (Primary)
    4. Mann, William Perry
    5. Wadlow, Mary E.
  95. Missouri, Lafayette township, Clinton county, Page 21, Lines 25-30
    1. Woolery, Mary Melissa
    2. Pike, John M.
    3. Pike, Mary M.
    4. Pike, Mandeville Bonapart
    5. Pike, Cassius A.
    6. William Pike Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pike, Mary M. (Primary)
      2. Pike, Mandeville Bonapart (Primary)
      3. Pike, Thomas William (Primary)
      4. Pike, Cassius A. (Primary)
      5. Woolery, Mary Melissa (Primary)
      6. Pike, John M. (Primary)
    7. Pike, Thomas William
  96. Kentucky, Clinton district, Hickman county, Page 65, Lines 8-15
    1. Wallace, Lucinda
    2. Gore, Notley D.
    3. Gore, Hickory J.
    4. Gore, Notly M.
    5. Gore, Polly A.
    6. Gore, Elizabeth P.
    7. Gore, Robert J.
    8. Gore, James M.
    9. N. D. Gore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gore, Notly M. (Primary)
      2. Gore, Elizabeth P. (Primary)
      3. Gore, Robert J. (Primary)
      4. Gore, James M. (Primary)
      5. Wallace, Lucinda (Primary)
      6. Gore, Notley D. (Primary)
      7. Gore, Hickory J. (Primary)
      8. Gore, Polly A. (Primary)
  97. Missouri, Ste. Genevieve township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 41, Lines 27-32
    1. Ziegler, Henry Clay
    2. Ziegler, Louis
    3. Janis, Eli
    4. Janis, Palagie
    5. Ziegler, William Matthew
    6. Ziegler, Mary L.
    7. Louis Ziegler Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ziegler, Mary L. (Primary)
      2. Janis, Eli (Primary)
      3. Ziegler, William Matthew (Primary)
      4. Ziegler, Henry Clay (Primary)
      5. Ziegler, Louis (Primary)
      6. Janis, Palagie (Primary)
  98. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 359, Lines 37-39
    1. Hope, Mary Adeline
    2. Thomas B. Whitledge Household, 1860 Census
      1. Whitledge, Thomas B. (Primary)
      2. Whitledge, James William (Primary)
      3. Hope, Mary Adeline (Primary)
    3. Whitledge, James William
    4. Whitledge, Thomas B.
  99. Iowa, Grand River township, Adair county, Page 26, Lines 1-10
    1. Greer, Zachariah Taylor
    2. Greer, Orlando Henry
    3. Shaw, Elizabeth Catherine
    4. Greer, Alvin Tinsley
    5. Greer, John Leland
    6. Greer, Sarah Jane
    7. Greer, Sophia Catherine
    8. Greer, James A.
    9. Greer, Martha Maticia
    10. Greer, Elizabeth Nancy
    11. A. T. Greer Household, 1860 Census
      1. Greer, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Greer, James A. (Primary)
      3. Greer, Elizabeth Nancy (Primary)
      4. Shaw, Elizabeth Catherine (Primary)
      5. Greer, Orlando Henry (Primary)
      6. Greer, Zachariah Taylor (Primary)
      7. Greer, Sophia Catherine (Primary)
      8. Greer, John Leland (Primary)
      9. Greer, Alvin Tinsley (Primary)
      10. Greer, Martha Maticia (Primary)
  100. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 306, Lines 18-21
    1. Schoen, Ernst Friedrich Jr.
    2. Schoen, Ernestine Wilhelmine
    3. Schoen, Augustus
    4. Ernst Schoene Household, 1860 Census
      1. Schoen, Ernst Friedrich Jr. (Primary)
      2. Schoen, Ernst Friedrich (Primary)
      3. Schoen, Ernestine Wilhelmine (Primary)
      4. Schoen, Augustus (Primary)
    5. Schoen, Ernst Friedrich
  101. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 28-37
    1. Smith, Sarah Jane
    2. Rickard, Jacob II
    3. Rickard, Jacob Morgan
    4. Rickard, Richard
    5. Rickard, Margaret Caroline
    6. Jacob Rickard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rickard, John Wesley (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Grafton August (Primary)
      3. Rickard, Emily (Primary)
      4. Rickard, William Marion (Primary)
      5. Smith, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      6. Rickard, Jacob II (Primary)
      7. Rickard, Jacob Morgan (Primary)
      8. Rickard, Mary (Primary)
      9. Rickard, Richard (Primary)
      10. Rickard, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
    7. Rickard, William Marion
    8. Rickard, John Wesley
    9. Rickard, Grafton August
    10. Rickard, Emily
    11. Rickard, Mary
  102. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 132, Lines 21-25
    1. Shannon, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Covington, James William
    3. John Covington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Covington, Sarah Jenny (Primary)
      2. Shannon, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Covington, John Henry (Primary)
      4. Pate, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Covington, James William (Primary)
    4. Covington, John Henry
    5. Pate, Elizabeth
    6. Covington, Sarah Jenny
  103. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 56, Lines 20-22
    1. Williams, Siberia
    2. Young, John Thomas
    3. Young, John J.
    4. John T. Young Household, 1860 Census
      1. Young, John J. (Primary)
      2. Williams, Siberia (Primary)
      3. Young, John Thomas (Primary)
  104. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 341, Lines 2-6
    1. Walker, Margaret Black
    2. Hope, Robert Young
    3. Robert Y. Hope Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hope, Thomas Decalvus (Primary)
      2. Hope, Robert Young (Primary)
      3. Hope, James Addison (Primary)
      4. Torrence, George Washington (Primary)
      5. Walker, Margaret Black (Primary)
    4. Hope, Thomas Decalvus
    5. Hope, James Addison
    6. Torrence, George Washington
  105. Texas, Fannin county, Page 58, Line 40 & Page 59, Lines 1-4
    1. S. McClanahan Household, 1860 Census
      1. McClanahan, John Penman (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Spicer (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Frances S. (Primary)
      4. Carlisle, Sarah (Primary)
      5. McClanahan, Wayne Harvey (Primary)
    2. McClanahan, Spicer
    3. McClanahan, Frances S.
    4. Carlisle, Sarah
    5. McClanahan, Wayne Harvey
    6. McClanahan, John Penman
  106. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 259, Lines 32-38
    1. Morrow, Elizabeth
    2. Morrow, William Thomas
    3. Morrow, Viola Alice
    4. Morrow, Mary Lois
    5. Morrow, Lewis Alban
    6. Sheppard, Emily M.
    7. Morrow, Rachel J.
    8. William Morrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morrow, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Morrow, William Thomas (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Viola Alice (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Mary Lois (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Lewis Alban (Primary)
      6. Sheppard, Emily M. (Primary)
      7. Morrow, Rachel J. (Primary)
  107. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 351, Lines 32-40
    1. Penrod, Charlotte
    2. Henry Penrod Household, 1860 Census
      1. Penrod, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Lance, Sophia (Primary)
      3. Penrod, William Wallace (Primary)
      4. Penrod, Charlotte (Primary)
      5. Penrod, Myra Frances (Primary)
      6. Penrod, Henry John (Primary)
      7. Penrod, Melissa N. (Primary)
      8. Penrod, Levi Jonathan (Primary)
      9. Penrod, Sarah (Primary)
    3. Penrod, Melissa N.
    4. Penrod, Levi Jonathan
    5. Penrod, Myra Frances
    6. Penrod, Sarah
    7. Penrod, Susannah
    8. Lance, Sophia
    9. Penrod, William Wallace
    10. Penrod, Henry John
  108. Iowa, Harrison township, Mahaska county, Page 54, Lines 2-6
    1. Temple, Clarissa
    2. Royal Haskell Sr. Household, 1860 Census
      1. Haskell, Emma Ann (Primary)
      2. Haskell, Wallace William (Primary)
      3. Temple, Clarissa (Primary)
      4. Haskell, Royal (Primary)
      5. Haskell, Henry C. (Primary)
    3. Haskell, Royal
    4. Haskell, Henry C.
    5. Haskell, Emma Ann
    6. Haskell, Wallace William
  109. Arkansas, Rapp's Barrens township, Marion county, Page 73, Lines 17-22
    1. Ferguson, Mary Berthena
    2. Daniel Winchester Household, 1860 Census
      1. Winchester, Malinda Lunsabar (Primary)
      2. Ferguson, Mary Berthena (Primary)
      3. Winchester, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      4. Winchester, Mary E. (Primary)
      5. Winchester, Daniel (Primary)
      6. Winchester, Isam J. G. (Primary)
    3. Winchester, Nancy Jane
    4. Winchester, Mary E.
    5. Winchester, Daniel
    6. Winchester, Isam J. G.
    7. Winchester, Malinda Lunsabar
  110. Iowa, Richland township, Keokuk county, Page 120, Lines 27-36
    1. Cox, John
    2. Cox, James Henry
    3. Cox, Sanford
    4. Cox, William Riley
    5. Cox, Elizabeth
    6. Nathan Cox Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cox, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Cox, Phebe (Primary)
      3. Cox, Nathan Dorr (Primary)
      4. Cox, Rachel Joanna (Primary)
      5. Tuck, Frances (Primary)
      6. Cox, Nathan (Primary)
      7. Cox, Sanford (Primary)
      8. Cox, John (Primary)
      9. Cox, William Riley (Primary)
      10. Cox, James Henry (Primary)
    7. Cox, Rachel Joanna
    8. Cox, Phebe
    9. Cox, Nathan Dorr
    10. Tuck, Frances
    11. Cox, Nathan
  111. Illinois, Braceville, Grundy county, Page 26, Lines 28-30
    1. Laymon, William
    2. Laymon, Maria
    3. William Laymon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laymon, Cora Ellen (Primary)
      2. Laymon, Maria (Primary)
      3. Laymon, William (Primary)
    4. Laymon, Cora Ellen
  112. Missouri, St. Michael township, Madison county, Page 25, Lines 4-10
    1. Dalton, Permintha Amanda
    2. Dalton, Nancy Jane
    3. Dalton, William Acie
    4. Dalton, David Smith
    5. Hurst, Nancy Jane
    6. Dalton, Jeremiah
    7. Dalton, Sarah Ann
    8. Jeremiah Dalton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hurst, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      2. Dalton, Jeremiah (Primary)
      3. Dalton, David Smith (Primary)
      4. Dalton, Permintha Amanda (Primary)
      5. Dalton, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      6. Dalton, William Acie (Primary)
      7. Dalton, Sarah Ann (Primary)
  113. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 88, Lines 12-17
    1. Isaac W. Barry Household, 1860 Census
      1. Barry, John Wilson (Primary)
      2. Barry, Isaac Welborn (Primary)
      3. Barry, Mary L. (Primary)
      4. Welborn, Charity (Primary)
      5. Barry, Martha A. (Primary)
      6. Barry, Elvira I. (Primary)
    2. Barry, Mary L.
    3. Barry, Martha A.
    4. Barry, Elvira I.
    5. Barry, Isaac Welborn
    6. Barry, John Wilson
    7. Welborn, Charity
  114. Page 97, Castor township, Madison county, Missouri
    1. Clay, Edward Nathaniel Jr.
    2. Solomon Clay Household, 1860 Census
      1. Henderson, James (Primary)
      2. Clay, John Henry (Primary)
      3. Clay, Edward Nathaniel Jr. (Primary)
      4. Clay, Elizabeth J. (Primary)
      5. Henderson, Jane Bell (Primary)
      6. Clay, Solomon (Primary)
    3. Clay, Solomon
    4. Clay, John Henry
    5. Clay, Elizabeth J.
    6. Henderson, Jane Bell
    7. Henderson, James
  115. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 333, Lines 17-19
    1. Wills, John
    2. Sides, Eliza Dicy
    3. Wills, Francis Gaines
    4. John Wills Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wills, John (Primary)
      2. Sides, Eliza Dicy (Primary)
      3. Wills, Francis Gaines (Primary)
  116. Missouri, Kaolin township, Iron county, Page 73, Lines 3-10
    1. Barger, John Harvey
    2. Barger, George J.
    3. Ballard H. Barger Household, 1860 Census
      1. Keister, Mary (Primary)
      2. Barger, Nancy Virginia (Primary)
      3. Barger, Frederick D. (Primary)
      4. Barger, John Harvey (Primary)
      5. Barger, Evaline (Primary)
      6. Barger, James Preston (Primary)
      7. Barger, George J. (Primary)
      8. Barger, Ballard Henry (Primary)
    4. Barger, Frederick D.
    5. Barger, Ballard Henry
    6. Keister, Mary
    7. Barger, Evaline
    8. Barger, James Preston
    9. Barger, Nancy Virginia
  117. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 3-4
    1. Thurman, Perrian Fulton
    2. Fearin Thurman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Andrews, Martha Ann (Primary)
      2. Thurman, Perrian Fulton (Primary)
    3. Andrews, Martha Ann
  118. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 319, Lines 29-35
    1. Whitledge, Elsie C.
    2. Whitledge, William Fountain
    3. Dempsey, Hulda J.
    4. Whitledge, Hulda O.
    5. Whitledge, Ferdinand A.
    6. Whitledge, Joseph W.
    7. William F. Whitledge Household, 1860 Census
      1. Whitledge, Fountain M. (Primary)
      2. Whitledge, Elsie C. (Primary)
      3. Whitledge, William Fountain (Primary)
      4. Dempsey, Hulda J. (Primary)
      5. Whitledge, Ferdinand A. (Primary)
      6. Whitledge, Joseph W. (Primary)
      7. Whitledge, Hulda O. (Primary)
    8. Whitledge, Fountain M.
  119. Kentucky, Clinton district, Hickman county, Page 79, Lines 23-25
    1. Egbert, Agnes Melvina
    2. Maupin, James H.
    3. Maupin, Martha Paralee
    4. J. H. Maupin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Maupin, Martha Paralee (Primary)
      2. Maupin, James H. (Primary)
      3. Egbert, Agnes Melvina (Primary)
  120. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 91, Lines 9-14
    1. McClanahan, Henry Eugene
    2. McClanahan, William Madison
    3. Frazier, Mary Virginia
    4. McClanahan, Peter B.
    5. Madison McLanahan Household, 1860 Census
      1. McClanahan, William (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Edward Leo (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, William Madison (Primary)
      4. McClanahan, Henry Eugene (Primary)
      5. Frazier, Mary Virginia (Primary)
      6. McClanahan, Peter B. (Primary)
    6. McClanahan, Edward Leo
    7. McClanahan, William
  121. Missouri, Ste. Genevieve, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 16, Lines 23-28
    1. Thomure, Clementine
    2. Thomure, Levy
    3. Thomure, Jules Benjamin
    4. Winston, Aspasie
    5. Thomure, Henriette
    6. Thomure, Charles
    7. Charles Thomure Household, 1860 Census
      1. Thomure, Jules Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Winston, Aspasie (Primary)
      3. Thomure, Henriette (Primary)
      4. Thomure, Charles (Primary)
      5. Thomure, Clementine (Primary)
      6. Thomure, Levy (Primary)
  122. Vermont, Starksboro, Addison county, Page 239, Lines 10-15
    1. Strong, Isaiah Loomis
    2. Strong, Clarissa Sarah
    3. Hill, Sarah Ann
    4. Strong, Richard Franklin
    5. Strong, Betsey Adelia
    6. Isaac L. Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Isaiah Loomis (Primary)
      2. Strong, Isaiah Loomis (Primary)
      3. Strong, Clarissa Sarah (Primary)
      4. Hill, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      5. Strong, Richard Franklin (Primary)
      6. Strong, Betsey Adelia (Primary)
    7. Strong, Isaiah Loomis
  123. Missouri, Pond Creek township, Greene county, Page 32, Lines 14-19
    1. Garoutte, Michael Richard
    2. Smith, Eliza J.
    3. Garoutte, Solomon Woodman
    4. Garoutte, Mickey J.
    5. Richard Garroutte Household, 1860 Census
      1. Garoutte, Columbus (Primary)
      2. Smith, Eliza J. (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Jefferson Kelley (Primary)
      4. Garoutte, Michael Richard (Primary)
      5. Garoutte, Solomon Woodman (Primary)
      6. Garoutte, Mickey J. (Primary)
    6. Garoutte, Jefferson Kelley
    7. Garoutte, Columbus
  124. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 20-24
    1. William Noland Household, 1860 Census
      1. Garner, Permelia Catherine (Primary)
      2. Noland, William Carl (Primary)
      3. Garner, Emily Johanna (Primary)
      4. Noland, James William (Primary)
      5. Noland, Ebenezer (Primary)
    2. Noland, James William
    3. Noland, William Carl
    4. Noland, Ebenezer
    5. Garner, Permelia Catherine
    6. Garner, Emily Johanna
  125. Kentucky, Clinton District, Hickman county, Page 79, Lines 26-29
    1. Gore, James C.
    2. Gore, James
    3. Gore, Samuel D.
    4. Maupin, Nancy
    5. James Gore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gore, James C. (Primary)
      2. Gore, James (Primary)
      3. Gore, Samuel D. (Primary)
      4. Maupin, Nancy (Primary)
  126. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 132, Lines 14-19
    1. Covington, William M.
    2. Covington, Josiah
    3. William Covington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Covington, William (Primary)
      2. Covington, Martha A. (Primary)
      3. Covington, Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Hunter, Sarah (Primary)
      5. Covington, William M. (Primary)
      6. Covington, Josiah (Primary)
    4. Covington, William
    5. Covington, Martha A.
    6. Covington, Elizabeth
    7. Hunter, Sarah
  127. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 257, Lines 8-12
    1. DeWitt, Bartley William
    2. Morrow, Sarah Ann
    3. DeWitt, Emery Allen
    4. DeWitt, Allen Emory
    5. DeWitt, Allen
    6. Allen DeWitt Household, 1860 Census
      1. DeWitt, Allen (Primary)
      2. DeWitt, Emery Allen (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Bartley William (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      5. DeWitt, Allen Emory (Primary)
  128. Missouri, Union township, Washington county, Page 73, Lines 16-25
    1. Politte, Narcis
    2. Edward Polite Household, 1860 Census
      1. Politte, Louis Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Politte, Gilbert Eli (Primary)
      3. Politte, Jacob (Primary)
      4. dit Politte, Edouard Robert (Primary)
      5. Bonne, Amarante Molly (Primary)
      6. Politte, John Cephas (Primary)
      7. Politte, Mary P. (Primary)
      8. Politte, Narcis (Primary)
      9. Politte, Amarante Justine Louise (Primary)
      10. Politte, Joseph Benjamin (Primary)
    3. Politte, John Cephas
    4. Politte, Amarante Justine Louise
    5. Politte, Joseph Benjamin
    6. Politte, Louis Benjamin
    7. Politte, Gilbert Eli
    8. Politte, Jacob
    9. dit Politte, Edouard Robert
    10. Bonne, Amarante Molly
    11. Politte, Mary P.
  129. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 95, Lines 5-8
    1. Spradling, Elizabeth
    2. Denham, Irena
    3. Irine Spradling Household, 1860 Census
      1. Spradling, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Spradling, Martha Virginia (Primary)
      3. Denham, Irena (Primary)
      4. Spradling, William J. (Primary)
    4. Spradling, Martha Virginia
    5. Spradling, William J.
  130. Missouri, Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 19, Lines 17-25
    1. Mays, Lavina
    2. Griffin, Joseph Perrian
    3. Griffin, Mary
    4. Griffin, Martha
    5. Griffin, J. W.
    6. A. J. Griffon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Griffin, Lott (Primary)
      2. Griffin, S. J. (Primary)
      3. Griffin, Meekee Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Griffin, J. W. (Primary)
      5. Mays, Lavina (Primary)
      6. Griffin, Andrew Jackson Sr. (Primary)
      7. Griffin, Joseph Perrian (Primary)
      8. Griffin, Mary (Primary)
      9. Griffin, Martha (Primary)
    7. Griffin, Lott
    8. Griffin, S. J.
    9. Griffin, Meekee Elizabeth
    10. Griffin, Andrew Jackson Sr.
  131. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 84, Lines 12-24
    1. Reed, Elizabeth Harriet
    2. Reed, Thomas F.
    3. Reed, Valentine
    4. Reed, Susan R.
    5. John Reed Household, 1860 Census
      1. Jones, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Reed, William Reed (Primary)
      3. Reed, James Ellis (Primary)
      4. Reed, Alice (Primary)
      5. Reed, Nancy Polly J. (Primary)
      6. Reed, Thomas F. (Primary)
      7. Reed, Elizabeth Harriet (Primary)
      8. Reed, Valentine (Primary)
      9. Reed, Susan R. (Primary)
      10. Reed, John (Primary)
      11. Reed, John Penn (Primary)
      12. Reed, Caroline (Primary)
    6. Reed, John
    7. Reed, John Penn
    8. Reed, James Ellis
    9. Reed, Caroline
    10. Jones, Elizabeth
    11. Reed, William Reed
    12. Reed, Alice
    13. Reed, Nancy Polly J.
  132. Pages 36 & 37, Henry township, Henry county, Indiana
    1. Runyan, Jonathan
    2. Rose, Mary
    3. Runyan, Marcus Lafayette
    4. Runyan, Ira
    5. Runyan, Delilia
    6. Runyan, James
    7. Runyan, James F.
    8. Runyan, Benton
    9. Runyan, Mary Jane
    10. James Runyan Household, 1850 Census
      1. Runyan, Ezekiel (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Salina (Primary)
      3. Runyan, John (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Thisbe (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Emeline (Primary)
      6. Runyan, Jonathan (Primary)
      7. Rose, Mary (Primary)
      8. Runyan, Marcus Lafayette (Primary)
      9. Runyan, Ira (Primary)
      10. Runyan, Delilia (Primary)
      11. Runyan, Benton (Primary)
      12. Runyan, James (Primary)
      13. Runyan, James F. (Primary)
      14. Runyan, Mary Jane (Primary)
    11. Runyan, Salina
    12. Runyan, Ezekiel
    13. Runyan, John
    14. Runyan, Thisbe
    15. Runyan, Emeline
  133. Missouri, Saline township, Perry county, Page 14, Lines 32-38
    1. Manning, William
    2. Leo Manning Household, 1860 Census
      1. Manning, Leo A. (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Lydia B. (Primary)
      3. Manning, William (Primary)
      4. Manning, Ann E. (Primary)
      5. Manning, James M. (Primary)
      6. Manning, Leo (Primary)
      7. Manning, Henry A. (Primary)
    3. Manning, James M.
    4. Manning, Ann E.
    5. Manning, Leo
    6. Manning, Henry A.
    7. Manning, Leo A.
    8. McClanahan, Lydia B.
  134. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 301, Lines 2
    1. Zoellner, Gustav A
    2. Zoellner, Mathilda Louise
    3. Zoellner, Elizabeth
    4. Zoellner, Heinrich
    5. Zoellner, Ferdinand
    6. Ferdinand Zoellner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dolle, Anton (Primary)
      2. Dolle, Antonette (Primary)
      3. Zoellner, Gustav A (Primary)
      4. Zoellner, Mathilda Louise (Primary)
      5. Zoellner, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Zoellner, Heinrich (Primary)
      7. Zoellner, Ferdinand (Primary)
    7. Dolle, Anton
    8. Dolle, Antonette
  135. New York, Machias, Cattaraugus county, Page 267, Lines 12-16
    1. Chapman, Daniel
    2. Chapman, Mabel
    3. Hannay, Phebe Rozella
    4. Chapman, Emory J.
    5. Chapman, Myron H.
    6. Daniel Chapman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chapman, Myron H. (Primary)
      2. Chapman, Daniel (Primary)
      3. Chapman, Mabel (Primary)
      4. Chapman, Emory J. (Primary)
      5. Hannay, Phebe Rozella (Primary)
  136. Kentucky, Marshall county, Page 59, Lines 25-35
    1. Evans, Sarah
    2. Reeder, John Wilson
    3. Reeder, Daniel P.
    4. Johnson, Amy S.
    5. Reeder, Sarah M.
    6. Reeder, Elbert W.
    7. Reeder, Martin Elbert
    8. M. Reeder Household, 1860 Census
      1. Reeder, Martin H. (Primary)
      2. Reeder, John Wilson (Primary)
      3. Reeder, Daniel P. (Primary)
      4. Johnson, Amy S. (Primary)
      5. Reeder, Sarah M. (Primary)
      6. Evans, Sarah (Primary)
      7. Reeder, Elbert W. (Primary)
      8. Reeder, Martin Elbert (Primary)
      9. Reeder, Cassie M. (Primary)
      10. Cates, Sarah (Primary)
      11. Reeder, Mary E. M. (Primary)
    9. Reeder, Cassie M.
    10. Reeder, Mary E. M.
    11. Cates, Sarah
    12. Reeder, Martin H.
  137. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 118, Lines 4-6
    1. Laws, Lucy Adeline
    2. Thomas Elders Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laws, Lucy Adeline (Primary)
      2. Elders, Thomas O. (Primary)
      3. Elders, John Felix (Primary)
    3. Elders, Thomas O.
    4. Elders, John Felix
  138. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 52, Lines 8-14
    1. Welborn, Elizabeth Caroline
    2. Reed, Rebecca Ann
    3. Reed, William T.
    4. Reed, Charity M.
    5. Reed, Mary M.
    6. Reed, Noah
    7. Reed, John P.
    8. Noah Reed Household, 1860 Census
      1. Reed, Noah (Primary)
      2. Welborn, Elizabeth Caroline (Primary)
      3. Reed, John P. (Primary)
      4. Reed, Rebecca Ann (Primary)
      5. Reed, William T. (Primary)
      6. Reed, Charity M. (Primary)
      7. Reed, Mary M. (Primary)
  139. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 358, Lines 3-5
    1. McNeely, Jane Clementine
    2. Adams, John Calvin
    3. Adams, Elam L.
    4. Elam L. Adams Household, 1860 Census
      1. Adams, Elam L. (Primary)
      2. McNeely, Jane Clementine (Primary)
      3. Adams, John Calvin (Primary)
  140. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 333, Lines 22-31
    1. Wills, Sarah Jane
    2. Wills, David
    3. Wills, George Franklin
    4. Wills, Rena
    5. Wills, Jefferson
    6. David Wills Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wills, William (Primary)
      2. Wills, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      3. Wills, David (Primary)
      4. Wills, George Franklin (Primary)
      5. Wills, Jefferson (Primary)
      6. Wills, Emily (Primary)
      7. Wills, Rena (Primary)
      8. Wills, Clark (Primary)
      9. Masterson, Elizabeth (Primary)
      10. Wills, Robert Columbus (Primary)
    7. Wills, Emily
    8. Masterson, Elizabeth
    9. Wills, Clark
    10. Wills, Robert Columbus
    11. Wills, William
  141. Missouri, Cape Girardeau township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 80, Lines 19-24
    1. Penn, Sarah F.
    2. Hobbs, Joseph Vincent
    3. Hobbs, John E.
    4. Hobbs, Green Berry
    5. Greenby Hobbs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hobbs, James Madison (Primary)
      2. Hobbs, Isaac W. (Primary)
      3. Penn, Sarah F. (Primary)
      4. Hobbs, Green Berry (Primary)
      5. Hobbs, Joseph Vincent (Primary)
      6. Hobbs, John E. (Primary)
    6. Hobbs, Isaac W.
    7. Hobbs, James Madison
  142. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 20, Lines 27-31
    1. Dallam, Frances Ann
    2. Ashburn, William Christopher Sr.
    3. Ashburn, William Christopher Jr.
    4. William C. Ashburn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ashburn, Paca Vincent (Primary)
      2. Ashburn, William Christopher Sr. (Primary)
      3. Ashburn, William Christopher Jr. (Primary)
      4. Dallam, Frances Ann (Primary)
      5. Ashburn, Amanda Priscilla (Primary)
    5. Ashburn, Amanda Priscilla
    6. Ashburn, Paca Vincent
  143. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 258, Lines 11-17
    1. Douglas, Mary L.
    2. Douglas, Silas Wright
    3. Douglas, Thomas Franklin
    4. Douglas, John Wesley
    5. Douglas, Joseph H.
    6. Douglas, Benjamin
    7. J. W. Douglas Household, 1860 Census
      1. Douglas, Thomas Franklin (Primary)
      2. Douglas, John Wesley (Primary)
      3. Douglas, Joseph H. (Primary)
      4. Douglas, Benjamin (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Phereby Susan (Primary)
      6. Douglas, Mary L. (Primary)
      7. Douglas, Silas Wright (Primary)
    8. Morrow, Phereby Susan
  144. North Carolina, Alexander county, Page 136, Lines 16-22
    1. Sigman, Noah
    2. Sigman, Jonas Franklin
    3. Sigman, Jesse Washington
    4. Noah Sigman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sigman, Jonas Franklin (Primary)
      2. Sigman, Nancy Matilda (Primary)
      3. Sigman, Harriet C. (Primary)
      4. Brown, Jeanie Rebecca (Primary)
      5. Sigman, Laura F. (Primary)
      6. Sigman, Noah (Primary)
      7. Sigman, Jesse Washington (Primary)
    5. Sigman, Harriet C.
    6. Sigman, Nancy Matilda
    7. Sigman, Laura F.
    8. Brown, Jeanie Rebecca
  145. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 106, Lines 12-22
    1. Mackley, Melissa Josephine
    2. Mackley, Mary Ann
    3. Mackley, Sarah Ellen
    4. Mackley, Jesse Parker
    5. Faulkner, Isabelle
    6. Mackley, Solomon
    7. Mackley, Nancy Anna
    8. Mackley, Lucinda
    9. Jesse Macley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mackley, Isabelle (Primary)
      2. Mackley, John (Primary)
      3. Mackley, Deborah Adaline (Primary)
      4. Mackley, Melissa Josephine (Primary)
      5. Mackley, Mary Ann (Primary)
      6. Mackley, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
      7. Faulkner, Isabelle (Primary)
      8. Mackley, Jesse Parker (Primary)
      9. Mackley, Solomon (Primary)
      10. Mackley, Nancy Anna (Primary)
      11. Mackley, Lucinda (Primary)
    10. Mackley, Isabelle
    11. Mackley, John
    12. Mackley, Deborah Adaline
  146. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 23, Lines 30-32
    1. John W. Patterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Horn, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Patterson, John Wesley (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Ferdinand (Primary)
    2. Patterson, John Wesley
    3. Patterson, Ferdinand
    4. Horn, Margaret Elizabeth
  147. Missouri, St. Michael township, Madison county, Page 18, Lines 2-9
    1. Razor, Elizabeth
    2. Revelle, Elizabeth A.
    3. Revelle, John J.
    4. Revelle, Catharine Eva
    5. Revelle, Elbert J.
    6. Revelle, Isaac C.
    7. Revelle, Andrew T.
    8. Isaac C. Revell Household, 1860 Census
      1. Revelle, Isaac Calvin (Primary)
      2. Razor, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Revelle, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      4. Revelle, John J. (Primary)
      5. Revelle, Catharine Eva (Primary)
      6. Revelle, Elbert J. (Primary)
      7. Revelle, Isaac C. (Primary)
      8. Revelle, Andrew T. (Primary)
    9. Revelle, Isaac Calvin
  148. Indiana, Madison township, Daviess county, Page 179, Lines 2-3
    1. Wagonner, Susanna
    2. Kinnaman, Peter J. Jr.
    3. Peter Kinaman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Kinnaman, Peter J. Jr. (Primary)
      2. Wagonner, Susanna (Primary)
  149. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 94, Lines 5-6
    1. Sulcer, Cynthia
    2. Pullen, Abraham
    3. Abraham Pullen Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pullen, Abraham (Primary)
      2. Sulcer, Cynthia (Primary)
  150. Pennsylvania, Slipperyrock township, Lawrence county, Page 229, Lines 11-12
    1. Brooks, Mary
    2. Jones, Jesse
    3. Jesse Jones Household, 1860 Census
      1. Brooks, Mary (Primary)
      2. Jones, Jesse (Primary)
  151. North Carolina, Catawba county, Page 133, Lines 38-40 & Page 134, Lines 1-5
    1. Sigmon, Marcus Lafayette
    2. George P. Sigman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sigmon, Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Sigmon, Frances (Primary)
      3. Sigmon, George Phillip (Primary)
      4. Dellinger, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Sipe, Susan (Primary)
      6. Sigmon, Marcus Lafayette (Primary)
      7. Sigmon, Gilbert (Primary)
      8. Sigmon, Joshua Adolphus (Primary)
    3. Sigmon, Gilbert
    4. Sigmon, Joshua Adolphus
    5. Sigmon, George Phillip
    6. Dellinger, Elizabeth
    7. Sigmon, Benjamin
    8. Sigmon, Frances
    9. Sipe, Susan
  152. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 19, Lines 12-20
    1. Smith, Joel Lemuel
    2. Smith, Elizabeth
    3. Poston, Elizabeth
    4. Smith, Valentine P.
    5. Smith, William Henry
    6. Smith, Ferdinand Philip
    7. Zolman, Eliza
    8. William W. Smith Household, 1860 Census
      1. Smith, William Wesley Jr. (Primary)
      2. Smith, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      3. Smith, Harriet Jane (Primary)
      4. Smith, Joel Lemuel (Primary)
      5. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Poston, Elizabeth (Primary)
      7. Smith, Valentine P. (Primary)
      8. Smith, Ferdinand Philip (Primary)
      9. Zolman, Eliza (Primary)
      10. Smith, William Henry (Primary)
    9. Smith, Sarah Ann
    10. Smith, William Wesley Jr.
    11. Smith, Harriet Jane
  153. Tennessee, District 6, Wayne county, Page 140, Lines 37-40 & Page 141, Lines 1-5
    1. Dabbs, Seth
    2. Dabbs, Elisabeth Jane
    3. Edwards, Elizabeth
    4. Dabbs, John V.
    5. Dabbs, Joseph G.
    6. Dabbs, Mary A.
    7. Dabbs, Nathaniel
    8. Dabbs, William W.
    9. Richard Dabbs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dabbs, Seth (Primary)
      2. Dabbs, William W. (Primary)
      3. Dabbs, Richard (Primary)
      4. Dabbs, John V. (Primary)
      5. Dabbs, Elisabeth Jane (Primary)
      6. Edwards, Elizabeth (Primary)
      7. Dabbs, Joseph G. (Primary)
      8. Dabbs, Mary A. (Primary)
      9. Dabbs, Nathaniel (Primary)
    10. Dabbs, Richard
  154. Iowa, High Point township, Decatur county, Page 197, Lines 37-40 & Page 198, Lines 1-2
    1. Abbott, Lavinia Ann
    2. Bennett, Roland M.
    3. Bennett, Jason Roland
    4. Jason Bennett Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bennett, Hiram (Primary)
      2. Bennett, John K. (Primary)
      3. Bennett, Samantha A. (Primary)
      4. Abbott, Lavinia Ann (Primary)
      5. Bennett, Roland M. (Primary)
      6. Bennett, Jason Roland (Primary)
    5. Bennett, Hiram
    6. Bennett, John K.
    7. Bennett, Samantha A.
  155. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 258, Lines 1-5
    1. Hackley, Fletcher E.
    2. William Hackley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hackley, John Henry (Primary)
      2. Hackley, William (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Mary Ann (Primary)
      4. Hackley, Fletcher E. (Primary)
      5. Hackley, George W. (Primary)
    3. Hackley, George W.
    4. Hackley, William
    5. Hackley, John Henry
    6. DeWitt, Mary Ann
  156. Ohio, Jackson township, Perry county, Page 17, Lines 5-15
    1. Welch, Thomas
    2. Welch, William
    3. Welch, Bryson J.
    4. Welch, Elizabeth A.
    5. Welch, Pius B.
    6. Welch, Benjamin M.
    7. B. J. Welch Household, 1860 Census
      1. Welch, Clara Celeste (Primary)
      2. Welch, Catharine (Primary)
      3. Welch, Bertha G. (Primary)
      4. Welch, William (Primary)
      5. Welch, Bryson J. (Primary)
      6. Welch, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      7. Welch, Benjamin M. (Primary)
      8. Welch, Thomas (Primary)
      9. Welch, Pius B. (Primary)
      10. Staley, Mary Anne Bridget (Primary)
      11. Welch, Vincent J. (Primary)
    8. Staley, Mary Anne Bridget
    9. Welch, Vincent J.
    10. Welch, Clara Celeste
    11. Welch, Catharine
    12. Welch, Bertha G.
  157. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 303, Lines 17-23
    1. Caspar Ruppel Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ruppel, Conrad (Primary)
      2. Schaefer, Crestia Margaritha (Primary)
      3. Ruppel, Phillip (Primary)
      4. Ruppel, John (Primary)
      5. Ruppel, Herminia (Primary)
      6. Ruppel, Kasper (Primary)
      7. Ruppel, Caspar Jr. (Primary)
    2. Schaefer, Crestia Margaritha
    3. Ruppel, Phillip
    4. Ruppel, Kasper
    5. Ruppel, Caspar Jr.
    6. Ruppel, John
    7. Ruppel, Herminia
    8. Ruppel, Conrad
  158. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 21, Lines 1-5
    1. A. C. McHenry Household, 1860 Census
      1. McHenry, Martha A. (Primary)
      2. McHenry, Samuel (Primary)
      3. McHenry, Frank (Primary)
      4. McHenry, Allen Campbell (Primary)
      5. Smith, Margaret (Primary)
    2. McHenry, Allen Campbell
    3. Smith, Margaret
    4. McHenry, Martha A.
    5. McHenry, Frank
    6. McHenry, Samuel
  159. Iowa, Adel township, Dallas county, Page 110, Lines 34-40 & Page 111, Lines 1-3
    1. Garoutte, Maria Jane
    2. Garoutte, Lucy Ann
    3. Garoutte, Michael Lake
    4. Garoutte, William Riley
    5. Garoutte, Washington Murphy
    6. Garoutte, Howard Nelson
    7. Garoutte, Joseph H.
    8. George P. Garoutte Household, 1860 Census
      1. Garoutte, George Peterson (Primary)
      2. Eggman, Marie (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Washington Murphy (Primary)
      4. Garoutte, Adam Vinedge (Primary)
      5. Garoutte, Maria Jane (Primary)
      6. Garoutte, Lucy Ann (Primary)
      7. Garoutte, Michael Lake (Primary)
      8. Garoutte, William Riley (Primary)
      9. Garoutte, Howard Nelson (Primary)
      10. Garoutte, Joseph H. (Primary)
    9. Eggman, Marie
    10. Garoutte, George Peterson
    11. Garoutte, Adam Vinedge
  160. Iowa, Center township, Decatur county, Page 155, Lines 34-40 & Page 156, Lines 1-3
    1. Chandler, Howell Lewis
    2. Chandler, Henry Troilus
    3. Chandler, Parthena Lue
    4. Chandler, Euphemia
    5. Chandler, Alice
    6. Johnson, Martha
    7. Chandler, Tabitha
    8. Howell Chandler Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chandler, Tabitha (Primary)
      2. Pace, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Chandler, George Theolus (Primary)
      4. Chandler, William Strattor (Primary)
      5. Chandler, Henry Troilus (Primary)
      6. Chandler, Howell Lewis (Primary)
      7. Chandler, Parthena Lue (Primary)
      8. Chandler, Euphemia (Primary)
      9. Chandler, Alice (Primary)
      10. Johnson, Martha (Primary)
    9. Pace, Martha Elizabeth
    10. Chandler, William Strattor
    11. Chandler, George Theolus
  161. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 24-25
    1. Joseph Rickard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, Josephine (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Joseph (Primary)
    2. Rickard, Joseph
    3. Cunningham, Josephine
  162. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 336, Lines 2-11
    1. Walker, Ephraim
    2. Walker, Daniel M.
    3. Walker, John Jr.
    4. Walker, Margaret Melisa
    5. Walker, Mary N.
    6. Walker, John Franklin
    7. Walker, Robert Eli
    8. Ephraim Walker Household, 1860 Census
      1. Walker, Minerva J. (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Louisa (Primary)
      3. Walker, Ephraim (Primary)
      4. Walker, Daniel M. (Primary)
      5. Walker, John Jr. (Primary)
      6. Walker, Margaret Melisa (Primary)
      7. Walker, Mary N. (Primary)
      8. Walker, John Franklin (Primary)
      9. Walker, Robert Eli (Primary)
      10. Walker, William C. (Primary)
    9. Walker, William C.
    10. Walker, Minerva J.
    11. Patterson, Louisa
  163. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 359, Lines 11-21
    1. Hinkle, Juno Irene
    2. Hinkle, Marvin L.
    3. Levi Hinkel Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hinkle, Levi Monroe Jr. (Primary)
      2. Dempsey, Mathilda Ann (Primary)
      3. Hinkle, Julia M. (Primary)
      4. Hinkle, Laura Janette (Primary)
      5. Hinkle, Napolean Scott (Primary)
      6. Hinkle, John A. (Primary)
      7. Hinkle, Juno Irene (Primary)
      8. Hinkle, Columbia Josephine (Primary)
      9. Hinkle, Cornelia (Primary)
      10. Hinkle, Marvin L. (Primary)
      11. Hinkle, Levi Monroe Sr. (Primary)
    4. Hinkle, Columbia Josephine
    5. Hinkle, Cornelia
    6. Dempsey, Mathilda Ann
    7. Hinkle, Levi Monroe Sr.
    8. Hinkle, John A.
    9. Hinkle, Levi Monroe Jr.
    10. Hinkle, Julia M.
    11. Hinkle, Laura Janette
    12. Hinkle, Napolean Scott
  164. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 56, Lines 32-38
    1. King, Catherine
    2. King, Albert
    3. King, Laura A.
    4. King, James Washington
    5. Williams, Laurane
    6. James King Household, 1860 Census
      1. King, James Washington (Primary)
      2. Williams, Laurane (Primary)
      3. King, Mary J. (Primary)
      4. King, John (Primary)
      5. King, Albert (Primary)
      6. King, Laura A. (Primary)
      7. King, Catherine (Primary)
    7. King, Mary J.
    8. King, John
  165. Iowa, Richland township, Decatur county, Page 45, Lines 1-7
    1. Burchett, Anderson Abraham
    2. Burchett, Franklin Achelis
    3. Burchett, Marshall
    4. Burchett, Mary Belle
    5. Achiles F. Burchett Household, 1860 Census
      1. Burchett, Franklin Achelis (Primary)
      2. Burchett, Rachel Jane (Primary)
      3. Burchett, Marshall (Primary)
      4. Anderson, Leah Jane (Primary)
      5. Burchett, Achelis Fanning (Primary)
      6. Burchett, Anderson Abraham (Primary)
      7. Burchett, Mary Belle (Primary)
    6. Burchett, Rachel Jane
    7. Anderson, Leah Jane
    8. Burchett, Achelis Fanning
  166. Missouri, Harmony township, Washington county, Page 138, Line 40 & Page 139, Lines 1-5
    1. Jinkerson, William Solomon
    2. Jinkerson, Sarah Elizabeth
    3. Ezekiel Jinkerson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gillam, Mary A. (Primary)
      2. Jinkerson, Ezekiel (Primary)
      3. Jinkerson, James F. (Primary)
      4. Jinkerson, William Solomon (Primary)
      5. Jinkerson, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Jinkerson, Henrietta (Primary)
    4. Jinkerson, Henrietta
    5. Jinkerson, Ezekiel
    6. Gillam, Mary A.
    7. Jinkerson, James F.
  167. New York, Pittsfield, Otsego county, Page 169, Lines 16-20
    1. John Ridder Household, 1860 Census
      1. Adams, Lee Swain (Primary)
      2. Kidder, John (Primary)
      3. Morey, Cinderilla (Primary)
    2. Morey, Cinderilla
    3. Adams, Lee Swain
    4. Kidder, John
  168. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 340, Lines 37-40 & Page 341
    1. Harris, Thomas Shelby
    2. Thomas S. Harris Household, 1860 Census
      1. Clark, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Henderson, David C. (Primary)
      3. Harris, Thomas Shelby (Primary)
      4. Harris, Oliver Shelby (Primary)
    3. Clark, Sarah
    4. Henderson, David C.
    5. Harris, Oliver Shelby
  169. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 19, Line 39 & Page 20, Lines 1-5
    1. Berry, Mary
    2. Dunn, Mary
    3. Mathew Dunn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Dunn, Matthew Matthias (Primary)
      2. Govereau, Julia Ann (Primary)
      3. Dunn, Mary E. (Primary)
      4. Dunn, Eugenia Ellen (Primary)
      5. Berry, Mary (Primary)
      6. Dunn, Mary (Primary)
    4. Govereau, Julia Ann
    5. Dunn, Matthew Matthias
    6. Dunn, Mary E.
    7. Dunn, Eugenia Ellen
  170. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 340, Lines 13-21
    1. Abernathy, Columbus
    2. Abernathy, Martha Glaphira
    3. Abernathy, Lucius Clinton
    4. Abernathy, Alonzo L.
    5. Abernathy, Melissa
    6. Joab Abernathy Household, 1860 Census
      1. Abernathy, Joab (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, Charles Oliver (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Martha Glaphira (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Eliza Jane M. (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Columbus (Primary)
      6. Abernathy, Melissa (Primary)
      7. Abernathy, Lucius Clinton (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Alonzo L. (Primary)
      9. Smith, Mary (Primary)
    7. Smith, Mary
    8. Abernathy, Joab
    9. Abernathy, Charles Oliver
    10. Abernathy, Eliza Jane M.
  171. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 110, Lines 27-30
    1. Covington, Elisha B.
    2. Covington, John E.
    3. Cunningham, Margaret Jane
    4. Covington, Milton Alexander
    5. John E. Covington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Covington, Milton Alexander (Primary)
      2. Covington, John E. (Primary)
      3. Covington, Elisha B. (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Margaret Jane (Primary)
  172. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 261, Lines 32-38
    1. McKnight, Theodosia Arabell
    2. Shoults, Clarinda M.
    3. McKnight, Robert O.
    4. McKnight, Melissa Elizabeth
    5. McKnight, Samuel
    6. Robert McNight Household, 1860 Census
      1. McKnight, Melissa Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. McKnight, Samuel (Primary)
      3. McKnight, Marzilla (Primary)
      4. McKnight, Josephine (Primary)
      5. McKnight, Theodosia Arabell (Primary)
      6. Shoults, Clarinda M. (Primary)
      7. McKnight, Robert O. (Primary)
    7. McKnight, Josephine
    8. McKnight, Marzilla
  173. Iowa, Monroe township, Mahaska county, Page 233, Lines 39-40 & Page 234, Lines 1-3
    1. Tanner, Alice Regina
    2. Tanner, Luther Carlos
    3. L. C. Tanner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Tanner, Sarah E. (Primary)
      2. Sheldon, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Strong, Abigail Nobly (Primary)
      4. Tanner, Alice Regina (Primary)
      5. Tanner, Luther Carlos (Primary)
    4. Sheldon, Mary Ann
    5. Strong, Abigail Nobly
    6. Tanner, Sarah E.
  174. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 331, Lines 29-38
    1. Hughes, Catherine
    2. Sawyer, Malinda
    3. Hughes, Sarah Jane
    4. Peter Hews Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hughes, Louise Mary (Primary)
      2. Hughes, Peter (Primary)
      3. Hughes, Susan Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Hughes, James Madison-Matthew (Primary)
      5. Hughes, Tennessee Virginia (Primary)
      6. Hughes, Catherine (Primary)
      7. Hughes, Andrew J. (Primary)
      8. Sawyer, Malinda (Primary)
      9. Hughes, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      10. Hughes, Missouri Ann (Primary)
    5. Hughes, Missouri Ann
    6. Hughes, Susan Elizabeth
    7. Hughes, Louise Mary
    8. Hughes, Peter
    9. Hughes, Tennessee Virginia
    10. Hughes, Andrew J.
    11. Hughes, James Madison-Matthew
  175. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 317, Lines 33-39
    1. George Cotner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cotner, Columbus G. (Primary)
      2. Shoults, Sarah (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Sarah C. (Primary)
      4. Cotner, George (Primary)
      5. Cotner, Joseph L. (Primary)
      6. Cotner, James (Primary)
      7. Cotner, Joseph (Primary)
    2. Cotner, Sarah C.
    3. Cotner, George
    4. Cotner, Joseph L.
    5. Cotner, James
    6. Cotner, Joseph
    7. Cotner, Columbus G.
    8. Shoults, Sarah
  176. Iowa, Monroe township, Mahaska county, Page 215, Lines 9-13
    1. Moore, Isaac Curtis
    2. Cravens, Sarah Elizabeth
    3. Moore, John Buckner
    4. Sarah Moore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Moore, Isaac Curtis (Primary)
      3. Cravens, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Moore, John Buckner (Primary)
      5. Moore, Minerva (Primary)
    5. Moore, Sarah Ellen
    6. Moore, Minerva
  177. Indiana, Noble township, Wabash county, Page 85, Lines 14-19
    1. Peter S. Nellis Household, 1860 Census
      1. Nellis, Ella (Primary)
      2. Nellis, Peter Spraker (Primary)
      3. Nellis, Martin L. (Primary)
      4. Nellis, Sophia Katherine (Primary)
      5. Markel, Caroline (Primary)
      6. Nellis, James McLanchton (Primary)
    2. Nellis, Sophia Katherine
    3. Markel, Caroline
    4. Nellis, James McLanchton
    5. Nellis, Ella
    6. Nellis, Peter Spraker
    7. Nellis, Martin L.
  178. Ohio, Lawrence township, Washington county, Page 30, Lines 11-19
    1. Johnston, George W.
    2. Johnston, Arthama A.
    3. Whitney, Comfort
    4. Johnston, Margaret
    5. Johnston, Ursula Ruth
    6. Johnston, James Henry
    7. Johnston, Hannah Elizabeth
    8. Johnston, Peter
    9. Johnston, John Wesley
    10. Petter Johnsen Household, 1860 Census
      1. Johnston, Hannah Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Johnston, John Wesley (Primary)
      3. Johnston, James Henry (Primary)
      4. Johnston, Peter (Primary)
      5. Johnston, George W. (Primary)
      6. Johnston, Arthama A. (Primary)
      7. Whitney, Comfort (Primary)
      8. Johnston, Margaret (Primary)
      9. Johnston, Ursula Ruth (Primary)
  179. Wisconsin, Center, Outagamie county, Page 138, Lines 10-15
    1. Shelley, Volney Orrin Knapp
    2. Shelley, Mary Ann
    3. Shelley, Olive E.
    4. Volney Shelley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Shelley, Charles Smith (Primary)
      2. Shelley, Emily Caroline (Primary)
      3. Shelley, Volney Orrin Knapp (Primary)
      4. Shelley, Mary Ann (Primary)
      5. Shelley, Olive E. (Primary)
      6. Deming, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Deming, Mary Elizabeth
    6. Shelley, Charles Smith
    7. Shelley, Emily Caroline
  180. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 354, Lines 12-15
    1. Knox, Catherine E.
    2. Bull, Elizabeth
    3. Wilson, Richard Anderson
    4. Wilson, Robert Pinkney
    5. R. A. Wilson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wilson, Richard Anderson (Primary)
      2. Knox, Catherine E. (Primary)
      3. Bull, Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Wilson, Robert Pinkney (Primary)
  181. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 338, Lines 12-14
    1. Sides, Vicy
    2. Levi Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Walker, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Sides, Levi (Primary)
      3. Sides, Vicy (Primary)
    3. Walker, Susannah
    4. Sides, Levi
  182. Indiana, Clinton township, LaPorte county, Page 127, Lines 2-10
    1. George W. Clark Household, 1860 Census
      1. Clark, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Nickerson, Polly Ann (Primary)
      3. Clark, Alexander M. (Primary)
      4. Clark, George Washington (Primary)
      5. Clark, Sarah Eliza (Primary)
      6. Clark, Martha A. (Primary)
      7. Clark, Deborah A. (Primary)
      8. Clark, George Washington (Primary)
      9. Clark, Thomas Chauncey (Primary)
    2. Clark, Alexander M.
    3. Clark, Sarah Eliza
    4. Clark, George Washington
    5. Clark, Martha A.
    6. Clark, Deborah A.
    7. Clark, Thomas Chauncey
    8. Clark, Mary Elizabeth
    9. Nickerson, Polly Ann
    10. Clark, George Washington
  183. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 95, Lines 30-38
    1. Henry Heltibrand Household, 1860 Census
      1. Heltibrand, Julia A. (Primary)
      2. Heltibrand, Nancy Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Heltibrand, David Ben Dunlevy (Primary)
      4. Heltibrand, George Joseph (Primary)
      5. Heltibrand, Isaac L. (Primary)
      6. Heltibrand, Henry David (Primary)
      7. Heltibrand, Frances Louisa (Primary)
      8. Heltibrand, John H. (Primary)
      9. White, Sarah (Primary)
    2. Heltibrand, Frances Louisa
    3. Heltibrand, Isaac L.
    4. Heltibrand, Henry David
    5. Heltibrand, John H.
    6. White, Sarah
    7. Heltibrand, George Joseph
    8. Heltibrand, Julia A.
    9. Heltibrand, Nancy Mary Elizabeth
    10. Heltibrand, David Ben Dunlevy
  184. Missouri, Beauvais township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 163, Lines 23-30
    1. LaRose, Mary K. Isaiah
    2. LaRose, John Baptiste Hypolite
    3. Chandler, Mary
    4. LaRose, Pelagia Jane Virginia Odilia
    5. J. B. LaRose Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chandler, Jonathon Joseph (Primary)
      2. LaRose, John Baptiste Hypolite (Primary)
      3. Harper, Mary Zelpha (Primary)
      4. LaRose, William Benjamin (Primary)
      5. LaRose, Mary K. Isaiah (Primary)
      6. LaRose, Lewis Baptiste (Primary)
      7. Chandler, Mary (Primary)
      8. LaRose, Pelagia Jane Virginia Odilia (Primary)
    6. LaRose, Lewis Baptiste
    7. LaRose, William Benjamin
    8. Harper, Mary Zelpha
    9. Chandler, Jonathon Joseph
  185. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 91, Lines 28-29
    1. Antoine Carrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. AuBuchon, Mary Louise (Primary)
      2. Carrow, Antoine Louis (Primary)
    2. Carrow, Antoine Louis
    3. AuBuchon, Mary Louise
  186. Iowa, Julien township, Dubuque county, Page 334, Lines 19-23
    1. Strong, Alva
    2. Strong, James C.
    3. Strong, Jane
    4. James Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Jane (Primary)
      2. Russell, Ellen E. (Primary)
      3. Strong, William A. (Primary)
      4. Strong, Alva (Primary)
      5. Strong, James C. (Primary)
    5. Russell, Ellen E.
    6. Strong, William A.
  187. Missouri,Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 354, Lines 28-38
    1. Henderson, Emma Green
    2. Henderson, John Robinson Jr.
    3. Henderson, Robert Theodore
    4. Henderson, George Shelton
    5. Henderson, Charles Weston
    6. Henderson, William Davidson
    7. Henderson, John Robinson
    8. McKnight, Arabella W.
    9. Henderson, Mary Jane
    10. Shackleford, Samuel Hinton
    11. John R. Henderson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Henderson, John Robinson (Primary)
      2. Henderson, Mary Jane (Primary)
      3. Henderson, William Davidson (Primary)
      4. Shackleford, Samuel Hinton (Primary)
      5. McKnight, Arabella W. (Primary)
      6. McKnight, Amelia (Primary)
      7. Henderson, John Robinson Jr. (Primary)
      8. Henderson, George Shelton (Primary)
      9. Henderson, Emma Green (Primary)
      10. Henderson, Charles Weston (Primary)
      11. Henderson, Robert Theodore (Primary)
    12. McKnight, Amelia
  188. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 351, Lines 3-11
    1. Anderson Mitchell Household, 1860 Census
      1. Brown, Charlotte (Primary)
      2. Mitchell, Anderson Jr. (Primary)
      3. Mitchell, Ransom (Primary)
      4. Mitchell, Anderson Sr. (Primary)
      5. Mitchell, Sarah J. (Primary)
      6. Mitchell, Charlotte (Primary)
      7. Mitchell, Gillah Elizabeth (Primary)
      8. Mitchell, Jonathan (Primary)
      9. Mitchell, Mary (Primary)
    2. Mitchell, Charlotte
    3. Mitchell, Mary
    4. Mitchell, Gillah Elizabeth
    5. Mitchell, Jonathan
    6. Brown, Charlotte
    7. Mitchell, Anderson Jr.
    8. Mitchell, Ransom
    9. Mitchell, Sarah J.
    10. Mitchell, Anderson Sr.
  189. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 320, Lines 18-22
    1. Howard, Sarah Susan
    2. Childers, Minerva
    3. Howard, Nancy Ann
    4. Howard, John
    5. John Howard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Childers, Minerva (Primary)
      2. Howard, Emily Jane (Primary)
      3. Howard, Sarah Susan (Primary)
      4. Howard, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      5. Howard, John (Primary)
    6. Howard, Emily Jane
  190. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 88, Lines 36-40 & Page 89, Line 1
    1. Laws, Ruth
    2. Parks, George Michael
    3. Parks, Nancy Jane
    4. Parks, Hastings Edward
    5. Parks, Martha Ann
    6. Haston E. Parks Household, 1860 Census
      1. Parks, Francis Marion (Primary)
      2. Parks, Martha Ann (Primary)
      3. Parks, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      4. Parks, George Michael (Primary)
      5. Parks, Hastings Edward (Primary)
      6. Laws, Ruth (Primary)
    7. Parks, Francis Marion
  191. Missouri, Union township, Bollinger county, Page 44, Lines 22-27
    1. Moore, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Moore, William C. Sr.
    3. Moore, Stephen
    4. Moore, William C. Jr.
    5. Moore, Thomas Alexander
    6. William C. Moore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, Thomas Alexander (Primary)
      2. Clingingsmith, Isabelle Elisebeth (Primary)
      3. Moore, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Moore, William C. Sr. (Primary)
      5. Moore, Stephen (Primary)
      6. Moore, William C. Jr. (Primary)
    7. Clingingsmith, Isabelle Elisebeth
  192. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 335, Lines 17-23
    1. Abernathy, John Wallace
    2. John W. Abernathy Household, 1860 Census
      1. Abernathy, Joseph (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, Joseph Sterling (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, William R. (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, John Robb (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, John Wallace (Primary)
      6. Abernathy, Battie (Primary)
      7. Warren, Sarah Jane (Primary)
    3. Warren, Sarah Jane
    4. Abernathy, Joseph
    5. Abernathy, Joseph Sterling
    6. Abernathy, William R.
    7. Abernathy, John Robb
    8. Abernathy, Battie
  193. Missouri, Washington township, Webster county, Missouri, Page 21, Lines 7-15
    1. Barrett, Richard Clark
    2. Barrett, Beverly Allen
    3. Barrett, Joseph Coke
    4. Barrett, Nancy Caroline
    5. Barrett, William James
    6. Barrett, James William
    7. Barrett, Sarah
    8. Barrett, John Stevens
    9. James Barrett Household, 1860 Census
      1. Barrett, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Barrett, James William (Primary)
      3. Barrett, John Stevens (Primary)
      4. Graham, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Barrett, Richard Clark (Primary)
      6. Barrett, Joseph Coke (Primary)
      7. Barrett, William James (Primary)
      8. Barrett, Beverly Allen (Primary)
      9. Barrett, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
    10. Graham, Elizabeth
  194. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 357, Lines 27-31
    1. Wallace, James Albert
    2. Wallace, Alonzo Moffitt
    3. Wallace, John Newton
    4. John Wallace Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wallace, John Newton (Primary)
      2. Wallace, Addison Metherie (Primary)
      3. Wallace, James Albert (Primary)
      4. Wallace, Alonzo Moffitt (Primary)
      5. Wallace, John Newton (Primary)
    5. Wallace, John Newton
    6. Wallace, Addison Metherie
  195. New York, Elmira, Chemung county, Page 83, Lines 29-35
    1. Carey, George W.
    2. Carey, Harvey
    3. Carey, John
    4. Carey, Harvey
    5. Carey, Ralph
    6. Gulick, Marie
    7. Harry Cary Household, 1860 Census
      1. Carey, Ralph (Primary)
      2. Gulick, Marie (Primary)
      3. Carey, Harvey (Primary)
      4. Carey, John (Primary)
      5. Carey, Gilbert (Primary)
      6. Carey, George W. (Primary)
      7. Carey, Harvey (Primary)
    8. Carey, Gilbert
  196. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 81, Lines 12-20
    1. Skaggs, Martha
    2. Williams, Isaac N.
    3. Williams, William P.
    4. Williams, Christian E.
    5. Williams, Mary
    6. Williams, John O.
    7. Williams, Louisa
    8. John O. Williams Household, 1860 Census
      1. Williams, John O. (Primary)
      2. Williams, Christian E. (Primary)
      3. Williams, James Wesley (Primary)
      4. Williams, Sarah J. (Primary)
      5. Williams, Louisa (Primary)
      6. Skaggs, Martha (Primary)
      7. Williams, Isaac N. (Primary)
      8. Williams, William P. (Primary)
      9. Williams, Mary (Primary)
    9. Williams, James Wesley
    10. Williams, Sarah J.
  197. Iowa, Adel township, Dallas county, Page 111, Lines 8-14
    1. Garoutte, Nancy Olive
    2. Garoutte, Margaret Analiza Elizabeth
    3. Allen, Mary Almeda
    4. Garoutte, Sarah L.
    5. Garoutte, Mary A. E.
    6. Theodore B. Garoutte Household, 1860 Census
      1. Garoutte, Theodore Burroughs (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Walker Allen (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Margaret Analiza Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Garoutte, Nancy Olive (Primary)
      5. Allen, Mary Almeda (Primary)
      6. Garoutte, Sarah L. (Primary)
      7. Garoutte, Mary A. E. (Primary)
    7. Garoutte, Theodore Burroughs
    8. Garoutte, Walker Allen
  198. Missouri, Prairie township, Randolph county, Page 40, Lines 34-40 & Page 41, Lines 1-4
    1. Charles A. Ragsdale Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ragsdale, Amanda (Primary)
      2. Crisler, Casandra (Primary)
      3. Ragsdale, Charles Anderson (Primary)
      4. Ragsdale, Francis Marion (Primary)
      5. Ragsdale, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      6. Ragsdale, Melissa (Primary)
      7. Ragsdale, Lewis Madison (Primary)
      8. Ragsdale, George Washington (Primary)
      9. Ragsdale, John Walter (Primary)
      10. Ragsdale, Anna Eliza (Primary)
      11. Ragsdale, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Ragsdale, Melissa
    3. Ragsdale, Lewis Madison
    4. Ragsdale, John Walter
    5. Crisler, Casandra
    6. Ragsdale, Mary Elizabeth
    7. Ragsdale, George Washington
    8. Ragsdale, Anna Eliza
    9. Ragsdale, Amanda
    10. Ragsdale, Francis Marion
    11. Ragsdale, Charles Anderson
    12. Ragsdale, Nancy Jane
  199. Iowa, Washington township, Ringgold county, Page 67, Lines 12-16
    1. Ruby, Amos Fiss
    2. Ruby, Bartholomew
    3. Ruby, James Adison
    4. Ruby, Bonerges Franklin
    5. Ruby, Sarah Ellen
    6. B. F. Ruby Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ruby, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Ruby, Amos Fiss (Primary)
      3. Ruby, Bartholomew (Primary)
      4. Ruby, James Adison (Primary)
      5. Ruby, Bonerges Franklin (Primary)
  200. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 25-34
    1. John Byington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Byington, Frances M. (Primary)
      2. Byington, James (Primary)
      3. Byington, Cecilia (Primary)
      4. Byington, John (Primary)
      5. Byington, Ervin (Primary)
      6. Byington, Henry Lafayette (Primary)
      7. Byington, John M. (Primary)
      8. Byington, Martha Emile (Primary)
      9. Herod, Susannah (Primary)
      10. Byington, Edward (Primary)
    2. Byington, Henry Lafayette
    3. Byington, Martha Emile
    4. Byington, John M.
    5. Byington, Ervin
    6. Herod, Susannah
    7. Byington, Edward
    8. Byington, Frances M.
    9. Byington, James
    10. Byington, Cecilia
    11. Byington, John
  201. Pages 81 & 82, Benton township, Wayne county, Missouri
    1. Moss, William Amos
    2. Qualls, Sarah
    3. Moss, Daniel W.
    4. Moss, Arnold
    5. Arnold Moss Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moss, Arnold (Primary)
      2. Moss, William Amos (Primary)
      3. Qualls, Sarah (Primary)
      4. Moss, Daniel W. (Primary)
  202. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 206, Lines 23-29
    1. Masterson, Matilda A.
    2. Masterson, William
    3. Masterson, Elmine
    4. Masterson, William E. M.
    5. Barnsgrove, Adelia Ann
    6. Masterson, Sarah Jane
    7. William Masterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Masterson, Margaret A. (Primary)
      2. Masterson, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      3. Masterson, Matilda A. (Primary)
      4. Masterson, William (Primary)
      5. Masterson, Elmine (Primary)
      6. Masterson, William E. M. (Primary)
      7. Barnsgrove, Adelia Ann (Primary)
    8. Masterson, Margaret A.
  203. Wisconsin, Beetown, Grant county, Page 197, Lines 22-24
    1. Blackbourn, Andrew
    2. Blackbourn, Martha Ann
    3. Andrew Blackburn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Blackbourn, Martha Ann (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Ruth Christina (Primary)
      3. Blackbourn, Andrew (Primary)
    4. Atkinson, Ruth Christina
  204. Missouri, Benton township, Wayne county, Page 81, Line 40 & Page 82, Lines 1-3
    1. Moss, William Amos
    2. Qualls, Sarah
    3. Moss, Daniel W.
    4. Moss, Arnold
    5. Arnold Moss Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moss, Arnold (Primary)
      2. Moss, William Amos (Primary)
      3. Qualls, Sarah (Primary)
      4. Moss, Daniel W. (Primary)
  205. Kentucky, Marshall county, Page 48
    1. Frank, Irene
    2. Rider, Samuel W.
    3. Rider, James Wilson
    4. Rider, Nancy. E. J.
    5. Rider, William Cicero
    6. Rider, John Franklin
    7. Rider, Obadiah Adair
    8. S. W. Rider Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rider, John Franklin (Primary)
      2. Rider, Obadiah Adair (Primary)
      3. Frank, Irene (Primary)
      4. Rider, Samuel W. (Primary)
      5. Rider, Nancy. E. J. (Primary)
      6. Rider, James Wilson (Primary)
      7. Rider, William Cicero (Primary)
  206. Iowa, Monroe township, Mahaska county, Page 215, Lines 14-15
    1. Lockard, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Moore, Harvey J.
    3. Harvey Moore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lockard, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Moore, Harvey J. (Primary)
  207. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 224, Lines 30-39
    1. Watkins, Elizabeth
    2. Ervin, Louisa Jane
    3. Watkins, Patrick D.
    4. Watkins, Missouri Adelaide
    5. Watkins, Eliza Emma
    6. Watkins, James Albert
    7. Watkins, Mary J.
    8. Watkins, Sarah Frances
    9. Watkins, William N.
    10. Watkins, John Henry
    11. William Watkins Household, 1860 Census
      1. Watkins, William N. (Primary)
      2. Watkins, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Watkins, Mary J. (Primary)
      4. Watkins, Patrick D. (Primary)
      5. Ervin, Louisa Jane (Primary)
      6. Watkins, Missouri Adelaide (Primary)
      7. Watkins, Eliza Emma (Primary)
      8. Watkins, James Albert (Primary)
      9. Watkins, Sarah Frances (Primary)
      10. Watkins, John Henry (Primary)
  208. Iowa, Richland township, Decatur county, Page 51, Lines 22-24
    1. Comstock, George Washington
    2. Comstock, Allen Bush Sr.
    3. Wheelis, Little Narvesta
    4. George W. Comstock Household, 1860 Census
      1. Comstock, George Washington (Primary)
      2. Comstock, Allen Bush Sr. (Primary)
      3. Wheelis, Little Narvesta (Primary)
  209. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 343, Lines 32-39
    1. Gohn, Samuel Henry
    2. Gohn, Nancy E.
    3. Gohn, Emily J.
    4. David Gohn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gohn, David Josiah (Primary)
      2. Dempsey, Larkin H. (Primary)
      3. Gohn, Nancy E. (Primary)
      4. Gohn, Emily J. (Primary)
      5. Gohn, Samuel Henry (Primary)
      6. Gohn, Mary C. (Primary)
      7. Gohn, David Josiah (Primary)
      8. Walker, Mary E. (Primary)
    5. Gohn, Mary C.
    6. Gohn, David Josiah
    7. Walker, Mary E.
    8. Gohn, David Josiah
    9. Dempsey, Larkin H.
  210. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 112, Lines 34-39
    1. Williams, Nancy Monroe
    2. Cunningham, Mahala Elizabeth
    3. Cunningham, John B.
    4. Cunningham, Harriett Jane
    5. Cunningham, James William
    6. Reece B. Cunningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, James William (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Reece Bowen (Primary)
      3. Williams, Nancy Monroe (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Mahala Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, John B. (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Harriett Jane (Primary)
    7. Cunningham, Reece Bowen
  211. Illinois, Township 5 South Range 9 West, Randolph county, Page 126, Lines 17-20
    1. Godair, Anglique
    2. Godair, Julia Philista
    3. Langlois, Constance
    4. Godair, Edward Alexis
    5. Alexis Godair Household, 1860 Census
      1. Godair, Julia Philista (Primary)
      2. Langlois, Constance (Primary)
      3. Godair, Edward Alexis (Primary)
      4. Godair, Anglique (Primary)
  212. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 357, Lines 25-26
    1. Henderson M. Query Household, 1860 Census
      1. Query, Henderson McAmie (Primary)
      2. Query, John M. (Primary)
    2. Query, Henderson McAmie
    3. Query, John M.
  213. Iowa, Oskaloosa township, Mahaska county, Page 162, Lines 4-15
    1. Sumner, Abigail
    2. Sumner, Daniel
    3. Sumner, Harry B.
    4. Sumner, John M.
    5. Haworth, Mary
    6. Sumner, Levi
    7. Sumner, Nancy Jane
    8. Sumner, Sarah
    9. Levi Sumner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Haworth, Mary (Primary)
      2. Sumner, Levi (Primary)
      3. Sumner, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      4. Sumner, Washington (Primary)
      5. Sumner, Eliza (Primary)
      6. Sumner, Jasper (Primary)
      7. Sumner, Abigail (Primary)
      8. Sumner, Sarah (Primary)
      9. Sumner, Juliet (Primary)
      10. Sumner, Daniel (Primary)
      11. Sumner, Harry B. (Primary)
      12. Sumner, John M. (Primary)
    10. Sumner, Washington
    11. Sumner, Juliet
    12. Sumner, Eliza
    13. Sumner, Jasper
  214. Missouri, Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 9, Lines 38-40 & Page 10, Lines 1-2
    1. Coffelt, Frances
    2. Coffelt, Susan
    3. Coffelt, John
    4. Coffelt, Jacob C.
    5. John Coffle Household, 1860 Census
      1. Davis, Martha Catherine (Primary)
      2. Coffelt, Frances (Primary)
      3. Coffelt, Susan (Primary)
      4. Coffelt, John (Primary)
      5. Coffelt, Jacob C. (Primary)
    6. Davis, Martha Catherine
  215. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 111, Lines 38-40 & Page 112, Lines 1-2
    1. Gossett, Minerva J. Frances
    2. Bradley, James M.
    3. Bradley, Henry A.
    4. James Bradley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bradley, Thomas Perry (Primary)
      2. Bradley, John F. (Primary)
      3. Gossett, Minerva J. Frances (Primary)
      4. Bradley, James M. (Primary)
      5. Bradley, Henry A. (Primary)
    5. Bradley, Thomas Perry
    6. Bradley, John F.
  216. Pennsylvania, Bald Eagle township, Clinton county, Page 275, Lines 23-27
    1. Gummo, Richard
    2. Nancarrow, Agnes
    3. Gummo, Edward
    4. Gummo, Matilda
    5. Gummo, William Henry
    6. Richard Gummo Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gummo, Richard (Primary)
      2. Gummo, Edward (Primary)
      3. Gummo, Matilda (Primary)
      4. Nancarrow, Agnes (Primary)
      5. Gummo, William Henry (Primary)
  217. Iowa, Grandview, Louisa county, Page 45, Line 40 & Page 46, Lines 1-3
    1. Crider, Louisa C.
    2. Chapman, Sarah Asenath
    3. Chapman, Henry Young
    4. Chapman, Buana Vista
    5. Henry Chapman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chapman, Henry Young (Primary)
      2. Crider, Louisa C. (Primary)
      3. Chapman, Sarah Asenath (Primary)
      4. Chapman, Buana Vista (Primary)
  218. Indiana, Henry township, Henry county, Page 36, Lines 36-39 & Page 37, Lines 1-4
    1. Rose, Mary
    2. James Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Runyan, John (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Emeline (Primary)
      3. Rose, Mary (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Marcus Lafayette (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Benton (Primary)
      6. Runyan, James (Primary)
      7. Runyan, James F. (Primary)
      8. Runyan, Mary Jane (Primary)
    3. Runyan, Marcus Lafayette
    4. Runyan, James
    5. Runyan, James F.
    6. Runyan, Benton
    7. Runyan, Mary Jane
    8. Runyan, John
    9. Runyan, Emeline
  219. Iowa, Oskaloosa township, Mahaska county, Page 164, Lines 24-25
    1. Sumner, Daniel
    2. Daniel Sumner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sumner, Daniel (Primary)
      2. Wilson, Charity (Primary)
    3. Wilson, Charity
  220. Missouri, Washington township, Johnson county, Page 136, Lines 32-33
    1. Kirkpatrick, Andrew
    2. Andrew Kirkpatrick Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gillum, Mariah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Kirkpatrick, Andrew (Primary)
    3. Gillum, Mariah Ellen
  221. Missouri, German township, Madison county, Page 73, Lines 34-40 & Page 74, Lines 1-2
    1. Skaggs, George Washington
    2. Skaggs, Mary C.
    3. Skaggs, Henry
    4. Skaggs, William C.
    5. Cobb, Nancy
    6. Skaggs, Milton Lewis
    7. Skaggs, Louisa
    8. Skaggs, Joseph Wesley
    9. Stephen Skaggs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Skaggs, Henry (Primary)
      2. Skaggs, Mary C. (Primary)
      3. Skaggs, Stephen (Primary)
      4. Skaggs, George Washington (Primary)
      5. Cobb, Nancy (Primary)
      6. Skaggs, Joseph Wesley (Primary)
      7. Skaggs, Milton Lewis (Primary)
      8. Skaggs, Louisa (Primary)
      9. Skaggs, William C. (Primary)
    10. Skaggs, Stephen
  222. Kentucky, Russell county, Page 64, Lines 26-29
    1. Boyd, George
    2. George Boyd Household, 1860 Census
      1. Boyd, Mary (Primary)
      2. Boyd, George (Primary)
      3. McClure, Alice (Primary)
    3. McClure, Alice
    4. Boyd, Mary
  223. Missouri, Platte township, Andrew county, Page 91, Lines 23-31
    1. Evans, Hannah Jane
    2. Watts, Elizabeth
    3. Watts, Mary Ann
    4. Watts, David
    5. Watts, Rebecca Jane
    6. Watts, Sarah Ellen
    7. Watts, Reuben Rose
    8. Watts, George
    9. Watts, Cyrus Broadwell
    10. David Watts Household, 1860 Census
      1. Watts, Reuben Rose (Primary)
      2. Watts, George (Primary)
      3. Watts, Cyrus Broadwell (Primary)
      4. Evans, Hannah Jane (Primary)
      5. Watts, Mary Ann (Primary)
      6. Watts, David (Primary)
      7. Watts, Elizabeth (Primary)
      8. Watts, Rebecca Jane (Primary)
      9. Watts, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
  224. Missouri, Benton township, Wayne county, Page 81, Lines 31-34
    1. Arnold Moss Household, 1860 Census
      1. Short, Mary Jane (Primary)
      2. Moss, Joseph F. (Primary)
      3. Moss, Arnold (Primary)
      4. Moss, Rebecca S. (Primary)
    2. Moss, Arnold
    3. Moss, Rebecca S.
    4. Short, Mary Jane
    5. Moss, Joseph F.
  225. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 306, Lines 29-38
    1. McClard, Robert Newton
    2. McClard, Mary Adeline
    3. McClard, James Franklin
    4. McClard, Eliza Caroline
    5. Abernathy, Eleanor Nance
    6. McClard, Martha Glaphira
    7. Joseph McLard Household, 1860 Census
      1. McClard, Joseph J. (Primary)
      2. McClard, Elam Jasper (Primary)
      3. McClard, Miles Augustus (Primary)
      4. McClard, Robert Newton (Primary)
      5. McClard, Mary Adeline (Primary)
      6. McClard, James Franklin (Primary)
      7. McClard, Eliza Caroline (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Eleanor Nance (Primary)
      9. McClard, Martha Glaphira (Primary)
      10. McLard, William Cowan (Primary)
    8. McClard, Elam Jasper
    9. McLard, William Cowan
    10. McClard, Joseph J.
    11. McClard, Miles Augustus
  226. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 83, Lines 22-27
    1. Barry, Joseph S.
    2. Wilson Barry Household, 1860 Census
      1. Barry, Anna Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Barry, Wilson (Primary)
      3. Barry, Martha Josephine (Primary)
      4. Welborn, Nancy Malinda (Primary)
      5. Barry, Joseph S. (Primary)
      6. Barry, Wilson Marion (Primary)
    3. Barry, Anna Elizabeth
    4. Barry, Wilson Marion
    5. Barry, Wilson
    6. Barry, Martha Josephine
    7. Welborn, Nancy Malinda
  227. Illinois, Braceville, Grundy county, Page 26
    1. Laymon, Lydia Jean
    2. James Laymon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laymon, John (Primary)
      2. Laymon, James M. (Primary)
      3. Laymon, David Sanford (Primary)
      4. Laymon, Martha E. (Primary)
      5. Laymon, Lydia Jean (Primary)
      6. Sloan, Maria (Primary)
      7. Laymon, Margaret (Primary)
      8. Laymon, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Laymon, Margaret
    4. Laymon, Thomas
    5. Laymon, John
    6. Laymon, Martha E.
    7. Laymon, David Sanford
    8. Laymon, James M.
    9. Sloan, Maria
  228. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 110, Line 20
    1. Edward Edwards, 1860 Census
      1. Edwards, Edward G. (Primary)
    2. Edwards, Edward G.
  229. Vermont, Starksboro, Addison county, Page 238, Lines 35-39 & Page 239
    1. Strong, Mary Ellen
    2. Strong, Daniel Murray
    3. Strong, Murray John
    4. Strong, Louisa Calista
    5. Lee, Lucy Elvira
    6. Murray J. Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lee, Lucy Elvira (Primary)
      2. Strong, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      3. Strong, Daniel Murray (Primary)
      4. Strong, Murray John (Primary)
      5. Strong, Louisa Calista (Primary)
  230. Indiana, Center township, Hancock county, Page 29, Lines 1-8
    1. Jarrett, David C.
    2. Jarrett, Andrew
    3. Jarrett, James Mathers
    4. Jarrett, Henry C.
    5. Chapman, Pheby Jane
    6. Jarrett, Hiram E.
    7. Jarrett, Mary M.
    8. Jarrett, Benjamin A.
    9. Andrew Jarrett Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chapman, Pheby Jane (Primary)
      2. Jarrett, Hiram E. (Primary)
      3. Jarrett, Mary M. (Primary)
      4. Jarrett, Benjamin A. (Primary)
      5. Jarrett, David C. (Primary)
      6. Jarrett, Andrew (Primary)
      7. Jarrett, James Mathers (Primary)
      8. Jarrett, Henry C. (Primary)
  231. North Carolina, Catawba county, Page 208, Lines 4-15
    1. Drum, John Wesley
    2. David Drum Household, 1860 Census
      1. Drum, William David (Primary)
      2. Drum, James Monroe (Primary)
      3. Drum, Roxanna E. (Primary)
      4. Reynolds, Martha A. (Primary)
      5. Drum, Pinkney Durant (Primary)
      6. Drum, Phillip Lafayette (Primary)
      7. Drum, John Wesley (Primary)
      8. Drum, Rufus L. (Primary)
      9. Drum, Mary Jane (Primary)
      10. Drum, David (Primary)
      11. Isenhour, Mary Anna (Primary)
      12. Drum, Sarah E. Melvina (Primary)
    3. Drum, Rufus L.
    4. Drum, Sarah E. Melvina
    5. Drum, David
    6. Isenhour, Mary Anna
    7. Drum, James Monroe
    8. Drum, William David
    9. Drum, Pinkney Durant
    10. Drum, Roxanna E.
    11. Reynolds, Martha A.
    12. Drum, Phillip Lafayette
    13. Drum, Mary Jane
  232. Indiana, Madison township, Daviess county, Page 184, Lines 25-37
    1. Kinnaman, Andreas
    2. Agler, Mary
    3. Kinnaman, Levi
    4. Kinnaman, Henry
    5. Kinnaman, Peter
    6. Andrew Kinemon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Kinnaman, Emenuel (Primary)
      2. Kinnaman, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      3. Kinnaman, Susanne (Primary)
      4. Kinnaman, Andrew J. (Primary)
      5. Kinnaman, Andreas (Primary)
      6. Kinnaman, Levi (Primary)
      7. Kinnaman, Alfred (Primary)
      8. Kinnaman, Henry (Primary)
      9. Kinnaman, Peter (Primary)
      10. Kinnaman, Margaret (Primary)
      11. Kinnaman, Hiram (Primary)
      12. Agler, Mary (Primary)
      13. Kinnaman, William H. (Primary)
    7. Kinnaman, Margaret
    8. Kinnaman, Hiram
    9. Kinnaman, William H.
    10. Kinnaman, Emenuel
    11. Kinnaman, Thomas Jefferson
    12. Kinnaman, Andrew J.
    13. Kinnaman, Susanne
    14. Kinnaman, Alfred
  233. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 56, Lines 28-31
    1. Fears, Mary Ann
    2. Miller, Isham Burton
    3. Miller, Jacob W.
    4. Jacob Miller Household, 1860 Census
      1. Miller, Isham Burton (Primary)
      2. King, Levi Andrew (Primary)
      3. Miller, Jacob W. (Primary)
      4. Fears, Mary Ann (Primary)
    5. King, Levi Andrew
  234. Kentucky, District 1, Fayette county, Page 6, Lines 33-38
    1. Strong, Shipton
    2. Strong, Frances
    3. Strong, William Parker
    4. Debby Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Benj (Primary)
      2. Strong, Shipton (Primary)
      3. Strong, Frances (Primary)
      4. Strong, William Parker (Primary)
      5. Shipton, Deborah Colleen (Primary)
      6. Strong, Ella (Primary)
    5. Shipton, Deborah Colleen
    6. Strong, Ella
    7. Strong, Benj
  235. Ohio, Elk township, Vinton county, Page 15, Lines 4-10
    1. Mayhew, Sara Melissa
    2. Blackman, Christiana J.
    3. George W. Blackman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Blackman, William Frances (Primary)
      2. Blackman, Marinda Ellen (Primary)
      3. Mayhew, Sara Melissa (Primary)
      4. Blackman, Christiana J. (Primary)
      5. Blackman, George Washington (Primary)
      6. Blackman, Lewis A. (Primary)
      7. Blackman, Charles Pierce (Primary)
    4. Blackman, Marinda Ellen
    5. Blackman, Charles Pierce
    6. Blackman, George Washington
    7. Blackman, Lewis A.
    8. Blackman, William Frances
  236. Ohio, Perry township, Pickaway county, Page 65, Lines 26-30
    1. Hays, Joseph Hurst
    2. Thomas, Miriam H.
    3. Hays, Jesse
    4. Hays, Alvin Clay
    5. Joseph Hays Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hays, Samuel Parker (Primary)
      2. Hays, Joseph Hurst (Primary)
      3. Thomas, Miriam H. (Primary)
      4. Hays, Jesse (Primary)
      5. Hays, Alvin Clay (Primary)
    6. Hays, Samuel Parker
  237. Pages 32 & 33, Pond Creek township, Greene county, Missouri
    1. Laney, John
    2. Laney, Samuel F.
    3. Laney, Rachel
    4. Laney, Ephraim
    5. John Laney Household, 1850 Census
      1. Laney, George Marion (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Sophia (Primary)
      3. Laney, Margaret Jane (Primary)
      4. Laney, John (Primary)
      5. Laney, Samuel F. (Primary)
      6. Laney, Rachel (Primary)
      7. Laney, Ephraim (Primary)
    6. Laney, Margaret Jane
    7. Laney, George Marion
    8. Garoutte, Sophia
  238. Indiana, Clinton township, LaPorte county, Page 129, Lines 1-8
    1. Clark, Elizabeth Ellen
    2. John Clark Household, 1860 Census
      1. Clark, William (Primary)
      2. Wright, Adeline (Primary)
      3. Clark, Garcy (Primary)
      4. Clark, Garland (Primary)
      5. Clark, Aurelia America (Primary)
      6. Clark, Elizabeth Ellen (Primary)
      7. Clark, John (Primary)
      8. Clark, Jeduthan D. (Primary)
    3. Clark, Jeduthan D.
    4. Clark, John
    5. Clark, William
    6. Clark, Garcy
    7. Wright, Adeline
    8. Clark, Garland
    9. Clark, Aurelia America
  239. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 41, Lines 27-37
    1. Green, Abner
    2. Green, Sarah A. M. J.
    3. Green, Susannah M. T. C.
    4. Green, Abner L.
    5. Green, Joseph J. W.
    6. Abner Green Household, 1860 Census
      1. Green, Robert P. G. (Primary)
      2. Wilson, Elizabeth B. (Primary)
      3. Green, Elsie L. (Primary)
      4. Green, William S. (Primary)
      5. Green, Mary E. (Primary)
      6. Green, James W. (Primary)
      7. Green, Abner (Primary)
      8. Green, Sarah A. M. J. (Primary)
      9. Green, Abner L. (Primary)
      10. Green, Joseph J. W. (Primary)
      11. Green, Susannah M. T. C. (Primary)
    7. Green, Robert P. G.
    8. Wilson, Elizabeth B.
    9. Green, Elsie L.
    10. Green, William S.
    11. Green, Mary E.
    12. Green, James W.
  240. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 83, Lines 9-15
    1. Byington, Richard U.
    2. Byington, Josiah
    3. Byington, Phillip Kennedy
    4. Byington, Mary Jane
    5. Richard Byington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Byington, Samuel Simon (Primary)
      2. Kennedy, Rebecca Ann (Primary)
      3. Byington, Richard U. (Primary)
      4. Byington, Josiah (Primary)
      5. Byington, Phillip Kennedy (Primary)
      6. Byington, Laura S. (Primary)
      7. Byington, Mary Jane (Primary)
    6. Byington, Laura S.
    7. Byington, Samuel Simon
    8. Kennedy, Rebecca Ann
  241. Kentucky, Ward 5, Louisville, Jefferson county, Page 138, Lines 8-9
    1. Rogers, Maria Preston Pope
    2. Thomas P. Satterwhite Household, 1860 Census
      1. Satterwhite, Thomas Palmer (Primary)
      2. Rogers, Maria Preston Pope (Primary)
    3. Satterwhite, Thomas Palmer
  242. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 88, Lines 11-12
    1. Skaggs, James
    2. Mary A. Skaggs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Skaggs, Mary A. (Primary)
      2. Skaggs, James (Primary)
    3. Skaggs, Mary A.
  243. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 101, Lines 37-39
    1. Pullen, Mary Cornelia
    2. Hinkle, Mary Mahala
    3. Pullen, Edmond Billings
    4. Edmond Pullen Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pullen, Edmond Billings (Primary)
      2. Pullen, Mary Cornelia (Primary)
      3. Hinkle, Mary Mahala (Primary)
  244. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 111, Lines 28-32
    1. Turley, Mariah Caroline
    2. John A. Miller Household, 1860 Census
      1. Miller, Robert S. (Primary)
      2. Miller, Preston S. (Primary)
      3. Miller, Luther F. (Primary)
      4. Miller, John A. (Primary)
      5. Turley, Mariah Caroline (Primary)
    3. Miller, John A.
    4. Miller, Robert S.
    5. Miller, Preston S.
    6. Miller, Luther F.
  245. Missouri, Township 66, Gentry county, Page 274, Lines 6-7
    1. Clark, Elizabeth
    2. Alexander Nickerson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Nickerson, Alexander (Primary)
      2. Clark, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Nickerson, Alexander
  246. Iowa, Grandview, Louisa county, Page 42, Lines 34-35
    1. Chapman, John
    2. John Chapman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chapman, John (Primary)
      2. Reeves, Mary (Primary)
    3. Reeves, Mary
  247. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 106, Lines 32-40
    1. Pinkston, William Hardy
    2. Pinkston, Nancy
    3. Pinkston, John William
    4. William Pinkston Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pinkston, Joseph (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Lucinda (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, Julia Etta (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      5. Pinkston, William Hardy (Primary)
      6. Pinkston, Nancy (Primary)
      7. Pinkston, John William (Primary)
      8. Pinkston, Mary Jane (Primary)
      9. Rickard, Elizabeth G. (Primary)
    5. Pinkston, Mary Jane
    6. Rickard, Elizabeth G.
    7. Pinkston, Joseph
    8. Pinkston, Lucinda
    9. Pinkston, Julia Etta
    10. Pinkston, Sarah Ann
  248. Ohio, Union township, Fayette county, Page 57, Lines 36-40 & Page 58, Lines 1-7
    1. Moore, Clarinda Cambell
    2. Moore, William Robert
    3. Moore, Selina Jane
    4. Moore, John Wesley
    5. Moore, Rozetta Josephine
    6. Pace, Eliza Jane
    7. Moore, Theresa Ann
    8. Moore, Ella F.
    9. Moore, John W. Jr.
    10. Moore, Emily E.
    11. Moore, James Madison
    12. John W. Moore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, John W. Jr. (Primary)
      2. Moore, James Madison (Primary)
      3. Moore, Sarah Major (Primary)
      4. Moore, Clarinda Cambell (Primary)
      5. Moore, William Robert (Primary)
      6. Moore, Selina Jane (Primary)
      7. Moore, Rozetta Josephine (Primary)
      8. Moore, John Wesley (Primary)
      9. Moore, Ella F. (Primary)
      10. Pace, Eliza Jane (Primary)
      11. Moore, Theresa Ann (Primary)
      12. Moore, Emily E. (Primary)
    13. Moore, Sarah Major
  249. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 18-24
    1. Byington, Laura
    2. Byington, Arzel
    3. Byington, William Arnold
    4. Emely Byington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Byington, Nicolas (Primary)
      2. Bressie, Emily (Primary)
      3. Byington, Arzel (Primary)
      4. Byington, Laura (Primary)
      5. Byington, Annis (Primary)
      6. Byington, Richard B. (Primary)
      7. Byington, William Arnold (Primary)
    5. Byington, Annis
    6. Byington, Richard B.
    7. Byington, Nicolas
    8. Bressie, Emily
  250. Iowa, Des Moines, Polk county, Page 62, Lines 16-21
    1. Green, Ann Eliza
    2. Green, James Dean
    3. Green, Charles Wilbur
    4. Irene Green Household, 1860 Census
      1. Green, Charles Wilbur (Primary)
      2. Green, William Bradley (Primary)
      3. Frost, Irene Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Green, Arabelle Irene (Primary)
      5. Green, James Dean (Primary)
      6. Green, Ann Eliza (Primary)
    5. Frost, Irene Elizabeth
    6. Green, Arabelle Irene
    7. Green, William Bradley
  251. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 103, Lines 5-15
    1. Turley, Zachariah O.
    2. Turley, Joseph
    3. Turley, Abigail
    4. Zacharia Turley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Turley, Catherine Miranda (Primary)
      2. Turley, Adda G. (Primary)
      3. Turley, Zachariah O. (Primary)
      4. Turley, Abigail (Primary)
      5. Turley, Lucinda Jane (Primary)
      6. Turley, Alice L. (Primary)
      7. Turley, Mary (Primary)
      8. Turley, Joseph (Primary)
      9. Turley, Bernard M. (Primary)
      10. Pinson, Caroline (Primary)
      11. Turley, Albion Harvey (Primary)
    5. Turley, Lucinda Jane
    6. Turley, Alice L.
    7. Turley, Mary
    8. Turley, Albion Harvey
    9. Turley, Bernard M.
    10. Turley, Adda G.
    11. Pinson, Caroline
    12. Turley, Catherine Miranda
  252. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 317, Line 40 & Page 318, Lines 1-2
    1. Alexander Cotner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Saddler, Emaline (Primary)
      2. Cotner, Missouri I. (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Alexander Aaron (Primary)
    2. Cotner, Alexander Aaron
    3. Saddler, Emaline
    4. Cotner, Missouri I.
  253. Pages 8 & 9, Township 8 Range 9 E, Gallatin county, Illinois
    1. Meadows, Isham R.
    2. Isham R. Meadows, 1860 Census
      1. Meadows, Isham R. (Primary)
  254. Indiana, South part of Centre township, Marion county, Page 59, Lines 32-34
    1. Gahr, Charles
    2. Christian Jahr Household, 1860 Census
      1. Schaefer, Mary Amelia (Primary)
      2. Gahr, Charles (Primary)
      3. Gahr, Christopher (Primary)
    3. Gahr, Christopher
    4. Schaefer, Mary Amelia
  255. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 110, Lines 39-40 & Page 111, Lines 1-6
    1. Cunningham, James Mack
    2. Cunningham, Francis C.
    3. Cunningham, Alexander
    4. Cunningham, Nancy Jane
    5. Reeder, Henry Clay
    6. Cunningham, Robert M.
    7. Alexander Cunningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, Francis C. (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Halstead, Nancy Lucinda (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Robert M. (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, James Mack (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Alexander (Primary)
      7. Cunningham, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      8. Reeder, Henry Clay (Primary)
    8. Cunningham, Mary Elizabeth
    9. Halstead, Nancy Lucinda
  256. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 333, Lines 32-39
    1. Masterson, Robert Pearl
    2. Masterson, Margaret Eliza
    3. Masterson, John Kelly
    4. Masterson, Adolphus Albert
    5. Masterson, Abner Franklin
    6. Robert Masterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morton, Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      2. Masterson, Missouri Jane (Primary)
      3. Masterson, Emily Narcissa (Primary)
      4. Masterson, Robert Pearl (Primary)
      5. Masterson, Margaret Eliza (Primary)
      6. Masterson, John Kelly (Primary)
      7. Masterson, Adolphus Albert (Primary)
      8. Masterson, Abner Franklin (Primary)
    7. Morton, Elizabeth Ann
    8. Masterson, Missouri Jane
    9. Masterson, Emily Narcissa
  257. Minnesota, Walcott township, Rice county, Page 89, Lines 19-20
    1. Eastgate, Hosea
    2. Webster, Lavina
    3. Hosea Eastgate Household, 1860 Census
      1. Webster, Lavina (Primary)
      2. Eastgate, Hosea (Primary)
  258. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 99, Lines 32-34
    1. Welborn, Martha Matilda
    2. Matkin, Susannah H.
    3. Welborn, Thomas Jefferson
    4. Thomas Welborn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Welborn, Martha Matilda (Primary)
      2. Matkin, Susannah H. (Primary)
      3. Welborn, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
  259. Pennsylvania, Muddy Creek township, Butler county, Page 8, Lines 39-40 & Page 9, Lines 1-2
    1. Bixler, Melissa Matilda
    2. Jones, Joseph
    3. Jones, Jesse
    4. Jones, Eli
    5. Joseph Jones Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bixler, Melissa Matilda (Primary)
      2. Jones, Joseph (Primary)
      3. Jones, Eli (Primary)
      4. Jones, Jesse (Primary)
  260. Page 104, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Missouri
    1. Lassource, Margaret Ann
    2. Appleberry, Martha Ann
    3. Harris, Frances K.
    4. Richardson, Clinton Jerome
    5. Harris, Mary Ann
    6. Lassource, Edmond
    7. Spotwood Thurman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Appleberry, Martha Ann (Primary)
      2. Richardson, Clinton Jerome (Primary)
      3. Thurman, Spotwood Steven (Primary)
      4. Thurman, Joseph (Primary)
    8. Vandiver, Mary Jane
    9. Thurman, Spotwood Steven
    10. Harris, Job Clifton
    11. Lassource, Amada
    12. Amede Lassource Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lassource, Mary A. (Primary)
      2. Richardson, Caroline (Primary)
      3. Lassource, Edmond (Primary)
      4. Lassource, Amada (Primary)
      5. Lassource, John (Primary)
      6. Lassource, Margaret Ann (Primary)
      7. Lassource, Artemissa (Primary)
      8. Lassource, Josephine (Primary)
      9. Lassource, Clarenda (Primary)
    13. Lassource, Artemissa
    14. Lassource, Josephine
    15. Lassource, Mary A.
    16. Lassource, Clarenda
    17. Job Harris Household, 1860 Census
      1. Harris, Mary Ann (Primary)
      2. Harris, George Allen (Primary)
      3. Harris, Job Clifton (Primary)
      4. Vandiver, Mary Jane (Primary)
      5. Harris, Frances K. (Primary)
    18. Lassource, John
    19. Thurman, Joseph
    20. Richardson, Caroline
    21. Harris, George Allen
  261. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Line 31
    1. Mary Ann Noland, 1860 Census
      1. Seabowl, Mary Ann (Primary)
    2. Seabowl, Mary Ann
  262. Missouri, Pond Creek township, Greene county, Page 33, Lines 20-26
    1. Laney, Elizabeth Virginia
    2. Laney, William Marseilles
    3. Laney, Delphan Elzady
    4. Laney, Margaret Tennessee
    5. Laney, Frances Elmeda
    6. Garoutte, Amy Bethia
    7. Laney, George Marion
    8. G. M. Laney Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laney, George Marion (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Amy Bethia (Primary)
      3. Laney, Elizabeth Virginia (Primary)
      4. Laney, William Marseilles (Primary)
      5. Laney, Delphan Elzady (Primary)
      6. Laney, Margaret Tennessee (Primary)
      7. Laney, Frances Elmeda (Primary)
  263. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 101, Lines 13-16
    1. Andrew Thurman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Thurman, Andrew (Primary)
      2. Thurman, John (Primary)
      3. Jones, Nancy (Primary)
      4. Thurman, Andrew (Primary)
    2. Thurman, Andrew
    3. Thurman, Andrew
    4. Thurman, John
    5. Jones, Nancy
  264. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 101, Lines 1-4
    1. Janis, Marie Julie Clotilde
    2. Henry Janis Household, 1860 Census
      1. Janis, Henry (Primary)
      2. Janis, Jean Baptiste Antoine (Primary)
      3. Janis, Marie Julie Clotilde (Primary)
      4. St. Gemme, Emily (Primary)
    3. St. Gemme, Emily
    4. Janis, Jean Baptiste Antoine
    5. Janis, Henry
  265. Ohio, Union township, Fayette county, Page 58, Lines 8-12
    1. Moore, James L.
    2. Lucado, Mary Lucy
    3. Charles Moore Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, John W. (Primary)
      2. Moore, James L. (Primary)
      3. Lucado, Mary Lucy (Primary)
      4. Moore, Charles Henry Sr. (Primary)
      5. Moore, Mary Frances (Primary)
    4. Moore, Mary Frances
    5. Moore, Charles Henry Sr.
    6. Moore, John W.
  266. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 91, Lines 36-39
    1. Skaggs, Thomas Jefferson
    2. Reeves, Emily Jane
    3. Skaggs, Jefferson
    4. Skaggs, Mary Hannah
    5. Thomas J. Skaggs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Reeves, Emily Jane (Primary)
      2. Skaggs, Jefferson (Primary)
      3. Skaggs, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      4. Skaggs, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
  267. Missouri, Lawrence township, Bollinger county, Page 117, Lines 34-39
    1. Snider, William O.
    2. Snider, Julius M. Sr.
    3. Clippard, Margaret Caroline
    4. Snider, Thomas H.
    5. Julius M. Snider Household, 1860 Census
      1. Snider, William O. (Primary)
      2. Snider, Cynthia E. (Primary)
      3. Snider, Julius M. Sr. (Primary)
      4. Clippard, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
      5. Snider, Thomas H. (Primary)
      6. Snider, Robert B. (Primary)
    6. Snider, Robert B.
    7. Snider, Cynthia E.
  268. Missouri, St. Michael township, Madison county, Page 18, Lines 26-31
    1. Brewen, Martha Ellen
    2. Brewen, William Arthur
    3. David B. Brewin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Brewen, Mary Frances (Primary)
      2. Brewen, David B. (Primary)
      3. Brewen, Thomas Monroe (Primary)
      4. Brewen, Martha Ellen (Primary)
      5. Brewen, William Arthur (Primary)
      6. Morrow, Elizabeth C. (Primary)
    4. Morrow, Elizabeth C.
    5. Brewen, Mary Frances
    6. Brewen, David B.
    7. Brewen, Thomas Monroe
  269. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 103, Lines 19-23
    1. Harris, George W.
    2. Warford, Mary Sarah
    3. Allen Harris Household, 1860 Census
      1. Harris, James R. (Primary)
      2. Harris, Caroline D. (Primary)
      3. Harris, Allen (Primary)
      4. Warford, Mary Sarah (Primary)
      5. Harris, George W. (Primary)
    4. Harris, Allen
    5. Harris, James R.
    6. Harris, Caroline D.
  270. Missouri, Hazel Hill township, Johnson county, Page 19, Line 17
    1. A. B. Foster, 1860 Census
      1. Foster, Augustus Burns (Primary)
    2. Foster, Augustus Burns
  271. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 341, Lines 7-16
    1. Abernathy, Robert Henry
    2. Abernathy, Eli B.
    3. Abernathy, Martha G.
    4. Abernathy, Rebecca Joanna
    5. Abernathy, Mary M.
    6. King, Eliza B.
    7. William Abernathy Household, 1860 Census
      1. Abernathy, Rebecca Joanna (Primary)
      2. King, Eliza B. (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, William Beal Sr. (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Robert Henry (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Nancy Susannah (Primary)
      6. Abernathy, Caroline (Primary)
      7. Abernathy, Joseph Monroe (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Eli B. (Primary)
      9. Abernathy, Martha G. (Primary)
      10. Abernathy, Mary M. (Primary)
    8. Abernathy, Nancy Susannah
    9. Abernathy, William Beal Sr.
    10. Abernathy, Caroline
    11. Abernathy, Joseph Monroe
  272. Iowa, Franklin township, Decatur county, Page 167, Lines 39-40 & Page 168, Lines 1-3
    1. Machlan, Homer Ephraim
    2. Mann, Elizabeth Ellen
    3. Machlan, George Washington
    4. George W. Macklin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Machlan, William Allen (Primary)
      2. Machlan, Joshua Newton (Primary)
      3. Mann, Elizabeth Ellen (Primary)
      4. Machlan, George Washington (Primary)
      5. Machlan, Homer Ephraim (Primary)
    5. Machlan, Joshua Newton
    6. Machlan, William Allen
  273. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 289, Lines 33-40 & Page 290, Lines 1-4
    1. George M. Smith Household, 1860 Census
      1. Crites, Frances (Primary)
      2. Smith, James Cyrus (Primary)
      3. Smith, Louisa Catherine (Primary)
      4. Smith, Robert A. (Primary)
      5. Smith, Marion Lafayette (Primary)
      6. Smith, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      7. Smith, John Marshall (Primary)
      8. Smith, George Mauney (Primary)
      9. Smith, Mary Jane (Primary)
      10. Smith, Andrew Madison (Primary)
      11. Smith, Cyrus Henderson (Primary)
      12. Smith, Marzilla Adeline (Primary)
    2. Smith, Marzilla Adeline
    3. Smith, John Marshall
    4. Smith, George Mauney
    5. Smith, Mary Jane
    6. Smith, Cyrus Henderson
    7. Crites, Frances
    8. Smith, James Cyrus
    9. Smith, Louisa Catherine
    10. Smith, Robert A.
    11. Smith, Sarah Ann
    12. Smith, Marion Lafayette
    13. Smith, Andrew Madison
  274. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 52, Lines 1-7
    1. Sharp, William Spencer
    2. Sharp, Fines E.
    3. Fenis E. Sharp Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sharp, Fines E. Jr. (Primary)
      2. Sharp, Francis M. (Primary)
      3. Sharp, John Wesley (Primary)
      4. Sharp, William Spencer (Primary)
      5. Sharp, Fines E. (Primary)
      6. Young, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      7. Sharp, Mary J. (Primary)
    4. Young, Nancy Jane
    5. Sharp, Mary J.
    6. Sharp, Fines E. Jr.
    7. Sharp, John Wesley
    8. Sharp, Francis M.
  275. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 101, Lines 11-12
    1. VanSickle, Caroline
    2. Thurman, Greenville
    3. Greenville Thurman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Thurman, Greenville (Primary)
      2. VanSickle, Caroline (Primary)
  276. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 13-23
    1. Turley, Richard C.
    2. Turley, Rufus Penson
    3. Turley, Lucetta Ann
    4. Turley, William Jace
    5. Turley, Irvin C.
    6. Turley, Zachariah Poston
    7. Turley, Emma L.
    8. Turley, Martha Casandra
    9. Smith, Lucinda
    10. Turley, Oliver Breckenridge
    11. R. B. Turley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Smith, Lucinda (Primary)
      2. Turley, Richard C. (Primary)
      3. Turley, Oliver Breckenridge (Primary)
      4. Turley, Zachariah Poston (Primary)
      5. Turley, Rufus Penson (Primary)
      6. Turley, Rolla Broadwater (Primary)
      7. Turley, William Jace (Primary)
      8. Turley, Lucetta Ann (Primary)
      9. Turley, Irvin C. (Primary)
      10. Turley, Emma L. (Primary)
      11. Turley, Martha Casandra (Primary)
    12. Turley, Rolla Broadwater
  277. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 338, Lines 26-32
    1. Sides, Nancy Jane
    2. Sides, Henry
    3. Sides, Elim H.
    4. Sides, Margaret Caroline
    5. Miller, Elizabeth D.
    6. Henry Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, James Harvey (Primary)
      2. Sides, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      3. Sides, Elim H. (Primary)
      4. Sides, Henry (Primary)
      5. Sides, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
      6. Miller, Elizabeth D. (Primary)
      7. Sides, Levi F. (Primary)
    7. Sides, Levi F.
    8. Sides, James Harvey
  278. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 293, Lines 33-40 & Page 294, Line 1
    1. Drum, Martha Jane
    2. John Drum Household, 1860 Census
      1. Drum, Lewis Commodore (Primary)
      2. Drum, William Washington J. (Primary)
      3. Fulbright, Mary (Primary)
      4. Drum, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Drum, Thomas Benton (Primary)
      6. Drum, Martha Jane (Primary)
      7. Drum, Margaret (Primary)
      8. Drum, John B. Sr. (Primary)
      9. Drum, Robert Sr. (Primary)
    3. Drum, Margaret
    4. Drum, Robert Sr.
    5. Drum, John B. Sr.
    6. Drum, Lewis Commodore
    7. Drum, William Washington J.
    8. Drum, Mary Elizabeth
    9. Fulbright, Mary
    10. Drum, Thomas Benton
  279. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 319, Lines 20-24
    1. Nations, Barrister
    2. Roe, Mathursa
    3. Barrister Nations Household, 1860 Census
      1. Nations, Lavinia (Primary)
      2. Nations, Barrister (Primary)
      3. Roe, Mathursa (Primary)
      4. Nations, Julia Catherine (Primary)
      5. Nations, Theodore (Primary)
    4. Nations, Julia Catherine
    5. Nations, Theodore
    6. Nations, Lavinia
  280. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 104, Lines 1-8
    1. Cunningham, Isaac B.
    2. Cunningham, Decie Alice
    3. Miller, Mary Ann
    4. Cunningham, Martha A.
    5. Orr, Ann Catherine
    6. Cunningham, Robert David
    7. Isaac Cunningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, Burl B. (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Isaac (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Isaac B. (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Decie Alice (Primary)
      5. Miller, Mary Ann (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Martha A. (Primary)
      7. Orr, Ann Catherine (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, Robert David (Primary)
    8. Cunningham, Burl B.
    9. Cunningham, Isaac
  281. Indiana, Sugar Creek township, Hancock county, Page 114, Lines 1-6
    1. Brown, John T.
    2. Brown, Mary E.
    3. Hawk, Christenah
    4. Brown, Mariah Ann
    5. Brown, William H.
    6. Christena Brown Household, 1860 Census
      1. Brown, James S. (Primary)
      2. Brown, John T. (Primary)
      3. Brown, Mary E. (Primary)
      4. Brown, Mariah Ann (Primary)
      5. Brown, William H. (Primary)
      6. Hawk, Christenah (Primary)
    7. Brown, James S.
  282. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 354, Lines 16-18
    1. Daugherty, Nancy
    2. S. Daugherty Household, 1860 Census
      1. Daugherty, Sidney (Primary)
      2. Daugherty, Mary (Primary)
      3. Daugherty, Nancy (Primary)
    3. Daugherty, Sidney
    4. Daugherty, Mary
  283. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 294, Lines 8-9
    1. Bruihl, Henry
    2. Weiss, Anna
    3. Henry Bruihl Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bruihl, Henry (Primary)
      2. Weiss, Anna (Primary)
  284. Missouri, Union township, Bollinger county, Page 15, Lines 20-26
    1. Propst, Elizabeth
    2. Propst, Henry
    3. David Propst Household, 1860 Census
      1. Propst, David Sr. (Primary)
      2. Propst, Daniel (Primary)
      3. Propst, George D. (Primary)
      4. Bollinger, Mary Catharine (Primary)
      5. Propst, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Propst, Henry (Primary)
      7. Propst, Susan (Primary)
    4. Bollinger, Mary Catharine
    5. Propst, Susan
    6. Crites, Elizabeth
    7. Propst, David Sr.
    8. Henry Propst Household, 1850 Census
      1. Crites, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Propst, David Sr. (Primary)
      3. Propst, Henry (Primary)
      4. Bollinger, Mary Catharine (Primary)
      5. Propst, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Propst, Henry (Primary)
    9. Propst, Henry
    10. Propst, Daniel
    11. Propst, George D.
  285. Indiana, Center township, Greene county, Page 87, Lines 15-23
    1. Burch, Hiram Phillip
    2. Burch, Mary Elizabeth
    3. Burch, Margaret Matilda
    4. Burch, Hugh Nelson
    5. Burch, John Henry
    6. Hiram P. Burch Household, 1860 Census
      1. Burch, James Marion (Primary)
      2. Woody, Selina (Primary)
      3. Burch, Hiram Phillip (Primary)
      4. Burch, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Burch, Margaret Matilda (Primary)
      6. Burch, Hugh Nelson (Primary)
      7. Burch, John Henry (Primary)
      8. Burch, Nancy Annie (Primary)
      9. Burch, Sarah Jane (Primary)
    7. Burch, Sarah Jane
    8. Burch, Nancy Annie
    9. Burch, James Marion
    10. Woody, Selina
  286. Iowa, Monroe & White Oak townships, Mahaska county, Page 239, Lines 16-28
    1. Broyles, Olive Ann
    2. Gatewood, John Fisher
    3. R. H. Gatewood Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gatewood, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Gatewood, Charles A. (Primary)
      3. Gatewood, Elma J. (Primary)
      4. Gatewood, Richardson Hunt Sr. (Primary)
      5. Gatewood, James H. (Primary)
      6. Gatewood, Michael Christopher (Primary)
      7. Gatewood, Richardson Hunt Jr. (Primary)
      8. Broyles, Olive Ann (Primary)
      9. Gatewood, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      10. Gatewood, Ignatius Rains (Primary)
      11. Gatewood, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      12. Gatewood, John Fisher (Primary)
      13. Gatewood, Minerva A. (Primary)
    4. Gatewood, Margaret Ellen
    5. Gatewood, Mary Elizabeth
    6. Gatewood, Sarah Elizabeth
    7. Gatewood, Ignatius Rains
    8. Gatewood, Minerva A.
    9. Gatewood, Richardson Hunt Sr.
    10. Gatewood, Charles A.
    11. Gatewood, Elma J.
    12. Gatewood, James H.
    13. Gatewood, Michael Christopher
    14. Gatewood, Richardson Hunt Jr.
  287. Missouri, Logan township, Reynolds county, Page 43, Lines 12-18
    1. Wadlow, John W.
    2. Wadlow, Franklin
    3. John Wadlow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mann, John Arnold (Primary)
      2. Mann, James Franklin (Primary)
      3. Mann, William M. (Primary)
      4. Wadlow, John W. (Primary)
      5. Wadlow, Franklin (Primary)
      6. Mann, Elizabeth J. (Primary)
      7. Boyd, Millie Jane (Primary)
    4. Mann, Elizabeth J.
    5. Boyd, Millie Jane
    6. Mann, James Franklin
    7. Mann, John Arnold
    8. Mann, William M.
  288. Missouri, Pond Creek township, Greene county, Page 32, Lines 33-40 & Page 33, Lines 1-2
    1. Laney, John
    2. Laney, Samuel F.
    3. Laney, George Washington
    4. Laney, Ephraim
    5. Laney, Sophia C.
    6. Laney, Margaret Jane
    7. Laney, William Dayton
    8. Laney, John Wesley
    9. John Laney Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laney, William Dayton (Primary)
      2. Laney, John Wesley (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Sophia (Primary)
      4. Laney, Margaret Jane (Primary)
      5. Laney, Missouri A. (Primary)
      6. Laney, John (Primary)
      7. Laney, Samuel F. (Primary)
      8. Laney, George Washington (Primary)
      9. Laney, Sophia C. (Primary)
      10. Laney, Ephraim (Primary)
    10. Garoutte, Sophia
    11. Laney, Missouri A.
  289. Missouri, Liberty township, Madison county, Page 56, Lines 16-19
    1. Young, George W.
    2. Young, Sarah Jane
    3. James W. Young Household, 1860 Census
      1. Young, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Sutton, Sarah Permelia (Primary)
      3. Young, James Washington (Primary)
      4. Young, George W. (Primary)
    4. Sutton, Sarah Permelia
    5. Young, James Washington
  290. Missouri, St. Michael township, Madison county, Page 18, Lines 16-24
    1. Wood, Jesse
    2. Wood, Carolina
    3. Wood, John H.
    4. Jesse Wood Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wood, Joseph Bennett (Primary)
      2. Wood, William (Primary)
      3. Wood, James (Primary)
      4. Wood, Josiah Joseph (Primary)
      5. Wood, Taletha (Primary)
      6. Henderson, Anna (Primary)
      7. Wood, Jesse (Primary)
      8. Wood, John H. (Primary)
      9. Wood, Carolina (Primary)
    5. Wood, Taletha
    6. Wood, Joseph Bennett
    7. Wood, William
    8. Wood, James
    9. Wood, Josiah Joseph
    10. Henderson, Anna
  291. Wisconsin, Jefferson, Jefferson county, Page 38, Lines 29-33
    1. Kuch, Maria Katharina
    2. Haas, George Herman Sr.
    3. Haas, Johann Frederick
    4. Fredrick Hass Household, 1860 Census
      1. Haas, Johann Frederick (Primary)
      2. Haas, Friedrick Georg (Primary)
      3. Haas, Johann George III (Primary)
      4. Kuch, Maria Katharina (Primary)
      5. Haas, George Herman Sr. (Primary)
    5. Haas, Friedrick Georg
    6. Haas, Johann George III
  292. Indiana, Center township, Greene county, Page 87, Lines 24-25
    1. James P. Burch Household, 1860 Census
      1. Burch, James Phillip (Primary)
      2. Wolfensparger, Mary (Primary)
    2. Wolfensparger, Mary
    3. Burch, James Phillip
  293. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 334, Lines 1-5
    1. William Gorden Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gordon, Baker (Primary)
      2. Primm, Sophina Efira (Primary)
      3. Gordon, John E. (Primary)
      4. Gordon, William M. (Primary)
      5. Gordon, William Laidlaw (Primary)
    2. Primm, Sophina Efira
    3. Gordon, Baker
    4. Gordon, William M.
    5. Gordon, William Laidlaw
    6. Gordon, John E.
  294. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 20, Lines 19-21
    1. Swearingen, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Purvina Swearingen Household, 1860 Census
      1. Walston, Penina (Primary)
      2. Swearingen, Thomas Van (Primary)
      3. Swearingen, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Walston, Penina
    4. Swearingen, Thomas Van
  295. Missouri, Washington township, Johnson county, Page 136, Lines 27-31
    1. William Kirkpatrick Household, 1860 Census
      1. Ferguson, Alice (Primary)
      2. Kirkpatrick, Arthur (Primary)
      3. Kirkpatrick, Mary Ann (Primary)
      4. Kirkpatrick, William (Primary)
      5. Kirkpatrick, George (Primary)
    2. Ferguson, Alice
    3. Kirkpatrick, William
    4. Kirkpatrick, Arthur
    5. Kirkpatrick, Mary Ann
    6. Kirkpatrick, George
  296. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 1-5
    1. Govro, Joseph Henri
    2. Vandiver, Casander
    3. Govro, Newton F.
    4. Govro, George R.
    5. Henry Govro Household, 1860 Census
      1. Vandiver, Casander (Primary)
      2. Govro, Mary K. (Primary)
      3. Govro, George R. (Primary)
      4. Govro, Joseph Henri (Primary)
      5. Govro, Newton F. (Primary)
    6. Govro, Mary K.
  297. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 103, Lines 24-28
    1. Pinkston, Lavina
    2. Richard Thurman Household, 1860 Census
      1. Thurman, Mary E. (Primary)
      2. Thurman, George Alexander (Primary)
      3. Thurman, Nathaniel Richard (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Lavina (Primary)
      5. Thurman, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
    3. Thurman, Andrew Jackson
    4. Thurman, Mary E.
    5. Thurman, George Alexander
    6. Thurman, Nathaniel Richard
  298. Kentucky, Moscow township, Hickman county, Page 16, Lines 28-30
    1. Morrow, Jane Paralee
    2. Richardson, Elizabeth A.
    3. Morrow, John Henry
    4. Eliza Morrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morrow, Jane Paralee (Primary)
      2. Morrow, John Henry (Primary)
      3. Richardson, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
  299. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 110, Lines 31-38
    1. Doss, James William
    2. Doss, Jane
    3. Williams, Mary Ann
    4. Alfred Y. Doss Household, 1860 Census
      1. Doss, Bernice (Primary)
      2. Doss, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Doss, Alfred Yates (Primary)
      4. Doss, Isabell (Primary)
      5. Doss, James William (Primary)
      6. Doss, Jane (Primary)
      7. Williams, Mary Ann (Primary)
      8. Doss, Lucinda (Primary)
    5. Doss, Lucinda
    6. Doss, Bernice
    7. Doss, Alfred Yates
    8. Doss, Margaret
    9. Doss, Isabell
  300. Page 21, Washington township, Webster county, Missouri
    1. Barrett, Richard Clark
    2. James Barret Household, 1870 Census
      1. Barrett, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Barrett, James William (Primary)
      3. Barrett, John Stevens (Primary)
      4. Graham, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Barrett, Richard Clark (Primary)
      6. Barrett, William James (Primary)
      7. Barrett, Beverly Allen (Primary)
      8. Barrett, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
    3. Barrett, Beverly Allen
    4. Barrett, William James
    5. Barrett, Nancy Caroline
    6. Barrett, James William
    7. Barrett, Sarah
    8. Barrett, John Stevens
    9. Graham, Elizabeth
  301. Iowa, Decatur township, Decatur county, Page 15, Lines 30-38
    1. Gates, Elizabeth A.
    2. Gates, Mary Angeline
    3. Gates, Philander Philo
    4. Gates, Silas Philemon
    5. Gates, Rufus Augustus
    6. Cherry, Martha Jane
    7. Gates, Rufus H.
    8. Rufus Gates Household, 1860 Census
      1. Gates, John Rufus (Primary)
      2. Gates, Mary Angeline (Primary)
      3. Gates, Silas Philemon (Primary)
      4. Gates, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      5. Gates, Rufus Augustus (Primary)
      6. Gates, Philander Philo (Primary)
      7. Cherry, Martha Jane (Primary)
      8. Gates, Rufus H. (Primary)
      9. Baker, Hester (Primary)
    9. Baker, Hester
    10. Gates, John Rufus
  302. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 123, Lines 34-36
    1. Runyan, Hugh
    2. Runyan, George Isaac
    3. Stotler, Ann Rebecca
    4. Hugh Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Runyan, George Isaac (Primary)
      2. Stotler, Ann Rebecca (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Hugh (Primary)
  303. Vermont, Thetford, Orange county, Page 34, Lines 36-39
    1. Strong, Charles M.
    2. Strong, Roger
    3. Strong, Samuel
    4. Roger Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Strong, Roger (Primary)
      3. Strong, Charles M. (Primary)
      4. Tilden, Verona C. (Primary)
    5. Tilden, Verona C.
  304. Missouri, Hazel Hill township, Johnson county, Page 2, Lines 31-35
    1. Harkreader, Morgan Augustus
    2. Bradford, Robert Boyles
    3. R. B. Bradford Household, 1860 Census
      1. Harkreader, Emma Catherine (Primary)
      2. Harkreader, Mary Porter (Primary)
      3. Harkreader, Morgan Augustus (Primary)
      4. Bradford, Robert Boyles (Primary)
      5. Bradford, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
    4. Bradford, Elizabeth A.
    5. Harkreader, Emma Catherine
    6. Harkreader, Mary Porter
  305. Ohio, Vernon township, Scioto county, Page 29
    1. Slimp, Thomas Jefferson
    2. Slimp, Emma A.
    3. Slimp, Alfred Edward
    4. Chapman, Anna Adelaide
    5. Alfred Slimp Household, 1860 Census
      1. Slimp, Alfred Edward (Primary)
      2. Slimp, Emma A. (Primary)
      3. Chapman, Anna Adelaide (Primary)
      4. Slimp, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
  306. Ohio, Defiance, Defiance county, Page 21, Lines 17-20
    1. Davison, Emma Gertrude
    2. Strong, Charles Hamilton
    3. Samuel A. Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Charles Hamilton (Primary)
      2. Strong, William Henry (Primary)
      3. Davison, Emma Gertrude (Primary)
      4. Strong, Samuel Allen (Primary)
    4. Strong, Samuel Allen
    5. Strong, William Henry
  307. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 334, Lines 6-7
    1. John Y. Baldridge Household, 1860 Census
      1. Baldridge, Robert Crary (Primary)
      2. Baldridge, John Young (Primary)
    2. Baldridge, Robert Crary
    3. Baldridge, John Young
  308. Ohio, Colerain township, Hamilton county, Page 66, Lines 4-7
    1. Strong, Stephen Decatur
    2. Strong, Laura Amelia
    3. Strong, Charles Jr.
    4. Palmer, Katherine Marie
    5. Charles Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Charles Jr. (Primary)
      2. Palmer, Katherine Marie (Primary)
      3. Strong, Stephen Decatur (Primary)
      4. Strong, Laura Amelia (Primary)
  309. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 99, Lines 31-35
    1. Morrow, Martha E.
    2. Patterson, Margaret A.
    3. Patterson, George W.
    4. Patterson, James G.
    5. Patterson, Mary Elizabeth
    6. James Patterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Patterson, George W. (Primary)
      2. Patterson, James G. (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Martha E. (Primary)
      4. Patterson, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Patterson, Margaret A. (Primary)
  310. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 334, Lines 18-25
    1. Abernathy, Joseph Samuel
    2. King, Nancy Jane
    3. Abernathy, Aaron
    4. Aaron Abernathy Household, 1860 Census
      1. Abernathy, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      2. Morton, James Grant (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Joseph Samuel (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Aaron (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Uriah Monroe (Primary)
      6. King, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      7. Johnson, Josephine M. (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Sarilda Catherine (Primary)
    5. Abernathy, Uriah Monroe
    6. Johnson, Josephine M.
    7. Abernathy, Nancy Jane
    8. Abernathy, Sarilda Catherine
    9. Morton, James Grant
  311. Massachusetts, Granville, Hampden county, Page 22, Lines 21-25
    1. Strong, Ida Willett
    2. Strong, Abbott Ely
    3. Sheldon, Caroline Orpha
    4. Strong, Emma Kate
    5. Ely Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sheldon, Caroline Orpha (Primary)
      2. Strong, Emma Kate (Primary)
      3. Strong, Ely (Primary)
      4. Strong, Abbott Ely (Primary)
      5. Strong, Ida Willett (Primary)
    6. Strong, Ely
  312. Wisconsin, Beetown, Grant county, Page 197, Lines 17-20
    1. Nevitt, Martha Boyes
    2. Blackburn, George
    3. Matthews, William Andrew
    4. Blackbourn, John
    5. George Blackburn Household, 1860 Census
      1. Blackburn, George (Primary)
      2. Matthews, William Andrew (Primary)
      3. Nevitt, Martha Boyes (Primary)
      4. Blackbourn, John (Primary)
  313. Tennessee, Warren county, Page 5, Lines 36-40 & Page 6, Line 1
    1. Lance, Hannah
    2. Lance, Hardy B.
    3. Lance, Lavisa P.
    4. Lance, Sarah M.
    5. Lance, Minerva Clementine
    6. H. B. Lance Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lance, Martha Paradine (Primary)
      2. Lance, Hannah (Primary)
      3. Lance, Lavisa P. (Primary)
      4. Lance, Hardy B. (Primary)
      5. Lance, Sarah M. (Primary)
      6. Lance, Minerva Clementine (Primary)
    7. Lance, Martha Paradine
  314. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 341, Lines 35-40 & Page 342, Lines 1-3
    1. Abernathy, Robert Jr.
    2. Abernathy, Frances Leora
    3. Abernathy, James A.
    4. Abernathy, Virginia Ellen
    5. Abernathy, Robert Sr.
    6. Abernathy, John Edward
    7. Abernathy, Edward C.
    8. Abernathy, Erminta E.
    9. Morton, Rebecca S.
    10. Robert Abernathy Household, 1860 Census
      1. Abernathy, John Edward (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, Erminta E. (Primary)
      3. Morton, Rebecca S. (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Robert Jr. (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Frances Leora (Primary)
      6. Abernathy, Virginia Ellen (Primary)
      7. Abernathy, Robert Sr. (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, James A. (Primary)
      9. Abernathy, Edward C. (Primary)
  315. Iowa, Clay township, Wayne county, Page 93, Line 2
    1. Hitchcock, Naomi Melissa
    2. Malissa Hitchcock, 1860 Census
      1. Hitchcock, Naomi Melissa (Primary)
  316. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 289, Lines 28-31
    1. Drum, Marion
    2. Drum, David
    3. Wills, Amanda Eveline
    4. David Drum Household, 1860 Census
      1. Drum, David (Primary)
      2. Crites, Sarah Sally (Primary)
      3. Hinkle, Sarah A. (Primary)
      4. Drum, Marion (Primary)
      5. Wills, Amanda Eveline (Primary)
    5. Crites, Sarah Sally
    6. Hinkle, Sarah A.
  317. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 21, Lines 29-31
    1. Ephraim Byington Household, 1860 Census
      1. Byington, Ephraim (Primary)
      2. Richardson, Matilda Tennessee (Primary)
      3. Byington, Samuel Alexander (Primary)
    2. Byington, Samuel Alexander
    3. Richardson, Matilda Tennessee
    4. Byington, Ephraim
  318. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 347, Lines 33-37
    1. John Welty Household, 1860 Census
      1. Welty, Gaspar (Primary)
      2. Welty, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      3. Welty, Laura Frances (Primary)
      4. McMahan, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Welty, John (Primary)
    2. McMahan, Elizabeth
    3. Welty, John
    4. Welty, Sarah Ann
    5. Welty, Gaspar
    6. Welty, Laura Frances
  319. New Jersey, Ewing township, Mercer county, Page 41, Lines 14-20
    1. Thomas Cadwallader Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cadwalader, Emily (Primary)
      2. Cadwalader, Thomas McCall (Primary)
      3. Cadwalader, Mary (Primary)
      4. Gouverneur, Maria Charlotte (Primary)
      5. Cadwalader, Richard McCall (Primary)
      6. Cadwalader, John Lambert (Primary)
      7. Cadwalader, Maria (Primary)
    2. Gouverneur, Maria Charlotte
    3. Cadwalader, John Lambert
    4. Cadwalader, Maria
    5. Cadwalader, Richard McCall
    6. Cadwalader, Emily
    7. Cadwalader, Thomas McCall
    8. Cadwalader, Mary
  320. Iowa, Oskaloosa township, Mahaska county, Page 139, Lines 36-39
    1. Wroughton, William
    2. Burton Wroughton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wroughton, Cyrus (Primary)
      2. Wroughton, Burton (Primary)
      3. Cassady, Elizabeth Adeline (Primary)
      4. Wroughton, William (Primary)
    3. Wroughton, Burton
    4. Cassady, Elizabeth Adeline
    5. Wroughton, Cyrus
  321. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 5-10
    1. Pigg, William Carl Jr.
    2. Pigg, Delilah Angeline
    3. Pigg, Martha A.
    4. Pigg, Mary A.
    5. William Pigg Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pigg, William Carl (Primary)
      2. Pigg, Mary A. (Primary)
      3. Pigg, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Pigg, William Carl Jr. (Primary)
      5. Pigg, Martha A. (Primary)
      6. Pigg, Delilah Angeline (Primary)
    6. Pigg, William Carl
    7. Pigg, Thomas Jefferson
  322. Missouri, Union township, Bollinger county, Page 15, Lines 18-19
    1. Propst, Henry
    2. Henry Propst Household, 1860 Census
      1. Crites, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Propst, Henry (Primary)
    3. Crites, Elizabeth
  323. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 6-12
    1. Vaughan, Elizabeth
    2. Shadrick Claywell Household, 1860 Census
      1. Claywell, Simon Peter (Primary)
      2. Claywell, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Claywell, Miranda Louise (Primary)
      4. Vaughan, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Claywell, Shadrack (Primary)
      6. Turley, Louisa W. (Primary)
    3. Claywell, Miranda Louise
    4. Claywell, Shadrack
    5. Turley, Louisa W.
    6. Claywell, Simon Peter
    7. Claywell, Mary Elizabeth
  324. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 357, Lines 36-40 & Page 358, Lines 1-2
    1. William Hansel Household, 1860 Census
      1. Statler, Margaret Manerva Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Hansel, John Robertson (Primary)
      3. Hansel, Mary Alice (Primary)
      4. Hansel, William R. (Primary)
      5. Hansel, Laura Emma (Primary)
    2. Hansel, Laura Emma
    3. Hansel, Mary Alice
    4. Hansel, William R.
    5. Statler, Margaret Manerva Elizabeth
    6. Hansel, John Robertson
  325. Missouri, Exclusive of St. Francois, St. Francois county, Page 105, Lines 11-22
    1. Wiggins, Victoria D.
    2. Wiggins, Henry Milton
    3. Straughan, Patsy Maria
    4. Wiggins, Mary Catherine
    5. Straughan, Sarah Elizabeth
    6. Wiggins, Narcissa Josephine
    7. Wiggins, Cynthia Ann
    8. Hardy Wiggins Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wiggins, Victoria D. (Primary)
      2. Wiggins, Hardy (Primary)
      3. Wiggins, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Phillips, Sarah Sally (Primary)
      5. Wiggins, Sara Jane (Primary)
      6. Wiggins, Narcissa Josephine (Primary)
      7. Wiggins, Henry Milton (Primary)
      8. Straughan, Patsy Maria (Primary)
      9. Wiggins, Mary Catherine (Primary)
      10. Straughan, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      11. Wiggins, Cynthia Ann (Primary)
    9. Wiggins, Hardy
    10. Wiggins, Martha Elizabeth
    11. Phillips, Sarah Sally
    12. Wiggins, Sara Jane
  326. Iowa, Adel township, Dallas county, Page 110, Lines 31-32
    1. Garoutte, Walker
    2. Walker Garoutte Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bevis, Catherine (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Walker (Primary)
    3. Bevis, Catherine
  327. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 124, Lines 30-34
    1. Hewett, Ann
    2. Runyan, Elizabeth E.
    3. Runyan, Noah
    4. Noah Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Runyan, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Henry (Primary)
      3. Hewett, Ann (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Elizabeth E. (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Noah (Primary)
    5. Runyan, Margaret
    6. Runyan, Henry
  328. Ohio, Napoleon, Henry county, Page 106, Lines 10-12
    1. Garey, Sobrina
    2. Hazel Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Strong, Hazael (Primary)
      2. Garey, Sobrina (Primary)
      3. Strong, Horace Newton Garey (Primary)
    3. Strong, Horace Newton Garey
    4. Strong, Hazael
  329. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 347, Lines 25-30
    1. Clingingsmith, William Marion
    2. Clingingsmith, Elijah
    3. Elija Clingingsmith Household, 1860 Census
      1. Clingingsmith, James P. (Primary)
      2. Welty, Marie Caroline (Primary)
      3. Clingingsmith, William Marion (Primary)
      4. Clingingsmith, David Franklin (Primary)
      5. Welty, Nancy (Primary)
      6. Clingingsmith, Elijah (Primary)
    4. Clingingsmith, David Franklin
    5. Welty, Nancy
    6. Clingingsmith, James P.
    7. Welty, Marie Caroline
  330. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 84, Lines 32-39
    1. Wiese, Caroline Wilhelmina
    2. Meyer, John Conrad
    3. Conrad Meyer Household, 1860 Census
      1. Meyer, Caroline (Primary)
      2. Meyer, William A. F. (Primary)
      3. Meyer, Conrad (Primary)
      4. Meyer, Henry E. (Primary)
      5. Meyer, Louisa (Primary)
      6. Meyer, Charles Frederick (Primary)
      7. Meyer, John Conrad (Primary)
      8. Wiese, Caroline Wilhelmina (Primary)
    4. Meyer, Conrad
    5. Meyer, Caroline
    6. Meyer, William A. F.
    7. Meyer, Charles Frederick
    8. Meyer, Henry E.
    9. Meyer, Louisa
  331. Illinois, Braceville, Grundy county, Page 26, Lines 31-36
    1. Laymon, George
    2. George Laymon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Laymon, Alice (Primary)
      2. Laymon, Sarah (Primary)
      3. Laymon, George (Primary)
      4. Laymon, Eugene (Primary)
      5. Bryant, Martha (Primary)
      6. Laymon, Cornelius N. (Primary)
    3. Laymon, Sarah
    4. Laymon, Cornelius N.
    5. Laymon, Eugene
    6. Bryant, Martha
    7. Laymon, Alice
  332. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 118, Lines 31-32
    1. Moore, Lavinia Catherine
    2. Fowler, George P.
    3. George Fowler Household, 1860 Census
      1. Moore, Lavinia Catherine (Primary)
      2. Fowler, George P. (Primary)
  333. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 22, Lines 3-8
    1. Newby, Mary Elzinia
    2. Pigg, Susan J.
    3. Newby, Sarah
    4. William C. Newby Household, 1860 Census
      1. Newby, William T. (Primary)
      2. Newby, William Casewell (Primary)
      3. Newby, Caroline Julia (Primary)
      4. Newby, Mary Elzinia (Primary)
      5. Pigg, Susan J. (Primary)
      6. Newby, Sarah (Primary)
    5. Newby, Caroline Julia
    6. Newby, William T.
    7. Newby, William Casewell
  334. Illinois, Mascoutah, St. Clair county, Page 543, Lines 39-40 & Page 544, Lines 1-3
    1. Lischer, Peter
    2. Lischer, Adam J.
    3. Peter Lischer Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lischer, Mary (Primary)
      2. Lischer, Susana (Primary)
      3. Lischer, Peter (Primary)
      4. Lischer, Adam J. (Primary)
      5. Lischer, Christoph (Primary)
    4. Lischer, Christoph
    5. Lischer, Susana
    6. Lischer, Mary
  335. Iowa, High Point township, Decatur county, Page 191, Lines 25-30
    1. Isaac McCleary Household, 1860 Census
      1. McCleary, Isaac (Primary)
      2. McCleary, Isaac (Primary)
      3. McCleary, Elsy Ann (Primary)
      4. McCleary, Martin VanBuren (Primary)
      5. McCleary, Sarah J. (Primary)
      6. Barhan, Sarah (Primary)
    2. McCleary, Isaac
    3. McCleary, Sarah J.
    4. McCleary, Elsy Ann
    5. Barhan, Sarah
    6. McCleary, Isaac
    7. McCleary, Martin VanBuren
  336. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 29-30
    1. Richard O. Bayliss Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bayliss, Richard O. (Primary)
      2. McClard, Vesta S. (Primary)
    2. McClard, Vesta S.
    3. Bayliss, Richard O.
  337. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 91, Lines 20-27
    1. Drury, Jules Clement
    2. Drury, John Clement Joseph
    3. Drury, Siricius Celeste
    4. Clement Drury Household, 1860 Census
      1. Drury, Cornelia M. Amelia (Primary)
      2. Carron, Marie Cornelia (Primary)
      3. Drury, Clement Sigroid (Primary)
      4. Drury, John Clement Joseph (Primary)
      5. Drury, Jules Clement (Primary)
      6. Drury, Siricius Celeste (Primary)
      7. Drury, Dazila Mary Desiree (Primary)
      8. Drury, Charles Francis (Primary)
    5. Drury, Dazila Mary Desiree
    6. Drury, Charles Francis
    7. Drury, Cornelia M. Amelia
    8. Carron, Marie Cornelia
    9. Drury, Clement Sigroid
  338. Page 11, Township 8 Range 9 E, Gallatin county, Illinois
    1. Meadows, Elizabeth L.
    2. Meadows, Samuel Lewis
    3. Isaah Meadows Household, 1860 Census
      1. Meadows, Sarah L. (Primary)
      2. Meadows, Jemima A. (Primary)
      3. Meadows, William (Primary)
      4. Meadows, Catharine (Primary)
      5. Meadows, Richard R. (Primary)
      6. Meadows, Elizabeth L. (Primary)
      7. Meadows, Samuel Lewis (Primary)
      8. Meadows, Isaiah (Primary)
    4. Meadows, Richard R.
    5. Meadows, Isaiah
    6. Meadows, Sarah L.
    7. Meadows, William
    8. Meadows, Jemima A.
    9. Meadows, Catharine
  339. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 258, Lines 25-30
    1. Morrow, John Morgan
    2. Morrow, Thomas Mayo Emmett
    3. John M. Morrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morrow, Susan Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Morrow, Maria Jane (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Hannah (Primary)
      4. Morrow, John Morgan (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Thomas Mayo Emmett (Primary)
      6. Morrow, Julia Ann (Primary)
    4. Morrow, Julia Ann
    5. Morrow, Susan Elizabeth
    6. Morrow, Maria Jane
    7. DeWitt, Hannah
  340. Virginia, Wythe county, Page 186, Lines 14-24
    1. Morris, Samuel Stanley
    2. Morris, Susan Jane
    3. Morris, John Bell
    4. Morris, Taylor Elijah
    5. Morris, Mary M.
    6. Morris, James Mitchell
    7. Morris, Jackson
    8. Morris, Sarah Tabitha
    9. Morris, David Johnson
    10. Morris, William Riley
    11. John Morris Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morris, Sarah Tabitha (Primary)
      2. Morris, Samuel Stanley (Primary)
      3. Morris, James Mitchell (Primary)
      4. Morris, John Bell (Primary)
      5. Morris, Taylor Elijah (Primary)
      6. Morris, Susan Jane (Primary)
      7. Morris, Mary M. (Primary)
      8. Morris, Jackson (Primary)
      9. Morris, David Johnson (Primary)
      10. Morris, William Riley (Primary)
      11. Harrell, Malinda Lydia (Primary)
    12. Harrell, Malinda Lydia
  341. Ohio, Green township, Scioto county, Page 72, Lines 8-10
    1. Perry, Hannah
    2. Michael Slimp Household, 1860 Census
      1. Slimp, Michael C. (Primary)
      2. Neatherly, Hannah (Primary)
      3. Perry, Hannah (Primary)
    3. Slimp, Michael C.
    4. Neatherly, Hannah
  342. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 336, Lines 32-37
    1. King, James Henry
    2. King, Samuel Ellis
    3. Daugherty, Sophia
    4. James King Household, 1860 Census
      1. King, Nancy A. (Primary)
      2. King, James Henry (Primary)
      3. Daugherty, Sophia (Primary)
      4. King, Samuel Ellis (Primary)
      5. Hughes, Sarah Catherine (Primary)
    5. King, Nancy A.
    6. Hughes, Sarah Catherine
  343. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 147, Lines 27-29
    1. George Runyan Household, 1860 Census
      1. Runyan, George (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Keziah (Primary)
      3. Mullen, Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Runyan, Keziah
    3. Runyan, George
    4. Mullen, Elizabeth
  344. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 91, Lines 17-22
    1. Skaggs, James Thomas
    2. Skaggs, William Harrison
    3. Skaggs, George Washington
    4. Erastus Skaggs Household, 1860 Census
      1. Peterman, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      2. Skaggs, Mary Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      3. Skaggs, Joseph Erastus (Primary)
      4. Skaggs, James Thomas (Primary)
      5. Skaggs, William Harrison (Primary)
      6. Skaggs, George Washington (Primary)
    5. Peterman, Nancy Ann
    6. Skaggs, Mary Elizabeth Ann
    7. Skaggs, Joseph Erastus
  345. Missouri, Hazel Hill township, Johnson county, Page 19, Lines 10-15
    1. William S. Foster Household, 1860 Census
      1. Foster, William Sidney (Primary)
      2. Jones, Miranda Jane (Primary)
      3. Foster, James William (Primary)
      4. Foster, Mary Madora (Primary)
      5. Foster, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      6. Foster, Alice Ann (Primary)
    2. Foster, Mary Madora
    3. Foster, James William
    4. Foster, Thomas Jefferson
    5. Foster, Alice Ann
    6. Foster, William Sidney
    7. William S. Foster Household, 1860 Census
      1. Foster, William Sidney (Primary)
    8. Jones, Miranda Jane
  346. Massachusetts, Granville, Hampden county, Page 23, Lines 27-30
    1. Strong, Carlton
    2. Strong, George D.
    3. Strong, Sarah Jane
    4. Carlton Strong Household, 1860 Census
      1. Palmer, Lucy Ann (Primary)
      2. Strong, George D. (Primary)
      3. Strong, Carlton (Primary)
      4. Strong, Sarah Jane (Primary)
    5. Palmer, Lucy Ann
  347. Kentucky, Moscow township, Hickman county, Page 7, Lines 13-20
    1. Morrow, Sarah A.
    2. Morrow, Thomas
    3. Neville, Mary Jane
    4. Morrow, Frances Jane
    5. Morrow, Henry B.
    6. Morrow, Rachel E.
    7. Morrow, Margaret A.
    8. Thomas Morrow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Morrow, Margaret A. (Primary)
      2. Morrow, Rachel E. (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Charles Thomas (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Sarah A. (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Thomas (Primary)
      6. Neville, Mary Jane (Primary)
      7. Morrow, Frances Jane (Primary)
      8. Morrow, Henry B. (Primary)
    9. Morrow, Charles Thomas
  348. Missouri, Exclusive of St. Francois, St. Francois county, Page 105, Lines 3-10
    1. James Cunningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cunningham, Mary F. (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Ann Catherine (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, James Henry (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Ellis B. (Primary)
      5. Robertson, Ann Caroline (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Emma Florence (Primary)
      7. Cunningham, Valentine (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, Artimessa Menessa (Primary)
    2. Cunningham, James Henry
    3. Robertson, Ann Caroline
    4. Cunningham, Emma Florence
    5. Cunningham, Valentine
    6. Cunningham, Artimessa Menessa
    7. Cunningham, Ann Catherine
    8. Cunningham, Mary F.
    9. Cunningham, Ellis B.
  349. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 41, Lines 22-26
    1. Joseph Green Household, 1860 Census
      1. Jackson, Elizabeth L. (Primary)
      2. Green, Ansalem B. (Primary)
      3. Green, Alexander Henry (Primary)
      4. Green, Joseph (Primary)
      5. Green, Mary Jane (Primary)
    2. Green, Joseph
    3. Green, Mary Jane
    4. Jackson, Elizabeth L.
    5. Green, Ansalem B.
    6. Green, Alexander Henry
  350. Arkansas, Cedar Creek township, Crawford county, Page 148, Lines 12-17
    1. Patterson, Mary Francis
    2. Patterson, John G.
    3. Patterson, Charles
    4. Patterson, Olivia
    5. Cornell, Cornelia
    6. John Patterson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Patterson, Olivia (Primary)
      2. Cornell, Cornelia (Primary)
      3. Patterson, John C. (Primary)
      4. Patterson, Mary Francis (Primary)
      5. Patterson, John G. (Primary)
      6. Patterson, Charles (Primary)
    7. Patterson, John C.
  351. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 24, Lines 32-39
    1. Mostiller, George Edwin
    2. Mostiller, George
    3. George Mostiller Household, 1860 Census
      1. Chapman, Caroline (Primary)
      2. Mostiller, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Mostiller, John Thomas (Primary)
      4. Mostiller, Julia Ann (Primary)
      5. Mostiller, William Oliver (Primary)
      6. Mostiller, Caroline Eliza Jane (Primary)
      7. Mostiller, George Edwin (Primary)
      8. Mostiller, George (Primary)
    4. Mostiller, Julia Ann
    5. Chapman, Caroline
    6. Mostiller, William Oliver
    7. Mostiller, Mary Elizabeth
    8. Mostiller, John Thomas
    9. Mostiller, Caroline Eliza Jane
  352. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 83, Lines 18-21
    1. Barry, Nora
    2. Parks, Frances Isabella
    3. William S. Barry Household, 1860 Census
      1. Barry, William Samuel (Primary)
      2. Barry, Nora (Primary)
      3. Parks, Frances Isabella (Primary)
      4. Barry, Wilson M. (Primary)
    4. Barry, William Samuel
    5. Barry, Wilson M.
  353. Missouri, Hubble township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 22, Lines 3-9
    1. Hill, Josh F.
    2. Walker, Nancy
    3. Hill, William A.
    4. Hill, Mary A.
    5. Hill, Elijah
    6. Elijah Hill Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hill, Elijah (Primary)
      2. Hill, Henry H. (Primary)
      3. Hill, Josh F. (Primary)
      4. Walker, Nancy (Primary)
      5. Hill, William A. (Primary)
      6. Hill, Nancy C. (Primary)
      7. Hill, Mary A. (Primary)
    7. Hill, Nancy C.
    8. Hill, Henry H.
  354. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 253, Lines 3-6
    1. Banks, Sarah Jane
    2. Cynthia Banks Household, 1860 Census
      1. Banks, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Hotts, Asenith Cynthia (Primary)
      3. Banks, Andrew H. (Primary)
      4. Banks, James (Primary)
    3. Banks, Andrew H.
    4. Banks, James
    5. Hotts, Asenith Cynthia
  355. Iowa, Center township, Decatur county, Page 156, Lines 13-16
    1. Pace, John Andrew
    2. Pace, Margaret
    3. Pace, Sarah
    4. Stonerock, Catherine
    5. John Pace Household, 1860 Census
      1. Pace, John Andrew (Primary)
      2. Pace, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Pace, Sarah (Primary)
      4. Stonerock, Catherine (Primary)
  356. Iowa, White Oak township, Mahaska county, Page 258, Lines 6-10
    1. Douglas, Robert Kelly
    2. Douglas, James David
    3. Mida Douglas Household, 1860 Census
      1. Douglas, William Henry Harrison (Primary)
      2. Douglas, Eunice Harvey (Primary)
      3. Beard, Mida (Primary)
      4. Douglas, Robert Kelly (Primary)
      5. Douglas, James David (Primary)
    4. Douglas, William Henry Harrison
    5. Beard, Mida
    6. Douglas, Eunice Harvey
  357. Missouri, Castor township, Madison county, Page 96, Lines 37-40 & Page 97, Lines 1-2
    1. Quinton, Susanna G.
    2. Quinton, Martha Jane
    3. Quinton, Mary E.
    4. Elizabeth Quinton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Quinton, James H. (Primary)
      2. Schultes, Elizabeth J. (Primary)
      3. Quinton, Elizabeth C. (Primary)
      4. Quinton, Susanna G. (Primary)
      5. Quinton, Martha Jane (Primary)
      6. Quinton, Mary E. (Primary)
    5. Quinton, James H.
    6. Schultes, Elizabeth J.
    7. Quinton, Elizabeth C.
  358. North Carolina, Catawba county, Page 208, Lines 16-19
    1. Phillip Drum Household, 1860 Census
      1. Drum, George W. (Primary)
      2. Drum, William Austin (Primary)
      3. Marshall, Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Drum, Phillip (Primary)
    2. Drum, Phillip
    3. Drum, George W.
    4. Marshall, Elizabeth
    5. Drum, William Austin
  359. Arkansas, Batesville, Independence county, Page 5, Lines 36-40 & Page 6, Lines 1-5
    1. Fugate, Alice
    2. William A. Doe Household, 1860 Census
      1. Doe, William H. (Primary)
      2. Doe, Granville Drennen (Primary)
      3. Doe, Lawrence Lee (Primary)
      4. Doe, Maria J. (Primary)
      5. Fugate, William (Primary)
      6. Doe, Ann A. (Primary)
      7. Doe, William A. (Primary)
      8. Fugate, Alice (Primary)
      9. Doe, Mary Isabella (Primary)
      10. Doe, George Albert (Primary)
    3. Doe, Mary Isabella
    4. Doe, George Albert
    5. Doe, William H.
    6. Doe, Lawrence Lee
    7. Doe, Maria J.
    8. Doe, William A.
    9. Doe, Granville Drennen
    10. Fugate, William
    11. Doe, Ann A.
  360. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 340, Line 12
    1. Elam McLard, 1860 Census
      1. McClard, Elam Harris (Primary)
    2. McClard, Elam Harris
  361. Indiana, Liberty township, Henry county, Page 133, Lines 13-18
    1. Wise, Melvina
    2. Hamilton, Charles
    3. Hamilton, Martin
    4. Hamilton, Sarah
    5. Hamilton, Andrew Jackson
    6. Jackson Hamilton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hamilton, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Hamilton, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      3. Hamilton, William (Primary)
      4. Wise, Melvina (Primary)
      5. Hamilton, Charles (Primary)
      6. Hamilton, Martin (Primary)
    7. Hamilton, William
  362. Connecticut, Hebron, Tolland county, Page 23, Lines 27-34
    1. Kellogg, Frances Maria
    2. Kellogg, Clarissa
    3. Kellogg, Jesse
    4. Kellogg, Laura
    5. Kellogg, Mary Ella
    6. Strong, Amy
    7. Jones, Mary Adaline
    8. Kellogg, David Strong
    9. Jesse Kellogg Household, 1860 Census
      1. Kellogg, Mary Ella (Primary)
      2. Kellogg, David Strong (Primary)
      3. Kellogg, Frances Maria (Primary)
      4. Kellogg, Clarissa (Primary)
      5. Jones, Mary Adaline (Primary)
      6. Kellogg, Jesse (Primary)
      7. Kellogg, Laura (Primary)
      8. Strong, Amy (Primary)
  363. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 17, Lines 10-19
    1. John C. Shannon Household, 1860 Census
      1. Shannon, Isaac Newton (Primary)
      2. Shannon, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Shannon, James Hugh (Primary)
      4. Shannon, Charles Wesley (Primary)
      5. Shelley, Caroline Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Shannon, Emmaline (Primary)
      7. Shannon, John Crabtree (Primary)
      8. Shannon, John Thomas (Primary)
      9. Shannon, William Shelley (Primary)
      10. Shannon, Mary Ann (Primary)
    2. Shannon, Emmaline
    3. Shannon, John Crabtree
    4. Shannon, John Thomas
    5. Shannon, William Shelley
    6. Shannon, Mary Ann
    7. Shannon, Isaac Newton
    8. Shannon, Charles Wesley
    9. Shannon, Elizabeth
    10. Shannon, James Hugh
    11. Shelley, Caroline Elizabeth
  364. Missouri, Township 66, Gentry county, Page 274, Lines 9-10
    1. Nickerson, Clark
    2. Frakes, Sarah
    3. Clark Nickerson Household, 1860 Census
      1. Nickerson, Clark (Primary)
      2. Frakes, Sarah (Primary)
  365. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 102, Lines 35-40 & Page 103, Lines 1-4
    1. Turley, Elbridge C.
    2. Turley, Luther M.
    3. William Turley Household, 1860 Census
      1. Turley, Margaret A. (Primary)
      2. Miller, Martha M. (Primary)
      3. Turley, Elbridge C. (Primary)
      4. Turley, Mary Adeline (Primary)
      5. Turley, Oliver Carroll (Primary)
      6. Turley, Ignatious (Primary)
      7. Turley, William H. (Primary)
      8. Turley, Luther M. (Primary)
      9. Turley, Robert W. (Primary)
      10. Turley, James Riley (Primary)
    4. Turley, Margaret A.
    5. Turley, Ignatious
    6. Turley, William H.
    7. Turley, Oliver Carroll
    8. Turley, James Riley
    9. Turley, Robert W.
    10. Turley, Mary Adeline
    11. Miller, Martha M.
  366. Kentucky, Moscow district, Hickman county, Page 19, Lines 17-22
    1. Mills, Jerome B.
    2. Mills, Catherine R.
    3. Mills, Caleb Richard
    4. Cromwell, Mary
    5. Mills, Samuel George
    6. Samuel G. Mills Household, 1860 Census
      1. Mills, Samuel George (Primary)
      2. Mills, Samuel Patrick (Primary)
      3. Mills, Jerome B. (Primary)
      4. Mills, Catherine R. (Primary)
      5. Mills, Caleb Richard (Primary)
      6. Cromwell, Mary (Primary)
    7. Mills, Samuel Patrick
  367. Kentucky, Moscow township, Hickman county, Page 8, Lines 22-28
    1. Franklin, Susan Madeline
    2. Franklin, Macklin Stuart
    3. Absalom Franklin Household, 1860 Census
      1. Franklin, Absalom (Primary)
      2. Franklin, Mary J. (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Susan (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Macklin S (Primary)
      5. Franklin, Georgiann (Primary)
      6. Franklin, Susan Madeline (Primary)
      7. Franklin, Macklin Stuart (Primary)
    4. Franklin, Absalom
    5. Franklin, Mary J.
    6. Morrow, Susan
    7. Morrow, Macklin S
    8. Franklin, Georgiann
  368. Missouri, Union township, Iron county, Page 140, Lines 35-40 & Page 141, Lines 1-3
    1. Wadlow, Jefferson
    2. Wadlow, Eveline
    3. Wadlow, Thomas
    4. Wadlow, Ruth Sophia
    5. Wadlow, Jane
    6. Wadlow, Elisha
    7. Piles, Nancy
    8. Elisha Wadlow Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wadlow, Elisha (Primary)
      2. Piles, Nancy (Primary)
      3. Wadlow, William Cass (Primary)
      4. Wadlow, Charles Washington (Primary)
      5. Wadlow, Jefferson (Primary)
      6. Wadlow, Eveline (Primary)
      7. Wadlow, Thomas (Primary)
      8. Wadlow, Jane (Primary)
      9. Wadlow, Ruth Sophia (Primary)
    9. Wadlow, William Cass
    10. Wadlow, Charles Washington
  369. Iowa, High Point township, Decatur county, Page 198, Lines 4-6
    1. William A. Bennett Household, 1860 Census
      1. McCleary, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Bennett, Melinda Jane (Primary)
      3. Bennett, William A. (Primary)
    2. Bennett, William A.
    3. Bennett, Melinda Jane
    4. McCleary, Elizabeth
  370. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 294, Lines 3-7
    1. Walker, Silas G.
    2. Silas Walker Household, 1860 Census
      1. Walker, Easter (Primary)
      2. Wills, Caroline (Primary)
      3. Walker, Nancy J. (Primary)
      4. Walker, Silas G. (Primary)
    3. Walker, Nancy J.
    4. Wills, Caroline
    5. Walker, Easter
  371. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 316
    1. Beal, Barbary E.
    2. Beal, James B.
    3. Bollinger, Mahala
    4. Beal, William H.
    5. Beal, Sarah Elizabeth
    6. Beal, Marthy C.
    7. John Beel Household, 1860 Census
      1. Beal, Marthy C. (Primary)
      2. Beal, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      3. Beal, John (Primary)
      4. Beal, James B. (Primary)
      5. Bollinger, Mahala (Primary)
      6. Beal, William H. (Primary)
      7. Beal, Barbary E. (Primary)
      8. Beal, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
    8. Beal, Andrew Jackson
    9. Beal, John
  372. Pennsylvania, Penn township, Snyder county, Page 58, Lines 18-26
    1. George Fisher Household, 1860 Census
      1. Fisher, Lydia (Primary)
      2. Fisher, George (Primary)
      3. Fisher, William A. (Primary)
      4. Fisher, Eleaora R. (Primary)
      5. Fisher, Newton S. (Primary)
      6. Fisher, Caroline (Primary)
      7. Snyder, Susan (Primary)
      8. Fisher, Annie (Primary)
      9. Fisher, Calvin Luther (Primary)
    2. Fisher, Lydia
    3. Fisher, Newton S.
    4. Fisher, William A.
    5. Fisher, Calvin Luther
    6. Fisher, Caroline
    7. Snyder, Susan
    8. Fisher, Annie
    9. Fisher, Eleaora R.
    10. Fisher, George
  373. Missouri, Liberty township, Iron county, Page 118, Lines 13-20
    1. Young, Frances Ellen
    2. George W. Young Household, 1860 Census
      1. McClard, Sarah A. (Primary)
      2. Young, Joshua McClard (Primary)
      3. Young, George Harrison (Primary)
      4. Young, Sarah Adeline (Primary)
      5. Young, Andrew Martin (Primary)
      6. Young, Frances Ellen (Primary)
      7. Young, George Washington (Primary)
      8. Young, Rebecca Anne (Primary)
    3. Young, George Washington
    4. Young, Rebecca Anne
    5. McClard, Sarah A.
    6. Young, Sarah Adeline
    7. Young, Joshua McClard
    8. Young, Andrew Martin
    9. Young, George Harrison
  374. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 354, Lines 20-22
    1. Hughey, Newton
    2. Hughey, Henry
    3. Wilson, Rachel Zurilda
    4. Newton Hughey Household, 1860 Census
      1. Wilson, Rachel Zurilda (Primary)
      2. Hughey, Newton (Primary)
      3. Hughey, Henry (Primary)
  375. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 306, Lines 12-14
    1. Howard, Iva Elizabeth
    2. Howard, Cicero Augustus
    3. Wilson, Lillie Calumbia
    4. Cicero A. Howard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Howard, Iva Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Howard, Cicero Augustus (Primary)
      3. Wilson, Lillie Calumbia (Primary)
  376. Iowa, Cedar township, Mahaska county, Page 76, Lines 3-5
    1. Bond, Jennette
    2. Thomas J. Graham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Graham, Thomas Jackson (Primary)
      2. Bond, Jennette (Primary)
      3. Graham, Henry Jefferson (Primary)
    3. Graham, Henry Jefferson
    4. Graham, Thomas Jackson
  377. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 132, Lines 1-8
    1. VanSickle, Joseph VanMeter
    2. Van Sickle, Samuel George
    3. VanSickle, Martha
    4. Van Sickles, Joseph Henry
    5. Joseph Vansickles Household, 1860 Census
      1. VanSickle, Eli Anthony (Primary)
      2. VanSickle, Mary Frances (Primary)
      3. VanSickle, Alice Sarah (Primary)
      4. Rickard, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      5. VanSickle, Joseph VanMeter (Primary)
      6. Van Sickle, Samuel George (Primary)
      7. VanSickle, Martha (Primary)
      8. Van Sickles, Joseph Henry (Primary)
    6. VanSickle, Alice Sarah
    7. VanSickle, Eli Anthony
    8. Rickard, Sarah Jane
    9. VanSickle, Mary Frances
  378. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 343, Lines 22-26
    1. Starrett, Alexander
    2. Garner, Catherine Jane A.
    3. Starrett, Sarah Jane
    4. Alex Starret Household, 1860 Census
      1. Starrett, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Starrett, Serrilda Harriet (Primary)
      3. Starrett, William Charles (Primary)
      4. Garner, Catherine Jane A. (Primary)
      5. Starrett, Alexander (Primary)
    5. Starrett, Serrilda Harriet
    6. Starrett, William Charles
  379. Wisconsin, Center, Outagamie county, Page 138, Lines 6-9
    1. Deming, Albert Smith
    2. Sumner Deming Household, 1860 Census
      1. Deming, Sumner Smith (Primary)
      2. Deming, Clarinda Malinda (Primary)
      3. Thomas, Caroline Divine (Primary)
      4. Deming, Albert Smith (Primary)
    3. Deming, Sumner Smith
    4. Thomas, Caroline Divine
    5. Deming, Clarinda Malinda
  380. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 359, Lines 1-4
    1. Cotner, Lewis Oscar
    2. Cotner, George Alfred
    3. Hinkle, Orilla Emaline
    4. Alfred Cotner Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hinkle, Orilla Emaline (Primary)
      2. Cotner, Laura Elvira (Primary)
      3. Cotner, George Alfred (Primary)
      4. Cotner, Lewis Oscar (Primary)
    5. Cotner, Laura Elvira
  381. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 25-28
    1. McClard, Daniel S.
    2. McClard, John Dawson
    3. McClard, Andrew Jackson
    4. Daniel S. McLard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bayliss, Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      2. McClard, John Dawson (Primary)
      3. McClard, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      4. McClard, Daniel S. (Primary)
    5. Bayliss, Elizabeth Ann
  382. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 319, Lines 16-19
    1. Whitledge, Laura Celeste
    2. Whitledge, James A.
    3. James A. Whitledge Household, 1860 Census
      1. Whitledge, James A. (Primary)
      2. Whitledge, Laura Celeste (Primary)
      3. Nations, Ailsey Catherine (Primary)
      4. Whitledge, Ailsey Cathrine (Primary)
    4. Nations, Ailsey Catherine
    5. Whitledge, Ailsey Cathrine
  383. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 23, Lines 33-40
    1. Patterson, Matilda Jane
    2. William M. Crunkleton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Cruncleton, Nancy Belle (Primary)
      2. Cruncleton, Edward Evert (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Matilda Jane (Primary)
      4. Cruncleton, William Mortimer (Primary)
      5. Cruncleton, Charles J. (Primary)
      6. Cruncleton, Frank (Primary)
      7. Cruncleton, William Mortimer (Primary)
      8. Cruncleton, Mary Josephine (Primary)
    3. Cruncleton, William Mortimer
    4. Cruncleton, Mary Josephine
    5. Cruncleton, Charles J.
    6. Cruncleton, Frank
    7. Cruncleton, William Mortimer
    8. Cruncleton, Nancy Belle
    9. Cruncleton, Edward Evert
  384. Missouri,Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 320, Lines 10-12
    1. Day, Sarah A.
    2. Howard, James Benjamin
    3. James M. Howard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Howard, James Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Day, Sarah A. (Primary)
      3. Howard, James M. (Primary)
    4. Howard, James M.
  385. Missouri, Apple Creek township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 301, Lines 25-29
    1. Bruihl, Herman
    2. Dorothea Long Household, 1860 Census
      1. Lang, John August (Primary)
      2. Bruihl, Herman (Primary)
      3. Lang, Emily (Primary)
      4. Lang, William Emil (Primary)
      5. Schrumpf, Dorothea E. (Primary)
    3. Lang, John August
    4. Lang, Emily
    5. Lang, William Emil
    6. Schrumpf, Dorothea E.
  386. Kentucky, Montgomery county, Page 6, Lines 29-35
    1. Barnes, James G.
    2. Barnes, Thomas Kelly
    3. Barnes, Robert M. Jr.
    4. Barnes, Belle M.
    5. Hazelrigg, Paulina
    6. Barnes, Robert Morrow
    7. Barnes, Albert W.
    8. R. M. Barnes Household, 1860 Census
      1. Barnes, Albert W. (Primary)
      2. Barnes, James G. (Primary)
      3. Barnes, Belle M. (Primary)
      4. Barnes, Robert M. Jr. (Primary)
      5. Hazelrigg, Paulina (Primary)
      6. Barnes, Robert Morrow (Primary)
      7. Barnes, Thomas Kelly (Primary)
  387. Missouri, Jackson township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 98, Line 40 & Page 99, Lines 1-5
    1. Cristopher Bess Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bess, William Joseph (Primary)
      2. Bess, Sarah Mahala (Primary)
      3. Bess, Martin Luther (Primary)
      4. Bess, Christopher (Primary)
      5. Bess, Mary J. (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Lucinda (Primary)
    2. Bess, William Joseph
    3. Bess, Christopher
    4. Bess, Mary J.
    5. Cunningham, Lucinda
    6. Bess, Sarah Mahala
    7. Bess, Martin Luther
  388. Missouri, Ste. Genevieve township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 41, Lines 33-40
    1. Schoor, Anna Maria
    2. Scherer, Mary J.
    3. Scherer, Joseph
    4. Scherer, George
    5. Scherer, Philip
    6. Scherer, Anna Maria
    7. Nicolas Scher Household, 1860 Census
      1. Scherer, Anna Maria (Primary)
      2. Scherer, Jacob (Primary)
      3. Scherer, Joseph (Primary)
      4. Scherer, Nicholas (Primary)
      5. Schoor, Anna Maria (Primary)
      6. Scherer, Mary J. (Primary)
      7. Scherer, George (Primary)
      8. Scherer, Philip (Primary)
    8. Scherer, Jacob
    9. Scherer, Nicholas
  389. Missouri, Exclusive of Liberty township, St. Francois county, Page 89, Lines 3-7
    1. Thompson T. Cunningham Household, 1860 Census
      1. Welborn, Rebecca Rachel (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Giles Lawrence (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Thomas Milton (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Thompson Taylor (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Charles Albert (Primary)
    2. Cunningham, Thompson Taylor
    3. Cunningham, Giles Lawrence
    4. Cunningham, Charles Albert
    5. Welborn, Rebecca Rachel
    6. Cunningham, Thomas Milton
  390. Missouri,Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 338, Lines 15-25
    1. Hill, Robert Eli
    2. Hill, Sarah Jane
    3. Hill, Henry Sr.
    4. Hill, Daniel
    5. Henry Hill Household, 1860 Census
      1. Hill, John W. (Primary)
      2. Hill, James Madison (Primary)
      3. Hill, Henry Harrison (Primary)
      4. Hill, Frances Lavina (Primary)
      5. Hill, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Hill, Robert Eli (Primary)
      7. Hill, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      8. Welty, Frances Lavina (Primary)
      9. Hill, William Alexander (Primary)
      10. Hill, Henry Sr. (Primary)
      11. Hill, Daniel (Primary)
    6. Welty, Frances Lavina
    7. Hill, John W.
    8. Hill, William Alexander
    9. Hill, Frances Lavina
    10. Hill, James Madison
    11. Hill, Mary Elizabeth
    12. Hill, Henry Harrison
  391. Missouri, Shawnee township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 337, Lines 19-29
    1. Sides, Francis Marion
    2. Sides, John Alexander
    3. Sides, William Franklin
    4. Daniel Sides Household, 1860 Census
      1. Sides, Eliza A. (Primary)
      2. Miller, Lydia L. (Primary)
      3. Sides, George Wenton (Primary)
      4. Sides, Robert W. (Primary)
      5. Sides, Daniel (Primary)
      6. Sides, Francis Marion (Primary)
      7. Sides, John Alexander (Primary)
      8. Sides, William Franklin (Primary)
      9. Sides, Susan Alice (Primary)
      10. Sides, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      11. Sides, Joseph E. (Primary)
    5. Sides, Sarah Jane
    6. Sides, Susan Alice
    7. Sides, Joseph E.
    8. Sides, Eliza A.
    9. Miller, Lydia L.
    10. Sides, George Wenton
    11. Sides, Daniel
    12. Sides, Robert W.
  392. Missouri, Beauvais township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 162, Lines 35-40 & Page 163, Line 1
    1. LaBruyere, Edmond
    2. LaBruyere, Louis
    3. LaBruyere, Elvina Marie Louise
    4. Govro, Melanie Judith
    5. Gonzaque Labruyere Household, 1860 Census
      1. LaBruyere, Gonzaque (Primary)
      2. LaBruyere, Marie (Primary)
      3. LaBruyere, Augustine (Primary)
      4. LaBruyere, Louis (Primary)
      5. LaBruyere, Edmond (Primary)
      6. LaBruyere, Elvina Marie Louise (Primary)
      7. Govro, Melanie Judith (Primary)
    6. LaBruyere, Augustine
    7. LaBruyere, Gonzaque
    8. LaBruyere, Marie
  393. Missouri, Randol township, Cape Girardeau county, Page 218, Lines 15-19
    1. McClard, Drury Allen
    2. McClard, Martha Jane
    3. McClard, John R.
    4. John McLard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Peel, Phillis Jane (Primary)
      2. McClard, Martha Jane (Primary)
      3. McClard, Drury Allen (Primary)
      4. McClard, John R. (Primary)
    5. Peel, Phillis Jane
  394. Missouri, Polk township, Madison county, Page 38, Lines 33-49 & Page 39, Line 1
    1. Singleton, Willis S.
    2. Singleton, Jesse
    3. Singleton, Mary
    4. Singleton, Lucinda Cass
    5. Singleton, Michael
    6. Tetherow, Elizabeth Jane
    7. Singleton, John Riley
    8. Michael Singleton Household, 1860 Census
      1. Singleton, Nancy (Primary)
      2. Singleton, Willis S. (Primary)
      3. Singleton, Jesse (Primary)
      4. Singleton, Mary (Primary)
      5. Singleton, Michael (Primary)
      6. Singleton, Lucinda Cass (Primary)
      7. Singleton, John Riley (Primary)
      8. Tetherow, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      9. Singleton, James K. P. (Primary)
    9. Singleton, James K. P.
    10. Singleton, Nancy
  395. Missouri, Union township, Ste. Genevieve county, Page 105, Lines 38-40 & Page 106, Lines 1-6
    1. Rickard, John E.
    2. Jacob Rickard Household, 1860 Census
      1. Rickard, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
      2. Slate, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Rickard, Leonard (Primary)
      4. Rickard, John E. (Primary)
      5. Rickard, Jacob I (Primary)
      6. Rickard, Martha (Primary)
      7. Rickard, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      8. Rickard, Samuel (Primary)
      9. Rickard, Milton (Primary)
    3. Rickard, Milton
    4. Rickard, Martha
    5. Rickard, Nancy Ann
    6. Rickard, Samuel
    7. Slate, Elizabeth
    8. Rickard, Leonard
    9. Rickard, Margaret Caroline
    10. Rickard, Jacob I
  396. Iowa, South Fork township, Delaware county, Page 260, Lines 22-31
    1. Bay, Hulda R.
    2. Bay, Thomas
    3. Bay, John C.
    4. Bay, Edward
    5. Bay, Elisha B.
    6. Culver, Irene Priscilla
    7. Bay, Olive Celestine
    8. Porter, Priscilla
    9. Thomas Bay Household, 1860 Census
      1. Bay, James (Primary)
      2. Bay, Hulda R. (Primary)
      3. Bay, Thomas (Primary)
      4. Bay, John C. (Primary)
      5. Bay, Edward (Primary)
      6. Culver, Irene Priscilla (Primary)
      7. Bay, Elisha B. (Primary)
      8. Bay, Olive Celestine (Primary)
      9. Porter, Priscilla (Primary)
    10. Bay, James

Generated by Gramps 5.1.2 on 28 Jun 2020