U.S. 1880 Federal Census

Media

Attributes

Key Value
Form US1880

References

  1. Missouri, Page 23, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 3, Lines 38-44
    1. Samuel Shell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shell, Sarah E. (Primary)
      2. Schell, Emma E. (Primary)
      3. Tinnin, Catherine Lucretia (Primary)
      4. Shell, Phillip E. (Primary)
      5. Schell, Samuel Albert Hill (Primary)
      6. Shell, John (Primary)
      7. Shell, Ruth Idell (Primary)
    2. Shell, Phillip E.
    3. Schell, Emma E.
    4. Shell, Ruth Idell
    5. Tinnin, Catherine Lucretia
    6. Shell, Sarah E.
    7. Schell, Samuel Albert Hill
    8. Shell, John
  2. Indiana, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 85, Page 29, Lines 16-19
    1. Bramhall, Bertha Evaline
    2. Martin Bramhall Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bramhall, Martin Luther (Primary)
      2. Bramhall, Bertha Evaline (Primary)
      3. Bunnell, Clara R. (Primary)
      4. Bramhall, Edith Clementine (Primary)
    3. Bramhall, Edith Clementine
    4. Bunnell, Clara R.
    5. Bramhall, Martin Luther
  3. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59, Page 25, Lines 29-33
    1. Chandler, Alice
    2. Baker, Charles
    3. Howell Chandler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chandler, Alice (Primary)
      2. Chandler, Howell Lewis (Primary)
      3. Baker, Charles (Primary)
      4. Chandler, Tabitha (Primary)
      5. Pace, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
    4. Pace, Martha Elizabeth
    5. Chandler, Howell Lewis
    6. Chandler, Tabitha
  4. Illinois, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 140, Page 36, Lines 16-20
    1. Whitesitt, Orlin Andrew
    2. Whitesitt, Oscar
    3. Whitesitt, William Henry
    4. William Whitesitt Household, 1880 Census
      1. Whitesitt, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Whitesitt, Orlin Andrew (Primary)
      3. Whitesitt, Emma (Primary)
      4. Whitesitt, Oscar (Primary)
      5. Whitesitt, Leota (Primary)
    5. Whitesitt, Leota
    6. Whitesitt, Emma
  5. Page 22, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 166
    1. Click, Mary Ellen
    2. Gray, William Thomas
    3. Gray, William Anderson
    4. Gray, Manerva Jane
    5. William T. Gray Household, 1880 Census
      1. Click, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      2. Gray, William Thomas (Primary)
      3. Gray, Manerva Jane (Primary)
      4. Gray, William Anderson (Primary)
  6. New York, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 218, Page 15, Lines 37-40
    1. John M. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Davis C. (Primary)
      2. Strong, John McLaren (Primary)
      3. Strong, Eliza (Primary)
      4. Strong, Rufus Cossitt (Primary)
    2. Strong, Davis C.
    3. Strong, John McLaren
    4. Strong, Eliza
    5. Strong, Rufus Cossitt
  7. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 3, Lines 45-47
    1. Watts, Newton Jasper
    2. Newt Watts Household, 1880 Census
      1. Horton, Victoria (Primary)
      2. Watts, Newton Jasper (Primary)
      3. Watts, Jeanette (Primary)
    3. Horton, Victoria
    4. Watts, Jeanette
  8. Page 5, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. William Beal Household, 1880 Census
      1. Beal, John Henry (Primary)
      2. Beal, William H. (Primary)
      3. Beal, James Monroe (Primary)
      4. Woods, Ella Caroline (Primary)
    2. Sides, Rufus
    3. Sides, Allie
    4. Rufus Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, Allie (Primary)
      2. Sides, Rufus (Primary)
      3. Wilson, Minerva C. (Primary)
      4. Sides, Lisa (Primary)
    5. Wilson, Minerva C.
    6. Cotner, Rebecca
    7. Cotner, Robert
    8. Cotner, William W.
    9. Reid, Kisiah P.
    10. Woods, Ella Caroline
    11. Beal, John Henry
    12. William Cotner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reid, Kisiah P. (Primary)
      2. Reid, James Alexander (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Rebecca (Primary)
      4. Cotner, Coralina (Primary)
      5. Cotner, William W. (Primary)
      6. Cotner, Robert (Primary)
      7. Cotner, John Monroe (Primary)
    13. Cotner, John Monroe
    14. Cotner, Coralina
    15. Sides, Lisa
    16. Beal, William H.
    17. Reid, James Alexander
    18. Beal, James Monroe
  9. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 48, Lines 20-21
    1. Spradling, William Henry
    2. Ringer, Margaret Ellen
    3. William Spradling Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ringer, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Spradling, William Henry (Primary)
  10. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 7, Lines 25-28
    1. Wells, John Nesbit
    2. Forshee, Mary Elizabeth
    3. Wells, Lucy Viola
    4. Wells, Lillie Ann
    5. John N. Wells Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wells, Lillie Ann (Primary)
      2. Wells, Lucy Viola (Primary)
      3. Forshee, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Wells, John Nesbit (Primary)
  11. Page 8, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 112
    1. Worley, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Worley, Thomas Grief
    3. Worley, James Monroe
    4. Worley, Joseph Edward
    5. Tinkler, Martha Melissa
    6. A. Worley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Worley, David Andrew (Primary)
      2. Worley, Thomas Grief (Primary)
      3. Worley, Andrew (Primary)
      4. Worley, James Monroe (Primary)
      5. Worley, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Worley, John William (Primary)
      7. Tinkler, Martha Melissa (Primary)
      8. Worley, Joseph Edward (Primary)
    7. Worley, Andrew
    8. Worley, David Andrew
    9. Worley, John William
  12. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 6, Page 25/26, Lines 31-34
    1. Rider, John Franklin
    2. Rider, George Samuel
    3. J. F. Rider Household, 1880 Center
      1. Rider, John Franklin (Primary)
      2. Rider, Lindsey F. (Primary)
      3. Rider, George Samuel (Primary)
      4. Coleman, Martha E. (Primary)
    4. Rider, Lindsey F.
    5. Coleman, Martha E.
  13. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 21, Page 11, Lines 7-9
    1. Moore, William C.
    2. Green, Sophia
    3. Thomas Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Thomas Alexander (Primary)
      2. Green, Sophia (Primary)
      3. Moore, William C. (Primary)
    4. Moore, Thomas Alexander
  14. Page 5, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. Robbins, Mahala Ann
    2. Havens, Lovada
    3. Mahala Havens Household, 1880 Census
      1. Robbins, Mahala Ann (Primary)
      2. Havens, Lovada (Primary)
  15. New York, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 103, Page 22, Lines 30-33
    1. Frederick Allen Household, 1880 Census
      1. Allen, Frederick (Primary)
      2. Knapp, Elizabeth K. (Primary)
      3. Allen, Edwin D. (Primary)
      4. Allen, Flora (Primary)
    2. Allen, Frederick
    3. Allen, Flora
    4. Knapp, Elizabeth K.
    5. Allen, Edwin D.
  16. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177, Page 12, Lines 10-12
    1. Hollingsworth, Alice M.
    2. Isaac C. Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Isaac Curtis (Primary)
      2. Hollingsworth, Alice M. (Primary)
      3. Moore, Elnora (Primary)
    3. Moore, Isaac Curtis
    4. Moore, Elnora
  17. Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 178
    1. Trickey, Charles Wesley
    2. Trickey, Mary Jane
    3. Trickey, Amos Theodore
    4. John F. Trickey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clodfelter, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      2. Trickey, Charles Wesley (Primary)
      3. Trickey, Amos Theodore (Primary)
      4. Trickey, Mary Jane (Primary)
      5. Trickey, John Franklin (Primary)
    5. Clodfelter, Elizabeth Jane
    6. Trickey, John Franklin
  18. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 48, Lines 22-25
    1. Thomas Crump Household, 1880 Census
      1. Crump, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Armon, Mary (Primary)
      3. Green, Sarah (Primary)
      4. Crump, Edmond (Primary)
    2. Crump, Thomas
    3. Green, Sarah
    4. Armon, Mary
    5. Crump, Edmond
  19. Pages 8 & 9, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 48
    1. C. C. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Laird B. (Primary)
      2. Odom, Marietta (Primary)
      3. Strong, Charles Bayard (Primary)
      4. Strong, Charles Jr. (Primary)
    2. Strong, Charles Bayard
    3. Strong, Charles Jr.
    4. Strong, Laird B.
    5. Odom, Marietta
  20. Page 46, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 52
    1. Lischer, Peter
    2. Lischer, Christoph
    3. Lischer, Yost
    4. Lischer, Susana
    5. Peter Lischer Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lischer, Susana (Primary)
      2. Lischer, Anna (Primary)
      3. Lischer, Christoph (Primary)
      4. Lischer, Peter (Primary)
      5. Lischer, Fred (Primary)
      6. Lischer, Yost (Primary)
      7. Lischer, Susan (Primary)
    6. Lischer, Anna
    7. Lischer, Susan
    8. Lischer, Fred
  21. Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 25
    1. McDonald, Charles A.
    2. Hopper, Laura
    3. Brooks, Misniah
    4. Ervin, Eli
    5. Eli Ervin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Brooks, Misniah (Primary)
      2. McDonald, Charles A. (Primary)
      3. Hopper, Laura (Primary)
      4. Ervin, Eli (Primary)
  22. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 53, Page 14, Lines 26-31
    1. Russell, Cyrus Sanford
    2. Cyrus Russell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Russell, Cyrus Jr. (Primary)
      2. Russell, Sarah Frances (Primary)
      3. Russell, Cyrus Sanford (Primary)
      4. Russell, Annie D. (Primary)
      5. Russell, Ebenezer Clark (Primary)
      6. Clark, Delia Maria (Primary)
    3. Russell, Cyrus Jr.
    4. Russell, Ebenezer Clark
    5. Russell, Annie D.
    6. Clark, Delia Maria
    7. Russell, Sarah Frances
  23. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 210, Page 2, Lines 40-43
    1. Reeder, Thomas M.
    2. Martin Reeder Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reeder, Martin Elbert (Primary)
      2. Cates, Sarah (Primary)
      3. Reeder, Thomas M. (Primary)
      4. Reeder, Green W. (Primary)
    3. Cates, Sarah
    4. Reeder, Green W.
    5. Reeder, Martin Elbert
  24. Page 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 128
    1. Barry, George B.
    2. Barry, Ellen
    3. Barry, George Alvin
    4. Barry, Martha Josephine
    5. Barry, Anna Elizabeth
    6. Barry, Elvira I.
    7. Barry, Mary Alice
    8. Isaac W. Barry Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barry, Hettie R. (Primary)
      2. Barry, Jerome P. (Primary)
      3. Barry, Isaac Welborn (Primary)
      4. Barry, Ellen (Primary)
      5. Barry, Lucille F. (Primary)
      6. Welborn, Charity (Primary)
      7. Barry, Elvira I. (Primary)
      8. Barry, Cora A. (Primary)
      9. Barry, George B. (Primary)
      10. Barry, Charles T. (Primary)
    9. Barry, Benjamin Newton
    10. Barry, Isaac Welborn
    11. Barry, Susan Palmyra
    12. Wilson M. Barry Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barry, Mary Alice (Primary)
      2. Barry, Martha Josephine (Primary)
      3. Barry, Susan Palmyra (Primary)
      4. Barry, Benjamin Newton (Primary)
      5. Barry, Anna Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Barry, George Alvin (Primary)
      7. Barry, Wilson Marion (Primary)
    13. Barry, Wilson Marion
    14. Welborn, Charity
    15. Barry, Jerome P.
    16. Barry, Charles T.
    17. Barry, Hettie R.
    18. Barry, Cora A.
    19. Barry, Lucille F.
  25. Missouri, Supervisor's District 21, Enumeration District 116, Page 9, Lines 29-35
    1. Covington, William Thomas
    2. Covington, John Allen
    3. Covington, Reed Josiah
    4. Covington, George W.
    5. Fraser, Hulda Francis
    6. Josuah Covington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Covington, John Allen (Primary)
      2. Covington, Alice Louise (Primary)
      3. Covington, George W. (Primary)
      4. Covington, Reed Josiah (Primary)
      5. Covington, Josiah (Primary)
      6. Covington, William Thomas (Primary)
      7. Fraser, Hulda Francis (Primary)
    7. Covington, Alice Louise
    8. Covington, Josiah
  26. Page 14, Supervisor's Dist. 1, Enumeration Dist. 150
    1. Rickabaugh, Cornelius
    2. Rickabaugh, Frederick
    3. Rickabaugh, Roy
    4. Chapman, Sarah Asenath
    5. Rickabaugh, Lavina
    6. Fred Rickabaugh Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chapman, Sarah Asenath (Primary)
      2. Rickabaugh, Cornelius (Primary)
      3. Rickabaugh, Lavina (Primary)
      4. Rickabaugh, Roy (Primary)
      5. Rickabaugh, Perry A. (Primary)
      6. Rickabaugh, Frederick (Primary)
    7. Rickabaugh, Perry A.
  27. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 128
    1. Reed, Olla Clementine
    2. Reed, Noah
    3. Reed, Horace
    4. Barry, Martha A.
    5. Welborn, Elizabeth Caroline
    6. Reed, Mary
    7. William F. Reed Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reed, Horace (Primary)
      2. Barry, Martha A. (Primary)
      3. Reed, William T. (Primary)
    8. Reed, William T.
    9. Reed, Susan C.
    10. Noah Reed Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reed, Mary (Primary)
      2. Welborn, Elizabeth Caroline (Primary)
      3. Reed, Susan C. (Primary)
      4. Reed, Noah (Primary)
      5. Reed, Olla Clementine (Primary)
  28. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 7, Lines 12-18
    1. McClanahan, George
    2. McClanahan, Ida
    3. McClenahan, James Robert
    4. McClanahan, Sarah Elizabeth
    5. Anderson, Lucile Newton
    6. McClanahan, Francis H.
    7. Frank M. McClanahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Ida (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, George (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Francis Marion (Primary)
      4. McClenahan, James Robert (Primary)
      5. McClanahan, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Anderson, Lucile Newton (Primary)
      7. McClanahan, Francis H. (Primary)
    8. McClanahan, Francis Marion
  29. Page 7, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 140
    1. Kerlagon, Cyrus Charles
    2. C. C. Kerlagon Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kerlagon, Cyrus Charles (Primary)
  30. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 43, Lines 37-45
    1. Ward, Henry
    2. Ward, Richard Berry
    3. Ward, Richard
    4. Ward, John
    5. Richart Ward Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ward, Richard (Primary)
      2. Ward, John (Primary)
      3. Marler, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      4. Ward, Henry (Primary)
      5. Ward, Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Ward, Delia (Primary)
      7. Ward, Ellen (Primary)
      8. Ward, Richard Berry (Primary)
      9. Ward, Nancy (Primary)
    6. Ward, Delia
    7. Marler, Nancy Ann
    8. Ward, Nancy
    9. Ward, Ellen
    10. Ward, Elizabeth
  31. Page 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. Welty, Nancy
    2. Nancy Welty Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clingingsmith, James P. (Primary)
      2. Welty, Nancy (Primary)
      3. Clingingsmith, Miles D. (Primary)
    3. Lang, Bertha
    4. Lang, Oscar Hays
    5. Lang, Emma Rosina
    6. Clingingsmith, Miles D.
    7. Schulze, Maria Katharina Rosina
    8. Schrumpf, Dorothea E.
    9. Lang, Willie Mary
    10. William E. Lang Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lang, Oscar Hays (Primary)
      2. Lang, Bertha (Primary)
      3. Lang, Willie Mary (Primary)
      4. Lang, William Emil (Primary)
      5. Lang, Edmund David (Primary)
      6. Lang, Carrie (Primary)
      7. Schulze, Maria Katharina Rosina (Primary)
      8. Lang, Emma Rosina (Primary)
      9. Schrumpf, Dorothea E. (Primary)
    11. Lang, Carrie
    12. Clingingsmith, James P.
    13. Lang, Edmund David
    14. Lang, William Emil
  32. Page 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. John F. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. King, Lenis Louise (Primary)
      2. Sides, Silas Green (Primary)
      3. Sides, John Franklin (Primary)
      4. Sides, Effie Caroline (Primary)
      5. Sides, Samantha Ophelia (Primary)
      6. Sides, Hettie (Primary)
      7. Sides, Julia Ann (Primary)
    2. King, Lenis Louise
    3. Visa Sides, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, Vicy (Primary)
    4. Sides, Vicy
    5. Norton, Narcissa E.
    6. Sides, Hettie
    7. Sides, Silas Green
    8. Sides, John Franklin
    9. Sides, Julia Ann
    10. Sides, Effie Caroline
    11. Willis M. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Norton, Narcissa E. (Primary)
      2. Sides, Willis Monroe (Primary)
    12. Sides, Willis Monroe
    13. Sides, Samantha Ophelia
  33. Ohio, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 170, Page 16, Lines 11-13
    1. E. H. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Eleazer Herrick (Primary)
      2. Cowles, Maria (Primary)
      3. Cowles, Elizabeth B. (Primary)
    2. Cowles, Maria
    3. Strong, Eleazer Herrick
    4. Cowles, Elizabeth B.
  34. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 33-37
    1. James Barnes Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barnes, Nora Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Barnes, Lula Mae (Primary)
      3. Barnes, James Taylor (Primary)
      4. Barnes, William Henry (Primary)
      5. Agnew, Malinda Alice (Primary)
    2. Barnes, William Henry
    3. Barnes, Lula Mae
    4. Barnes, Nora Elizabeth
    5. Agnew, Malinda Alice
    6. Barnes, James Taylor
  35. Page 26, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 140
    1. Lutman, Sarah L. C.
    2. Lutman, Samuel
    3. Lutman, July M.
    4. McClanahan, Henry Eugene
    5. Lutman, Sam F.
    6. McClanahan, Signor V.
    7. Lutman, Mary M.
    8. McClanahan, Luther B.
    9. McClanahan, Catherine A.
    10. McClanahan, William L.
    11. McClanahan, Gracie
    12. H. E. McClannahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Gracie (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Luther B. (Primary)
      3. Jennings, Martha A. (Primary)
      4. McClanahan, Henry Eugene (Primary)
      5. McClanahan, Signor V. (Primary)
    13. Lutman, John E
    14. Hipes, Elisabeth Ann
    15. E. C. McClannahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Edward C. (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, William L. (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Lille F. (Primary)
      4. Hipes, Elisabeth Ann (Primary)
    16. Lutman, Fanney M.
    17. Samuel Lutmon Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lutman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Catherine A. (Primary)
      3. Lutman, John E (Primary)
      4. Lutman, July M. (Primary)
      5. Lutman, Sam F. (Primary)
      6. Lutman, Sarah L. C. (Primary)
      7. Lutman, Saphronia (Primary)
      8. Lutman, Mary M. (Primary)
      9. Lutman, Fanney M. (Primary)
    18. McClanahan, Edward C.
    19. Lutman, Saphronia
    20. Jennings, Martha A.
    21. McClanahan, Lille F.
  36. Page 20, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 111
    1. Foster, Mary Madora
    2. Foster, William Sidney
    3. Foster, John Hamm
    4. Jones, Miranda Jane
    5. Foster, Frederick Lee
    6. Foster, Kate Elta
    7. William S. Foster Household, 1880 Census
      1. Foster, Frederick Lee (Primary)
      2. Foster, John Hamm (Primary)
      3. Foster, Fannie Amelia (Primary)
      4. Foster, Mary Madora (Primary)
      5. Foster, Kate Elta (Primary)
      6. Foster, Walter Sidney (Primary)
      7. Foster, William Sidney (Primary)
      8. Jones, Miranda Jane (Primary)
    8. Foster, Fannie Amelia
    9. Foster, Walter Sidney
  37. Page 2, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 260
    1. Delaney, Mary Ann
    2. Delaney, James
    3. Michael Delaney Household, 1880 Census
      1. Delaney, Michael (Primary)
      2. Delaney, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Delaney, William John (Primary)
      4. Delaney, Michael Edward (Primary)
      5. Delaney, James (Primary)
      6. King, Anna (Primary)
    4. Delaney, William John
    5. King, Anna
    6. Delaney, Michael Edward
    7. Delaney, Michael
  38. Page 18, Supervisor's District 9, Enumeration District 134
    1. Eli Adams Household, 1880 Census
      1. Adams, Eli Alanson (Primary)
      2. Miller, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Miller, Phebe
    3. Adams, Eli Alanson
  39. Page 15, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 197
    1. Chapman, Anna Adelaide
    2. Slimp, Alfred Edward
    3. Slimp, Edward Eugene
    4. Slimp, Emma A.
    5. Slimp, Thomas Jefferson
    6. Alfred Slimp Household, 1880 Census
      1. Slimp, Alfred Edward (Primary)
      2. Chapman, Anna Adelaide (Primary)
      3. Slimp, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Slimp, Morton C. (Primary)
      5. Slimp, Edward Eugene (Primary)
      6. Slimp, Emma A. (Primary)
    7. Slimp, Morton C.
  40. Indiana, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 2, Page 24, Lines 26-32
    1. Strong, Alva Rexford
    2. William Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Alva Rexford (Primary)
      2. Strong, Walter (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Susan (Primary)
      4. Strong, William H. Sr. (Primary)
      5. Strong, George (Primary)
      6. Strong, William H. Jr. (Primary)
      7. Strong, Margot (Primary)
    3. Strong, Walter
    4. Strong, William H. Jr.
    5. Strong, George
    6. Strong, Margot
    7. Runyan, Susan
    8. Strong, William H. Sr.
  41. Missouri, Page 2, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59, Lines 39-44
    1. Hickman, William Joseph
    2. Hickman, Elisha Boucher
    3. Hickman, Mary
    4. Hickman, George M.
    5. Hickman, Caleb Harrison
    6. Boucher, Amanda Malvina
    7. Harrison Hickman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hickman, William Joseph (Primary)
      2. Hickman, George M. (Primary)
      3. Boucher, Amanda Malvina (Primary)
      4. Hickman, Mary (Primary)
      5. Hickman, Caleb Harrison (Primary)
      6. Hickman, Elisha Boucher (Primary)
  42. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 21, Page 11, Lines 10-16
    1. Drum, Martha Jane
    2. Kurre, Iva Mollie
    3. Kurre, Ira Otis
    4. Kurre, Maggie Nora
    5. Kurre, Rose Idella
    6. Kurre, John Henry
    7. J. H. Kurre Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kurre, Ira Otis (Primary)
      2. Kurre, John Henry (Primary)
      3. Kurre, Rose Idella (Primary)
      4. Kurre, Maggie Nora (Primary)
      5. Kurre, Lillie Mae (Primary)
      6. Kurre, Iva Mollie (Primary)
      7. Drum, Martha Jane (Primary)
    8. Kurre, Lillie Mae
  43. Page 16, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 19
    1. Caswell Devenport Household, 1880 Census
      1. Devenport, Caswell Augustus (Primary)
      2. Pierce, Ruth Phyllis (Primary)
      3. Devenport, Benjamin Franklin (Primary)
    2. Pierce, Ruth Phyllis
    3. Devenport, Caswell Augustus
    4. Devenport, Benjamin Franklin
  44. Page 14, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 168
    1. Motley, Mollie
    2. Motley, Ida Ann
    3. James Motley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Motley, Ida Ann (Primary)
      2. Motley, Fannie D. (Primary)
      3. Motley, Mollie (Primary)
      4. Tidwell, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Motley, James Wyatt (Primary)
      6. Motley, Della May (Primary)
      7. Motley, Frederick Edgar (Primary)
    4. Motley, Della May
    5. Motley, Fannie D.
    6. Motley, James Wyatt
    7. Motley, Frederick Edgar
    8. Tidwell, Martha Elizabeth
  45. Page 14, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 18
    1. Marion Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Drum, Anna America (Primary)
      2. Drum, John Pierce (Primary)
      3. Drum, David (Primary)
      4. Drum, Serilda Catherine (Primary)
      5. Drum, Iva Isabelle (Primary)
      6. Drum, Thomas Walter (Primary)
      7. Drum, Andrew Frank (Primary)
      8. Drum, Marion (Primary)
      9. Hinkle, Sarah A. (Primary)
    2. Drum, Andrew Frank
    3. Drum, Iva Isabelle
    4. Drum, Serilda Catherine
    5. Drum, David
    6. Drum, John Pierce
    7. Hinkle, Sarah A.
    8. Drum, Marion
    9. Drum, Anna America
    10. Drum, Thomas Walter
  46. Connecticut, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 9, Page 18, Lines 9-11
    1. Gabrielle, Mary E.
    2. Deming, Harriet Louise
    3. Deming, John Moore
    4. John M. Deming Household, 1880 Census
      1. Deming, John Moore (Primary)
      2. Gabrielle, Mary E. (Primary)
      3. Deming, Harriet Louise (Primary)
  47. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 26, Page 15, Lines 31-40
    1. McDonald, Arthur
    2. McDonald, John Pitts
    3. McDonald, Charles A.
    4. McDonald, Frank E.
    5. James McDonald Household, 1880 Census
      1. McDonald, Charles A. (Primary)
      2. McDonald, Arthur (Primary)
      3. McDonald, John Pitts (Primary)
      4. McDonald, Olive M. (Primary)
      5. McDonald, Mary Ella (Primary)
      6. Ervin, Anna Stacia (Primary)
      7. McDonald, Frank E. (Primary)
      8. McDonald, Emma (Primary)
      9. McDonald, James T. (Primary)
      10. McDonald, James S. (Primary)
    6. Ervin, Anna Stacia
    7. McDonald, Olive M.
    8. McDonald, James S.
    9. McDonald, James T.
    10. McDonald, Emma
    11. McDonald, Mary Ella
  48. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 169, Page 4, Lines 19-24
    1. Allgood, Samuel
    2. Allgood, Mary Hester
    3. John S. Allgood Household, 1880 Census
      1. Allgood, Charles (Primary)
      2. Allgood, Mary Hester (Primary)
      3. Allgood, Samuel (Primary)
      4. Allgood, John Samuel (Primary)
    4. Allgood, John Samuel
    5. Allgood, Charles
  49. Page 10, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 176
    1. Pettichord, Mary C.
    2. W. H. H. Petticord Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pettichord, Wilbur Alfred (Primary)
      2. Douglas, Eunice Harvey (Primary)
      3. Pettichord, William Henry Harrison (Primary)
      4. Pettichord, Mary C. (Primary)
      5. Pettichord, Melissa Anna Margaret (Primary)
    3. Pettichord, Melissa Anna Margaret
    4. Douglas, Eunice Harvey
    5. Pettichord, Wilbur Alfred
    6. Pettichord, William Henry Harrison
  50. Page 15, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 111
    1. Gillum, Mariah Ellen
    2. Kirkpatrick, Minnie F.
    3. Kirkpatrick, George G.
    4. Mariah Kirkpatric Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kirkpatrick, Minnie F. (Primary)
      2. Kirkpatrick, Lettie (Primary)
      3. Gillum, Mariah Ellen (Primary)
      4. Kirkpatrick, Annie Dee (Primary)
      5. Kirkpatrick, George G. (Primary)
      6. Foster, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
    5. Foster, Thomas Jefferson
    6. Kirkpatrick, Lettie
    7. Kirkpatrick, Annie Dee
  51. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 122
    1. Shannon, Mary Jane
    2. Shannon, John Crabtree
    3. Shannon, Charles Wesley
    4. Shannon, Elizabeth
    5. Shelley, Caroline Elizabeth
    6. John C. Shannon Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shannon, Charles Wesley (Primary)
      2. Shannon, John Crabtree (Primary)
      3. Shannon, John Thomas (Primary)
      4. Shelley, Caroline Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Shannon, Susan Caroline (Primary)
      6. Shannon, Lewis Cole (Primary)
      7. Shannon, Isaac Newton (Primary)
      8. Shannon, James Hugh (Primary)
      9. Shannon, Albert Franklin (Primary)
      10. Shannon, Mary Jane (Primary)
      11. Shannon, Edward Daily (Primary)
      12. Shannon, Elizabeth (Primary)
    7. Shannon, John Thomas
    8. Shannon, Edward Daily
    9. Shannon, Isaac Newton
    10. Shannon, James Hugh
    11. Shannon, Albert Franklin
    12. Shannon, Lewis Cole
    13. Shannon, Susan Caroline
  52. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 15, Lines 2-7
    1. Papin, William Eugene
    2. Papin, Matilda
    3. Charles Papin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Papin, William Eugene (Primary)
      2. Papin, Matilda (Primary)
      3. Weik, Mary Justina Christina (Primary)
      4. Papin, Jessie Genevieve (Primary)
      5. Papin, Charles Jean (Primary)
      6. Papin, Sophie D. (Primary)
    4. Weik, Mary Justina Christina
    5. Papin, Jessie Genevieve
    6. Papin, Sophie D.
    7. Papin, Charles Jean
  53. Page 6, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 109
    1. Ragsdale, Samuel C.
    2. Ragsdale, John Walter
    3. Ragsdale, Mary V.
    4. Dixon, Rosa H.
    5. John W. Ragsdale Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ragsdale, Mary V. (Primary)
      2. Dixon, Rosa H. (Primary)
      3. Ragsdale, John Walter (Primary)
      4. Ragsdale, Samuel C. (Primary)
  54. Missouri, Enumeration District 10, Page 21, Lines 1-5
    1. Moore, Dolley M.
    2. Moore, William P.
    3. James Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gross, Lucinda (Primary)
      2. Moore, Dolley M. (Primary)
      3. Moore, William P. (Primary)
      4. Moore, James M. (Primary)
      5. Moore, James (Primary)
    4. Moore, James
    5. Moore, James M.
    6. Gross, Lucinda
  55. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 58, Page 45, Lines 31-36
    1. Chandler, Oliver
    2. Chandler, Nellie
    3. Henry T. Chandler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chandler, Nellie (Primary)
      2. Chandler, Charles (Primary)
      3. Chandler, Oliver (Primary)
      4. Chandler, Henry Troilus (Primary)
      5. Morton, Anna Bell (Primary)
      6. Chandler, Frederick (Primary)
    4. Chandler, Henry Troilus
    5. Chandler, Frederick
    6. Chandler, Charles
    7. Morton, Anna Bell
  56. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 10, Lines 44-50 & Page 11, Line 1
    1. Bouchard, Susan L.
    2. Bouchard, Erastus B.
    3. Mathews, Rosanna
    4. Bouchard, Joseph
    5. Bouchard, Vetal
    6. Bouchard, Henry Stephen
    7. Vetal Bouchard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bouchard, Henry Stephen (Primary)
      2. Bouchard, Joseph (Primary)
      3. Bouchard, Vetal (Primary)
      4. Bouchard, Fannie Idale (Primary)
      5. Bouchard, Julia Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Bouchard, Erastus B. (Primary)
      7. Bouchard, Susan L. (Primary)
      8. Mathews, Rosanna (Primary)
    8. Bouchard, Julia Elizabeth
    9. Bouchard, Fannie Idale
  57. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2 Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 10-12
    1. Thurman, Mary
    2. Spotwood Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, Spotwood Steven (Primary)
      2. Thurman, Mary (Primary)
      3. Appleberry, Martha Ann (Primary)
    3. Appleberry, Martha Ann
    4. Thurman, Spotwood Steven
  58. Missouri, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 39, Page 17, Lines 39-48
    1. Hare, Katherine
    2. Garoutte, Frances
    3. Garoutte, Mandy
    4. Jackson Garroutte Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hare, Katherine (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Anthony Jackson (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Elijah (Primary)
      4. Garoutte, Frances (Primary)
      5. Garoutte, Walker (Primary)
      6. Garoutte, Singleton W. (Primary)
      7. Reynolds, Jane (Primary)
      8. Garoutte, Mandy (Primary)
      9. Garoutte, Michael Richard (Primary)
    5. Garoutte, Walker
    6. Garoutte, Michael Richard
    7. Garoutte, Elijah
    8. Reynolds, Jane
    9. Garoutte, Singleton W.
    10. Garoutte, Anthony Jackson
  59. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 48, Lines 45-49
    1. Crump, Susan Ann
    2. Ames, George Washington
    3. Ames, Charles Lee
    4. William Ames Household, 1880 Census
      1. Crump, Susan Ann (Primary)
      2. Ames, George Washington (Primary)
      3. Ames, Mary M. (Primary)
      4. Ames, Charles Lee (Primary)
      5. Ames, William (Primary)
    5. Ames, William
    6. Ames, Mary M.
  60. New Jersey, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 125, Page 8, Lines 41-45
    1. Hone, John Jr.
    2. John Hone Jr. Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hone, John (Primary)
      2. Hone, John Jr. (Primary)
      3. Cadwalader, Maria (Primary)
      4. Hone, Fred (Primary)
      5. Hone, August C. (Primary)
    3. Hone, John
    4. Hone, August C.
    5. Hone, Fred
    6. Cadwalader, Maria
  61. North Carolina, Supervisor's District 12, Enumeration District 42, Page 12, Lines 38-39
    1. Hoke, Annie
    2. Census, Hoke, Annie
      1. Hoke, Annie (Primary)
      2. Roseman, Daniel (Primary)
    3. Roseman, Daniel
  62. Indiana, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 193, Page 25, Lines 1-5
    1. Shore, Luzena
    2. Campbell, Charlotte
    3. Campbell, Noah
    4. Campbell, Cora Etta
    5. Campbell, Robert
    6. Noah Campbelle Household, 1880 Census
      1. Campbell, Charlotte (Primary)
      2. Shore, Luzena (Primary)
      3. Campbell, Robert (Primary)
      4. Campbell, Noah (Primary)
      5. Campbell, Cora Etta (Primary)
  63. Page 12, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137
    1. John C. Straughan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Straughan, Caroline E. (Primary)
      2. Straughan, Mildred Penina (Primary)
      3. Straughan, Louella (Primary)
      4. Straughan, Thomas Benoina (Primary)
      5. Swearingen, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Straughan, Alvin Rucker (Primary)
      7. Straughan, Samuel C. (Primary)
      8. Straughan, James Lampkin (Primary)
      9. Straughan, John Corbin (Primary)
      10. Straughan, George Ellis (Primary)
    2. Straughan, Mildred Penina
    3. Williams, Elias Jefferson
    4. Bradley, Henry A.
    5. Hunt, Lewis Tice
    6. Straughan, George Ellis
    7. Straughan, John Corbin
    8. Thomas Horton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Horton, Louis Ellis (Primary)
      2. Horton, Thomas George (Primary)
      3. Horton, Frances (Primary)
      4. Horton, Francis Marion (Primary)
      5. Horton, Edward Linn (Primary)
      6. Horton, John Henry (Primary)
    9. Straughan, Caroline E.
    10. Horton, Thomas George
    11. Horton, Louis Ellis
    12. Louis T. Hunt Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turley, Martha Casandra (Primary)
      2. Hunt, Charles Milton (Primary)
      3. Hunt, Lewis Tice (Primary)
    13. Horton, Frances
    14. Swearingen, Mary Elizabeth
    15. Horton, John Henry
    16. Horton, Edward Linn
    17. Barnes, Harriett Ann
    18. Covington, Rachel
    19. Hunt, Charles Milton
    20. Straughan, Samuel C.
    21. James Gossett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gossett, James S. (Primary)
      2. Bradley, Henry A. (Primary)
      3. Covington, Rachel (Primary)
    22. Turley, Martha Casandra
    23. Straughan, Thomas Benoina
    24. Straughan, Alvin Rucker
    25. Jefferson Williams Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barnes, Harriett Ann (Primary)
      2. Williams, Elias Jefferson (Primary)
    26. Horton, Francis Marion
    27. Straughan, James Lampkin
    28. Straughan, Louella
    29. Gossett, James S.
  64. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17, Page 7, Lines 3-6
    1. Cotner, Columbia A.
    2. John Cotner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cotner, Columbia A. (Primary)
      2. Cotner, George (Primary)
      3. Cotner, John (Primary)
    3. Cotner, John
    4. Cotner, George
  65. Page 37, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 55
    1. Isaac Vanwinkle Household, 1880 Census
      1. Van Winkle, Bertha M. (Primary)
      2. Van Winkle, Addie M. (Primary)
      3. Van Winkle, Cora B. (Primary)
      4. Van Winkle, Isaiah (Primary)
      5. Van Winkle, Grace Lavina (Primary)
      6. Blackman, Marinda Ellen (Primary)
    2. Van Winkle, Cora B.
    3. Blackman, Marinda Ellen
    4. Van Winkle, Grace Lavina
    5. Van Winkle, Addie M.
    6. Van Winkle, Bertha M.
    7. Van Winkle, Isaiah
  66. Page 13, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 160
    1. Bond, Ella
    2. William Bond Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bond, William Sr. (Primary)
      2. French, Mary Jane (Primary)
      3. Bond, Viola (Primary)
      4. Bond, Asbery (Primary)
    3. French, Mary Jane
    4. McConnell, Mary Elizabeth
    5. Bond, James Henry
    6. Bond, Dialpha
    7. Bond, Viola
    8. Amon Bond Household, 1880 Census
      1. Diggs, Nancy (Primary)
      2. Bond, Amon (Primary)
    9. Diggs, Nancy
    10. Bond, Joanna
    11. Bond, William Sr.
    12. Bond, Asbery
    13. Bond, Amon
    14. James Bond Household, 1880 Census
      1. McConnell, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Bond, Ella (Primary)
      3. Bond, James Henry (Primary)
      4. Bond, Joanna (Primary)
      5. Bond, Dialpha (Primary)
  67. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 114, Page 21, Lines 14-16
    1. Tidwell, Amanda E.
    2. Franklin, Macklin Stuart
    3. Franklin, Adda May
    4. Mc Franklin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Franklin, Macklin Stuart (Primary)
      2. Tidwell, Amanda E. (Primary)
      3. Franklin, Adda May (Primary)
  68. Kansas, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 21, Page 6, Lines 20-21
    1. Chandler, Euphemia
    2. Thomas Fenton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Fenton, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chandler, Euphemia (Primary)
    3. Fenton, Thomas
  69. Vermont, Supervisor's District 137, Enumeration District 143, Page 10, Lines 1-3
    1. Strong, Roger
    2. Tilden, Verona C.
    3. Strong, Allen
    4. Roger Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Allen (Primary)
      2. Strong, Roger (Primary)
      3. Tilden, Verona C. (Primary)
  70. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 60
    1. Underwood, Ellen Olive
    2. Potter, Lively Olive
    3. David E. Underwood Household, 1880 Census
      1. Underwood, Ellen Olive (Primary)
      2. Underwood, Lorinda (Primary)
      3. Underwood, David Elkins (Primary)
      4. Potter, Lively Olive (Primary)
      5. Underwood, Nancy Sophronia (Primary)
    4. Underwood, Nancy Sophronia
    5. Underwood, David Elkins
    6. Underwood, Lorinda
  71. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 107, Page 5
    1. Webb, James Marlin
    2. Webb, Josephine
    3. Webb, Minnie Alice
    4. Levi H. Webb Household, 1880 Census
      1. Webb, Minnie Alice (Primary)
      2. Webb, Josephine (Primary)
      3. Webb, James Marlin (Primary)
      4. Webb, Sidney Francis (Primary)
      5. Webb, John P. (Primary)
      6. Webb, William Riley (Primary)
      7. Webb, Levi Harrison (Primary)
      8. Wood, Melissa Jane (Primary)
    5. Webb, John P.
    6. Webb, Sidney Francis
    7. Wood, Melissa Jane
    8. Webb, Levi Harrison
    9. Webb, William Riley
  72. Page 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 403
    1. Quick, Strauther
    2. Quick, Eliza Ida
    3. Quick, Charles Joseph
    4. Strauther Quick Household, 1880 Census
      1. Quick, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Merryfield, Emma (Primary)
      3. Quick, Eliza Ida (Primary)
      4. Quick, Strauther (Primary)
    5. Merryfield, Emma
  73. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 20, Page 8, Lines 38-43
    1. Stearnes, Cecelia A.
    2. Charles B. Stearns Household, 1880 Census
      1. Stearnes, Jefferson Charles (Primary)
      2. Stearnes, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      3. Baker, Mary Jane (Primary)
      4. Stearnes, Charles Benton (Primary)
      5. Stearnes, Cecelia A. (Primary)
      6. Stearnes, Effie Mary (Primary)
    3. Stearnes, Jefferson Charles
    4. Stearnes, Charles Benton
    5. Stearnes, Effie Mary
    6. Baker, Mary Jane
    7. Stearnes, Sarah Jane
  74. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 16, Page 17, Lines 17-24
    1. Dabbs, Carrie Elizabeth Jane Frances
    2. Nathaniel Dabbs Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turnbow, Margaret Eveline (Primary)
      2. Dabbs, James Malcolm (Primary)
      3. Dabbs, Carrie Elizabeth Jane Frances (Primary)
      4. Dabbs, Ollie K. (Primary)
      5. Dabbs, Nathaniel (Primary)
      6. Dabbs, Virgie (Primary)
      7. Dabbs, Richard Johnson (Primary)
      8. Dabbs, Eunice Virginia (Primary)
    3. Dabbs, Eunice Virginia
    4. Dabbs, Ollie K.
    5. Turnbow, Margaret Eveline
    6. Dabbs, James Malcolm
    7. Dabbs, Richard Johnson
    8. Dabbs, Virgie
    9. Dabbs, Nathaniel
  75. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59, Page 24, Lines 31-32
    1. Abbott, Lavinia Ann
    2. Bennett, Jason Roland
    3. Jason Bennett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bennett, Jason Roland (Primary)
      2. Abbott, Lavinia Ann (Primary)
  76. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 28-31
    1. Lassource, Amada
    2. Lassource, Ellie
    3. Amada Lassourse Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reed, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      2. Lassource, Ellie (Primary)
      3. Lassource, Effie (Primary)
      4. Lassource, Amada (Primary)
    4. Lassource, Effie
    5. Reed, Elizabeth A.
  77. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 13, Lines 14-18
    1. Short, Mary A.
    2. Short, Peter D.
    3. Tullock, Mary Elizabeth
    4. John Short Household, 1880 Census
      1. Short, Elizabeth I. (Primary)
      2. Short, John (Primary)
      3. Short, Peter D. (Primary)
      4. Short, Mary A. (Primary)
      5. Tullock, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Short, Elizabeth I.
    6. Short, John
  78. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 14, Lines 27-29
    1. McMullin, Edward West
    2. McMullin, Alice Florence
    3. Edward McMullin Household, 1880 Census
      1. McMullin, Alice Florence (Primary)
      2. McMullin, Edward West (Primary)
      3. Moon, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
    4. Moon, Margaret Caroline
  79. Page 50, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 58
    1. Scott, Peter S.
    2. Scott, Lydia M.
    3. Norton, Sarah
    4. Scott, Sarah Louisa
    5. Peter Scott Household, 1880 Census
      1. Norton, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Scott, Lydia M. (Primary)
      3. Scott, Peter S. (Primary)
      4. Scott, Sarah Louisa (Primary)
      5. Scott, Stephen Luther (Primary)
    6. Scott, Stephen Luther
  80. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 28-36
    1. Byington, John Claude
    2. Byington, Charles A.
    3. John Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Latta J. (Primary)
      2. Byington, Charles A. (Primary)
      3. Byington, Mary E. (Primary)
      4. Byington, Nicholas B. (Primary)
      5. Byington, John Claude (Primary)
      6. Byington, Nancy (Primary)
      7. Byington, Ezekiel (Primary)
      8. Byington, Harry (Primary)
      9. Shelley, Margaret J. (Primary)
    4. Byington, Harry
    5. Shelley, Margaret J.
    6. Byington, Nicholas B.
    7. Byington, Ezekiel
    8. Byington, Mary E.
    9. Byington, Latta J.
    10. Byington, Nancy
  81. Pennsylvania, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 28, Page 19, Lines 12-17
    1. Cadwalader, Richard McCall Jr.
    2. Cadwalader, Gouveneur
    3. Biddle, Christine Williams
    4. R. M. Cadwalader Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cadwalader, Gouveneur (Primary)
      2. Cadwalader, Richard McCall Jr. (Primary)
      3. Biddle, Christine Williams (Primary)
      4. Cadwalader, William S. Biddle (Primary)
      5. Cadwalader, Richard McCall (Primary)
      6. Cadwalader, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Cadwalader, Richard McCall
    6. Cadwalader, William S. Biddle
    7. Cadwalader, Thomas
  82. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 20, Page 8, Lines 20-24
    1. Edinger, Zilla Catharine
    2. Snider, John Aaron
    3. George W. Snider Household, 1880 Census
      1. Snider, John Aaron (Primary)
      2. Edinger, Zilla Catharine (Primary)
      3. Snider, Cynthia E. (Primary)
      4. Snider, George Washington Jr. (Primary)
      5. Snider, George Washington (Primary)
    4. Snider, George Washington
    5. Snider, George Washington Jr.
    6. Snider, Cynthia E.
  83. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 12, Lines 36-37
    1. McDaniel, Minnie Lee
    2. Cunningham, Harriett Jane
    3. Harriet McDaniel Household, 1880 Census
      1. McDaniel, Minnie Lee (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Harriett Jane (Primary)
  84. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 53, Page 14, Lines 39-43
    1. Burr, Thomas
    2. DePew, William Thomas
    3. DePew, Eli Henry
    4. Canter, Delilah
    5. Burr, Matilda Ann
    6. Thomas Boarer Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burr, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Canter, Delilah (Primary)
      3. DePew, Eli Henry (Primary)
      4. DePew, William Thomas (Primary)
      5. Burr, Matilda Ann (Primary)
  85. Page 5, Enumeration District 4
    1. James L. Taylor Household, 1880 Census
      1. Taylor, Anna L. (Primary)
      2. Taylor, James L. (Primary)
      3. Belote, Dorcas (Primary)
      4. Southworth, Essie (Primary)
    2. Taylor, Anna L.
    3. Belote, Dorcas
    4. Taylor, James L.
    5. Southworth, Essie
  86. Page 6, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 40
    1. Carey, Jenny Marie
    2. Carey, Lena Leonda
    3. Carey, Harvey
    4. Carey, John
    5. John Caray, 1880 Census
      1. Carey, John (Primary)
    6. Carey, Ralph
    7. Carey, Arthur Eugene
    8. Ralph Caray Household, 1880 Census
      1. Carey, Lena Leonda (Primary)
      2. Carey, Arthur Eugene (Primary)
      3. Carey, Jenny Marie (Primary)
      4. Carey, Ralph (Primary)
    9. Maria Caray Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gulick, Marie (Primary)
      2. Carey, Harvey (Primary)
    10. Gulick, Marie
  87. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 10, Lines 39-44
    1. Mitchell, Johnetta
    2. Cunningham, Clara M.
    3. Cunningham, John Alfred
    4. Cunningham, Percy V.
    5. Cunningham, Sarah Ann
    6. Cunningham, Myrtle Glenora
    7. John A. Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, John Alfred (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Clara M. (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Myrtle Glenora (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Percy V. (Primary)
      6. Mitchell, Johnetta (Primary)
  88. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 9
    1. AuBuchon, Adrian
    2. Rouggly, Pauline
    3. Adrian AuBuchon Household, 1880 Census
      1. AuBuchon, John Francis (Primary)
      2. Rouggly, Pauline (Primary)
      3. AuBuchon, Adrian (Primary)
    4. AuBuchon, John Francis
  89. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 14, Lines 35-40
    1. Cunningham, Mahala
    2. Robert Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, Decie Alice (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Deilhamie (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Mahala (Primary)
      4. Miller, Mary Ann (Primary)
      5. Turley, Alice L. (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Robert David (Primary)
    3. Cunningham, Deilhamie
    4. Cunningham, Decie Alice
    5. Cunningham, Robert David
    6. Turley, Alice L.
    7. Miller, Mary Ann
  90. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 20-27
    1. Byington, Nancy Caroline
    2. Lassource, Margaret Ann
    3. Byington, Elbridge
    4. Byington, Newton Armiti
    5. Byington, William Arnold
    6. Byington, May Ideal
    7. Byington, Francis Marion
    8. William Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
      2. Byington, Francis Marion (Primary)
      3. Byington, Newton Armiti (Primary)
      4. Lassource, Margaret Ann (Primary)
      5. Byington, May Ideal (Primary)
      6. Byington, William Arnold (Primary)
      7. Byington, Eli (Primary)
      8. Byington, Elbridge (Primary)
    9. Byington, Eli
  91. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 44-45
    1. Archie Agnew Household, 1880 Census
      1. Agnew, Henry Archibald Jr. (Primary)
      2. Bradley, Malinda Jane (Primary)
    2. Bradley, Malinda Jane
    3. Agnew, Henry Archibald Jr.
  92. Pages 25 & 26, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59
    1. Johnson, Sarah Ellen
    2. Johnson, Edward
    3. Johnson, Henry
    4. Johnson, Frances A.
    5. Merritt, Sarah
    6. Johnson, Joseph Marion
    7. Johnson, Christina
    8. Henry Johnson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Johnson, George Oliver (Primary)
      2. Johnson, Amanda Jane (Primary)
      3. Johnson, Joseph Marion (Primary)
      4. Johnson, Ida E. (Primary)
      5. Johnson, Frances A. (Primary)
      6. Johnson, Christina (Primary)
      7. Johnson, Edward (Primary)
      8. Johnson, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
      9. Johnson, Henry Asbury (Primary)
      10. Johnson, Henry (Primary)
      11. Merritt, Sarah (Primary)
      12. Johnson, Samuel (Primary)
    9. Johnson, Amanda Jane
    10. Johnson, Henry Asbury
    11. Johnson, George Oliver
    12. Johnson, Samuel
    13. Johnson, Ida E.
  93. Kansas, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 272, Page 23, Lines 3-9
    1. John Layman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Laymon, George W. (Primary)
      2. Laymon, Clara Rosella (Primary)
      3. Laymon, John (Primary)
      4. Laymon, Ida Ann (Primary)
      5. Olmstead, Eliza Anne (Primary)
      6. Laymon, Tilson Sanford (Primary)
      7. Laymon, Martha Jane (Primary)
    2. Laymon, George W.
    3. Laymon, Tilson Sanford
    4. Olmstead, Eliza Anne
    5. Laymon, Ida Ann
    6. Laymon, Martha Jane
    7. Laymon, John
    8. Laymon, Clara Rosella
  94. Page 23, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Elam H. McLard Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClard, Mary Clara (Primary)
      2. Mitchell, Sarah J. (Primary)
      3. McClard, Daniel Anderson (Primary)
      4. McClard, Emory (Primary)
      5. McClard, Elmer Dewitt (Primary)
      6. McClard, Elam Harris (Primary)
      7. McClard, Rachel L. (Primary)
    2. McClard, Emory
    3. McClard, Rachel L.
    4. McClard, Daniel Anderson
    5. Mitchell, Sarah J.
    6. McClard, Elmer Dewitt
    7. McClard, Elam Harris
    8. McClard, Mary Clara
  95. Illinois, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 134, Page 28, Line 7
    1. Gaebe, Hermann Christian Heinrich
    2. Christian Gaebe, 1880 Census
      1. Gaebe, Hermann Christian Heinrich (Primary)
  96. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 4, Lines 42-47
    1. Straughan, Sarah Elizabeth
    2. Babb, Andrew Washington
    3. Able O. Babb Household, 1880 Census
      1. Straughan, Patsy Maria (Primary)
      2. Babb, Abel O. (Primary)
      3. Straughan, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Wiggins, Permelia Thompson (Primary)
      5. Wiggins, Juliette (Primary)
      6. Babb, Andrew Washington (Primary)
    4. Wiggins, Permelia Thompson
    5. Straughan, Patsy Maria
    6. Babb, Abel O.
    7. Wiggins, Juliette
  97. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 61, Page 7, Lines 9-18
    1. Tripp, William Jackson
    2. Tripp, James W.
    3. Revelle, Elva
    4. Tripp, John
    5. Eli Tripp Household, 1880 Census
      1. Revelle, Elva (Primary)
      2. Tripp, James W. (Primary)
      3. Tripp, Eli (Primary)
      4. Tripp, George M. (Primary)
      5. Tripp, William Jackson (Primary)
      6. Tripp, Lucille (Primary)
      7. Tripp, John (Primary)
      8. Tripp, Amanda Jane (Primary)
      9. Tripp, Cordelia T. (Primary)
      10. Tripp, John Jefferson (Primary)
    6. Tripp, John Jefferson
    7. Tripp, Lucille
    8. Tripp, George M.
    9. Tripp, Cordelia T.
    10. Tripp, Eli
    11. Tripp, Amanda Jane
  98. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 224, Page 6, Lines 42-47
    1. Gates, Ella
    2. Gates, Rufus Augustus
    3. R. A. Gates Household, 1880 Census
      1. Martin, J. A. W. (Primary)
      2. Gates, Ella (Primary)
      3. Gates, Hester C. (Primary)
      4. Comer, Susannah (Primary)
      5. Martin, E. J. (Primary)
      6. Gates, Rufus Augustus (Primary)
    4. Martin, E. J.
    5. Comer, Susannah
    6. Martin, J. A. W.
    7. Gates, Hester C.
  99. Iowa, Supervisor's Dist. 3, Enumeration Dist. 59, Page 23, Lines 25-30
    1. William McKay Household, 1880 Census
      1. McKay, Daisy Violet (Primary)
      2. Crider, Joseph Caldwell (Primary)
      3. McKay, William Smith (Primary)
      4. Redner, Pamela (Primary)
      5. McKay, Margaret May (Primary)
      6. McKay, William Joseph (Primary)
    2. McKay, William Smith
    3. McKay, William Joseph
    4. McKay, Margaret May
    5. McKay, Daisy Violet
    6. Crider, Joseph Caldwell
    7. Redner, Pamela
  100. Maine, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 218, Page 6, Lines 42-47
    1. Hussey, Frank
    2. Hussey, Joseph F.
    3. Hussey, Sarah J.
    4. Tibbetts, Jane
    5. Albert R. Hussey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hussey, Benjamin Tibbetts (Primary)
      2. Hussey, Sarah J. (Primary)
      3. Hussey, Frank (Primary)
      4. Hussey, Joseph F. (Primary)
      5. Hussey, Albert R. (Primary)
      6. Tibbetts, Jane (Primary)
    6. Hussey, Benjamin Tibbetts
    7. Hussey, Albert R.
  101. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 37-41
    1. Cunningham, Silas
    2. Pigg, Rebecca Mandilla
    3. Pigg, William
    4. William Pigg Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, Silas (Primary)
      2. Pigg, Rebecca Mandilla (Primary)
      3. Welborn, Rebecca Rachel (Primary)
      4. Pigg, William (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Thomas Milton (Primary)
    5. Welborn, Rebecca Rachel
    6. Cunningham, Thomas Milton
  102. Page 57, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 51
    1. Untermeyer, Joseph
    2. Schroer, Marie Francisca
    3. Joseph Untermeier Household, 1880 Census
      1. Schroer, Marie Francisca (Primary)
      2. Untermeyer, Joseph (Primary)
  103. Page 12, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 215
    1. Fetters, Willard
    2. Fetters, Benjamin Franklin
    3. Thompson, Esther
    4. Samuel P. Fetters Household, 1880 Census
      1. Fetters, Willard (Primary)
      2. Fetters, Allen (Primary)
      3. Fetters, William H. (Primary)
      4. Thompson, Esther (Primary)
      5. Fetters, Benjamin Franklin (Primary)
      6. Fetters, Samuel Parker (Primary)
      7. Fetters, Walter W. (Primary)
    5. Fetters, Allen
    6. Fetters, William H.
    7. Fetters, Samuel Parker
    8. Fetters, Walter W.
  104. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 12, Lines 20-25
    1. Reubin Cash Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cash, Edward (Primary)
      2. Cash, Thomas (Primary)
      3. Adams, Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Cash, Reuben (Primary)
      5. Cash, William (Primary)
      6. Cash, Sarah Susan Annah (Primary)
    2. Cash, Thomas
    3. Adams, Elizabeth
    4. Cash, William
    5. Cash, Reuben
    6. Cash, Edward
    7. Cash, Sarah Susan Annah
  105. Page 28, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 41
    1. Lischer, Adam J.
    2. Adam Lischer, 1880 Census
      1. Lischer, Adam J. (Primary)
  106. Page 28, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 39
    1. John Agans Household, 1880 Census
      1. Agans, Jenny May (Primary)
      2. Agans, Charles Summers (Primary)
      3. Little, Hester Ann (Primary)
      4. Agans, Rhoda M. (Primary)
      5. Agans, John (Primary)
      6. Agans, John Wesley (Primary)
    2. Little, Hester Ann
    3. Agans, Charles Summers
    4. Agans, Rhoda M.
    5. Agans, Jenny May
    6. Agans, John Wesley
    7. Agans, John
  107. Pages 2 & 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121
    1. Holmes, John William
    2. James Holmes Household, 1880 Census
      1. Holmes, Cora Ann (Primary)
      2. Holmes, John William (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Holmes, James Frederick (Primary)
      5. Holmes, James S (Primary)
      6. Holmes, Ida Laurine (Primary)
      7. Holmes, Adelthia May (Primary)
    3. Holmes, Adelthia May
    4. Holmes, James Frederick
    5. Holmes, Ida Laurine
    6. McClanahan, Mary Elizabeth
    7. Holmes, Cora Ann
    8. Holmes, James S
  108. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 13-14
    1. Thurman, Joseph
    2. Thurman, Elisabeth
    3. Joseph Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, Joseph (Primary)
      2. Thurman, Elisabeth (Primary)
  109. Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. Childers, Minerva
    2. Cotner, Elizabeth Euphrasia
    3. Cotner, Isabella
    4. Cotner, Carrie E.
    5. Cotner, Joseph L.
    6. Howard, George Washington
    7. Reid, Susanna Adeline
    8. Minerva Shoults Household, 1880 Census
      1. Childers, Minerva (Primary)
      2. Howard, George Washington (Primary)
    9. Cotner, Jessie
    10. Joseph Cotner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cotner, Joseph L. (Primary)
      2. Cotner, Jessie (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Carrie E. (Primary)
      4. Reid, Susanna Adeline (Primary)
      5. Cotner, Isabella (Primary)
      6. Cotner, Elizabeth Euphrasia (Primary)
  110. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 4, Lines 47-50
    1. Hawn, Rufus Jesse
    2. Hawn, Joseph Alonzo
    3. Peterson, Rhoda
    4. Rufus J. Hawn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hawn, Rufus Jesse (Primary)
      2. Hawn, Edward Knox (Primary)
      3. Peterson, Rhoda (Primary)
      4. Hawn, Joseph Alonzo (Primary)
    5. Hawn, Edward Knox
  111. Iowa, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 180, Page 13, Lines 1-5
    1. Strong, Alva
    2. Strong, Zilpha E.
    3. Pilgrim, Marilda
    4. Strong, J. Frank
    5. Alva A. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, J. Frank (Primary)
      2. Strong, Zilpha E. (Primary)
      3. Strong, Etta Mae (Primary)
      4. Strong, Alva (Primary)
      5. Pilgrim, Marilda (Primary)
    6. Strong, Etta Mae
  112. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 15, Page 21, Lines 9-12
    1. Moore, Henry B.
    2. Robert T. Henderson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Henry B. (Primary)
      2. Henderson, Robert Theodore (Primary)
      3. Henderson, Robert Clarence (Primary)
      4. Moore, Anna S. (Primary)
    3. Henderson, Robert Clarence
    4. Moore, Anna S.
    5. Henderson, Robert Theodore
  113. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 60, Page 5, Line 9
    1. Underwood, Chelesler Chichester
    2. Chet Underwood, 1880 Census
      1. Underwood, Chelesler Chichester (Primary)
  114. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 12, Lines 35-37
    1. Thomas Weylie Household, 1880 Census
      1. Steele, Rebecca E. (Primary)
      2. Wiley, James Thomas (Primary)
      3. Wiley, Sarah Caroline (Primary)
    2. Wiley, Sarah Caroline
    3. Steele, Rebecca E.
    4. Wiley, James Thomas
  115. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 60
    1. White, William Henry
    2. White, Augustus
    3. Underwood, Cordelia Adeline
    4. William H. White Household, 1880 Census
      1. Underwood, Cordelia Adeline (Primary)
      2. White, William Henry (Primary)
      3. White, Emma Belle (Primary)
      4. White, Nellie Mae (Primary)
      5. White, Augustus (Primary)
    5. White, Emma Belle
    6. White, Nellie Mae
  116. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 17, Lines 27-28
    1. Wooldridge, Caroline Johanna
    2. John Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinkston, John William (Primary)
      2. Wooldridge, Caroline Johanna (Primary)
    3. Pinkston, John William
  117. Page 4, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 96
    1. Clark, Lois C.
    2. Jeduthon D. Clark Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clark, Lois P. (Primary)
      2. Clark, Lois C. (Primary)
      3. Clark, Jonathan (Primary)
    3. Clark, Jonathan
    4. Clark, Lois P.
  118. Page 20, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 19
    1. Shaw, Silas Ephiedarah
    2. Shaw, Mirtie E.
    3. Hobbs, Loucretia Jane
    4. Shaw, Cora Ann
    5. Samuel M. Shaw Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shaw, Samuel Manary (Primary)
      2. Shaw, Mirtie E. (Primary)
      3. Shaw, Silas Ephiedarah (Primary)
      4. Shaw, Miley M. (Primary)
      5. Shaw, Cora Ann (Primary)
      6. Hobbs, Loucretia Jane (Primary)
    6. Shaw, Samuel Manary
    7. Shaw, Miley M.
  119. Illinois, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 75, Page 49, Lines 39-44
    1. Graf, David
    2. Lynch, Nancy Margaret
    3. Graf, George
    4. Graf, Hetta Elizabeth
    5. Graf, Cora Belle
    6. George Goff Household, 1880 Census
      1. Graf, Hetta Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Graf, George (Primary)
      3. Graf, Cora Belle (Primary)
      4. Graf, David (Primary)
      5. Lynch, Nancy Margaret (Primary)
      6. Graf, Frank Hardin (Primary)
    7. Graf, Frank Hardin
  120. Page 16, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 125
    1. Talbert, Nancy Jane
    2. John Tolbert Household, 1880 Census
      1. Talbert, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Talbert, John E. (Primary)
      3. Richards, Susannah (Primary)
    3. Richards, Susannah
    4. Earls, Nancy Jane
    5. Talbert, John E.
    6. William E. Tolbert Household, 1880 Census
      1. Talbert, William E. (Primary)
      2. Talbert, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      3. Earls, Nancy Jane (Primary)
    7. Talbert, Sarah
    8. Talbert, William E.
  121. Page 13, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137
    1. Doss, Ellis Franklin
    2. Doss, Alfred Marion
    3. Agnew, Isadora
    4. Alfred Doss Sr. Household, 1880 Census
      1. Doss, Alfred Marion (Primary)
      2. Williams, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Doss, Alfred Yates (Primary)
      4. Doss, Ellis Franklin (Primary)
      5. Williams, Harriet (Primary)
    5. Agnew, William Headley
    6. Doss, Alfred Yates
    7. Agnew, Maud Edna
    8. Williams, Harriet
    9. Agnew, Ida May
    10. Agnew, Henry Archibald Sr.
    11. Agnew, Nellie Grant
    12. Henry A. Agnew Household, 1880 Census
      1. Agnew, Nellie Grant (Primary)
      2. Agnew, William Headley (Primary)
      3. Agnew, Ora Lindley (Primary)
      4. Agnew, Isadora (Primary)
      5. Agnew, Henry Archibald Sr. (Primary)
      6. Agnew, Ida May (Primary)
      7. McDonald, Susannah Elizabeth (Primary)
      8. Agnew, Maud Edna (Primary)
    13. Agnew, Ora Lindley
    14. McDonald, Susannah Elizabeth
    15. Williams, Mary Ann
  122. Page 16, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 37
    1. Eastgate, Hosea
    2. Webster, Delilah
    3. Eastgate, Elmer Ellsworth
    4. Webster, Lavina
    5. Hosea Eastgate Household, 1880 Census
      1. Eastgate, Hosea (Primary)
      2. Webster, Lavina (Primary)
      3. Eastgate, Elmer Ellsworth (Primary)
      4. Webster, Delilah (Primary)
  123. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 14, Lines 8-12
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
    2. George Chandler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chandler, Thomas Melvin (Primary)
      2. Chandler, George Theolus (Primary)
      3. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      4. Chandler, Marion Austin (Primary)
      5. Chandler, Howell Francis (Primary)
    3. Chandler, Thomas Melvin
    4. Chandler, George Theolus
    5. Chandler, Marion Austin
    6. Chandler, Howell Francis
  124. Page 5, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Pinkston, Lavina
    2. Luvina Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, Evaline (Primary)
      2. Thurman, George Alexander (Primary)
      3. Thurman, Caroline (Primary)
      4. Thurman, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      5. Thurman, David (Primary)
      6. Thurman, Vital (Primary)
      7. Thurman, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      8. Pinkston, Lavina (Primary)
    3. Thurman, George Alexander
    4. Thurman, Vital
    5. Thurman, Evaline
    6. Thurman, David
    7. Thurman, Nancy Ann
    8. Thurman, Andrew Jackson
    9. Thurman, Caroline
  125. Vermont, Enumeration District 19, Page 5, Lines 9-12
    1. Strong, Murray John
    2. Strong, Flora Adda
    3. Strong, Orpha Estella
    4. Lee, Lucy Elvira
    5. Murray Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Orpha Estella (Primary)
      2. Lee, Lucy Elvira (Primary)
      3. Strong, Murray John (Primary)
      4. Strong, Flora Adda (Primary)
  126. Pennsylvania, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 11, Page 23, Lines 49-50 & Page 24
    1. Edward O. Hamlin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Ella Frances (Primary)
      2. Hamlin, Edward Oscar (Primary)
    2. Hamlin, Edward Oscar
    3. Strong, Ella Frances
  127. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 12, Lines 13-14
    1. Reeder, Margaret
    2. Henry Reeder Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reeder, Henry Clay (Primary)
      2. Reeder, Margaret (Primary)
    3. Reeder, Henry Clay
  128. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 49
    1. McClanahan, Luis N.
    2. McClanahan, George Washington
    3. McClanahan, Luella B.
    4. McClanahan, Sarah C.
    5. Clay, Lucinda Catherine
    6. McClanahan, John Alexander
    7. J. A. McClanehan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clay, Lucinda Catherine (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Luis N. (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Valentine James (Primary)
      4. McClanahan, John Alexander (Primary)
      5. McClanahan, George Washington (Primary)
      6. McClanahan, Sarah C. (Primary)
      7. McClanahan, Luella B. (Primary)
    8. McClanahan, Valentine James
  129. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 16, Lines 1-3
    1. Caldwell, Willie
    2. Caldwell, Robert Lee
    3. Robert L. Caldwell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Caldwell, Willie (Primary)
      2. Caldwell, Robert Lee (Primary)
      3. Ruff, Effie Lenora (Primary)
    4. Ruff, Effie Lenora
  130. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 14, Lines 17-27
    1. Honn, Samuel A.
    2. Honn, Henry Thomas
    3. Kennet, Frances P.
    4. Honn, Mary F.
    5. Honn, Emily S.
    6. Honn, Malissa E.
    7. Honn, William
    8. Honn, Andrew J.
    9. Honn, Sarah Alice
    10. J. Andrew Honn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Honn, Samuel A. (Primary)
      2. Honn, Andrew Flecher (Primary)
      3. Honn, William (Primary)
      4. Honn, Armenta E. (Primary)
      5. Honn, Emily S. (Primary)
      6. Kennet, Frances P. (Primary)
      7. Honn, Mary F. (Primary)
      8. Honn, Malissa E. (Primary)
      9. Honn, Henry Thomas (Primary)
      10. Honn, Andrew J. (Primary)
      11. Honn, Sarah Alice (Primary)
    11. Honn, Armenta E.
    12. Honn, Andrew Flecher
  131. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 6, Lines 41-46
    1. Machlan, Bertha Louisa
    2. Machlan, Homer Ephraim
    3. Mann, Elizabeth Ellen
    4. Machlan, Joshua Newton
    5. Machlan, Edna Annis
    6. W. George Machlan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Machlan, Bertha Louisa (Primary)
      2. Machlan, George Washington (Primary)
      3. Machlan, Homer Ephraim (Primary)
      4. Machlan, Edna Annis (Primary)
      5. Machlan, Joshua Newton (Primary)
      6. Mann, Elizabeth Ellen (Primary)
    7. Machlan, George Washington
  132. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 163, Ward 4, Page 47, Lines 15-18
    1. Irene E. Green Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barnum, Estella Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Green, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Barnum, Edwin Bradley (Primary)
      4. Frost, Irene Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Frost, Irene Elizabeth
    3. Green, Mary Elizabeth
    4. Barnum, Edwin Bradley
    5. Barnum, Estella Elizabeth
  133. Page 1, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 42
    1. Mossbarger, Mary Joanna
    2. Mongar, Thomas C.
    3. Mossbarger, Clara Ann
    4. Thomas C. Mongar Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mongar, Thomas C. (Primary)
      2. Mongar, Josiah P. (Primary)
      3. Mossbarger, Mary Joanna (Primary)
      4. Mossbarger, Clara Ann (Primary)
      5. Mongar, Elizabeth L. (Primary)
    5. Mongar, Josiah P.
    6. Mongar, Elizabeth L.
  134. Page 15, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 81
    1. Faylor, James LeGrand
    2. Burton J. Faylor Household, 1880 Census
      1. Faylor, Louisa M. (Primary)
      2. Faylor, George T. S. (Primary)
      3. Faylor, Philoma Catherine (Primary)
      4. Faylor, Burton Jabres (Primary)
      5. Faylor, William Allen (Primary)
      6. Faylor, James LeGrand (Primary)
      7. Faylor, Burton Dewitt (Primary)
      8. Randall, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
    3. Faylor, Burton Jabres
    4. Faylor, Philoma Catherine
    5. Faylor, Louisa M.
    6. Faylor, William Allen
    7. Faylor, Burton Dewitt
    8. Randall, Margaret Ellen
    9. Faylor, George T. S.
  135. Page 26, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 132
    1. Kenison, George T.
    2. Loudenback, Martha Jenny
    3. Kenison, Charles F.
    4. George T. Kenison Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kenison, George T. (Primary)
      2. Kenison, Charles F. (Primary)
      3. Loudenback, Martha Jenny (Primary)
  136. Page 11, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. Morrow, Henry
    2. Morrow, Ellen
    3. Morrow, James M.
    4. DeWitt, Hannah
    5. Morrow, Druzilla
    6. Hannah Morrow Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morrow, Druzilla (Primary)
      2. Morrow, Henry (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Hannah (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Anna Delilah (Primary)
      5. Morrow, James M. (Primary)
      6. Morrow, Ellen (Primary)
    7. Morrow, Anna Delilah
  137. Page 9, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 26
    1. Dowty, Margaret
    2. Isbell, Charles Evert
    3. Isbell, Henderson Calvin
    4. Isbell, Louella I.
    5. Henderson C. Isbell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Dowty, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Isbell, Louella I. (Primary)
      3. McKnight, Theodosia Arabell (Primary)
      4. Isbell, Lily P. (Primary)
      5. Isbell, Henderson Calvin (Primary)
      6. Isbell, Mary D. (Primary)
      7. Isbell, Cora Ann (Primary)
      8. Isbell, James William (Primary)
      9. Isbell, Charles Evert (Primary)
    6. Isbell, Mary D.
    7. Isbell, James William
    8. Isbell, Cora Ann
    9. Isbell, Lily P.
    10. McKnight, Theodosia Arabell
  138. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 8, Lines 30-37
    1. Patterson, Mary Ann
    2. Beckett, Nancy L.
    3. Rairden, Nancy
    4. Pleasant Beckett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, Mary Ann (Primary)
      2. Beckett, Pleasant C. (Primary)
      3. Rairden, Sarah (Primary)
      4. Beckett, John M. (Primary)
      5. Rairden, Nancy (Primary)
      6. Beckett, Pleasant (Primary)
      7. Beckett, Nancy L. (Primary)
      8. Rairden, Wesley (Primary)
    5. Rairden, Wesley
    6. Rairden, Sarah
    7. Beckett, Pleasant
    8. Beckett, John M.
    9. Beckett, Pleasant C.
  139. Page 8, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 111
    1. Foster, Belle
    2. Harkreader, Emma Catherine
    3. Foster, Emma Kathryn
    4. Foster, Augustus Burns
    5. Foster, Augustus Morgan
    6. Augustus B. Foster Household, 1880 Census
      1. Harkreader, Emma Catherine (Primary)
      2. Foster, Augustus Burns (Primary)
      3. Foster, Augustus Morgan (Primary)
      4. Foster, Belle (Primary)
      5. Foster, Emma Kathryn (Primary)
  140. Page 8, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 152
    1. Ford, Mary
    2. Ratledge, James
    3. Ratledge, Charles H.
    4. William Ratledge Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ford, Mary (Primary)
      2. Ratledge, William (Primary)
      3. Ratledge, Charles H. (Primary)
    5. Ratledge, William
    6. Falkner, Purleyetta
    7. James Ratledge Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ratledge, James (Primary)
      2. Falkner, Purleyetta (Primary)
  141. Page 14, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 56, Precinct 1
    1. Spicer McClanihan, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Spicer (Primary)
    2. McClanahan, Spicer
  142. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 12, Lines 24-29
    1. Jesse Mackley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mackley, Deborah Adaline (Primary)
      2. Mackley, Missouri Caroline (Primary)
      3. Mackley, Lucinda (Primary)
      4. Faulkner, Isabelle (Primary)
      5. Mackley, Jesse Parker (Primary)
      6. Mackley, Jesse Parker (Primary)
    2. Mackley, Deborah Adaline
    3. Mackley, Lucinda
    4. Mackley, Missouri Caroline
    5. Mackley, Jesse Parker
    6. Faulkner, Isabelle
    7. Mackley, Jesse Parker
  143. Page 24, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56
    1. Jones, Louis
    2. Joseph Jones Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bixler, Melissa Matilda (Primary)
      2. Jones, Adeline (Primary)
      3. Jones, Joseph Newton (Primary)
      4. Jones, Joseph (Primary)
    3. Jones, Adeline
    4. Jones, Mary Elizabeth
    5. Joseph Jones Household, 1880 Census
      1. Jones, Louis (Primary)
      2. Jones, Annie (Primary)
      3. Jones, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    6. Jones, Joseph
    7. Bixler, Melissa Matilda
    8. Jones, Annie
    9. Jones, Joseph Newton
  144. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 94, Page 2, Lines 47-50 & Page 3, Lines 1-3
    1. Mercer, James S.
    2. Mercer, Melvina
    3. Mercer, Rosetta
    4. Howey, Elizabeth Jane
    5. Mercer, Mary Ann
    6. W. E. Mercer Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mercer, Mary Ann (Primary)
      2. Mercer, Rosetta (Primary)
      3. Mercer, William Elzia (Primary)
      4. Mercer, Melvina (Primary)
      5. Mercer, James S. (Primary)
      6. Howey, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      7. Mercer, Alfred (Primary)
    7. Mercer, Alfred
    8. Mercer, William Elzia
  145. Missouri,Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 32-35
    1. Edmo Lassourse Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lassource, Edmond (Primary)
      2. Roberts, Allie M. (Primary)
      3. Lassource, Effie (Primary)
      4. Lassource, Alvin (Primary)
    2. Lassource, Edmond
    3. Lassource, Alvin
    4. Lassource, Effie
    5. Roberts, Allie M.
  146. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 61, Page 18, Line 50 & Page 19, Lines 1-4
    1. Hovis, Virginia M.
    2. Hovis, Mary S.
    3. Hovis, Missouri M. A.
    4. Hovis, Ida L.
    5. Hovis, Israel Ruburtis
    6. Israel R. Hovis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hovis, Ida L. (Primary)
      2. Hovis, Mary S. (Primary)
      3. Hovis, Missouri M. A. (Primary)
      4. Hovis, Virginia M. (Primary)
      5. Hovis, Israel Ruburtis (Primary)
  147. New York, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 11, Page 6, Lines 1-5
    1. Chapman, Arie A.
    2. Chapman, Frank E.
    3. Chapman, Myron H.
    4. Chapman, Daniel
    5. Daniel Chapman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chapman, Daniel (Primary)
      2. Chapman, Myron H. (Primary)
      3. Chapman, Arie A. (Primary)
      4. Chapman, Frank E. (Primary)
  148. Page 9, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 62
    1. Mills, Rolla Orville
    2. Mills, Esta
    3. Mills, Charles Elmer
    4. Mills, George Washington
    5. Mills, Edith Llewellyn
    6. Mills, Zelia A.
    7. W. H. Mills Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mills, Henrietta Jane (Primary)
      2. Mills, Rolla Orville (Primary)
      3. Mills, Frank Orlue (Primary)
      4. Mills, Zelia A. (Primary)
      5. Mills, Charles Elmer (Primary)
      6. Mills, William Henry (Primary)
      7. Mills, Matilda Margret (Primary)
      8. Blake, Lovisa Ellen (Primary)
      9. Mills, Edith Llewellyn (Primary)
    8. Mills, Matilda Margret
    9. Mills, William Henry
    10. Mills, Henrietta Jane
    11. Smith, Isabelle McCann
    12. Mills, Lulu Myrtle
    13. Blake, Lovisa Ellen
    14. Mills, Frank Orlue
    15. G. W. Mills Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mills, George Washington (Primary)
      2. Mills, Esta (Primary)
      3. Mills, Lulu Myrtle (Primary)
      4. Smith, Isabelle McCann (Primary)
  149. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Query, Lou
    2. Query, Henderson McAmie
    3. Henderson M. Query Household, 1880 Census
      1. Query, Henderson McAmie (Primary)
      2. Query, Rosalie Cora (Primary)
      3. Ruff, Frances Ophelia (Primary)
      4. Query, Charles R. (Primary)
      5. Query, Lou (Primary)
    4. Ruff, Frances Ophelia
    5. Query, Rosalie Cora
    6. Query, Charles R.
  150. New York, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 92, Page 12
    1. Ainslie, Mary R.
    2. William Ainslie Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ainslie, Charles (Primary)
      2. Rutherford, Jennet (Primary)
      3. Ainslie, William J. (Primary)
      4. Ainslie, Mary R. (Primary)
    3. Ainslie, Charles
    4. Ainslie, William J.
    5. Rutherford, Jennet
  151. Page 8, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 101
    1. Hume, Mary Teft
    2. Ainslie, Robert
    3. Ainslie, Archibald Stuart
    4. Ainslie, Frederick William
    5. Robbert Ainslie Household, 1880 Census
      1. Curry, Jane (Primary)
      2. Ainslie, Robert (Primary)
    6. Ainslie, John Peter
    7. Curry, Jane
    8. John Ainslie Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ainslie, Frederick William (Primary)
      2. Hume, Mary Teft (Primary)
      3. Ainslie, George Walker (Primary)
      4. Ainslie, John Peter (Primary)
      5. Ainslie, Archibald Stuart (Primary)
    9. Ainslie, George Walker
  152. Page 16, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 285
    1. Alexander Hughes Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hughes, Sarah L. (Primary)
      2. Clark, Marian Sarah (Primary)
      3. Hughes, Cora May (Primary)
      4. Hughes, Mary B. (Primary)
      5. Hughes, Helen F. (Primary)
      6. Hughes, Alexander (Primary)
    2. Hughes, Sarah L.
    3. Hughes, Cora May
    4. Clark, Marian Sarah
    5. Hughes, Alexander
    6. Hughes, Helen F.
    7. Hughes, Mary B.
  153. Page 16, Precinct 2, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 99
    1. Lester, Leon Melanthom
    2. Lester, Sytha Alice
    3. Boyd, Mary
    4. Lester, Vernon M.
    5. Lester, Orien Avilee
    6. Lester, William Everett
    7. Lester, James Milton
    8. James M. Lester Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lester, Leon Melanthom (Primary)
      2. Lester, Sytha Alice (Primary)
      3. Lester, Orien Avilee (Primary)
      4. Boyd, Mary (Primary)
      5. Lester, Verta I. (Primary)
      6. Boyd, George (Primary)
      7. Lester, James Milton (Primary)
      8. Lester, Ewell C. (Primary)
      9. Lester, William Everett (Primary)
      10. Lester, Vernon M. (Primary)
    9. Lester, Verta I.
    10. Lester, Ewell C.
    11. Boyd, George
  154. Pages 9 & 10, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Joseph Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinkston, Daisy Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Joseph (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, Lucy Joanna (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Sarah Ellen (Primary)
      5. Pinkston, Zeno (Primary)
      6. Pinkston, Della (Primary)
      7. Pinkston, Jesse Binoni (Primary)
      8. Pinkston, Amanda Malissa (Primary)
      9. Pinkston, John Harvey (Primary)
      10. Pinkston, Fredrick Felix (Primary)
      11. Pinkston, Greenbery (Primary)
      12. Mackley, Nancy Anna (Primary)
    2. Pinkston, Zeno
    3. Pinkston, Greenbery
    4. Pinkston, Fredrick Felix
    5. Pinkston, Daisy Elizabeth
    6. Pinkston, Sarah Ellen
    7. Pinkston, Jesse Binoni
    8. Pinkston, Lucy Joanna
    9. Mackley, Nancy Anna
    10. Pinkston, Joseph
    11. Pinkston, John Harvey
    12. Pinkston, Amanda Malissa
    13. Pinkston, Della
  155. Page 18, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 79
    1. Bratton, Mary Anne
    2. Gaitskill, Sallie
    3. Gaitskill, John Crittenden Sr.
    4. Gaitskill, David
    5. John Gaitskill Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gaitskill, David (Primary)
      2. Bratton, Mary Anne (Primary)
      3. Gaitskill, John Crittenden Sr. (Primary)
      4. Gaitskill, Sallie (Primary)
  156. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 173, Page 16, Lines 40-43
    1. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette
    2. Jarvis, Layer B.
    3. Ramsey, Margaret Ann
    4. Cornelius Jarvis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Jarvis, Agnes M. A. (Primary)
      2. Jarvis, Layer B. (Primary)
      3. Jarvis, Cornelius Lafayette (Primary)
      4. Ramsey, Margaret Ann (Primary)
    5. Jarvis, Agnes M. A.
  157. Page 13, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. Douglas, Andrew Jackson
    2. Washington Sumner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sumner, Frederick N. (Primary)
      2. Sumner, Washington (Primary)
      3. Sumner, Willard A. (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Nancy E. (Primary)
    3. Douglas, Mary Florence
    4. Pettichord, Margaret Melissa
    5. Douglas, John Willard
    6. Woods, Silas Smith
    7. Morrow, Nancy E.
    8. Douglas, Stephen A.
    9. Douglas, Cora Frances
    10. DeWitt, Mary Ann
    11. Hackley, John Henry
    12. Woods, Selma D.
    13. Woods, Viola May
    14. Douglas, William Henry Harrison
    15. Douglas, Silas Wright
    16. Sumner, Washington
    17. Douglas, Etta May
    18. Silas Douglass Household, 1880 Census
      1. Douglas, Silas Wright (Primary)
      2. Douglas, Cora Frances (Primary)
      3. Douglas, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      4. Douglas, James David (Primary)
      5. Douglas, John Willard (Primary)
      6. Douglas, Stephen A. (Primary)
      7. Pettichord, Margaret Melissa (Primary)
      8. Douglas, Mary Florence (Primary)
      9. Douglas, Etta May (Primary)
      10. Douglas, William Henry Harrison (Primary)
    19. Sumner, Amy M.
    20. Harsin, Martha Elizabeth
    21. Woods, Minnie Bell
    22. Mary A. Hackley Household, 1880 Census
      1. DeWitt, Mary Ann (Primary)
      2. Sumner, Amy M. (Primary)
      3. Hackley, John Henry (Primary)
    23. Silas S. Woods Household, 1880 Census
      1. Woods, Silas Smith (Primary)
      2. Woods, Minnie Bell (Primary)
      3. Harsin, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Woods, Viola May (Primary)
      5. Woods, Selma D. (Primary)
    24. Douglas, James David
    25. Sumner, Willard A.
    26. Sumner, Frederick N.
  158. Page 17, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. DeWitt, Edward
    2. Morrow, Sarah Ann
    3. DeWitt, Allen Emory
    4. Allen Dewitt Household, 1880 Census
      1. DeWitt, Quinn (Primary)
      2. DeWitt, Allen Emory (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Edward (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    5. DeWitt, Quinn
  159. Page 12, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 11
    1. Evans, Margaret
    2. Runyan, Bertha
    3. George Runyan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Runyan, George (Primary)
      2. Mullen, Elizabeth (Primary)
    4. Runyan, George T.
    5. Runyan, Mary Jennie
    6. Runyan, John
    7. Runyan, Clay C.
    8. John Runyan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Runyan, Bertha (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Walter (Primary)
      3. Evans, Margaret (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Arthur F. (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Mary Jennie (Primary)
      6. Runyan, Clay C. (Primary)
      7. Runyan, John (Primary)
      8. Runyan, George T. (Primary)
    9. Runyan, Walter
    10. Runyan, Arthur F.
    11. Mullen, Elizabeth
    12. Runyan, George
  160. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration 123, Page 35, Lines 19-23
    1. Morris, Malinda Jane
    2. Morris, infant
    3. Morris, Jesse Everett
    4. Morris, Taylor Elijah
    5. Morris, Lillie May
    6. Boyer, Lucinda
    7. Taylor Moriss Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morris, Malinda Jane (Primary)
      2. Morris, Lillie May (Primary)
      3. Morris, Ninna B. (Primary)
      4. Morris, Jesse Everett (Primary)
      5. Morris, infant (Primary)
      6. Morris, Taylor Elijah (Primary)
      7. Boyer, Lucinda (Primary)
    8. Morris, Ninna B.
  161. Illinois, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 6, Page 5, Lines 8-12
    1. Voyles, William Albert
    2. Francis M. Voiles Household, 1880 Census
      1. Voyles, Emily Lizetta (Primary)
      2. Voyles, Genevra J. (Primary)
      3. Voyles, William Albert (Primary)
      4. Lewis, Emaline Caroline (Primary)
      5. Voyles, Francis Marion (Primary)
    3. Voyles, Genevra J.
    4. Voyles, Emily Lizetta
    5. Lewis, Emaline Caroline
    6. Voyles, Francis Marion
  162. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 14, Lines 7-14
    1. Griffin, Frank Blair
    2. Griffin, George Harvey
    3. Griffin, James
    4. Griffin, William
    5. Griffin, Edward
    6. Haynes, Sarah Jane
    7. George Griffin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Griffin, Edward (Primary)
      2. Griffin, George Harvey (Primary)
      3. Griffin, James (Primary)
      4. Griffin, Frank Blair (Primary)
      5. Griffin, Martha Letitia (Primary)
      6. Griffin, William (Primary)
      7. Haynes, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      8. Griffin, Hettie J. (Primary)
    8. Griffin, Martha Letitia
    9. Griffin, Hettie J.
  163. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 38-43
    1. Bradley, Sarah Frances
    2. Bradley, Victoria
    3. Bradley, Henry A.
    4. Bradley, Luther M.
    5. Gossett, Minerva J. Frances
    6. Bradley, Rachel Ella
    7. Minerva Bradley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bradley, Rachel Ella (Primary)
      2. Bradley, Henry A. (Primary)
      3. Bradley, Sarah Frances (Primary)
      4. Bradley, Luther M. (Primary)
      5. Gossett, Minerva J. Frances (Primary)
      6. Bradley, Victoria (Primary)
  164. Page 8, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 93
    1. Lee S. Adams Household, 1880 Census
      1. Adams, Lee Swain (Primary)
      2. Adams, Evelyn Frances (Primary)
      3. Adams, John Lee (Primary)
      4. Deming, Ada Louise (Primary)
    2. Adams, Evelyn Frances
    3. Deming, Ada Louise
    4. Adams, John Lee
    5. Adams, Lee Swain
  165. Illinois, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 202, Page 12, Lines 21-28
    1. Staley, William Washington
    2. Staley, Bell
    3. William W. Staley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Staley, Bell (Primary)
      2. Staley, Alice (Primary)
      3. Staley, Isaac (Primary)
      4. Staley, Ann (Primary)
      5. Workman, Lucina (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Sarah (Primary)
      7. Staley, William Washington (Primary)
      8. Staley, William W. (Primary)
    4. Cunningham, Sarah
    5. Staley, Isaac
    6. Staley, Alice
    7. Staley, William W.
    8. Workman, Lucina
    9. Staley, Ann
  166. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Turley, Emma
    2. Turley, Ella Marina
    3. Guitar, Minerva E.
    4. Turley, Mirinda
    5. Turley, Zachariah Poston
    6. Turley, Isabel
    7. Cunningham, Ann Catherine
    8. Turley, Valentine
    9. Rickard, Jacob Morgan
    10. Z. P. Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Guitar, Minerva E. (Primary)
      2. Turley, Mary L. (Primary)
      3. Turley, Zachariah Poston (Primary)
      4. Turley, Frances L. (Primary)
    11. Smith, Lucinda
    12. Turley, Richard C.
    13. Jacob M. Rickard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turley, Emma (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Jacob Morgan (Primary)
    14. Turley, Frances L.
    15. Turley, Rufus Richard
    16. Rufus P. Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turley, Rufus Richard (Primary)
      2. Turley, Ella Marina (Primary)
      3. Turley, Valentine (Primary)
      4. Turley, Loretta (Primary)
      5. Turley, Isabel (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Ann Catherine (Primary)
      7. Turley, Rufus Penson (Primary)
    17. Turley, Rufus Penson
    18. Turley, Loretta
    19. Turley, Mary L.
    20. Lucinda Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Smith, Lucinda (Primary)
      2. Turley, Richard C. (Primary)
      3. Turley, Mirinda (Primary)
  167. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 53, Page 14, Lines 15-25
    1. Russell, Thomas Pitkin
    2. Russell, Forest Dupuy
    3. Russell, Giles
    4. Russell, John Gerard
    5. Berryman, Emily Green
    6. Giles Russell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Russell, Julian Tevis (Primary)
      2. Russell, Gordon Hall (Primary)
      3. Russell, Giles (Primary)
      4. Russell, Jerome Berryman (Primary)
      5. Russell, Cyrus Edwin (Primary)
      6. Russell, John Gerard (Primary)
      7. Russell, Forest Dupuy (Primary)
      8. Russell, Thomas Pitkin (Primary)
      9. Russell, Arch Somerville (Primary)
      10. Russell, Addie Cessna (Primary)
      11. Berryman, Emily Green (Primary)
    7. Russell, Cyrus Edwin
    8. Russell, Addie Cessna
    9. Russell, Julian Tevis
    10. Russell, Jerome Berryman
    11. Russell, Gordon Hall
    12. Russell, Arch Somerville
  168. Page 10, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 57
    1. O'Neal, Dora
    2. Brenton, May
    3. Brenton, Gertrude
    4. Brenton, Oz
    5. Henry Brenton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Brenton, Oz (Primary)
      2. Brenton, May (Primary)
      3. O'Neal, Dora (Primary)
      4. Brenton, Gertrude (Primary)
      5. Brenton, William Glen (Primary)
      6. Brenton, Henry (Primary)
    6. Brenton, Henry
    7. Brenton, William Glen
  169. Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121
    1. McClanahan, John Burns Jr.
    2. Smith, Mary Louella
    3. Smith, Joel Lemuel
    4. Byington, Edward
    5. Byington, Shelton Edward
    6. Zolman, Eliza
    7. Smith, Catherine L.
    8. Byington, Preston E.
    9. Lassource, Clarenda
    10. McClanahan, Sarah Lucilla
    11. Byington, Kennett Valter
    12. Byington, Anna B.
    13. Edward Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Anna B. (Primary)
      2. Byington, Shelton Edward (Primary)
      3. Lassource, Clarenda (Primary)
      4. Byington, Kennett Valter (Primary)
      5. Byington, May Catherine (Primary)
      6. Byington, Edward (Primary)
      7. Byington, Preston E. (Primary)
    14. Smith, William Wesley Jr.
    15. Smith, Ferdinand Philip
    16. William W. Smith Household, 1880 Census
      1. Smith, Catherine L. (Primary)
      2. Smith, Ferdinand Philip (Primary)
      3. Smith, William Wesley Jr. (Primary)
      4. Smith, Joel Lemuel (Primary)
      5. Smith, Mary Louella (Primary)
      6. Zolman, Eliza (Primary)
      7. Smith, William Henry (Primary)
    17. Byington, May Catherine
    18. Smith, William Henry
    19. Cunningham, Sarah A.
    20. John McClanahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, Sarah A. (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, John Burns Jr. (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Sarah Lucilla (Primary)
  170. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 5, Lines 28-30
    1. Green, Lydia Louisa
    2. Moore, John Wesley
    3. John W. Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, John Wesley (Primary)
      2. Green, Lydia Louisa (Primary)
      3. Pace, Eliza Jane (Primary)
    4. Pace, Eliza Jane
  171. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 191, Page 5, Lines 12-15
    1. Yates, James A.
    2. Yates, Mary E.
    3. Robinson, James B.
    4. James B. Robinson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Robinson, Joseph F. (Primary)
      2. Robinson, James B. (Primary)
      3. Yates, James A. (Primary)
      4. Yates, Mary E. (Primary)
    5. Robinson, Joseph F.
  172. Kansas, Supervisor's District 23, Enumeration District 271, Page 11, Lines 42-48
    1. Oakes, Charles S.
    2. Oakes, Mary Talitha
    3. George Oaks Household, 1880 Census
      1. Oakes, Jacob Philetus (Primary)
      2. Oakes, Charles S. (Primary)
      3. Oakes, Isaac Lincoln (Primary)
      4. Oakes, Mary Talitha (Primary)
      5. Oakes, George Washington (Primary)
      6. Oakes, George Washington (Primary)
      7. Keller, America (Primary)
    4. Oakes, Jacob Philetus
    5. Oakes, George Washington
    6. Oakes, Isaac Lincoln
    7. Keller, America
    8. Oakes, George Washington
  173. Page 16, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 178
    1. Cox, George
    2. Cox, Didami
    3. Cox, William Riley
    4. Cox, Emma J.
    5. Cox, Nellie
    6. Bond, Mary M.
    7. Cox, Mary Etta
    8. William R. Cox Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cox, Didami (Primary)
      2. Cox, William Riley (Primary)
      3. Bond, Mary M. (Primary)
      4. Cox, Nellie (Primary)
      5. Cox, George (Primary)
      6. Cox, Mary Etta (Primary)
      7. Cox, John (Primary)
      8. Cox, Emma J. (Primary)
    9. Cox, John
  174. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 58, Page 45, Lines 42-46
    1. Moore, James Madison
    2. Smith, Emily Adeline
    3. Moore, Joseph Walter
    4. James M. Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Smith, Emily Adeline (Primary)
      2. Moore, John O. (Primary)
      3. Moore, Edward Oscar (Primary)
      4. Moore, Joseph Walter (Primary)
      5. Moore, James Madison (Primary)
    5. Moore, John O.
    6. Moore, Edward Oscar
  175. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 174, Ward 3, Page 8, Lines 30-34
    1. Duke, Mary Virginia
    2. Duke, Charles Mason
    3. Duke, William H.
    4. Duke, Harry Atkins
    5. Atkins, Belinda
    6. W. H. Duke Household, 1880 Census
      1. Atkins, Belinda (Primary)
      2. Duke, Mary Virginia (Primary)
      3. Duke, Harry Atkins (Primary)
      4. Duke, William H. (Primary)
      5. Duke, Charles Mason (Primary)
  176. Page 11, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Uriah M. Aberthnathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Serilda K. (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, Royal W. (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Uriah Monroe (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Nancy E. (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Iva (Primary)
    2. Abernathy, Serilda K.
    3. Abernathy, Royal W.
    4. Abernathy, Iva
    5. Abernathy, Nancy E.
    6. Abernathy, Uriah Monroe
  177. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 43, Lines 17-23
    1. Fite, Samuel Eugene
    2. Moore, Nancy Jane
    3. James M. Fite Household, 1880 Census
      1. Fite, Samuel Eugene (Primary)
      2. Fite, John W. (Primary)
      3. Fite, James Thomas (Primary)
      4. Moore, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      5. Fite, Robert Lee (Primary)
      6. Fite, Georgianna C. (Primary)
      7. Fite, James M. (Primary)
    4. Fite, James M.
    5. Fite, James Thomas
    6. Fite, John W.
    7. Fite, Georgianna C.
    8. Fite, Robert Lee
  178. Page 8, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 77, Ward 1
    1. Barnes, Thomas Kelly
    2. Barnes, Roger D.
    3. T. Kelly Barnes Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barnes, Thomas Kelly (Primary)
      2. Barnes, John Martin (Primary)
      3. Barnes, Roger D. (Primary)
      4. Barnes, Robert M. (Primary)
      5. Martin, Susan M. (Primary)
    4. Barnes, Robert M.
    5. Barnes, John Martin
    6. Martin, Susan M.
  179. Missouri, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 37, Page 15, Lines 22-23
    1. Westcott, Henry
    2. Henry Westcott Household, 1880 Census
      1. Westcott, Henry (Primary)
      2. Hoshor, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
    3. Hoshor, Elizabeth Jane
  180. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 11, Lines 13-16
    1. Cunningham, Harriet Caroline
    2. Benham, Peter Alexander
    3. Benham, John B.
    4. Rudy, Julia Ann
    5. John Benham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rudy, Julia Ann (Primary)
      2. Benham, Peter Alexander (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Harriet Caroline (Primary)
      4. Benham, John B. (Primary)
  181. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 181, Page 17, Lines 36-42
    1. Morris, Samuel Stanley
    2. Morris, John Bell
    3. John Morris Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morris, John Bell (Primary)
      2. Harrell, Malinda Lydia (Primary)
      3. Morris, Nancy C. (Primary)
      4. Morris, Samuel Stanley (Primary)
      5. Morris, William Taylor (Primary)
      6. Morris, Albert Wythe (Primary)
      7. Morris, David Johnson (Primary)
    4. Morris, David Johnson
    5. Morris, William Taylor
    6. Morris, Nancy C.
    7. Harrell, Malinda Lydia
    8. Morris, Albert Wythe
  182. Illinois, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 203, Page 2, Lines 20-24
    1. Pinney, Roswell George
    2. Mann, Hattie Louisa
    3. Strong, Abby Louisa
    4. Pinney, Louisa Jane
    5. R. G. Pinney Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinney, Roswell George (Primary)
      2. Pinney, Emily Juliette (Primary)
      3. Pinney, Louisa Jane (Primary)
      4. Mann, Hattie Louisa (Primary)
      5. Strong, Abby Louisa (Primary)
    6. Pinney, Emily Juliette
  183. Missouri, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 64, Page 18, Lines 27-33
    1. Green Mahuran Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mahurin, Green (Primary)
      2. Mahurin, John Loama (Primary)
      3. Mahurin, Mary (Primary)
      4. Mahurin, Henry (Primary)
      5. Mahurin, James (Primary)
      6. Jamison, Sarah L. (Primary)
      7. Mahurin, Jefferson (Primary)
    2. Mahurin, John Loama
    3. Mahurin, Green
    4. Jamison, Sarah L.
    5. Mahurin, James
    6. Mahurin, Jefferson
    7. Mahurin, Henry
    8. Mahurin, Mary
  184. Vermont, Enumeration District 19, Page 6
    1. Isaiah L. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Isaiah Loomis (Primary)
      2. Hill, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    2. Strong, Isaiah Loomis
    3. Hill, Sarah Ann
  185. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 61, Page 19, Lines 12-19
    1. Hovis, John A.
    2. Whitener, Martha Jane
    3. Hovis, Mary M.
    4. Hovis, Daniel Joseph
    5. Hovis, Sedilia Ann
    6. Hovis, Margaret E.
    7. Martha J. Hovis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hovis, Mary M. (Primary)
      2. Hovis, Reuben L. (Primary)
      3. Hovis, John A. (Primary)
      4. Hovis, Daniel Joseph (Primary)
      5. Hovis, Sedilia Ann (Primary)
      6. Hovis, Sarah (Primary)
      7. Whitener, Martha Jane (Primary)
      8. Hovis, Margaret E. (Primary)
    8. Hovis, Sarah
    9. Hovis, Reuben L.
  186. Missouri, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 7, Page 5
    1. VanZandt, Mary
    2. James VanZandt Household, 1880 Census
      1. VanZandt, Mary (Primary)
      2. VanZandt, Isaac Marmaduke (Primary)
      3. VanZandt, Hannah Lovenia (Primary)
      4. Vansandt, George Washington (Primary)
      5. VanZandt, James Simpson (Primary)
      6. VanZandt, John (Primary)
      7. VanZandt, James David (Primary)
      8. VanZandt, Lorenzo Dow (Primary)
      9. Scott, Sarah Melinda (Primary)
    3. Vansandt, George Washington
    4. VanZandt, James Simpson
    5. Scott, Sarah Melinda
    6. VanZandt, Hannah Lovenia
    7. VanZandt, Lorenzo Dow
    8. VanZandt, Isaac Marmaduke
    9. VanZandt, John
    10. VanZandt, James David
  187. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 14, Lines 44-47
    1. Moore, Hallie V.
    2. Moore, William Robert
    3. Smith, Sarah Jane
    4. Moore, Bessie May
    5. William R. Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Smith, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Moore, William Robert (Primary)
      3. Moore, Bessie May (Primary)
      4. Moore, Hallie V. (Primary)
  188. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 26
    1. McClard, Virginia E.
    2. McClard, Andrew Jackson
    3. McClard, John Dawson
    4. McClard, Daniel Forest
    5. McClard, Martha
    6. McClard, Alfred
    7. McClard, Robert
    8. McClard, Minnie Jane
    9. McClard, Mary E.
    10. McClard, Nancy Adeline
    11. McClard, Daniel S.
    12. Daniel McClard Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClard, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      2. McClard, Minnie Jane (Primary)
      3. McClard, Daniel S. (Primary)
      4. Patrick, Mary Melissa (Primary)
      5. McClard, Daniel Forest (Primary)
      6. McClard, Nancy Adeline (Primary)
      7. McClard, Mary E. (Primary)
      8. McClard, Robert (Primary)
      9. McClard, Virginia E. (Primary)
      10. McClard, Alfred (Primary)
      11. McClard, Martha (Primary)
      12. McClard, John Dawson (Primary)
    13. Patrick, Mary Melissa
  189. Page 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 173
    1. Jinkerson, Henrietta
    2. Jinkerson, Rebecca Anne
    3. Gillam, Mary A.
    4. Jinkerson, Margaret E.
    5. Jinkerson, Jane
    6. Jinkerson, Ezekiel
    7. E. Jinkerson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gillam, Mary A. (Primary)
      2. Jinkerson, Henrietta (Primary)
      3. Jinkerson, Jessie (Primary)
      4. Jinkerson, Margaret E. (Primary)
      5. Jinkerson, Jane (Primary)
      6. Jinkerson, Rebecca Anne (Primary)
      7. Jinkerson, Drusilla L. (Primary)
      8. Jinkerson, Ezekiel (Primary)
    8. Jinkerson, Drusilla L.
    9. Jinkerson, Jessie
  190. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 57, Page 21, Lines 48-60 & Page 22, Lines 1-6
    1. Dalton, Elijah Levi
    2. Dalton, John Henry
    3. Jeremiah Dalton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Dalton, John Henry (Primary)
      2. Johnson, Isabelle Tucker (Primary)
      3. Dalton, Elijah Levi (Primary)
      4. Dalton, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Dalton, Thomas Franklin (Primary)
      6. Dalton, Jeremiah (Primary)
      7. Hurst, Nancy Jane (Primary)
    4. Dalton, Margaret Elizabeth
    5. Dalton, Thomas Franklin
    6. Hurst, Nancy Jane
    7. Dalton, Jeremiah
    8. Johnson, Isabelle Tucker
  191. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 4-11
    1. Turley, Zachariah O.
    2. Turley, Catherine Miranda
    3. Pinson, Caroline
    4. Turley, John
    5. Turley, Elizabeth
    6. Z. O. Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinson, Caroline (Primary)
      2. Turley, John (Primary)
      3. Turley, Albion Harvey (Primary)
      4. Turley, Catherine Miranda (Primary)
      5. Turley, Marion (Primary)
      6. Turley, Zachariah O. (Primary)
      7. Turley, Livinia (Primary)
      8. Turley, Elizabeth (Primary)
    7. Turley, Marion
    8. Turley, Albion Harvey
    9. Turley, Livinia
  192. Missouri, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 35, Page 7, Lines 1-5
    1. Schweikhardt, Frederick Benedict
    2. Schweikhardt, Ira Edward
    3. F. B. Schweikhardt Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gregory, Sarah Elisabeth (Primary)
      2. Schweikhardt, Frederick Benedict (Primary)
      3. Schweikhardt, George Alburtis (Primary)
      4. Schweikhardt, Ira Edward (Primary)
      5. Schweikhardt, Frederick William (Primary)
    4. Gregory, Sarah Elisabeth
    5. Schweikhardt, Frederick William
    6. Schweikhardt, George Alburtis
  193. Page 16, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 18
    1. Stotler, Ann Rebecca
    2. Runyan, Ellis Lee
    3. Runyan, McClellan
    4. Hugh Runyan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Runyan, McClellan (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Ellis Lee (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Hugh (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Cora May (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Eva J. (Primary)
      6. Stotler, Ann Rebecca (Primary)
      7. Runyan, John W. (Primary)
    5. Runyan, John W.
    6. Runyan, Cora May
    7. Runyan, Hugh
    8. Runyan, Eva J.
  194. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 4, Line 18
    1. Oliver Trickey, 1880 Census
      1. Trickey, Oliver (Primary)
    2. Trickey, Oliver
  195. Ohio, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 233, Page 32, Lines 14-19
    1. Charles C. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Charles Carroll (Primary)
      2. Cheney, Frances Kendrick (Primary)
      3. Fletcher, Lucy (Primary)
      4. Strong, Ada Guile (Primary)
      5. Strong, Charles M. (Primary)
      6. Strong, Harriet Maria (Primary)
    2. Strong, Charles Carroll
    3. Strong, Ada Guile
    4. Fletcher, Lucy
    5. Cheney, Frances Kendrick
    6. Strong, Harriet Maria
    7. Strong, Charles M.
  196. Kansas, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 203, Page 10, Lines 38-44
    1. Moore, Edwin Lawrence
    2. Moore, William Edward VanBuren
    3. Moore, Albert Fayett
    4. Goodwin, Melvina
    5. Moore, William S.
    6. Moore, Cora E.
    7. William Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Cora E. (Primary)
      2. Moore, William Edward VanBuren (Primary)
      3. Moore, Edwin Lawrence (Primary)
      4. Moore, William S. (Primary)
      5. Moore, Chauncy Carlton (Primary)
      6. Goodwin, Melvina (Primary)
      7. Moore, Albert Fayett (Primary)
    8. Moore, Chauncy Carlton
  197. Page 11, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 135
    1. Gough, Lillie Mae
    2. Gough, Albert G.
    3. Gough, Julia C.
    4. Gough, Edward Leotis
    5. Gough, Mary O.
    6. Albert G. Gough Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gough, Lillie Mae (Primary)
      2. Gough, Mary O. (Primary)
      3. Gough, Edward Leotis (Primary)
      4. Hackler, Elizabeth C. (Primary)
      5. Gough, Julia C. (Primary)
      6. Gough, Albert G. (Primary)
    7. Hackler, Elizabeth C.
  198. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 20, Page 7, Lines 48-50 & Page 8, Lines 1-7
    1. Wilson, Sarah Jane
    2. Snider, John Avon
    3. Snider, Julius M. Jr.
    4. Snider, Cynthia A.
    5. Snider, Julius M. Sr.
    6. Snider, Yuba
    7. Snider, Wilson J.
    8. Snider, Marshall Y.
    9. Snider, William O.
    10. Snider, Mason
    11. Julius M. Snider Household, 1880 Census
      1. Snider, Julius M. Sr. (Primary)
      2. Snider, Wilson J. (Primary)
      3. Snider, Julius M. Jr. (Primary)
      4. Snider, Mason (Primary)
      5. Snider, Cynthia A. (Primary)
      6. Wilson, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      7. Snider, John Avon (Primary)
      8. Snider, Marshall Y. (Primary)
      9. Snider, William O. (Primary)
      10. Snider, Yuba (Primary)
  199. Page 23, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 112
    1. Gore, Cressie
    2. Gore, James C.
    3. Gore, Charles Leslie
    4. Gore, Willie
    5. Gore, Etta
    6. Gore, Robert J.
    7. Gore, Melton Price
    8. Maupin, Nancy
    9. James Gore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gore, Etta (Primary)
      2. Gore, Charles Leslie (Primary)
      3. Gore, Willie (Primary)
      4. Gore, James (Primary)
      5. Gore, Jeff D. (Primary)
      6. Maupin, Nancy (Primary)
      7. Gore, Melton Price (Primary)
      8. Gore, Robert J. (Primary)
      9. Gore, James C. (Primary)
      10. Gore, Cressie (Primary)
    10. Gore, Jeff D.
    11. Gore, James
  200. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17, Page 7, Lines 49-50
    1. Hoffmann, William
    2. Kiepe, Mary F.
    3. William Hoffmann Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kiepe, Mary F. (Primary)
      2. Hoffmann, William (Primary)
  201. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 17, Lines 22-27
    1. Tabor, Minerva Jane
    2. Crepps, William Henry
    3. Alexander Creps Household, 1880 Census
      1. Tabor, Minerva Jane (Primary)
      2. Crepps, Alexander (Primary)
      3. Hasting, Mary C. (Primary)
      4. Crepps, William Henry (Primary)
      5. Hasting, Francis Marion (Primary)
      6. Crepps, Mary Ann (Primary)
    4. Hasting, Mary C.
    5. Crepps, Alexander
    6. Crepps, Mary Ann
    7. Hasting, Francis Marion
  202. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 114, Page 21, Lines 10-13
    1. Franklin, Joseph S.
    2. Franklin, Rosie Belle
    3. Morrow, Susan
    4. Susan Franklin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Franklin, Joseph S. (Primary)
      2. Morrow, Susan (Primary)
      3. Franklin, William A. (Primary)
      4. Franklin, Rosie Belle (Primary)
    5. Franklin, William A.
  203. Page 43, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 20
    1. Isaac L. Marshall Household, 1880 Census
      1. Marshall, Ernest G. (Primary)
      2. Jones, Louisa Ann (Primary)
      3. Marshall, Isaac Lucien (Primary)
      4. Marshall, Phila Louisa (Primary)
      5. Marshall, Minnie Laura (Primary)
      6. Marshall, Cora Blanche (Primary)
      7. Marshall, Marion Isaac (Primary)
    2. Marshall, Minnie Laura
    3. Marshall, Phila Louisa
    4. Marshall, Ernest G.
    5. Marshall, Marion Isaac
    6. Jones, Louisa Ann
    7. Marshall, Cora Blanche
    8. Marshall, Isaac Lucien
  204. Page 31, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 255
    1. Thomas, Mary N.
    2. Burch, Mary Elizabeth
    3. John F. Thomas Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thomas, Mary N. (Primary)
      2. Burch, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Thomas, John B. (Primary)
      4. Thomas, Sarah E. (Primary)
      5. Thomas, John F. (Primary)
    4. Thomas, John F.
    5. Thomas, John B.
    6. Thomas, Sarah E.
  205. Iowa, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 180, Page 13, Lines 11-14
    1. Strong, Emma Louella
    2. Strong, William A.
    3. Strong, Hattie E.
    4. Pilgrim, Mary Ellen
    5. William A. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Hattie E. (Primary)
      2. Strong, William A. (Primary)
      3. Pilgrim, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      4. Strong, Emma Louella (Primary)
  206. Page 20, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119
    1. Ashburn, George Henry
    2. Ashburn, Caroline Pearl
    3. Morris, Martha A. Belle
    4. Francis B. AuBuchon Household, 1880 Census
      1. AuBuchon, James Adolph (Primary)
      2. AuBuchon, William Francis (Primary)
      3. AuBuchon, Flora C. (Primary)
      4. AuBuchon, Francis B. (Primary)
      5. Kerlagon, Missouri Ann (Primary)
      6. AuBuchon, Sarah Matilda (Primary)
    5. AuBuchon, Flora C.
    6. Kerlagon, Missouri Ann
    7. AuBuchon, Lucian
    8. AuBuchon, Francis B.
    9. George H. Ashburn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morris, Martha A. Belle (Primary)
      2. Ashburn, Caroline Pearl (Primary)
      3. Cruncleton, William Mortimer (Primary)
      4. Ashburn, George Henry (Primary)
    10. AuBuchon, William Francis
    11. Cruncleton, William Mortimer
    12. AuBuchon, James Adolph
    13. AuBuchon, Sarah Matilda
    14. Lucian A. AuBuchon Household, 1880 Census
      1. AuBuchon, Stephen John (Primary)
      2. AuBuchon, Mary Theresa (Primary)
      3. Carrow, Margret (Primary)
      4. AuBuchon, Lucian (Primary)
    15. AuBuchon, Stephen John
    16. Carrow, Margret
    17. AuBuchon, Mary Theresa
  207. Illinois, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 203, Page 2, Lines 13-17
    1. Pinney, Elizur
    2. Pinney, Corinna
    3. Pinney, Clara B.
    4. Pinney, F. Burton
    5. E. Elizer Pinney Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinney, Clara B. (Primary)
      2. Thompson, Carrie Eliza (Primary)
      3. Pinney, Elizur (Primary)
      4. Pinney, F. Burton (Primary)
      5. Pinney, Corinna (Primary)
    6. Thompson, Carrie Eliza
  208. Page 11, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration 155
    1. Sumner, Abigail
    2. Alonzo A. Eaton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Eaton, Alonzo A. (Primary)
      2. Sumner, Abigail (Primary)
    3. Eaton, Alonzo A.
  209. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 128, Page 19, Lines 40-44
    1. Yensen, Carl
    2. Yensen, Frederick William
    3. Peter Yensen Household, 1880 Census
      1. Yancey, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Yensen, Frederick William (Primary)
      3. Yensen, Carl (Primary)
      4. Yensen, Peter G. (Primary)
      5. Yensen, Peter (Primary)
    4. Yancey, William Henry
    5. Yensen, Peter
    6. Yensen, Peter G.
  210. Ohio, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 67, Page 3, Lines 9-17
    1. Gill, Martha Ellen
    2. Chamberlain, Lucretia
    3. John Chamberlain Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chamberlain, Lucretia (Primary)
      2. Gill, Martha Ellen (Primary)
      3. Chamberlain, Alpharetta (Primary)
      4. Chamberlain, Minnie (Primary)
      5. Chamberlain, Lena (Primary)
      6. Chamberlain, Sarah E. (Primary)
      7. Chamberlain, Kinnie (Primary)
      8. Chamberlain, John R. (Primary)
      9. Chamberlain, James M. (Primary)
    4. Chamberlain, John R.
    5. Chamberlain, Lena
    6. Chamberlain, Sarah E.
    7. Chamberlain, Alpharetta
    8. Chamberlain, James M.
    9. Chamberlain, Kinnie
    10. Chamberlain, Minnie
  211. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 14, Lines 17-22
    1. McDowell, William Henry
    2. McDowell, William
    3. Vandiver, Margaret Ellen
    4. H. William McDowel Household, 1880 Census
      1. McDowell, William (Primary)
      2. McDowell, Laura (Primary)
      3. McDowell, William Henry (Primary)
      4. McDowell, Emma L. (Primary)
      5. Vandiver, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      6. McDowell, Iolia (Primary)
    5. McDowell, Emma L.
    6. McDowell, Laura
    7. McDowell, Iolia
  212. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 196, Page 29, Lines 40-45
    1. Ruby, Bement Bartholomew
    2. Conley, Frances
    3. Ruby, Frances L.
    4. Ruby, Fannie Bell
    5. Amos Ruby Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ruby, Bement Bartholomew (Primary)
      2. Ruby, Frances L. (Primary)
      3. Conley, Frances (Primary)
      4. Ruby, Amos Fiss (Primary)
      5. Ruby, Fannie Bell (Primary)
      6. Conley, Serena A. (Primary)
    6. Conley, Serena A.
    7. Ruby, Amos Fiss
  213. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 11, Lines 30-32
    1. Eaton, George W.
    2. George Eaton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Eaton, Gertrude Mildred (Primary)
      2. Eaton, George W. (Primary)
      3. Bequette, Julia Catherine (Primary)
    3. Eaton, Gertrude Mildred
    4. Bequette, Julia Catherine
  214. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 3, Page 14, Lines 5-9
    1. Barker, Clayton Odine
    2. Barker, John Edward
    3. Mathes, Parilee
    4. Barker, George Thomas
    5. Barker, Drucilla A.
    6. George T. Barker Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barker, Drucilla A. (Primary)
      2. Barker, John Edward (Primary)
      3. Barker, Clayton Odine (Primary)
      4. Barker, George Thomas (Primary)
      5. Mathes, Parilee (Primary)
  215. New York, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 11, Page 5, Lines 2-3
    1. Chapman, Hattie Theresa
    2. Adams, Eugene E.
    3. Eugene Adams Household, 1880 Census
      1. Adams, Eugene E. (Primary)
      2. Chapman, Hattie Theresa (Primary)
  216. Page 18, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 15
    1. Cotner, John Alfred
    2. Cotner, Lewis Oscar
    3. Cotner, Serilda Octavia
    4. Alfred Cotner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cotner, John Alfred (Primary)
      2. Cotner, George Alfred (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Joseph Marvin (Primary)
      4. Cotner, Thomas Everett (Primary)
      5. Cotner, Elam Watts (Primary)
      6. Cotner, Serilda Octavia (Primary)
      7. Cotner, Lewis Oscar (Primary)
      8. Hinkle, Orilla Emaline (Primary)
    5. Cotner, Elam Watts
    6. Cotner, Thomas Everett
    7. Cotner, George Alfred
    8. Hinkle, Orilla Emaline
    9. Cotner, Joseph Marvin
  217. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 12-17
    1. Mackley, Melissa Josephine
    2. Byington, Sarah Addie
    3. Byington, Emily Isabelle
    4. Byington, Ellet K.
    5. Byington, Arzel
    6. Byington, Jesse P.
    7. Arzel Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mackley, Melissa Josephine (Primary)
      2. Byington, Arzel (Primary)
      3. Byington, Emily Isabelle (Primary)
      4. Byington, Ellet K. (Primary)
      5. Byington, Jesse P. (Primary)
      6. Byington, Sarah Addie (Primary)
  218. California, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 124, Page 10, Lines 24-27
    1. Batten, Henry Hartwell
    2. Moore, Christina
    3. Batten, William Albert
    4. Batten, Samuel C.
    5. Samuel Batten Household, 1880 Census
      1. Batten, William Albert (Primary)
      2. Batten, Henry Hartwell (Primary)
      3. Batten, Samuel C. (Primary)
      4. Moore, Christina (Primary)
  219. Page 8, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 38
    1. Holler, Clarence Edward
    2. P. A. Holler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hollar, Philas Alex (Primary)
      2. Holler, Clarence Edward (Primary)
      3. Davey, Mary Catherine (Primary)
    3. Davey, Mary Catherine
    4. Hollar, Philas Alex
  220. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Lines 23-27
    1. David, George William
    2. Brand, Anna Eliza
    3. David, Robert J.
    4. David, Mary A.
    5. Ameal David Household, 1880 Census
      1. Brand, Anna Eliza (Primary)
      2. David, Mary A. (Primary)
      3. David, Robert J. (Primary)
      4. David, George William (Primary)
      5. David, Amele Edward (Primary)
    6. David, Amele Edward
  221. Page 12, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 19
    1. Shaw, Deller A.
    2. Petty, Catherine
    3. Shaw, Cyrus Murphy
    4. Shaw, Samuel Ephidiah
    5. Shaw, Arthur M.
    6. Shaw, William A.
    7. Samuel E. Shaw Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shaw, Cyrus Murphy (Primary)
      2. Petty, Catherine (Primary)
      3. Shaw, Samuel Ephidiah (Primary)
      4. Shaw, Arthur M. (Primary)
      5. Shaw, Deller A. (Primary)
      6. Shaw, William A. (Primary)
  222. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 255, Page 16, Lines 33-40
    1. Burchett, Martha Elizabeth
    2. Comstock, Allen Bush Sr.
    3. Burchett, Anderson Abraham
    4. Burchett, Mary Ellen
    5. Burchett, William Franklin
    6. Comstock, Lydia Jane
    7. Burchett, Anna
    8. Wheelis, Little Narvesta
    9. A. Burchard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burchett, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Comstock, Allen Bush Sr. (Primary)
      3. Wheelis, Little Narvesta (Primary)
      4. Burchett, Anna (Primary)
      5. Burchett, William Franklin (Primary)
      6. Comstock, Lydia Jane (Primary)
      7. Burchett, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      8. Burchett, Anderson Abraham (Primary)
  223. Page 8, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. Bruihl, John
    2. Bruihl, Henry D.
    3. Bruihl, Augusta
    4. Daugherty, Horace
    5. Bruihl, Jessie
    6. Drum, Margaret
    7. Bruihl, Cora C.
    8. Daugherty, Mollie
    9. Bruihl, Isabelle
    10. Daugherty, Bede Allen
    11. Daugherty, Shaba
    12. Daugherty, Luella
    13. Daugherty, Lewis
    14. Henry Bruihl Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bruihl, Henry D. (Primary)
      2. Bruihl, Cora C. (Primary)
      3. Bruihl, Laura A. (Primary)
      4. Bruihl, Augusta (Primary)
      5. Bruihl, Isabelle (Primary)
      6. Bruihl, Henry (Primary)
      7. Bruihl, John (Primary)
      8. Bruihl, Jessie (Primary)
      9. Weiss, Anna (Primary)
    15. Sidney Daugherty Household, 1880 Census
      1. Daugherty, Lewis (Primary)
      2. Daugherty, Horace (Primary)
      3. Drum, Margaret (Primary)
      4. Daugherty, Mollie (Primary)
      5. Daugherty, Sidney (Primary)
      6. Daugherty, Luella (Primary)
      7. Daugherty, Bede Allen (Primary)
      8. Daugherty, Shaba (Primary)
      9. Daugherty, John William (Primary)
    16. Weiss, Anna
    17. Bruihl, Henry
    18. Daugherty, John William
    19. Bruihl, Laura A.
    20. Daugherty, Sidney
  224. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. John Thompson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, Emma (Primary)
      2. Thompson, John Rufus (Primary)
      3. Thompson, John (Primary)
    2. Sides, Emma
    3. Thompson, John Rufus
    4. Thompson, John
  225. Page 10, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 160
    1. Kirby, Martha Lucinda
    2. Roby, James A.
    3. Roby, Sarah E.
    4. Roby, Ida
    5. Roby, Benjamin Nelson
    6. Alsup, Mary Belle
    7. Roby, Clarissa J.
    8. Benjamin Roby Household, 1880 Census
      1. Roby, Clarissa J. (Primary)
      2. Roby, Benjamin Nelson (Primary)
      3. Kirby, Martha Lucinda (Primary)
      4. Roby, Barbara Allen (Primary)
      5. Roby, Sarah E. (Primary)
      6. Roby, James A. (Primary)
      7. Alsup, Mary Belle (Primary)
      8. Roby, Ida (Primary)
    9. Roby, Barbara Allen
  226. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 28-31
    1. Swearingen, William A.
    2. Turley, Mary Frances
    3. Thomas Swearingan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Swearingen, William A. (Primary)
      2. Turley, Mary Frances (Primary)
      3. Swearingen, Thomas Van (Primary)
      4. Swearingen, Alferd (Primary)
    4. Swearingen, Alferd
    5. Swearingen, Thomas Van
  227. Pages 20 & 21, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 18
    1. Tacke, William Henry
    2. Tacke, Adolph
    3. Milster, Nancy Caroline
    4. Tacke, Clara
    5. Tacke, Matilda
    6. Milster, Mary Alice
    7. Adolph Tacke Household, 1880 Census
      1. Tacke, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Tacke, Clara (Primary)
      3. Tacke, Franklin John (Primary)
      4. Tacke, Matilda (Primary)
      5. Tacke, Adolph (Primary)
      6. Milster, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
      7. Milster, Mary Alice (Primary)
    8. Tacke, Franklin John
  228. Indiana, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 144, Page 3
    1. Ragsdale, Alice B.
    2. Ragsdale, William Henry
    3. Ragsdale, Harry Edwin
    4. Ragsdale, Sarah Laura
    5. Ragsdale, Howard E.
    6. Ragsdale, Carrie Henry
    7. Ragsdale, Emma J.
    8. Ragsdale, Samuel Herman
    9. Samuel Ragsdale Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ragsdale, Alice B. (Primary)
      2. Ragsdale, Carrie Henry (Primary)
      3. Ragsdale, Samuel Herman (Primary)
      4. Ragsdale, Harry Edwin (Primary)
      5. Ragsdale, William Henry (Primary)
      6. Ragsdale, Howard E. (Primary)
      7. Ragsdale, Sarah Laura (Primary)
      8. Ragsdale, Emma J. (Primary)
  229. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 12, Lines 4-12
    1. Reeder, Lavinia Felicity
    2. Reeder, John Clinton
    3. John Reeder Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reeder, James Clinton (Primary)
      2. Reeder, Rueanna Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Reeder, Cora Victoria (Primary)
      4. Reeder, William Daniel (Primary)
      5. Reeder, Joseph Henson (Primary)
      6. Reeder, Lavinia Felicity (Primary)
      7. Reeder, John Webster (Primary)
      8. Pinkston, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      9. Reeder, John Clinton (Primary)
    4. Reeder, Cora Victoria
    5. Reeder, William Daniel
    6. Reeder, Rueanna Elizabeth
    7. Reeder, James Clinton
    8. Reeder, John Webster
    9. Reeder, Joseph Henson
    10. Pinkston, Sarah Ann
  230. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 19, Lines 25-31
    1. McLard, Robert Jasper
    2. McClard, Dora Ellen
    3. McClard, Emma Melvina
    4. James F. McLard Household, 1880 Census
      1. McLard, Robert Jasper (Primary)
      2. McClard, Etta May (Primary)
      3. Hill, Mary Jane (Primary)
      4. McClard, James Franklin (Primary)
      5. McClard, Emma Melvina (Primary)
      6. McClard, William Carl (Primary)
      7. McClard, Dora Ellen (Primary)
    5. McClard, Etta May
    6. McClard, William Carl
    7. McClard, James Franklin
    8. Hill, Mary Jane
  231. Page 34, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59
    1. Martin V. McClarey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hitchcock, Naomi Melissa (Primary)
      2. McCleary, Martin VanBuren (Primary)
      3. McCleary, Ernest Wilbert (Primary)
    2. Hitchcock, Naomi Melissa
    3. McCleary, Ernest Wilbert
    4. McCleary, Martin VanBuren
  232. Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. J. M. Shoults Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shoults, Jessie (Primary)
      2. Cotner, Julia Ette (Primary)
      3. Shoults, Jacob Marcus (Primary)
      4. Shoults, William Franklin (Primary)
      5. Howard, Emily Jane (Primary)
      6. Shoults, Eddie (Primary)
    2. Cotner, Julia Ette
    3. Howard, Emily Jane
    4. Shoults, Jessie
    5. Shoults, Jacob Marcus
    6. Shoults, Eddie
    7. Shoults, William Franklin
  233. Page 10, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. Morrow, Mary O
    2. Gardner, Laura Isabel
    3. Morrow, James Russell
    4. Morrow, Leander Dennis
    5. Morrow, Ervin Edward
    6. Morrow, John A.
    7. Morrow, Emily Anise
    8. Graham, Matilda Olive
    9. Sumner, George Frank
    10. D. Sumner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sumner, David L. (Primary)
      2. Sumner, Daniel (Primary)
      3. Gardner, Laura Isabel (Primary)
      4. Sumner, Eliza Jane (Primary)
      5. Sumner, George Frank (Primary)
      6. Sumner, Ulysses G. (Primary)
    11. Morrow, Thomas Jefferson
    12. Sumner, Eliza Jane
    13. Sumner, Daniel
    14. Sumner, Ulysses G.
    15. Sumner, David L.
    16. Morrow, George William
    17. J. R. Morrow Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morrow, James Russell (Primary)
      2. Morrow, Mary O (Primary)
      3. Morrow, John A. (Primary)
      4. Graham, Matilda Olive (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Ervin Edward (Primary)
      6. Morrow, Leander Dennis (Primary)
      7. Morrow, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      8. Morrow, George William (Primary)
      9. Morrow, Emily Anise (Primary)
  234. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 4, Lines 1-6
    1. Caldwell, Mary Ault
    2. Andrew A. Caldwell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Caldwell, Addell (Primary)
      2. Caldwell, Samuel L. (Primary)
      3. Miller, Margaret L. (Primary)
      4. Caldwell, Andrew A. (Primary)
      5. Caldwell, Mary Ault (Primary)
      6. Caldwell, Lunetta (Primary)
    3. Caldwell, Addell
    4. Caldwell, Lunetta
    5. Caldwell, Andrew A.
    6. Miller, Margaret L.
    7. Caldwell, Samuel L.
  235. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 12, Lines 30-36
    1. Mackley, Solomon
    2. Mackley, James Henderson
    3. Mackley, Mary Elizabeth
    4. Solomon Mackley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mackley, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Mackley, Lusettie Ellen (Primary)
      3. Mackley, Isabelle Johanna (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Lucinda (Primary)
      5. Mackley, James Henderson (Primary)
      6. Mackley, Solomon (Primary)
      7. Mackley, Francis Freeman (Primary)
    5. Mackley, Lusettie Ellen
    6. Mackley, Francis Freeman
    7. Pinkston, Lucinda
    8. Mackley, Isabelle Johanna
  236. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 20, Page 8, Lines 31-36
    1. Stearnes, Ella M.
    2. Bast, Anna
    3. Stearnes, Walter
    4. Stearnes, Nathaniel Pinkston
    5. Stearnes, Benjamin S.
    6. Nathaniel P. Stearns Household, 1880 Census
      1. Stearnes, Walter (Primary)
      2. Stearnes, Ella M. (Primary)
      3. Bast, Anna (Primary)
      4. Stearnes, Benjamin S. (Primary)
      5. Stearnes, Clara E. (Primary)
      6. Stearnes, Nathaniel Pinkston (Primary)
    7. Stearnes, Clara E.
  237. Arkansas, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 87, Page 16, Lines 21-27
    1. Stewart, Mary E.
    2. Stewart, Sarah C.
    3. Stewart, Martha Jane
    4. Stewart, Henry Hamilton
    5. Casey, Belvyryta
    6. Stewart, Joseph Turner
    7. J. H. Stewart Household, 1880 Census
      1. Stewart, Martha Jane (Primary)
      2. Stewart, Henry Hamilton (Primary)
      3. Stewart, Sarah C. (Primary)
      4. Stewart, Joseph Turner (Primary)
      5. Casey, Belvyryta (Primary)
      6. Stewart, Mary E. (Primary)
      7. Stewart, Joseph Henry (Primary)
    8. Stewart, Joseph Henry
  238. Pages 33 & 34, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 59
    1. McCleary, Fred D.
    2. McCleary, Cora
    3. McCleary, Isaac
    4. McCleary, John M.
    5. McCleary, Nora
    6. Warrington, Mary Elizabeth
    7. McCleary, Lenna L.
    8. McCleary, Benjamin Franklin
    9. McCleary, Charles Wesley
    10. Isaac McClary Household, 1880 Census
      1. McCleary, Cora (Primary)
      2. McCleary, Lenna L. (Primary)
      3. McCleary, Fred D. (Primary)
      4. Warrington, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. McCleary, John M. (Primary)
      6. McCleary, Charles Wesley (Primary)
      7. McCleary, Isaac (Primary)
      8. McCleary, Clara (Primary)
      9. McCleary, Nora (Primary)
      10. McCleary, Benjamin Franklin (Primary)
    11. McCleary, Clara
  239. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 58, Page 38, Lines 1-8
    1. William S. Chandler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Field, Hanna (Primary)
      2. Hawkins, Charles (Primary)
      3. Chandler, Niles Emory (Primary)
      4. Chandler, Laura E. (Primary)
      5. Chandler, Miller (Primary)
      6. Chandler, William Strattor (Primary)
      7. Chandler, John Wesley (Primary)
      8. Chandler, Elmer Ellsworth (Primary)
    2. Chandler, Niles Emory
    3. Field, Hanna
    4. Chandler, John Wesley
    5. Chandler, Miller
    6. Chandler, Elmer Ellsworth
    7. Chandler, Laura E.
    8. Hawkins, Charles
    9. Chandler, William Strattor
  240. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 60, Page 21
    1. Wood, Jessie B.
    2. Quinton, Martha Jane
    3. Wood, Charles Edward
    4. Wood, John Henry
    5. Wood, Rosa Ethel
    6. Wood, Martha Jane
    7. Joseph Woods Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wood, Martha Jane (Primary)
      2. Wood, Jessie B. (Primary)
      3. Wood, John Henry (Primary)
      4. Quinton, Martha Jane (Primary)
      5. Wood, Josiah Joseph (Primary)
      6. Wood, Rosa Ethel (Primary)
      7. Wood, Charles Edward (Primary)
    8. Wood, Josiah Joseph
  241. Page 11, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Hunt, Thomas
    2. Thomas Reinhart Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rhinehart, Charles Andrew (Primary)
      2. Rhinehart, Thomas (Primary)
      3. Rhinehart, Peter Milton (Primary)
      4. Rhinehart, Nora (Primary)
      5. Rickard, Margaret Caroline (Primary)
      6. Rhinehart, Florence (Primary)
    3. Hunt, William
    4. Hinkle, George William
    5. Richard Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Josiah (Primary)
      2. Byington, Sarah E. (Primary)
      3. Byington, Richard Emmit (Primary)
      4. Byington, Harriet Elby (Primary)
      5. Byington, Richard U. (Primary)
      6. Kennedy, Rebecca Ann (Primary)
    6. Davis, Sarah Ann
    7. Byington, Elizabeth
    8. Shaner, Elizabeth Ann
    9. Rhinehart, Thomas
    10. Hunt, Samuel B.
    11. Rhinehart, Charles Andrew
    12. Hinkle, Joseph H.
    13. Rickard, Margaret
    14. Byington, Phillip Kennedy
    15. Byington, Richard Emmit
    16. Phillip Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shaner, Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      2. Byington, Perry (Primary)
      3. Byington, Phillip Kennedy (Primary)
    17. Hunt, John W.
    18. Hunt, Alfred
    19. Hunt, Mary H.
    20. Pinkston, Artimissa Ann
    21. Hunt, Nicholas A.
    22. Byington, Richard U.
    23. Byington, Perry
    24. Hunt, Frances C.
    25. Byington, Sarah E.
    26. Kennedy, Rebecca Ann
    27. Hinkle, Serepta Elizabeth
    28. Byington, Evoline
    29. Samuel Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Byington, Samuel Simon (Primary)
      3. Byington, Margaret (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Artimissa Ann (Primary)
      5. Byington, Evoline (Primary)
      6. Byington, Joseph (Primary)
      7. Byington, Augustus (Primary)
    30. Byington, Joseph
    31. Joseph Hinkle Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hinkle, George William (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Hinkle, Serepta Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Hinkle, Joseph H. (Primary)
      5. Smith, Mary J. (Primary)
    32. Byington, Josiah
    33. Rickard, Margaret Caroline
    34. Rhinehart, Peter Milton
    35. Smith, Mary J.
    36. Byington, Margaret
    37. Byington, Samuel Simon
    38. William Hunt Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hunt, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Hunt, Frances C. (Primary)
      3. Hunt, Nicholas A. (Primary)
      4. Hunt, John W. (Primary)
      5. Hunt, Alfred (Primary)
      6. Hunt, William (Primary)
      7. Hunt, Samuel B. (Primary)
      8. Davis, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      9. Hunt, Mary H. (Primary)
    39. Rhinehart, Florence
    40. Byington, Augustus
    41. Byington, Harriet Elby
    42. Rhinehart, Nora
  242. Page 8, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 111
    1. Mann, John Arnold
    2. Mann, William Perry
    3. Mann, Ollie Belle
    4. John A. Mann Household, 1880 Census
      1. Seal, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      2. Mann, William Franklin (Primary)
      3. Mann, John Arnold (Primary)
      4. Mann, Robert Theodore (Primary)
      5. Mann, Edgar Sylvester (Primary)
      6. Mann, Ollie Belle (Primary)
    5. Perry Mann Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mann, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Mann, William Perry (Primary)
      3. Mann, Julia Ann (Primary)
    6. Mann, William Franklin
    7. Mann, Robert Theodore
    8. Seal, Sarah Jane
    9. Mann, Julia Ann
    10. Mann, Edgar Sylvester
    11. Mann, Martha Elizabeth
  243. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Tant, Della
    2. Hiram G. Morton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Morton, Lew Walter (Primary)
      2. Morton, James Emory (Primary)
      3. Morton, Hiram Grant (Primary)
      4. Morton, George Pinkney (Primary)
      5. Morton, William Price (Primary)
      6. Ruff, Nancy Elizabeth Virginia (Primary)
      7. Morton, Robert Hughey (Primary)
      8. Morton, Anna M. (Primary)
      9. Morton, Oliver (Primary)
    3. Morton, Lew Walter
    4. Tant, Tilden Jesse
    5. Morton, Hiram Grant
    6. Morton, Anna M.
    7. Morton, Robert Hughey
    8. Tant, Eula Martha
    9. Jackson A. Tant Household, 1880 Census
      1. Tant, Tilden Jesse (Primary)
      2. Tant, Della (Primary)
      3. Tant, Eula Martha (Primary)
      4. Tant, Myrtle Anna (Primary)
      5. Tant, Grace Alma (Primary)
      6. McNeely, Mary Adelaide (Primary)
      7. Tant, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
    10. Tant, Myrtle Anna
    11. Morton, George Pinkney
    12. Tant, Grace Alma
    13. Tant, Andrew Jackson
    14. Morton, Oliver
    15. McNeely, Mary Adelaide
    16. Ruff, Nancy Elizabeth Virginia
    17. Morton, William Price
    18. Morton, James Emory
  244. Iowa, Supervisor's Dist. 3, Enumeration Dist. 59, Page 23, Lines 31-37
    1. Johnston, James Henry
    2. Johnston, John Charles
    3. James H. Johnson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Johnston, James Henry (Primary)
      2. Johnston, Austin Henry (Primary)
      3. Johnston, Ora Ettie (Primary)
      4. Johnston, John Charles (Primary)
      5. Moore, Mary Margaret (Primary)
      6. Johnston, Edward J. (Primary)
      7. Johnston, George Washington (Primary)
    4. Johnston, Edward J.
    5. Johnston, Ora Ettie
    6. Johnston, Austin Henry
    7. Moore, Mary Margaret
    8. Johnston, George Washington
  245. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 61, Page 19, Lines 5-7
    1. Hovis, Jefferson Davidson
    2. Brown, Mary M.
    3. Hovis, Catherine C.
    4. Mary M. Hovis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Brown, Mary M. (Primary)
      2. Hovis, Catherine C. (Primary)
      3. Hovis, Jefferson Davidson (Primary)
  246. Connecticut, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 160, Page 12, Lines 30-32
    1. Strong, Adeline Amanda
    2. Chamberlin, William
    3. Chamberlain, Rozelle
    4. William Chamberlin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chamberlin, William (Primary)
      2. Chamberlain, Rozelle (Primary)
      3. Strong, Adeline Amanda (Primary)
  247. Page 27, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56
    1. Culver, Irene Priscilla
    2. Bay, Thomas
    3. Bay, Lucy
    4. Bay, Sherman S.
    5. Bay, John C.
    6. Thomas Bay Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bay, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Bay, Sherman S. (Primary)
      3. Bay, Edward (Primary)
      4. Bay, John C. (Primary)
      5. Culver, Irene Priscilla (Primary)
      6. Bay, Grant Enoch (Primary)
      7. Bay, Lucy (Primary)
    7. Bay, Edward
    8. Bay, Grant Enoch
  248. Ohio, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 73, Page 20, Lines 23-26
    1. Davenport, George Washington
    2. Davenport, Zion Goldman
    3. Golman Davenport Household, 1880 Census
      1. Davenport, Harry (Primary)
      2. Davenport, George Washington (Primary)
      3. Polen, Amanda Alice (Primary)
      4. Davenport, Zion Goldman (Primary)
    4. Davenport, Harry
    5. Polen, Amanda Alice
  249. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 14, Lines 8-13
    1. Ketcherside, John Henry
    2. Moses, LaVina
    3. Ketcherside, William Woodson
    4. Ketcherside, Walter A.
    5. Ketcherside, Isabelle Margaret
    6. Moses, Henry
    7. Woodson Ketcherside Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ketcherside, John Henry (Primary)
      2. Ketcherside, Isabelle Margaret (Primary)
      3. Ketcherside, William Woodson (Primary)
      4. Moses, LaVina (Primary)
      5. Moses, Henry (Primary)
      6. Ketcherside, Walter A. (Primary)
  250. Page 4, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 185
    1. Michael C. Slimp Household, 1880 Census
      1. Neatherly, Hannah (Primary)
      2. Slimp, Michael C. (Primary)
    2. Neatherly, Hannah
    3. Slimp, Michael C.
  251. Pages 5 & 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Thurman, Eli
    2. Thurman, Caroline
    3. Thurman, Joseph Andrew
    4. Green V. Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, Caroline (Primary)
      2. Thurman, Eli (Primary)
      3. Thurman, Joseph Andrew (Primary)
      4. Thurman, Greenville (Primary)
      5. Thurman, Eugene P. (Primary)
      6. Thurman, Victoria Ann (Primary)
      7. Thurman, Frank (Primary)
      8. Thurman, Florence Emma (Primary)
    5. Thurman, Victoria Ann
    6. Thurman, Eugene P.
    7. Thurman, Greenville
    8. Thurman, Florence Emma
    9. Thurman, Frank
  252. Vermont, Enumeration District 19, Page 5, Lines 21-23
    1. Ferguson, Olin Walker
    2. Strong, Betsey Adelia
    3. Ferguson, Frank Strong
    4. Olin Ferguson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ferguson, Frank Strong (Primary)
      2. Strong, Betsey Adelia (Primary)
      3. Ferguson, Olin Walker (Primary)
  253. Page 7, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 132
    1. Braham, John Van
    2. James W. Braham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Tyler, Mary Jane (Primary)
      2. Braham, John Van (Primary)
      3. Braham, James W. (Primary)
      4. Braham, Catherine B. (Primary)
    3. Tyler, Mary Jane
    4. Braham, Catherine B.
    5. Braham, James W.
  254. Page 14, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 11
    1. Runyan, Lydia Ann
    2. Runyan, Noah
    3. Sweigart, Susan
    4. Runyan, Margaret
    5. Sweigart, Leah C.
    6. Runyan, Lucina J.
    7. Runyan, Susan
    8. Runyan, Emma
    9. Noah Runyan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Runyan, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Sweigart, Susan (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Lydia Ann (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Noah (Primary)
      5. Sweigart, William H. (Primary)
      6. Runyan, Lucina J. (Primary)
      7. Sweigart, Leah C. (Primary)
      8. Runyan, Emma (Primary)
      9. Runyan, Susan (Primary)
    10. Sweigart, William H.
  255. Page 20, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 18
    1. Ruppel, Phillip
    2. Phillip Ruppel, 1880 Census
      1. Ruppel, Phillip (Primary)
  256. Pennsylvania, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 244, Page 22
    1. Nancarrow, Agnes
    2. Gummo, Edward
    3. Richard Gummo Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gummo, Richard (Primary)
      2. Nancarrow, Agnes (Primary)
      3. Gummo, Edward (Primary)
      4. Gummo, Matilda (Primary)
    4. Gummo, Richard
    5. Gummo, Matilda
  257. Indiana, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 96, Page 9
    1. Lee, Martha Ann
    2. Lee, Eleanor A.
    3. John Lee Household, 1880 Census
      1. Lee, Martha Ann (Primary)
      2. Lee, Emma Augusta (Primary)
      3. Lee, Eleanor A. (Primary)
      4. Lee, John W. (Primary)
    4. Lee, John W.
    5. Lee, Emma Augusta
  258. Page 13, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 255
    1. Burchett, Mary Belle
    2. Burchett, Achelis Fanning
    3. Burchett, William Cole
    4. Burchett, Lucinda
    5. A. F. Burchett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burchett, William Cole (Primary)
      2. Burchett, Mary Belle (Primary)
      3. Burchett, Achelis Fanning (Primary)
      4. Anderson, Leah Jane (Primary)
      5. Burchett, Lucinda (Primary)
      6. Burchett, Franklin Achelis (Primary)
      7. Burchett, James Carlton (Primary)
      8. Burchett, Rebecca Ann (Primary)
    6. Burchett, Rebecca Ann
    7. Burchett, James Carlton
    8. Grimm, Sarah Elizabeth
    9. Burchett, Marshall
    10. M. Burchett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burchett, Marshall (Primary)
      2. Grimm, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
    11. Anderson, Leah Jane
    12. Burchett, Franklin Achelis
  259. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 7, Lines 9-11
    1. McClanahan, John W.
    2. John W. McClanahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Minnie (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, John W. (Primary)
      3. Merrill, Emeline G. (Primary)
    3. Merrill, Emeline G.
    4. McClanahan, Minnie
  260. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 48, Lines 37-40
    1. Crump, John Henry
    2. Marler, Martha Ann
    3. H. John Crump Household, 1880 Census
      1. Crump, John Henry (Primary)
      2. Crump, Ephraim (Primary)
      3. Marler, Martha Ann (Primary)
      4. Crump, Lula M. (Primary)
    4. Crump, Lula M.
    5. Crump, Ephraim
  261. Indiana, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 11, Page 16, Lines 46-50 & Page 17, Lines 1-2
    1. Runyan, Thomas
    2. Mullen, Margaret A.
    3. Runyan, Eugene
    4. Runyan, Howard
    5. Andrew J. Runyan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Runyan, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Howard (Primary)
      3. Runyan, Eugene (Primary)
      4. Runyan, Edward J. (Primary)
      5. Runyan, Andrew Jackson (Primary)
      6. Runyan, Stewart (Primary)
      7. Mullen, Margaret A. (Primary)
    6. Runyan, Andrew Jackson
    7. Runyan, Edward J.
    8. Runyan, Stewart
  262. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 4, Lines 30-39
    1. Alexander Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Luther Abraham (Primary)
      2. Moore, Joel Augustus (Primary)
      3. Moore, Mary Ann (Primary)
      4. Moore, Lucinda Adeline (Primary)
      5. Zolman, Margaret Ann (Primary)
      6. Moore, Floretta Ellen (Primary)
      7. Moore, James William (Primary)
      8. Moore, John Alexander (Primary)
      9. Moore, Margarete Louisa (Primary)
      10. Moore, Alexander (Primary)
    2. Moore, Joel Augustus
    3. Moore, Luther Abraham
    4. Moore, Floretta Ellen
    5. Moore, Lucinda Adeline
    6. Zolman, Margaret Ann
    7. Moore, John Alexander
    8. Moore, Alexander
    9. Moore, Margarete Louisa
    10. Moore, James William
    11. Moore, Mary Ann
  263. Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 18
    1. Drum, Charles
    2. Louis Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Drum, Effie Jane (Primary)
      2. Drum, Charles (Primary)
      3. Sides, Louisa Isabell (Primary)
      4. Drum, Jessie Pearl (Primary)
      5. Drum, Lewis Commodore (Primary)
      6. Drum, Idell (Primary)
      7. Drum, John E. (Primary)
    3. Ruppel, Fredrick
    4. Drum, Effie Jane
    5. Drum, Lewis Commodore
    6. Caspar Ruppel Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ruppel, George (Primary)
      2. Ruppel, Kasper (Primary)
      3. Ruppel, Henry (Primary)
    7. Drum, Jessie Pearl
    8. Ruppel, Henry
    9. Drum, Idell
    10. Ruppel, Kasper
    11. Sides, Louisa Isabell
    12. Frederick Ruppel, 1880 Census
      1. Ruppel, Fredrick (Primary)
    13. Drum, John E.
    14. Ruppel, George
  264. Page 9, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Straughan, Howard Edgar
    2. Fowler, Jennie Margaret
    3. Byington, Margaret Ellen
    4. Fowler, George P.
    5. Fowler, Victoria
    6. Fowler, Louisa
    7. Straughan, Martin Lynn
    8. William Straughn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Straughan, Martin Lynn (Primary)
      2. Straughan, William Jasper (Primary)
      3. Straughan, Howard Edgar (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Julia Etta (Primary)
    9. George P. Fowler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Lavinia Catherine (Primary)
      2. Fowler, George P. (Primary)
      3. Fowler, Jennie Margaret (Primary)
      4. Fowler, Elizabeth Louise (Primary)
      5. Fowler, Louisa (Primary)
      6. Fowler, Victoria (Primary)
      7. Fowler, Mary Ann (Primary)
      8. Fowler, Charles Richard (Primary)
    10. Pinkston, Julia Etta
    11. Fowler, Charles Richard
    12. Byington, Nelson Clark
    13. Byington, Mary Jane
    14. Fowler, Mary Ann
    15. Richard Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Nelson Clark (Primary)
      2. Byington, Mary Jane (Primary)
      3. Byington, Richard B. (Primary)
      4. Byington, Samuel Richard (Primary)
      5. Byington, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
    16. Byington, Richard B.
    17. Fowler, Elizabeth Louise
    18. Straughan, William Jasper
    19. Moore, Lavinia Catherine
    20. Byington, Samuel Richard
  265. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 53, Page 14, Lines 5-6
    1. Flora A. Guild Household, 1880 Census
      1. Guild, Clara (Primary)
      2. Russell, Flora Augusta (Primary)
    2. Guild, Clara
    3. Russell, Flora Augusta
  266. Pages 5 & 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17
    1. Beal, James B.
    2. Whitledge, Henderson
    3. Whitledge, Edward Lee
    4. Whitledge, Ailsey Cathrine
    5. Nations, Ailsey Catherine
    6. Whitledge, Alexander Christopher
    7. Whitledge, James Price
    8. Beal, Theodore M.
    9. Alsey Whitledge Household, 1880 Census
      1. Whitledge, Alexander Christopher (Primary)
      2. Beal, James B. (Primary)
      3. Beal, Theodore M. (Primary)
      4. Whitledge, James Price (Primary)
      5. Whitledge, Henderson (Primary)
      6. Whitledge, Ailsey Cathrine (Primary)
      7. Nations, Ailsey Catherine (Primary)
      8. Whitledge, Edward Lee (Primary)
  267. Page 9, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118
    1. Deis, Mary
    2. Laws, Penelope Teague
    3. James M. Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Laws, Penelope Teague (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, James Mack (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, James William (Primary)
      4. Daly, Fanny (Primary)
      5. Deis, Rebecca Anna (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      7. Deis, Mary (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, Mahala Ruth (Primary)
      9. Cunningham, James Milton (Primary)
      10. Cunningham, Mary Ann (Primary)
    4. Cunningham, Sarah Jane
    5. Cunningham, Mary Ann
    6. Daly, Fanny
    7. Cunningham, James Mack
    8. Cunningham, James William
    9. Cunningham, Mahala Ruth
    10. Cunningham, James Milton
    11. Deis, Rebecca Anna
  268. Page 15, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 155
    1. Shelley, Charles Smith
    2. Shelley, Volney Orrin Knapp
    3. Shelley, Justus P.
    4. Volney K. Shelley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shelley, Ernest Milton (Primary)
      2. Shelley, Volney Orrin Knapp (Primary)
      3. Deming, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Shelley, Alice E. (Primary)
    5. Shelley, Alice E.
    6. Shelley, Ernest Milton
    7. Rector, Phoebe Ellen
    8. Charles Shelley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rector, Phoebe Ellen (Primary)
      2. Shelley, Justus P. (Primary)
      3. Shelley, Charles Smith (Primary)
    9. Deming, Mary Elizabeth
  269. Iowa, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 180, Page 13, Lines 6-10
    1. Russell, Ellen E.
    2. James C. Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Myrta Luella (Primary)
      2. Russell, Ellen E. (Primary)
      3. Strong, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      4. Strong, Jason F. (Primary)
      5. Strong, James C. (Primary)
    3. Strong, James C.
    4. Strong, Myrta Luella
    5. Strong, Mary Ellen
    6. Strong, Jason F.
  270. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 168, Page 13
    1. Pearson, Jesse
    2. Pearson, Eli
    3. Jessie Pierson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thomas, Rebecca (Primary)
      2. Pearson, Henly (Primary)
      3. Pearson, Hannah (Primary)
      4. Pearson, Josiah (Primary)
      5. Pearson, John F. (Primary)
      6. Pearson, Jesse (Primary)
      7. Pearson, Eli (Primary)
    4. Pearson, Henly
    5. Thomas, Rebecca
    6. Pearson, Hannah
    7. Pearson, John F.
    8. Pearson, Josiah
  271. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 16, Lines 48-50
    1. Abernathy, John Robb
    2. Stiff, Georgie Ann Delilah
    3. Abernathy, Charles R.
    4. John R. Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Charles R. (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, John Robb (Primary)
      3. Stiff, Georgie Ann Delilah (Primary)
  272. Pages 27 & 28, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 64
    1. Murray, Ora
    2. Murray, William Elisha
    3. Murray, James Henry
    4. Murray, Bennett
    5. Murray, Bennett
    6. Wood, Olive
    7. Bennett Murry Household, 1880 Census
      1. Murray, Bennett (Primary)
      2. Murray, Ora (Primary)
      3. Murray, Bennett (Primary)
      4. Murray, Thomas Franklin (Primary)
      5. Murray, William Elisha (Primary)
      6. Murray, James Henry (Primary)
      7. Wood, Olive (Primary)
    8. Murray, Thomas Franklin
  273. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 61, Page 18, Lines 28-35
    1. Hovis, Albert Calvin
    2. Hovis, Sarah A.
    3. Hovis, John Lee
    4. Hovis, Serepta V.
    5. Graham, Mary Hannah
    6. Hovis, Martha Elizabeth
    7. Hovis, William Robert
    8. Albert C. Hovis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hovis, Albert Calvin (Primary)
      2. Hovis, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Hovis, Serepta V. (Primary)
      4. Hovis, John Lee (Primary)
      5. Hovis, Sarah A. (Primary)
      6. Hovis, William Robert (Primary)
      7. Hovis, Laura Ellen (Primary)
      8. Graham, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    9. Hovis, Laura Ellen
  274. Missouri, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 62, Page 15, Lines 12-16
    1. London, Charles Edward
    2. London, John C.
    3. London, William Richard
    4. London, Asbury Stonewall
    5. Asbery S. London Household, 1880 Census
      1. London, Asbury Stonewall (Primary)
      2. Dudley, Nancy Emiline (Primary)
      3. London, William Richard (Primary)
      4. London, John C. (Primary)
      5. London, Charles Edward (Primary)
    6. Dudley, Nancy Emiline
  275. Minnesota, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 34, Page 15, Lines 19-25
    1. Warner, Oliver
    2. Warner, Jeanette E.
    3. Warner, Frances
    4. Warner, George Washington
    5. Bailey, Cynthia Ann
    6. Warner, Minnie Myrtle
    7. Oliver Warner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Warner, Jeanette E. (Primary)
      2. Warner, Chauncey William (Primary)
      3. Bailey, Cynthia Ann (Primary)
      4. Warner, Frances (Primary)
      5. Warner, Oliver (Primary)
      6. Warner, Minnie Myrtle (Primary)
      7. Warner, George Washington (Primary)
    8. Warner, Chauncey William
  276. Page 26, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 7
    1. Crawford, Mary Elizabeth
    2. Robinson, Emaline
    3. Richard Robinson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Robinson, William (Primary)
      2. Robinson, Richard (Primary)
      3. Robinson, Nancy Ellen (Primary)
      4. Robinson, Emaline (Primary)
      5. Crawford, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. Robinson, Martha (Primary)
      7. Robinson, Margaret (Primary)
    4. Robinson, Margaret
    5. Robinson, William
    6. Robinson, Nancy Ellen
    7. Robinson, Richard
    8. Robinson, Martha
  277. Missouri, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 58, Page 11, Lines 26-31
    1. Skaggs, Winfield Curtis
    2. Skaggs, Ila
    3. Skaggs, Samuel Perry
    4. Skaggs, Ida
    5. Grunda Scaggs Household, 1880 Census
      1. Skaggs, Samuel Perry (Primary)
      2. Skaggs, Winfield Curtis (Primary)
      3. Peek, Judith L. (Primary)
      4. Skaggs, James Grundy (Primary)
      5. Skaggs, Ida (Primary)
      6. Skaggs, Ila (Primary)
    6. Skaggs, James Grundy
    7. Peek, Judith L.
  278. Page 11, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 96
    1. Clark, John Schuyler
    2. Clark, Anna Beatrice
    3. Clark, Elizabeth Ellen
    4. John Clark Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clark, John (Primary)
      2. Clark, Mary Isabella (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Lucy Maria (Primary)
      4. Clark, John Schuyler (Primary)
      5. Clark, Anna Beatrice (Primary)
      6. Clark, Elizabeth Ellen (Primary)
      7. Clark, Esther Pauline (Primary)
    5. Simpson, Lucy Maria
    6. Clark, Esther Pauline
    7. Clark, Mary Isabella
    8. Clark, John
  279. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 21-24
    1. Patterson, Holcombe N.
    2. Patterson, Amanda
    3. Patterson, Lafayette G.
    4. Holcomb Patterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, Holcombe N. (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Lafayette G. (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Amanda (Primary)
      4. Patterson, James C. (Primary)
    5. Patterson, James C.
  280. Page 8, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 22
    1. Morrow, Susan Elizabeth
    2. Banks, Hester Anna
    3. Banks, Andrew H.
    4. Andrew H. Banks Household, 1880 Census
      1. Banks, Andrew H. (Primary)
      2. Banks, Hester Anna (Primary)
      3. Banks, Jennie Della (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Susan Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Banks, Jennie Della
  281. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 42-47
    1. Harris, Job Clifton
    2. Harris, Artie Missie
    3. Job C. Harris Household, 1880 Census
      1. Harris, Job Clifton (Primary)
      2. Harris, Thomas (Primary)
      3. Vandiver, Mary Jane (Primary)
      4. Harris, George Allen (Primary)
      5. Harris, Artie Missie (Primary)
      6. Harris, Martha Lucille (Primary)
    4. Harris, George Allen
    5. Vandiver, Mary Jane
    6. Harris, Thomas
    7. Harris, Martha Lucille
  282. Missouri, Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 63, Lines 37-43
    1. Francis, Pernicale P.
    2. Francis, Margaret A.
    3. Francis, Leonard William
    4. Francis, Florence Sibillor
    5. Young, Frances Ellen
    6. James M. Francois Household, 1880 Census
      1. Young, Frances Ellen (Primary)
      2. Francis, James Madison (Primary)
      3. Francis, Margaret A. (Primary)
      4. Francis, Pernicale P. (Primary)
      5. Francis, Florence Sibillor (Primary)
      6. Francis, Leonard William (Primary)
      7. Francis, Susan Jane (Primary)
    7. Francis, James Madison
    8. Francis, Susan Jane
  283. Page 3, Supervisor's District Oregon, Enumeration District 57
    1. Clark, George Washington
    2. Clark, Sarah Eliza
    3. Brown, Hosea
    4. Brown, Orr
    5. Brown, Orvilla Henrietta
    6. Orr Brown Household, 1880 Census
      1. Brown, Orvilla Henrietta (Primary)
      2. Clark, George Washington (Primary)
      3. Brown, Hosea (Primary)
      4. Brown, Blanche W. (Primary)
      5. Clark, Sarah Eliza (Primary)
      6. Brown, Orr (Primary)
    7. Brown, Blanche W.
  284. Minnesota, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 149, Page 8, Lines 1-4
    1. Sisson, Frank S.
    2. Sisson, William T.
    3. Sisson, Arthur A.
    4. William Sisson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Mills, Emily L. (Primary)
      2. Sisson, Frank S. (Primary)
      3. Sisson, William T. (Primary)
      4. Sisson, Arthur A. (Primary)
    5. Mills, Emily L.
  285. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 15, Page 21, Lines 14-21
    1. McKee, Euen Montgomery
    2. Abernathy, Eliza Jane M.
    3. McKee, David Clark
    4. McKee, Ida
    5. Montgomery McKee Household, 1880 Census
      1. McKee, Euen Montgomery (Primary)
      2. McKee, Ida (Primary)
      3. McKee, Charles (Primary)
      4. McKee, Rosa (Primary)
      5. McKee, William (Primary)
      6. McKee, Minnie P. (Primary)
      7. McKee, David Clark (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Eliza Jane M. (Primary)
    6. McKee, Rosa
    7. McKee, William
    8. McKee, Charles
    9. McKee, Minnie P.
  286. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 18-27
    1. Byington, Louisa A.
    2. Byington, Cassie Susannah
    3. John Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, John (Primary)
      2. Byington, Nancy Emily Mae (Primary)
      3. Byington, Cassie Susannah (Primary)
      4. Herod, Susannah (Primary)
      5. Byington, Louisa A. (Primary)
      6. Byington, Joyce Cornelia (Primary)
      7. Byington, Esther Adeline (Primary)
      8. Byington, John (Primary)
      9. Byington, Joseph Heaord (Primary)
      10. Byington, Henry Lafayette (Primary)
    4. Byington, Joseph Heaord
    5. Byington, Esther Adeline
    6. Byington, John
    7. Byington, Nancy Emily Mae
    8. Byington, Henry Lafayette
    9. Byington, John
    10. Herod, Susannah
    11. Byington, Joyce Cornelia
  287. Page 7, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 15
    1. McCain, Thomas Blackman
    2. McCain, William James
    3. Ackman, Dora Belle
    4. McCain, George W.
    5. McCain, Edward Emory
    6. McCain, Cyrus E.
    7. McCain, Minnie
    8. Joseph A. McCain Household, 1880 Census
      1. McCain, Cyrus E. (Primary)
      2. McCain, Joseph Allen (Primary)
      3. McCain, Minnie Belgium (Primary)
      4. McGuire, Martha Emma (Primary)
    9. Robbins, Martha
    10. Thomas McCain Household, 1880 census
      1. Robbins, Martha (Primary)
      2. McCain, Thomas Blackman (Primary)
      3. McCain, Minnie (Primary)
      4. McCain, Marquis de Lafayette (Primary)
    11. George McCain Household, 1880 Census
      1. McCain, George W. (Primary)
      2. Willis, Judith (Primary)
      3. Sadler, Martha A. (Primary)
      4. McCain, Virginia Jane (Primary)
    12. McCain, Clara Belle
    13. McCain, Marquis de Lafayette
    14. William J. McCain Household, 1880 Census
      1. McCain, Clara Belle (Primary)
      2. McCain, William James (Primary)
      3. McCain, Edward Emory (Primary)
      4. McCain, Ada Aloissie (Primary)
      5. Byrd, Irene Renee (Primary)
      6. McCain, Robert Theodore (Primary)
      7. McCain, Martha Evaline (Primary)
    15. James Ackman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ackman, James (Primary)
      2. Welty, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      3. Ackman, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Ackman, Lillie Mae (Primary)
      5. Ackman, George Washington (Primary)
      6. Ackman, Dora Belle (Primary)
    16. Ackman, James
    17. Ackman, Lillie Mae
    18. Willis, Judith
    19. Sadler, Martha A.
    20. McCain, Virginia Jane
    21. McCain, Martha Evaline
    22. Ackman, Thomas Jefferson
    23. McCain, Robert Theodore
    24. McCain, Ada Aloissie
    25. McCain, Joseph Allen
    26. McGuire, Martha Emma
    27. McCain, Minnie Belgium
    28. Welty, Sarah Ann
    29. Byrd, Irene Renee
    30. Ackman, George Washington
  288. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 141, Page 15, Lines 24-29
    1. Bayer, Charles
    2. Bayer, Valentine
    3. Bayer, Margaret
    4. Rottler, Elisabeth
    5. Vincint Byers Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bayer, Valentine (Primary)
      2. Rottler, Elisabeth (Primary)
      3. Bayer, Charles (Primary)
      4. Bayer, Fridolin Mathias (Primary)
      5. Bayer, Margaret (Primary)
      6. Bayer, Vincent (Primary)
    6. Bayer, Vincent
    7. Bayer, Fridolin Mathias
  289. Page 24, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123
    1. Doe, Granville Drennen
    2. Fugate, Alice
    3. Doe, Luella A.
    4. Doe, William A.
    5. Doe, Charles E.
    6. William A. Doe Household, 1880 Census
      1. Doe, Charles E. (Primary)
      2. Doe, Granville Drennen (Primary)
      3. Doe, William A. (Primary)
      4. Doe, Luella A. (Primary)
      5. Fugate, Alice (Primary)
      6. Doe, Lawrence Lee (Primary)
    7. Doe, Lawrence Lee
  290. Page 21, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 95
    1. Danieley, Leo M.
    2. Laws, Lenoria
    3. Danieley, Martha Elizabeth
    4. Wood, Joseph William
    5. Womack, Mary Ann
    6. Wood, James F.
    7. Laws, Lorance
    8. Danieley, Robert Newton
    9. Wood, Dockey B.
    10. Wood, Cora A.
    11. Laws, Rufus Marion
    12. Wood, Charles T.
    13. James Daniely Household, 1880 Census
      1. Danieley, Leo M. (Primary)
      2. Danieley, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Danieley, Robert Newton (Primary)
      4. Danieley, John T. (Primary)
      5. Danieley, Louisa (Primary)
      6. Danieley, Cordelia (Primary)
      7. Danieley, James (Primary)
      8. Laws, Rufus Marion (Primary)
      9. Laws, Lorance (Primary)
      10. Laws, Lenoria (Primary)
      11. Womack, Mary Ann (Primary)
    14. Wood, Joseph Bennett
    15. Wood, Mary C.
    16. Joseph B. Wood Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wood, Mary C. (Primary)
      2. Laws, Martha Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      3. Wood, Cora A. (Primary)
      4. Wood, Joseph Bennett (Primary)
      5. Wood, James F. (Primary)
      6. Wood, Rubus Larmon (Primary)
      7. Wood, Dockey B. (Primary)
      8. Wood, Charles T. (Primary)
      9. Wood, Joseph William (Primary)
    17. Danieley, Cordelia
    18. Danieley, Louisa
    19. Danieley, John T.
    20. Laws, Martha Elizabeth Jane
    21. Danieley, James
    22. Wood, Rubus Larmon
  291. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 4, Lines 28-34
    1. Nations, Lavinia
    2. Martin, Roxana A.
    3. Martin, Theodore
    4. Martin, Walter
    5. Martin, Jeffie
    6. George W. Martin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Martin, Laura K. (Primary)
      2. Martin, George William (Primary)
      3. Martin, Jeffie (Primary)
      4. Nations, Lavinia (Primary)
      5. Martin, Walter (Primary)
      6. Martin, Theodore (Primary)
      7. Martin, Roxana A. (Primary)
    7. Martin, Laura K.
    8. Martin, George William
  292. Kansas, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 148, Page 8, Line 48
    1. Joseph Trew, 1880 Census
      1. Trew, Joseph (Primary)
    2. Trew, Joseph
  293. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 12, Lines 26-29
    1. Cash, Albert Richard
    2. Rowan, Eliza Louisa
    3. Albert Cash Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rowan, Eliza Louisa (Primary)
      2. Cash, Albert Richard (Primary)
      3. Doggett, William Riley (Primary)
      4. Cash, John Reuben (Primary)
    4. Cash, John Reuben
    5. Doggett, William Riley
  294. Page 10, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 26
    1. Reynolds, Eliza Cornelia Caroline
    2. Reynolds, Sarah Joanna
    3. Dunn, Jesse Monroe
    4. Reynolds, Missouri May
    5. Dunn, Fannie Lee
    6. Reynolds, Nancy Jane
    7. Reynolds, George W.
    8. Caroline Dunn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Dunn, Fannie Lee (Primary)
      2. Dunn, Lenis Caroline (Primary)
      3. Dunn, Jesse Monroe (Primary)
    9. Dudly Reynolds Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reynolds, Clara Belle (Primary)
      2. Reynolds, James Henry (Primary)
      3. Reynolds, Sarah Joanna (Primary)
      4. Reynolds, Eliza Cornelia Caroline (Primary)
      5. Reynolds, Dudley Leander (Primary)
      6. Reynolds, Robert Elam (Primary)
      7. Dunn, Nancy Adaline (Primary)
      8. Reynolds, Dudley W. (Primary)
      9. Reynolds, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      10. Reynolds, Missouri May (Primary)
      11. Reynolds, George W. (Primary)
    10. Reynolds, James Henry
    11. Reynolds, Clara Belle
    12. Reynolds, Dudley W.
    13. Dunn, Lenis Caroline
    14. Dunn, Nancy Adaline
    15. Reynolds, Robert Elam
    16. Reynolds, Dudley Leander
  295. Page 18, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177
    1. DeWitt, Alice Francis
    2. DeWitt, Theodore Spencer
    3. DeWitt, Margaret Ellen
    4. DeWitt, Spencer
    5. DeWitt, Albin F.
    6. Spencer Dewitt Household, 1880 Census
      1. DeWitt, Alice Francis (Primary)
      2. DeWitt, Spencer (Primary)
      3. DeWitt, Theodore Spencer (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Margaret L. (Primary)
      5. DeWitt, Albin F. (Primary)
      6. DeWitt, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
    7. Morrow, Margaret L.
  296. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 125, Page 21, Lines 15-19
    1. Griffin, Lott
    2. Hopkins, Anna Elizabeth
    3. Griffin, Sadie Emaline
    4. Griffin, Birdie Elizabeth
    5. Griffin, Marietta E.
    6. Lott Griffin Household, 1880 Census
      1. Griffin, Lott (Primary)
      2. Griffin, Birdie Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Hopkins, Anna Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Griffin, Marietta E. (Primary)
      5. Griffin, Sadie Emaline (Primary)
  297. Page 25, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Abernathy, Edgar Cyrus
    2. Hughes, Charles L.
    3. Abernathy, Charles Franklin
    4. Abernathy, William Beal Jr.
    5. Abernathy, Laura B.
    6. Malinda D. Hughes Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hughes, Charles L. (Primary)
      2. Sawyer, Malinda (Primary)
      3. Hughes, Missouri Ann (Primary)
      4. Hughes, Hettie O. (Primary)
    7. Abernathy, Dora May
    8. Abernathy, Mary Alice Jeanette
    9. Abernathy, Robert Henry
    10. Froemsdorf, John C.
    11. Sawyer, Malinda
    12. August Froemsdorf Household, 1880 Census
      1. Froemsdorf, August H. (Primary)
      2. Froemsdorf, Henry J. (Primary)
      3. Froemsdorf, John C. (Primary)
      4. Steinhoff, Caroline Magdalena (Primary)
    13. Abernathy, Samuel Daniel
    14. William B. Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Laura B. (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, William Beal Jr. (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Edgar Cyrus (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Dora May (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, William Beal (Primary)
      6. Abernathy, Charles Franklin (Primary)
      7. King, Eliza B. (Primary)
      8. Abernathy, Joseph Monroe (Primary)
      9. Abernathy, Mary Alice Jeanette (Primary)
      10. Abernathy, Robert Henry (Primary)
      11. Abernathy, Samuel Daniel (Primary)
    15. Hughes, Hettie O.
    16. Hughes, Missouri Ann
    17. Abernathy, William Beal
    18. Abernathy, Joseph Monroe
    19. Froemsdorf, August H.
    20. Steinhoff, Caroline Magdalena
    21. King, Eliza B.
    22. Froemsdorf, Henry J.
  298. Page 54, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 89
    1. Thompson, William J.
    2. Thompson, James O.
    3. Thompson, Nora M.
    4. Harkreader, Lucinda
    5. William B. Thompson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thompson, Nora M. (Primary)
      2. Thompson, William J. (Primary)
      3. Thompson, Charles O. (Primary)
      4. Thompson, James O. (Primary)
      5. Harkreader, Lucinda (Primary)
    6. Thompson, Charles O.
  299. Pages 16 & 17, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119
    1. McCreary, Mary A.
    2. Pinkston, Rilla Jane
    3. Alexander Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinkston, Warden Lester (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Alexander J. (Primary)
      3. McCreary, Mary A. (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, Rilla Jane (Primary)
    4. Pinkston, Alexander J.
    5. Pinkston, Warden Lester
  300. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 9
    1. Richardson, Clara D.
    2. Richardson, Ella Rhoda
    3. Richardson, Emma J.
    4. Jeff H. Richardson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Richardson, Clara D. (Primary)
      2. Richardson, Ella Rhoda (Primary)
      3. Richardson, Emma J. (Primary)
      4. Richardson, Kenneth (Primary)
      5. Beckett, Eliza (Primary)
      6. Richardson, Henry Jefferson (Primary)
    5. Richardson, Kenneth
    6. Richardson, Henry Jefferson
    7. Beckett, Eliza
  301. Page 5, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 124
    1. Vought, Marilla Etta
    2. Vought, James Christian
    3. Vought, Elva Anita
    4. Vought, Emma May
    5. James C. Vought Household, 1880 Census
      1. Vought, Elva Anita (Primary)
      2. Vought, James Christian (Primary)
      3. Vought, Minerva Estella (Primary)
      4. Vought, Marilla Etta (Primary)
      5. Vought, Andrew Pascal (Primary)
      6. Goudy, Mary Ann (Primary)
      7. Vought, Jacob Frank (Primary)
      8. Carey, Bearl S. (Primary)
      9. Carey, Hazel E. E. (Primary)
      10. Vought, Emma May (Primary)
      11. Vought, Mary Melissa (Primary)
      12. Vought, Arthur Sylvanus (Primary)
      13. Vought, Inez Bird (Primary)
      14. Vought, Henry Lionel (Primary)
      15. Vought, James Samuel (Primary)
    6. Vought, James Samuel
    7. Carey, Bearl S.
    8. Vought, Inez Bird
    9. Vought, Andrew Pascal
    10. Vought, Arthur Sylvanus
    11. Vought, Minerva Estella
    12. Vought, Mary Melissa
    13. Vought, Henry Lionel
    14. Carey, Hazel E. E.
    15. Vought, Jacob Frank
    16. Goudy, Mary Ann
  302. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 125, Page 21, Lines 45-50 & Page 22, Lines 1-5
    1. Cleve, Louis Henry Jr.
    2. Cleve, George A.
    3. Cleve, Charles Fredrick
    4. Rickus, Louisa R.
    5. Cleve, Emma Catherine
    6. Cleve, Edward
    7. Cleve, Louis Henry
    8. Cleve, Elizabeth
    9. Louis Cleve Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cleve, Charles Fredrick (Primary)
      2. Cleve, Louis Henry (Primary)
      3. Cleve, John L. (Primary)
      4. Rickus, Louisa R. (Primary)
      5. Cleve, Louise (Primary)
      6. Cleve, Emma Catherine (Primary)
      7. Cleve, George A. (Primary)
      8. Cleve, Louis Henry Jr. (Primary)
      9. Cleve, Elizabeth (Primary)
      10. Cleve, William H. (Primary)
      11. Cleve, Edward (Primary)
    10. Cleve, Louise
    11. Cleve, John L.
    12. Cleve, William H.
  303. Page 10, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Rickard, Lusetta Jane
    2. Rickard, Laura A.
    3. Rickard, Arnetta
    4. Rickard, Newton
    5. Rickard, Felix Hampton
    6. Rickard, Jasper B.
    7. Rickard, Charles Burke
    8. Joseph Rickard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rickard, Arnetta (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Charles Burke (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Josephine (Primary)
      4. Rickard, Laura A. (Primary)
      5. Rickard, Joseph Samuel Jr. (Primary)
      6. Rickard, Elvin Cosuth (Primary)
      7. Rickard, Lot (Primary)
      8. Rickard, Felix Hampton (Primary)
      9. Rickard, Joseph (Primary)
    9. Rickard, Sarah Hester
    10. Smith, Sarah Jane
    11. Rickard, Joseph
    12. Rickard, Jacob II
    13. Rickard, Lot
    14. Rickard, Grafton August
    15. Jacob Rickard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rickard, Jasper B. (Primary)
      2. Rickard, Lusetta Jane (Primary)
      3. Smith, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      4. Rickard, Sarah Hester (Primary)
      5. Rickard, Jacob II (Primary)
      6. Rickard, Stephen Edwin (Primary)
      7. Rickard, Grafton August (Primary)
      8. Rickard, Newton (Primary)
    16. Cunningham, Josephine
    17. Rickard, Stephen Edwin
    18. Rickard, Joseph Samuel Jr.
    19. Rickard, Elvin Cosuth
  304. Page 4, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 34
    1. Evans, Hannah Jane
    2. Watts, Alice
    3. Watts, David
    4. Watts, Reuben Rose
    5. David Watts Household, 1880 Census
      1. Watts, David (Primary)
      2. Watts, Alice (Primary)
      3. Watts, Ida Lena (Primary)
      4. Evans, Hannah Jane (Primary)
      5. Watts, Reuben Rose (Primary)
    6. Watts, Ida Lena
  305. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 63
    1. Reed, Albert
    2. John Reed Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reed, Alonzo (Primary)
      2. Reed, Leroy R. (Primary)
      3. Reed, Theodore Russell (Primary)
      4. Reed, John (Primary)
      5. Picket, Malissa Jane (Primary)
      6. Reed, Albert (Primary)
    3. Reed, John
    4. Reed, Valentine
    5. Reed, Theodore Russell
    6. Reed, Alonzo
    7. Reed, John
    8. Smith, Martha L.
    9. Reed, Leroy R.
    10. Picket, Malissa Jane
    11. Valentine Reed Household, 1880 Census
      1. Smith, Martha L. (Primary)
      2. Reed, John (Primary)
      3. Reed, Valentine (Primary)
  306. Virginia, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 116, Page 17, Lines 45-50 & Page 18, Lines 1-3
    1. Belfield, William
    2. Johnson, Mary A.
    3. Belfield, Charles
    4. Henry B. Belfield Household, 1880 Census
      1. Johnson, Mary A. (Primary)
      2. Belfield, Fanny B. (Primary)
      3. Belfield, Mildred (Primary)
      4. Belfield, Henry B. (Primary)
      5. Belfield, William (Primary)
      6. Belfield, Kate (Primary)
      7. Belfield, Mattie (Primary)
      8. Belfield, Annie B. (Primary)
      9. Belfield, Charles (Primary)
    5. Belfield, Annie B.
    6. Belfield, Mattie
    7. Belfield, Kate
    8. Belfield, Henry B.
    9. Belfield, Mildred
    10. Belfield, Fanny B.
  307. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 4, Lines 28-33
    1. Yeager, Alice Catherine
    2. Yeager, Phillip Andrew
    3. Philip Yeager Household, 1880 Census
      1. Yeager, Phillip Andrew (Primary)
      2. Yeager, Anna Belle (Primary)
      3. Boswell, Louisa (Primary)
      4. Yeager, Josephine (Primary)
      5. Yeager, Charles Edward (Primary)
      6. Yeager, Alice Catherine (Primary)
    4. Yeager, Josephine
    5. Boswell, Louisa
    6. Yeager, Anna Belle
    7. Yeager, Charles Edward
  308. Page 55, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 180
    1. Stephen Strong Household, 1880 Census
      1. Strong, Iva Ann (Primary)
      2. Runyan, Samira Foster (Primary)
      3. Strong, Stephen Decatur (Primary)
    2. Strong, Stephen Decatur
    3. Runyan, Samira Foster
    4. Strong, Iva Ann
  309. Page 12, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 108
    1. Sutterfield, Mary Mahalia
    2. Wallen, Julia Ann
    3. Sutterfield, John Allen
    4. Sutterfield, William Pierce
    5. William Sutterfield Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sutterfield, William Pierce (Primary)
      2. Sutterfield, Mary Mahalia (Primary)
      3. Sutterfield, John Allen (Primary)
      4. Wallen, Julia Ann (Primary)
      5. Sutterfield, Alzeda Frances (Primary)
      6. Sutterfield, Eliza Caroline (Primary)
    6. Sutterfield, Eliza Caroline
    7. Sutterfield, Alzeda Frances
  310. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 140, Page 11, Lines 14-18
    1. Patterson, Elizabeth
    2. Patterson, Rachel Louisa
    3. Patterson, John Wesley
    4. Byington, Elizabeth
    5. Elisabeth Patterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Rachel Louisa (Primary)
      3. Patterson, William R. (Primary)
      4. Patterson, John Wesley (Primary)
      5. Byington, Elizabeth (Primary)
    6. Patterson, William R.
  311. Connecticut, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 9, Page 18, Lines 12-17
    1. Tiffany, Ella Jane
    2. Deming, Clara Louise
    3. Watson H. Deming Household, 1880 Census
      1. Deming, Lena M. (Primary)
      2. Tiffany, Ella Jane (Primary)
      3. Deming, Watson Henry (Primary)
      4. Deming, Clara Louise (Primary)
      5. Deming, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      6. Moore, Belinda (Primary)
    4. Deming, Lena M.
    5. Moore, Belinda
    6. Deming, Watson Henry
    7. Deming, Sarah Ann
  312. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 57, Page 20, Lines 13-16
    1. Watts, Florence Columbia
    2. Watts, James F III
    3. James Watts Household, 1880 Census
      1. Watts, James F III (Primary)
      2. Moore, Mickey Ann (Primary)
      3. Watts, Dahlia Alzonia (Primary)
      4. Watts, Florence Columbia (Primary)
    4. Moore, Mickey Ann
    5. Watts, Dahlia Alzonia
  313. Page 9, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 25
    1. Hobbs, Sarah Frances
    2. Hobbs, Joseph E. G. B.
    3. Hobbs, Isaac Henry
    4. Hobbs, Charles Jeremiah
    5. Brooks, Frances L.
    6. Hobbs, Joseph Vincent
    7. Hobbs, Ernest M.
    8. Joseph Hobbs Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hobbs, Sarah Frances (Primary)
      2. Brooks, Frances L. (Primary)
      3. Hobbs, Joseph E. G. B. (Primary)
      4. Hobbs, Ernest M. (Primary)
      5. Hobbs, Joseph Vincent (Primary)
      6. Hobbs, Charles Jeremiah (Primary)
      7. Hobbs, Isaac Henry (Primary)
  314. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 38-41
    1. Edwards, Lilly May
    2. Joseph Edward Household, 1880 Census
      1. Edwards, Erasmus (Primary)
      2. Harris, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Edwards, Joseph T. (Primary)
      4. Edwards, Lilly May (Primary)
    3. Edwards, Joseph T.
    4. Harris, Mary Ann
    5. Edwards, Erasmus
  315. Missouri, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 132, Page 2, Lines 3-4
    1. Barrett, John Stevens
    2. John Barrett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barrett, John Stevens (Primary)
      2. Jennings, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Jennings, Elizabeth
  316. Page 23, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 174
    1. Reynolds, William Emmet
    2. Sheppard, Charles A.
    3. Reynolds, Charles Edgar
    4. Morrow, George Thornton
    5. Morrow, Viola Alice
    6. Elijah Reynolds Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reynolds, Elijah Adin (Primary)
      2. Morrow, George Thornton (Primary)
      3. Morrow, Viola Alice (Primary)
      4. Morrow, Mary Lois (Primary)
      5. Morrow, Martha Jane (Primary)
      6. Reynolds, William Emmet (Primary)
      7. Reynolds, Charles Edgar (Primary)
      8. Sheppard, Emily M. (Primary)
      9. Morrow, Lucy Ellen (Primary)
    7. Alban Sheppard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sheppard, Laura B. (Primary)
      2. Sheppard, Elsie M. (Primary)
      3. Sheppard, Ella K. (Primary)
      4. Sheppard, Charles A. (Primary)
      5. Sheppard, May E. (Primary)
      6. Sheppard, Cyrus A. (Primary)
      7. McAllister, Sarah F. (Primary)
      8. Sheppard, James A. (Primary)
      9. Sheppard, Jacob B. (Primary)
      10. Sheppard, Franklin E. (Primary)
      11. Sheppard, Eva E. (Primary)
      12. Sheppard, Alban D. (Primary)
      13. Sheppard, William H. (Primary)
    8. Sheppard, May E.
    9. Sheppard, Jacob B.
    10. McAllister, Sarah F.
    11. Sheppard, Eva E.
    12. Sheppard, Cyrus A.
    13. Sheppard, Laura B.
    14. Sheppard, Elsie M.
    15. Reynolds, Elijah Adin
    16. Sheppard, William H.
    17. Sheppard, Alban D.
    18. Sheppard, Ella K.
    19. Sheppard, Franklin E.
    20. Sheppard, James A.
    21. Morrow, Lucy Ellen
    22. Morrow, Martha Jane
    23. Morrow, Mary Lois
    24. Sheppard, Emily M.
  317. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 23, Page 1, Lines 31-32
    1. George Bingenheimer Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bingenheimer, George Philip (Primary)
      2. Ruppel, Herminia (Primary)
    2. Bingenheimer, George Philip
    3. Ruppel, Herminia
  318. Page 4, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 21
    1. Riemann, Louise
    2. Riemann, Emma
    3. Riemann, Mary
    4. Riemann, Sophie
    5. Riemann, August Herman
    6. Riemann, Ernst
    7. Riemann, A. H.
    8. Ernst Riemann Household, 1880 Census
      1. Riemann, Louise (Primary)
      2. Riemann, Ernst (Primary)
      3. Riemann, A. H. (Primary)
      4. Riemann, Sophie (Primary)
      5. Riemann, August Herman (Primary)
      6. Riemann, John W. (Primary)
      7. Riemann, Emma (Primary)
      8. Riemann, Henrietta (Primary)
      9. Wilferth, Annie Barbara (Primary)
      10. Riemann, Mary (Primary)
    9. Riemann, John W.
    10. Wilferth, Annie Barbara
    11. Riemann, Henrietta
  319. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 53, Page 14, Lines 44-47
    1. Burr, Elisha
    2. Burr, Margaret
    3. Elisha Boarer Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burr, Mildred (Primary)
      2. Burr, Elisha (Primary)
      3. Burr, Margaret (Primary)
      4. Reed, Martha M. (Primary)
    4. Reed, Martha M.
    5. Burr, Mildred
  320. Page 27, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 57
    1. Gates, Silas Philemon
    2. Gates, Alvin Lee
    3. Gates, Francis Cary
    4. Gates, Philander Philo
    5. Cherry, Martha Jane
    6. Hester Gates Household, 1880 Census
      1. Baker, Hester (Primary)
    7. Gates, Martha Jane
    8. Gates, Joseph Philo
    9. Philander P. Gates Household, 1880 Census
      1. Gates, Philander Philo (Primary)
      2. Gates, Alvin Lee (Primary)
      3. Cherry, Martha Jane (Primary)
      4. Gates, John Rufus (Primary)
      5. Gates, Francis Cary (Primary)
      6. Gates, Silas Philemon (Primary)
      7. Gates, Joseph Philo (Primary)
      8. Gates, Martha Jane (Primary)
    10. Baker, Hester
    11. Gates, John Rufus
  321. Page 1, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 54
    1. Sutton, Daniel
    2. Young, William Thomas
    3. Daniel Sutton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sutton, Caledonia California Fronia Sutton (Primary)
      2. Sutton, Daniel L. (Primary)
      3. Young, Sarah Adeline (Primary)
      4. Sutton, James T. Cal (Primary)
      5. Sutton, Catherine R. (Primary)
      6. Sutton, John K. (Primary)
      7. Sutton, Daniel (Primary)
    4. Sutton, Caledonia California Fronia Sutton
    5. Young, Frances Elmyra
    6. Sutton, James T. Cal
    7. Young, Andrew Martin
    8. A. M. Young Household, 1880 Census
      1. Young, Sarah L. (Primary)
      2. Couch, Nancy Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Young, Andrew Martin (Primary)
      4. Young, Mary Matilda (Primary)
    9. Young, Joshua McClard
    10. Young, Sarah Adeline
    11. Young, Andrew Martin
    12. Young, Mary Matilda
    13. Young, Sarah L.
    14. Couch, Nancy Elizabeth
    15. J. MC Young Household, 1880 Census
      1. Young, Andrew Martin (Primary)
      2. Young, Joshua McClard (Primary)
      3. Young, Clara Jane (Primary)
      4. Young, Noah (Primary)
      5. Young, William Thomas (Primary)
      6. Young, Frances Elmyra (Primary)
      7. Ashlock, Susannah Amanda (Primary)
    16. Sutton, Daniel L.
    17. Sutton, Catherine R.
    18. Young, Clara Jane
    19. Ashlock, Susannah Amanda
    20. Young, Noah
    21. Sutton, John K.
  322. Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119
    1. Kerlagon, James Monroe
    2. Joseph AuBuchon Household, 1880 Census
      1. AuBuchon, Joseph L. (Primary)
      2. AuBuchon, Joseph (Primary)
      3. AuBuchon, Anna Mary (Primary)
      4. AuBuchon, Mary Louise (Primary)
      5. AuBuchon, George Andrew (Primary)
      6. AuBuchon, Adolph Abraham (Primary)
      7. AuBuchon, Augustus Lynn (Primary)
    3. AuBuchon, Mary Louise
    4. AuBuchon, Anna Mary
    5. Kerlagon, Clara Annette
    6. Kerlagon, David Baptist
    7. James E. Curlagan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Kerlagon, Francis Emmett (Primary)
      2. Kerlagon, James Elias (Primary)
      3. Kerlagon, Catherine Jane (Primary)
      4. Kerlagon, Laura Ada (Primary)
      5. Kerlagon, Clara Annette (Primary)
      6. Kerlagon, Cora Columbia (Primary)
      7. Kerlagon, Sarah Malinda (Primary)
      8. Kerlagon, James Monroe (Primary)
      9. Kerlagon, David Baptist (Primary)
      10. Kerlagon, Zeno Edward (Primary)
      11. Palmer, Mary Ann (Primary)
      12. Kerlagon, Sophia Martena (Primary)
    8. Kerlagon, James Elias
    9. Palmer, Mary Ann
    10. AuBuchon, Joseph L.
    11. AuBuchon, Joseph
    12. Kerlagon, Cora Columbia
    13. Kerlagon, Zeno Edward
    14. Kerlagon, Catherine Jane
    15. Kerlagon, Sophia Martena
    16. AuBuchon, Adolph Abraham
    17. AuBuchon, Augustus Lynn
    18. Kerlagon, Laura Ada
    19. Kerlagon, Sarah Malinda
    20. AuBuchon, George Andrew
    21. Kerlagon, Francis Emmett
  323. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 173, Page 16, Lines 44-59
    1. Jarvis, John
    2. Jarvis, Amanda
    3. Jarvis, James
    4. Jane Jarvis Household, 1880 Census
      1. Jarvis, James (Primary)
      2. Jarvis, John (Primary)
      3. Yount, Parmelia Jane (Primary)
      4. Jarvis, Harriet (Primary)
      5. Jarvis, Amanda (Primary)
      6. Jarvis, Jasper (Primary)
    5. Jarvis, Harriet
    6. Jarvis, Jasper
    7. Yount, Parmelia Jane
  324. Pages 29 & 20, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 305
    1. Woody, Selina
    2. Burch, Rachel Mahala
    3. Burch, Hiram Phillip
    4. Burch, Hugh Nelson
    5. Burch, James Marion
    6. Burch, Joel Wesley
    7. Burch, John Henry
    8. Burch, Effie Della
    9. Burch, Hiram Thomas
    10. Burch, Nina Belle
    11. Philip Burch Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burch, Rachel Mahala (Primary)
      2. Burch, Joel Wesley (Primary)
      3. Burch, James Marion (Primary)
      4. Burch, Hiram Thomas (Primary)
      5. Woody, Selina (Primary)
      6. Burch, John Henry (Primary)
      7. Burch, Effie Della (Primary)
      8. Burch, Hugh Nelson (Primary)
      9. Burch, Nina Belle (Primary)
      10. Burch, Hiram Phillip (Primary)
  325. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17, Page 7, Lines 38-44
    1. Lang, Emily
    2. Bedwell, Franklin William
    3. Bedwell, Edward August
    4. Bedwell, Robert Roy
    5. Bedwell, Charles D.
    6. Bedwell, Dora M.
    7. Henry W. Bedwell Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bedwell, Edward August (Primary)
      2. Bedwell, William Henry (Primary)
      3. Lang, Emily (Primary)
      4. Bedwell, Dora M. (Primary)
      5. Bedwell, Charles D. (Primary)
      6. Bedwell, Franklin William (Primary)
      7. Bedwell, Robert Roy (Primary)
    8. Bedwell, William Henry
  326. Missouri, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 124, Page 4, Lines 12-17
    1. Haas, Johann Frederick
    2. Frederic Haas Household, 1880 Census
      1. Haas, Johann Frederick (Primary)
      2. Haas, George Herman Sr. (Primary)
      3. Haas, Friedrick Georg (Primary)
      4. Haas, Margaret (Primary)
      5. Haas, Johann George III (Primary)
      6. Haas, William George (Primary)
    3. Haas, Friedrick Georg
    4. Haas, William George
    5. Haas, Johann George III
    6. Haas, George Herman Sr.
    7. Haas, Margaret
  327. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 62, Page 7, Lines 1-4
    1. Mary Dorsey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Clark, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Dorsey, John (Primary)
      3. Dorsey, Volney H. (Primary)
      4. Dorsey, Grant Thomas (Primary)
    2. Dorsey, John
    3. Dorsey, Grant Thomas
    4. Clark, Mary Elizabeth
    5. Dorsey, Volney H.
  328. Page 21, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 176
    1. Burgess, George W.
    2. Green W. Burgess Household, 1880 Census
      1. Burgess, Green W. (Primary)
      2. Burgess, George W. (Primary)
      3. Burgess, Samuel Henry (Primary)
      4. Burgess, Cornelius (Primary)
      5. Burgess, Franklyn (Primary)
    3. Burgess, Green W.
    4. Burgess, Cornelius
    5. Burgess, Samuel Henry
    6. Burgess, Franklyn
  329. Page 7, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Daugherty, Sophia
    2. James McDowell Household, 1880 Census
      1. McDowell, Charles Jamie (Primary)
      2. McDowell, Adolphus Linn (Primary)
      3. McDowell, James C. (Primary)
      4. McDowell, William Henry (Primary)
      5. Ervin, Nancy Emmeline (Primary)
      6. McDowell, Eli Ervin (Primary)
      7. McDowell, LaVerna (Primary)
    3. McDowell, Charles Jamie
    4. James H. King Household, 1880 Census
      1. Daugherty, Sophia (Primary)
      2. King, James H. (Primary)
    5. Ervin, Nancy Emmeline
    6. McDowell, James C.
    7. McDowell, William Henry
    8. King, James H.
    9. McDowell, LaVerna
    10. McDowell, Eli Ervin
    11. McDowell, Adolphus Linn
  330. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 140, District 133, Page 16, Lines 10-14
    1. LaBruyere, Antoine
    2. LaBruyere, Mary Emma
    3. LaBruyere, John
    4. Thomure, Mary Laura
    5. LaBruyere, Susan Mary
    6. Antone Labraer Household, 1880 Census
      1. LaBruyere, Susan Mary (Primary)
      2. LaBruyere, Antoine (Primary)
      3. LaBruyere, John (Primary)
      4. Thomure, Mary Laura (Primary)
      5. LaBruyere, Mary Emma (Primary)
  331. Page 10, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 60
    1. Wilkinson, Benjamin Geoff
    2. Wilkinson, Elijah F.
    3. Wilkinson, Isaac Milton
    4. Wilkinson, George Henry
    5. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell
    6. Heltibrand, Nancy Mary Elizabeth
    7. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell
    8. Abram C. Wilkinson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wilkinson, George Henry (Primary)
      2. Heltibrand, Nancy Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Wilkinson, Elijah F. (Primary)
      4. Wilkinson, Mary J. (Primary)
      5. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell (Primary)
      6. Wilkinson, Abraham Cantrell (Primary)
      7. Wilkinson, Isaac Milton (Primary)
      8. Wilkinson, Benjamin Geoff (Primary)
    9. Wilkinson, Mary J.
  332. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 20, Page 1, Line 50 & Page 2, Lines 1-3
    1. Propst, William Alexander
    2. Probst, John Jefferson
    3. William A. Propst Household, 1880 Census
      1. Propst, William Alexander (Primary)
      2. Hedrick, Nancy E. (Primary)
      3. Probst, John Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Propst, Cornelius Pinkney (Primary)
    4. Propst, Cornelius Pinkney
    5. Hedrick, Nancy E.
  333. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 14, Lines 38-39
    1. David J. Boyd Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bailey, Ellen Barbara (Primary)
      2. Boyd, David Jarrett (Primary)
    2. Bailey, Ellen Barbara
    3. Boyd, David Jarrett
  334. Missouri, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 101, Page 15, Lines 41-45
    1. Charles P. Swaggart Household, 1880 Census
      1. Schweikhardt, John V. (Primary)
      2. Steele, Emily A. (Primary)
      3. Kinnaman, Thomas R. (Primary)
      4. Kinnaman, Nancy Marriah (Primary)
      5. Schweikhardt, Charles Peter (Primary)
    2. Schweikhardt, John V.
    3. Schweikhardt, Charles Peter
    4. Kinnaman, Thomas R.
    5. Kinnaman, Nancy Marriah
    6. Steele, Emily A.
  335. Page 9, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 3
    1. Jackson, Elizabeth Touson
    2. Bullock, Thomas Wingfield
    3. Bullock, Joseph J.
    4. J. J. Bullock Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bullock, Thomas Wingfield (Primary)
      2. Bullock, Joseph J. (Primary)
      3. Lavender, Charles O. (Primary)
      4. Jackson, Elizabeth Touson (Primary)
      5. Lavender, Fleming J. (Primary)
    5. Lavender, Charles O.
    6. Lavender, Fleming J.
  336. Page 13, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 131 (First Enumeration District)
    1. Ziegler, Louis
    2. Janis, Eli
    3. Ziegler, Henry Clay
    4. Ziegler, William Matthew
    5. Ziegler, Louise
    6. Janis, Palagia
    7. Louis Ziegler Household, 1880 Census
      1. Janis, Palagia (Primary)
      2. Ziegler, Louis (Primary)
      3. Ziegler, William Matthew (Primary)
      4. Janis, Eli (Primary)
      5. Ziegler, Louise (Primary)
      6. Ziegler, Zoe (Primary)
      7. Ziegler, Mary Elina (Primary)
      8. Ziegler, Henry Clay (Primary)
    8. Ziegler, Mary Elina
    9. Ziegler, Zoe
  337. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 6, Page 25/26, Lines 36-38
    1. Irene Rider Household, 1880 Census
      1. Frank, Irene (Primary)
      2. Rider, James Wilson (Primary)
      3. Rider, Nancy. E. J. (Primary)
    2. Rider, James Wilson
    3. Rider, Nancy. E. J.
    4. Frank, Irene
  338. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 3, Page 14, Lines 10-11
    1. John Barker Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barker, John R. (Primary)
      2. Barker, Sarah (Primary)
    2. Barker, Sarah
    3. Barker, John R.
  339. Page 5, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Eliza A. Masterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Masterson, Adolphus Albert (Primary)
      2. Masterson, Robert S. (Primary)
      3. Masterson, Ellen Acenith (Primary)
      4. Masterson, Martha Caroline (Primary)
      5. Morton, Elizabeth Ann (Primary)
      6. Masterson, Margaret Eliza (Primary)
      7. Masterson, Emily Narcissa (Primary)
      8. Masterson, Lilly Melinda (Primary)
      9. Masterson, George Lee (Primary)
      10. Masterson, Abner Franklin (Primary)
      11. Masterson, James Grandison (Primary)
      12. Masterson, John Kelly (Primary)
    2. Masterson, Lilly Melinda
    3. Masterson, John Kelly
    4. Morton, Elizabeth Ann
    5. Masterson, Abner Franklin
    6. Masterson, Ellen Acenith
    7. Masterson, Robert S.
    8. Masterson, Adolphus Albert
    9. Masterson, James Grandison
    10. Masterson, Emily Narcissa
    11. Masterson, George Lee
    12. Masterson, Margaret Eliza
    13. Masterson, Martha Caroline
  340. Page 24, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Martha E. McLard Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClard, William Henry (Primary)
      2. McClard, Francis Marion (Primary)
      3. McClard, John W. (Primary)
      4. McClard, Phyllis Ann (Primary)
      5. McClard, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      6. McClard, Susan Adeline (Primary)
      7. Whitworth, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. McClard, Francis Marion
    3. Abernathy, Nancy Susannah
    4. Trickey, Charles Washington
    5. McClard, Martha Elizabeth
    6. Watkins, Charles E.
    7. Knight, Matilda Ellen
    8. Abernathy, Alonzo L.
    9. Abernathy, Albert Clinton
    10. McClard, Susan Adeline
    11. McClard, William Henry
    12. Watkins, Elmer Eli
    13. Whitworth, Martha Elizabeth
    14. Watkins, William Henry
    15. Trickey, Jennie M.
    16. Watkins, John Albert
    17. McClard, Phyllis Ann
    18. Watkins, James Albert
    19. Trickey, Cora Lee
    20. Trickey, William Monroe
    21. James A. Watkins Household, 1880 Census
      1. Watkins, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Watkins, Charles E. (Primary)
      3. Watkins, James Albert (Primary)
      4. Watkins, Elmer Eli (Primary)
      5. Watkins, John Albert (Primary)
      6. Watkins, Robert F. (Primary)
      7. Abernathy, Nancy Susannah (Primary)
    22. Alonzo Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patrick, Lucinda J. (Primary)
      2. Abernathy, Albert Clinton (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Alonzo L. (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Bertha (Primary)
    23. Watkins, Robert F.
    24. Trickey, Nora Alice
    25. Abernathy, Bertha
    26. Patrick, Lucinda J.
    27. McClard, John W.
    28. Velar M. Trickey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Trickey, Velar Monroe (Primary)
      2. Trickey, William Monroe (Primary)
      3. Trickey, Jennie M. (Primary)
      4. Trickey, Cora Lee (Primary)
      5. Knight, Matilda Ellen (Primary)
      6. Trickey, Nora Alice (Primary)
      7. Trickey, Charles Washington (Primary)
    29. Trickey, Velar Monroe
  341. Page 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Sides, William Berlin
    2. Sides, Charles E.
    3. James H. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Noland, Ebenezer (Primary)
      2. Noland, Luella Cordelia (Primary)
      3. Sides, James Harvey (Primary)
    4. Hughes, Sarah Catherine
    5. Noland, Luella Cordelia
    6. Sides, Nellie Berniece
    7. Sides, George
    8. Sides, Elizabeth Lucinda
    9. King, Nancy Jane
    10. George W. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, George (Primary)
      2. Sides, John (Primary)
      3. Black, Ellen (Primary)
    11. Sides, William Franklin
    12. Edward W. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClard, Beatrice Eveline (Primary)
      2. Sides, Edward Warren (Primary)
    13. Black, Ellen
    14. Sides, John
    15. Aaron Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Aaron (Primary)
      2. King, Nancy Jane (Primary)
    16. Pinkston, Shadrack Pope
    17. Sides, Emma Lutitia
    18. Sides, Robert Sherman
    19. Abernathy, Aaron
    20. Sides, James Harvey
    21. McClard, Beatrice Eveline
    22. Shadrack P. Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. King, Nancy A. (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Steven (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, Shadrack Pope (Primary)
    23. Pinkston, Steven
    24. Sides, Ivy Theodore
    25. Sides, Alvah A.
    26. Sides, Edward Warren
    27. Noland, Ebenezer
    28. King, Nancy A.
    29. William F. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, William Berlin (Primary)
      2. Sides, Charles E. (Primary)
      3. Sides, Robert Sherman (Primary)
      4. Sides, William Franklin (Primary)
      5. Sides, Nellie Berniece (Primary)
      6. Sides, Elizabeth Lucinda (Primary)
      7. Sides, Alvah A. (Primary)
      8. Sides, Emma Lutitia (Primary)
      9. Sides, Ivy Theodore (Primary)
      10. Hughes, Sarah Catherine (Primary)
  342. Pages 7 & 8, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118
    1. Deis, Mary
    2. Laws, Penelope Teague
    3. James M. Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Laws, Penelope Teague (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, James Mack (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, James William (Primary)
      4. Daly, Fanny (Primary)
      5. Deis, Rebecca Anna (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Sarah Jane (Primary)
      7. Deis, Mary (Primary)
      8. Cunningham, Mahala Ruth (Primary)
      9. Cunningham, James Milton (Primary)
      10. Cunningham, Mary Ann (Primary)
    4. Cunningham, Sarah Jane
    5. Cunningham, Mary Ann
    6. Daly, Fanny
    7. Cunningham, James Mack
    8. Cunningham, James William
    9. Cunningham, Mahala Ruth
    10. Cunningham, James Milton
    11. Deis, Rebecca Anna
  343. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 130, Page 16, Lines 37-44
    1. Bannister, George Washington
    2. Bannister, Cordelia
    3. Reeves, Elizabeth
    4. Bannister, George W.
    5. Bannister, Charles M.
    6. Bannister, William
    7. George Banister Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bannister, William (Primary)
      2. Bannister, Mary J. (Primary)
      3. Bannister, Cordelia (Primary)
      4. Reeves, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Bannister, George Washington (Primary)
      6. Bannister, Edward Lee (Primary)
      7. Bannister, Charles M. (Primary)
      8. Bannister, George W. (Primary)
    8. Bannister, Edward Lee
    9. Bannister, Mary J.
  344. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 54, Page 1
    1. King, Mary
    2. Young, William H.
    3. Young, George Harrison
    4. King, Catherine
    5. King, A. J.
    6. Gregory, Mary Ellen
    7. Young, John Wesley
    8. Young, Julia
    9. Young, Charles Marion
    10. Young, George E.
    11. G. H. Young Household, 1880 Census
      1. King, Mary (Primary)
      2. King, Catherine (Primary)
      3. Young, Charles Marion (Primary)
      4. Young, John Wesley (Primary)
      5. Young, William H. (Primary)
      6. King, A. J. (Primary)
      7. Young, George E. (Primary)
      8. Young, George Harrison (Primary)
      9. Young, Julia (Primary)
      10. Gregory, Mary Ellen (Primary)
  345. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 20-27
    1. Edwards, Julia
    2. Edwards, John
    3. Edwards, Mary
    4. Edwards, Lucinda
    5. Rickard, Lucinda Jane
    6. Edwards, Martha
    7. Edwards, James H.
    8. James H. Edwards Household, 1880 Census
      1. Edwards, John (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Lucinda (Primary)
      3. Edwards, James H. (Primary)
      4. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
      5. Edwards, Julia (Primary)
      6. Edwards, Martha (Primary)
      7. Edwards, James (Primary)
      8. Rickard, Lucinda Jane (Primary)
    9. Edwards, James
  346. Page 21, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 82
    1. Ploth, Matilda F. W.
    2. Michael, Caroline G.
    3. Ploth, Bertha
    4. Ploth, Charles Carl
    5. Charles Ploth Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ploth, Charles Carl (Primary)
      2. Michael, Caroline G. (Primary)
      3. Ploth, Mary (Primary)
      4. Ploth, Anna (Primary)
      5. Ploth, Matilda F. W. (Primary)
      6. Ploth, Bertha (Primary)
    6. Ploth, Anna
    7. Ploth, Mary
  347. Pages 13 & 14, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121
    1. Cunningham, Edward M.
    2. Cunningham, John B.
    3. Cunningham, William Henry
    4. William Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Bert E. (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, James Henry (Primary)
      4. Groves, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, Clarence Peter (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, John B. (Primary)
      7. Cunningham, Edward M. (Primary)
    5. Cunningham, Clarence Peter
    6. Groves, Elizabeth A.
    7. Cunningham, James Henry
    8. Cunningham, Bert E.
  348. Page 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 171
    1. John Oliver Household, 1880 Census
      1. Oliver, John (Primary)
      2. Oliver, Anna (Primary)
      3. Oliver, Henry (Primary)
      4. Oliver, Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Cartwright, Ellen Minerva (Primary)
      6. Oliver, Bertha (Primary)
    2. Cartwright, Ellen Minerva
    3. Oliver, Anna
    4. Oliver, John
    5. Oliver, Bertha
    6. Oliver, Elizabeth
    7. Oliver, Henry
  349. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 17, Lines 30-36
    1. Pinkston, Clara
    2. Pinkston, Thomas Edward
    3. Thomas E. Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pinkston, Lillie Jane (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Thomas Edward (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, Clara (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, America Ann (Primary)
      5. Pinkston, Rosie B. (Primary)
      6. Hughes, Mary Margaret (Primary)
      7. Pinkston, Willard (Primary)
    4. Pinkston, Lillie Jane
    5. Hughes, Mary Margaret
    6. Pinkston, Willard
    7. Pinkston, Rosie B.
    8. Pinkston, America Ann
  350. Page 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 63
    1. Daniel McClard Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClard, Daniel M. (Primary)
      2. Hatcher, Margaret Eve (Primary)
      3. McClard, Daniel Harrison (Primary)
    2. McClard, Daniel M.
    3. McClard, Daniel Harrison
    4. Hatcher, Margaret Eve
  351. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 48-50 & Page 3, Lines 1-3
    1. Turley, George Stephen
    2. Turley, Luther M.
    3. Turley, Mary Adeline
    4. Turley, Oliver Carroll
    5. Turley, Lewis G.
    6. O. C. Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turley, Luther M. (Primary)
      2. Turley, Lewis G. (Primary)
      3. Turley, George Stephen (Primary)
      4. Turley, Ignatious (Primary)
      5. Turley, Mary Adeline (Primary)
      6. Turley, Oliver Carroll (Primary)
    7. Turley, Ignatious
  352. Page 16, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119
    1. Byington, Ephraim
    2. Byington, Nancy A.
    3. AuBuchon, Amada
    4. Byington, Franklin A.
    5. Andrews, Margaret Evoline
    6. Pinkston, James David
    7. AuBuchon, Joseph
    8. AuBuchon, Moses
    9. Margaret E. Pinkston Household, 1880 Census
      1. Andrews, Margaret Evoline (Primary)
      2. Pinkston, Joseph Hugh (Primary)
      3. Pinkston, James David (Primary)
      4. Pinkston, William Ross (Primary)
    10. Pinkston, Joseph Hugh
    11. AuBuchon, Mary Theresa
    12. AuBuchon, Lucien
    13. Lucian AuBuchon Household, 1880 Census
      1. AuBuchon, Mary Azelia (Primary)
      2. LaHaye, Mary Therese (Primary)
      3. AuBuchon, Peter (Primary)
      4. AuBuchon, Joseph (Primary)
      5. AuBuchon, Amada (Primary)
      6. AuBuchon, John Dennis (Primary)
      7. AuBuchon, Mary Theresa (Primary)
      8. AuBuchon, Louis Nary (Primary)
      9. AuBuchon, Moses (Primary)
      10. AuBuchon, Antoine Eli (Primary)
      11. AuBuchon, Lucien (Primary)
    14. Efraham Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Byington, Nancy A. (Primary)
      2. Byington, Edward (Primary)
      3. Byington, Franklin A. (Primary)
      4. Byington, Willard (Primary)
      5. Richardson, Matilda Tennessee (Primary)
      6. Byington, Matilda Didame (Primary)
      7. Byington, Dubart (Primary)
      8. Byington, Ephraim (Primary)
      9. Byington, Samuel Alexander (Primary)
      10. Byington, Ellis (Primary)
      11. Byington, William J. (Primary)
      12. Byington, Lewis E. (Primary)
    15. AuBuchon, Peter
    16. LaHaye, Mary Therese
    17. Byington, Dubart
    18. Byington, Samuel Alexander
    19. Byington, William J.
    20. Byington, Willard
    21. Byington, Ellis
    22. Byington, Edward
    23. AuBuchon, John Dennis
    24. Byington, Lewis E.
    25. AuBuchon, Antoine Eli
    26. AuBuchon, Mary Azelia
    27. AuBuchon, Louis Nary
    28. Pinkston, William Ross
    29. Byington, Matilda Didame
    30. Richardson, Matilda Tennessee
  353. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 140, District 133, Page 16, Lines 28-33
    1. LaPorte, Henry
    2. LaPorte, Mary Jane
    3. Simpson, Elizabeth
    4. LaPorte, William F.
    5. LaPorte, Francois Joseph
    6. Frank Laport Household, 1880 Census
      1. LaPorte, Henry (Primary)
      2. LaPorte, Mary Jane (Primary)
      3. LaPorte, William F. (Primary)
      4. LaPorte, Francois Joseph (Primary)
      5. Simpson, Elizabeth (Primary)
  354. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 111, Page 3, Lines 42-48
    1. Francis C. Charlton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Charlton, Mabel L. (Primary)
      2. Charlton, Virginia M. (Primary)
      3. Charlton, Francis Claborn (Primary)
      4. Charlton, Jessie (Primary)
      5. Charlton, Mary E. (Primary)
      6. Alexander, Lucy (Primary)
      7. Charlton, John E. (Primary)
    2. Charlton, Virginia M.
    3. Charlton, John E.
    4. Charlton, Mabel L.
    5. Charlton, Mary E.
    6. Charlton, Francis Claborn
    7. Alexander, Lucy
    8. Charlton, Jessie
  355. Missouri, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 191, Page 32, Lines 1-6
    1. Chamberlain, Granville G.
    2. Chamberlain, Nathan
    3. Minix, Mary Ann
    4. Chamberlain, Barsheba Emma
    5. Nathan Chamberlain Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chamberlain, Robert (Primary)
      2. Chamberlain, Granville G. (Primary)
      3. Minix, Mary Ann (Primary)
      4. Chamberlain, Nathan (Primary)
      5. Chamberlain, Sarah A. (Primary)
      6. Chamberlain, Barsheba Emma (Primary)
    6. Chamberlain, Robert
    7. Chamberlain, Sarah A.
  356. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 122, Page 7
    1. Cunningham, James
    2. Spradling, Martha Virginia
    3. Cunningham, Joseph Terry
    4. Denham, Irena
    5. Cunningham, William Ellis
    6. Ellis Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, James (Primary)
      2. Spradling, Martha Virginia (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Maude Ellen (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Ellis B. (Primary)
      5. Denham, Irena (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Joseph Terry (Primary)
      7. Cunningham, William Ellis (Primary)
    7. Cunningham, Ellis B.
    8. Cunningham, Maude Ellen
  357. Oregon, Supervisor's District 110, Enumeration District 67, Page 20, Lines 44-49
    1. Garoutte, Augusta M.
    2. Garoutte, Walter Taylor
    3. Garoutte, Howard Nelson
    4. Garoutte, Lucy A.
    5. Taylor, Sophia Jane
    6. Garoutte, Callista J.
    7. Howard N. Garoutte Household, 1880 Census
      1. Garoutte, Lucy A. (Primary)
      2. Garoutte, Augusta M. (Primary)
      3. Garoutte, Howard Nelson (Primary)
      4. Garoutte, Walter Taylor (Primary)
      5. Garoutte, Callista J. (Primary)
      6. Taylor, Sophia Jane (Primary)
  358. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 17, Page 7, Lines 6-10
    1. Cotner, Cora E.
    2. Cotner, Arthur D.
    3. Cotner, Bennett Thomas
    4. Howard, Sarah Susan
    5. Cotner, James Columbus
    6. James C. Cotner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cotner, Arthur D. (Primary)
      2. Howard, Sarah Susan (Primary)
      3. Cotner, Cora E. (Primary)
      4. Cotner, James Columbus (Primary)
      5. Cotner, Bennett Thomas (Primary)
  359. Page 12, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 184
    1. John W. Sharp Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pruitt, Rebecca (Primary)
      2. Sharp, Ira C. (Primary)
      3. Sharp, Margaret J. (Primary)
      4. Sharp, John Wesley (Primary)
    2. Young, Nancy Jane
    3. Sharp, Ira C.
    4. Finis E. Sharp Household, 1880 Census
      1. Young, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      2. Sharp, Mary J. (Primary)
      3. Sharp, Charles Wesley (Primary)
      4. Sharp, George Joshua (Primary)
      5. Sharp, Levi Anderson (Primary)
      6. Sharp, Fines E. (Primary)
    5. Sharp, Margaret J.
    6. Sharp, George Joshua
    7. Sharp, John Wesley
    8. Pruitt, Rebecca
    9. Sharp, Mary J.
    10. Sharp, Charles Wesley
    11. Sharp, Fines E.
    12. Sharp, Levi Anderson
  360. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 123, Page 12, Lines 1-3
    1. R. Rudy Benham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Benham, Rosa B. (Primary)
      2. Taylor, Susan Hester (Primary)
      3. Benham, Robert Rudy (Primary)
    2. Benham, Rosa B.
    3. Benham, Robert Rudy
    4. Taylor, Susan Hester
  361. Iowa, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 56, Page 2, Lines 48-49
    1. William A. Machlan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Ella F. (Primary)
      2. Machlan, William Allen (Primary)
    2. Machlan, William Allen
    3. Moore, Ella F.
  362. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 16, Lines 25-30
    1. Robert H. Query Household, 1880 Census
      1. Query, Robert Farrar (Primary)
      2. Query, Estelle (Primary)
      3. Query, Clara R. (Primary)
      4. Query, Henry McAme (Primary)
      5. Caldwell, Martha Ellen (Primary)
      6. Query, Robert Hope (Primary)
    2. Query, Robert Farrar
    3. Caldwell, Martha Ellen
    4. Query, Estelle
    5. Query, Clara R.
    6. Query, Robert Hope
    7. Query, Henry McAme
  363. Page 15, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 166
    1. Allen, Tabitha Missouri
    2. Allen, William Henry
    3. Allen, Mildred A.
    4. Harison Allen Household, 1880 Census
      1. Allen, Tabitha Missouri (Primary)
      2. Allen, W. Harrison (Primary)
      3. Allen, William Henry (Primary)
      4. Allen, Mildred A. (Primary)
      5. Campbell, Mary Jane (Primary)
    5. Campbell, Mary Jane
    6. Allen, W. Harrison
  364. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 15-19
    1. Buckner, Zackery T.
    2. Buckner, Miriam
    3. Pigg, Delilah Angeline
    4. Buckner, Sarah S.
    5. Z. T. Buckner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pigg, Delilah Angeline (Primary)
      2. Buckner, Zackery T. (Primary)
      3. Buckner, Miriam (Primary)
      4. Buckner, Sarah S. (Primary)
      5. Buckner, John (Primary)
    6. Buckner, John
  365. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121, Page 15, Lines 31-36
    1. Henry R. Pigg Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pigg, Benjamin Irvin (Primary)
      2. Pigg, Anna Margaret (Primary)
      3. Cook, Malinda (Primary)
      4. Pigg, Richard C. (Primary)
      5. Pigg, Henry Reams (Primary)
    2. Pigg, Richard C.
    3. Pigg, Anna Margaret
    4. Pigg, Benjamin Irvin
    5. Pigg, Henry Reams
    6. Cook, Malinda
  366. Page 12, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Hughey, Martha Jane
    2. Daniel Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hughey, Martha Jane (Primary)
      2. Sides, Daniel (Primary)
      3. Miller, Lydia L. (Primary)
      4. Sides, Jessie (Primary)
      5. Sides, Eliza A. (Primary)
      6. Sides, Francis Marion (Primary)
    3. Sides, Jessie
    4. Sides, Eliza A.
    5. Sides, Daniel
    6. Sides, Francis Marion
    7. Miller, Lydia L.
  367. Page 26, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 103
    1. Marcum, Nancy Stanley
    2. Marcum, James M.
    3. Bullen, Hannah Dudley
    4. Marcum, Eliza Ellen
    5. James Marcham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Marcum, Eliza Ellen (Primary)
      2. Marcum, James M. (Primary)
      3. Bullen, Hannah Dudley (Primary)
      4. Marcum, Nancy Stanley (Primary)
  368. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 4, Lines 8-12
    1. Zolman, Sarah Angeline
    2. Murphy, Louisa
    3. Zolman, Joel
    4. Joel Zolman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Zolman, Joel (Primary)
      2. Zolman, Sarah Angeline (Primary)
      3. Zolman, James Peter (Primary)
      4. Murphy, Louisa (Primary)
      5. Zolman, Rachel M. (Primary)
    5. Zolman, Rachel M.
    6. Zolman, James Peter
  369. Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137
    1. McClintock, Sarah Rebecca
    2. James McClintock Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClintock, James Ward (Primary)
      2. McClintock, Jeanetta Ann (Primary)
      3. McClintock, Sarah Rebecca (Primary)
      4. McClintock, Nancy E. (Primary)
      5. McClintock, Susan Amanda (Primary)
      6. McClintock, Laura J. (Primary)
      7. Robinson, Elizabeth (Primary)
      8. McClintock, Charles Bingley (Primary)
    3. McClintock, Charles Bingley
    4. McClintock, James Ward
    5. McClintock, Nancy E.
    6. Robinson, Elizabeth
    7. McClintock, Jeanetta Ann
    8. McClintock, Laura J.
    9. McClintock, Susan Amanda
  370. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 13, Lines 19-27
    1. Prichard, Emma Ava
    2. Joseph Prichard Household, 1880 Census
      1. Prichard, Joseph (Primary)
      2. Prichard, William Blue (Primary)
      3. Prichard, Martha Jane (Primary)
      4. Prichard, Joseph Ferdinand (Primary)
      5. Prichard, Emma Ava (Primary)
      6. Blue, Mary E. (Primary)
      7. Prichard, Ida Bell (Primary)
      8. Prichard, James Robert (Primary)
      9. Prichard, Ada Agnes (Primary)
    3. Blue, Mary E.
    4. Prichard, Joseph
    5. Prichard, Martha Jane
    6. Prichard, James Robert
    7. Prichard, William Blue
    8. Prichard, Ada Agnes
    9. Prichard, Joseph Ferdinand
    10. Prichard, Ida Bell
  371. Page 6, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 386, Township 22 Range 26
    1. Blackburn, George William Jr.
    2. Blackburn, Eliza J.
    3. Blackburn, Joseph Peter
    4. Robinson, Elizabeth Jane
    5. Blackburn, Christopher B.
    6. George W. Blackburn Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rhiard, Achsah (Primary)
      2. Robinson, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      3. Blackburn, George William (Primary)
      4. Blackburn, Eliza J. (Primary)
      5. Blackburn, George William Jr. (Primary)
      6. Blackburn, Christopher B. (Primary)
      7. Blackburn, Joseph Peter (Primary)
    7. Rhiard, Achsah
    8. Blackburn, George William
  372. Page 9, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 150
    1. Chapman, William Henry
    2. H. Y. Chapman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Chapman, William Henry (Primary)
      2. Chapman, Henry Young (Primary)
      3. Crider, Louisa C. (Primary)
      4. Chapman, Edith A. (Primary)
      5. Chapman, Minnie M. (Primary)
      6. Chapman, Clara Electa (Primary)
    3. Chapman, Edith A.
    4. Crider, Louisa C.
    5. Chapman, Clara Electa
    6. Chapman, Henry Young
    7. Chapman, Minnie M.
  373. Page 29, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Hughey, Margaret P.
    2. Sides, Robert W.
    3. Sides, Jessie
    4. Sides, Eli Lafayette
    5. Robert W. Sides Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sides, Jessie (Primary)
      2. Sides, Eli Lafayette (Primary)
      3. Sides, Robert W. (Primary)
      4. Hughey, Margaret P. (Primary)
      5. Sides, Leeta (Primary)
    6. Sides, Leeta
  374. Nebraska, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 49, Page 5, Lines 1-2
    1. Bennett, John K.
    2. Moore, Rozetta Josephine
    3. John K. Bennett Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Rozetta Josephine (Primary)
      2. Bennett, John K. (Primary)
  375. Page 22, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 81
    1. Swalley, Lillie Belle
    2. Ratledge, John Josh
    3. John Ratledge Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ratledge, John Josh (Primary)
      2. Ratledge, Mary Deborah (Primary)
      3. Ratledge, Mary Jane (Primary)
      4. Ratledge, William (Primary)
      5. Swalley, Lillie Belle (Primary)
      6. Ratledge, Amanzo William (Primary)
      7. Ratledge, Aaron Nathan (Primary)
      8. Ratledge, Minnie L. (Primary)
      9. Steward, Esther Rebecca (Primary)
      10. Ratledge, Catherine Ellen (Primary)
    4. Ratledge, Mary Jane
    5. Ratledge, Catherine Ellen
    6. Ratledge, Mary Deborah
    7. Ratledge, Minnie L.
    8. Ratledge, Amanzo William
    9. Ratledge, William
    10. Steward, Esther Rebecca
    11. Ratledge, Aaron Nathan
  376. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 17, Lines 21-26
    1. Pigg, William Newton
    2. Pigg, William Carl
    3. William C. Pigg Household, 1880 Census
      1. Pigg, William Carl (Primary)
      2. Pigg, Delore Florence (Primary)
      3. Pigg, Armina Leona (Primary)
      4. Pigg, Hewey A. (Primary)
      5. Pigg, William Newton (Primary)
      6. Griffin, Sarah Jane (Primary)
    4. Griffin, Sarah Jane
    5. Pigg, Hewey A.
    6. Pigg, Armina Leona
    7. Pigg, Delore Florence
  377. Kentucky, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 6, Page 25/26, Lines 29-30
    1. Rider, Julia A.
    2. Rider, Obadiah Adair
    3. Obadiah Rider Household, 1880 Census
      1. Rider, Obadiah Adair (Primary)
      2. Rider, Julia A. (Primary)
  378. Pages 23 & 24, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 168
    1. Moore, Mary Ann
    2. Moore, Hetta L.
    3. Moore, Ida Belle
    4. Moore, Estella M.
    5. Moore, Harvey J.
    6. Moore, Orlando Willis
    7. Moore, Eldora Ellen
    8. Lockard, Sarah Elizabeth
    9. Moore, Christina
    10. Harvey Moore Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Christina (Primary)
      2. Moore, Mary Ann (Primary)
      3. Moore, Eldora Ellen (Primary)
      4. Moore, Cora J. (Primary)
      5. Moore, Hetta L. (Primary)
      6. Moore, Ida Belle (Primary)
      7. Moore, Sarah V. (Primary)
      8. Lockard, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      9. Moore, Orlando Willis (Primary)
      10. Moore, Harvey J. (Primary)
      11. Moore, Estella M. (Primary)
      12. Moore, George Riley (Primary)
    11. Moore, Sarah V.
    12. Moore, George Riley
    13. Moore, Cora J.
  379. Page 6, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 297
    1. Young, Stephen Nelson
    2. Young, Bertha F.
    3. Hall, Jennie
    4. Stephen N. Young Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hall, Jennie (Primary)
      2. Young, Arthur N. (Primary)
      3. Young, Bertha F. (Primary)
      4. Young, Stephen Nelson (Primary)
    5. Young, Arthur N.
  380. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 52, Page 7, Lines 40-43
    1. Thurman, William P.
    2. Burch, Alice Melinda
    3. William Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, James Thomas (Primary)
      2. Burch, Alice Melinda (Primary)
      3. Thurman, William P. (Primary)
      4. Thurman, William Berry (Primary)
    4. Thurman, James Thomas
    5. Thurman, William Berry
  381. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 12, Lines 16-23
    1. Ramsey, Champion Frank
    2. Ramsey, Madison Mathew
    3. Ramsey, Sarilda Ann
    4. Albert, Mary Louise
    5. Ramsey, Otto Madison
    6. Ramsey, Margaret Isabelle
    7. Ramsey, George Salem
    8. Ramsey, Nathaniel Robert
    9. Madison Ramsey Household, 1880 Census
      1. Ramsey, Margaret Isabelle (Primary)
      2. Ramsey, Champion Frank (Primary)
      3. Ramsey, Nathaniel Robert (Primary)
      4. Ramsey, Sarilda Ann (Primary)
      5. Ramsey, Madison Mathew (Primary)
      6. Ramsey, Otto Madison (Primary)
      7. Albert, Mary Louise (Primary)
      8. Ramsey, George Salem (Primary)
  382. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 6
    1. William H. Patterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, Ella May (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Ellis D. (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Bartis (Primary)
      4. Cruncleton, Eliza Jane (Primary)
      5. Patterson, Clara D. (Primary)
      6. Patterson, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      7. Patterson, William Hancock (Primary)
      8. Patterson, Ira (Primary)
    2. Asbridge, Ada May
    3. Cruncleton, Eliza Jane
    4. Patterson, Ella May
    5. Asbridge, Minnie Caroline
    6. Asbridge, Silas Martin
    7. Asbridge, Martin Everett
    8. Asbridge, James E.
    9. Sam M. Asbridge Household, 1880 Census
      1. Asbridge, Martin Everett (Primary)
      2. Asbridge, Silas Martin (Primary)
      3. Asbridge, Ida F. (Primary)
      4. Roberts, Ellen Eurie (Primary)
      5. Asbridge, James E. (Primary)
      6. Asbridge, Minnie Caroline (Primary)
      7. Asbridge, Ada May (Primary)
      8. Asbridge, William Samuel (Primary)
    10. Asbridge, Ida F.
    11. Roberts, Ellen Eurie
    12. Patterson, William Hancock
    13. Asbridge, William Samuel
    14. Patterson, Bartis
    15. Patterson, Ira
    16. Patterson, Nancy Jane
    17. Patterson, Ellis D.
    18. Patterson, Clara D.
  383. Page 7, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 39
    1. Jens Nelson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Nelson, Jens (Primary)
      2. Nelson, Andrew Peter (Primary)
      3. Thomsen, Ane Margrete (Primary)
    2. Nelson, Andrew Peter
    3. Thomsen, Ane Margrete
    4. Nelson, Jens
  384. Pages 13 & 14, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 160
    1. Bond, Liza
    2. Bond, Nora
    3. DeWolfe, Lucia
    4. Aldersen, Lucy
    5. Bond, William Jr.
    6. Bond, Clara
    7. Bond, George
    8. Aldersen, Emeline
    9. William Bond, Jr., Household, 1880 Census
      1. DeWolfe, Lucia (Primary)
      2. Bond, Clara (Primary)
      3. Bond, Liza (Primary)
      4. Aldersen, Lucy (Primary)
      5. Bond, Nora (Primary)
      6. Bond, George (Primary)
      7. Aldersen, Emeline (Primary)
      8. Bond, William Jr. (Primary)
  385. Illinois, Supervisor's District 8, Enumeration District 95, Page 10, Lines 35-39
    1. McClanahan, William Henry
    2. William McClanahan Household, 1880 Census
      1. Godair, Julia Philista (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, Lex Kennek (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, William Henry (Primary)
      4. McClanahan, Mary Ann (Primary)
      5. McClanahan, Harriet R. (Primary)
    3. McClanahan, Harriet R.
    4. McClanahan, Lex Kennek
    5. Godair, Julia Philista
    6. McClanahan, Mary Ann
  386. Pages 1 & 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136
    1. Byington, Mary Belle
    2. Byington, Joseph Warren
    3. Byington, James
    4. James Byington Household, 1880 Census
      1. Seals, Deborah Melissa (Primary)
      2. Byington, Irvin (Primary)
      3. Byington, Mary Belle (Primary)
      4. Byington, James (Primary)
      5. Byington, Joseph Warren (Primary)
      6. Byington, Richard Arnold (Primary)
      7. Byington, Willard (Primary)
      8. Byington, John (Primary)
      9. Byington, Margaret (Primary)
      10. Byington, Ferdinand (Primary)
    5. Seals, Deborah Melissa
    6. Byington, Irvin
    7. Byington, Ferdinand
    8. Byington, John
    9. Byington, Margaret
    10. Byington, Willard
    11. Byington, Richard Arnold
  387. Page 7, Supervisor's District 9, Enumeration District 26
    1. Garner, Permelia Catherine
    2. Sifford, Clarisa Ann
    3. Noland, William Carl
    4. Abernathy, Columbus
    5. Noland, John Wesley
    6. Noland, Lillie A.
    7. William Nolen Household, 1880 Census
      1. Noland, John Wesley (Primary)
      2. Noland, Ebenezer (Primary)
      3. Noland, Robert A. (Primary)
      4. Noland, Lillie A. (Primary)
      5. Noland, William Carl (Primary)
      6. Garner, Permelia Catherine (Primary)
      7. Noland, James William (Primary)
      8. Noland, Charles B. (Primary)
      9. Noland, Luella Cordelia (Primary)
    8. Abernathy, Alma
    9. Noland, James William
    10. Noland, Ebenezer
    11. Noland, Charles B.
    12. Abernathy, Louisa
    13. Noland, Luella Cordelia
    14. Noland, Robert A.
    15. Columbus Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Louisa (Primary)
      2. Sifford, Clarisa Ann (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Alma (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Columbus (Primary)
  388. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 3, Lines 42-50 & Page 4, Lines 1-4
    1. Thurman, Perrian Fulton
    2. Thurman, Bessie Alice
    3. Perin Thurman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Thurman, Martha J. (Primary)
      2. Thurman, Viola F. (Primary)
      3. Thurman, Julia (Primary)
      4. McHenry, Julia H. (Primary)
      5. Thurman, Perrian Fulton (Primary)
      6. Thurman, Perrin Huston (Primary)
      7. Thurman, Bessie Alice (Primary)
      8. Thurman, Amanda Jane (Primary)
      9. Thurman, Clara Elsba (Primary)
      10. Thurman, Greenville (Primary)
      11. Thurman, Eliza Ada (Primary)
      12. Thurman, Samuel Fulton (Primary)
      13. Thurman, Della May (Primary)
    4. Thurman, Julia
    5. Thurman, Eliza Ada
    6. Thurman, Viola F.
    7. Thurman, Martha J.
    8. Thurman, Amanda Jane
    9. Thurman, Perrin Huston
    10. Thurman, Della May
    11. McHenry, Julia H.
    12. Thurman, Samuel Fulton
    13. Thurman, Greenville
    14. Thurman, Clara Elsba
  389. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 50, Page 6, Lines 41-47
    1. B. H. Barger Household, 1880 Census
      1. Barger, Ballard Henry (Primary)
      2. Barger, George J. (Primary)
      3. Barger, John Harvey (Primary)
      4. Barger, Nancy Virginia (Primary)
      5. Barger, Frederick D. (Primary)
      6. Keister, Mary (Primary)
    2. Barger, Nancy Virginia
    3. Barger, John Harvey
    4. Barger, George J.
    5. Keister, Mary
    6. Barger, Ballard Henry
    7. Barger, Frederick D.
  390. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 17, Lines 39-50
    1. Eaton, Sintha A.
    2. Eaton, Matthew
    3. Eaton, Aaron Jessie
    4. Eaton, Nancy Ann
    5. Aron Eaton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Eaton, Matthew (Primary)
      2. Eaton, Aaron Jessie (Primary)
      3. Eaton, John Thomas (Primary)
      4. Eaton, Gallant (Primary)
      5. Eaton, Aaron (Primary)
      6. Eaton, Sintha A. (Primary)
      7. Eaton, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      8. Eaton, Charles A. (Primary)
      9. Hayes, Sarah (Primary)
      10. Eaton, William E. (Primary)
      11. Eaton, Martha Emily (Primary)
      12. Eaton, Harry Porter (Primary)
    6. Eaton, John Thomas
    7. Eaton, William E.
    8. Eaton, Charles A.
    9. Eaton, Harry Porter
    10. Eaton, Martha Emily
    11. Eaton, Aaron
    12. Eaton, Gallant
    13. Hayes, Sarah
  391. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 130, Page 16, Lines 10-13
    1. Fields, Lucinda M.
    2. Shaner, Rufus H.
    3. Shaner, Mary Laura
    4. W. W. Shanner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Shaner, William W. (Primary)
      2. Shaner, Rufus H. (Primary)
      3. Fields, Lucinda M. (Primary)
      4. Shaner, Mary Laura (Primary)
    5. Shaner, William W.
  392. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 129, Page 12, Lines 30-35
    1. Cunningham, Van B.
    2. Cunningham, Harvey Lee
    3. Cunningham, Reece Bowen
    4. Cunningham, Mahala Elizabeth
    5. B. Rees Cunningham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cunningham, Mahala Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Cunningham, Harvey Lee (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Van B. (Primary)
      4. Williams, Nancy Monroe (Primary)
      5. Cunningham, James William (Primary)
      6. Cunningham, Reece Bowen (Primary)
    6. Cunningham, James William
    7. Williams, Nancy Monroe
  393. Page 16, Supervisor's District 4, Enumeration District 5
    1. Sigman, Martha G.
    2. Sigman, Laura F.
    3. Noah Sigman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sigman, Laura F. (Primary)
      2. Sigman, John Bedford (Primary)
      3. Sigman, Noah (Primary)
      4. Sigman, Martha G. (Primary)
      5. Sigman, William Robert (Primary)
      6. Brown, Jeanie Rebecca (Primary)
    4. Brown, Jeanie Rebecca
    5. Sigman, John Bedford
    6. Sigman, Noah
    7. Sigman, William Robert
  394. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 177, Page 8, Lines 15-24
    1. T. J. Graham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bond, Jennette (Primary)
      2. Graham, John W. (Primary)
      3. Graham, Henry Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Graham, Emma (Primary)
      5. Graham, Walter (Primary)
      6. Graham, Thomas Jackson (Primary)
      7. Graham, Izora Dode (Primary)
      8. Graham, James Monroe (Primary)
      9. Graham, Charles Edward (Primary)
      10. Graham, George William (Primary)
    2. Graham, Izora Dode
    3. Graham, Henry Jefferson
    4. Bond, Jennette
    5. Graham, John W.
    6. Graham, Emma
    7. Graham, Charles Edward
    8. Graham, James Monroe
    9. Graham, Thomas Jackson
    10. Graham, George William
    11. Graham, Walter
  395. Kansas, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 148, Page 8, Lines 39-44
    1. Trew, Elizabeth Estella
    2. Trew, Christina Ellen
    3. Trew, Joseph Lane
    4. Moore, Elizabeth J.
    5. John B. Trew Household, 1880 Census
      1. Moore, Elizabeth J. (Primary)
      2. Trew, Joseph Lane (Primary)
      3. Trew, John Bardell (Primary)
      4. Trew, Elizabeth Estella (Primary)
      5. Trew, Edith Emmeline (Primary)
      6. Trew, Christina Ellen (Primary)
    6. Trew, John Bardell
    7. Trew, Edith Emmeline
  396. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 8, Lines 11-13
    1. Layne, Nancy A.
    2. Blankenship, Joseph Elijah
    3. Blankenship, Mary S.
    4. Joseph E. Blankenship Household, 1880 Census
      1. Blankenship, Joseph Elijah (Primary)
      2. Blankenship, Mary S. (Primary)
      3. Layne, Nancy A. (Primary)
  397. Page 22, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Abernathy, Charles Oliver
    2. Oliver Abernathy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Abernathy, Frederick (Primary)
      2. Hughes, Tennessee Virginia (Primary)
      3. Abernathy, Jeffie (Primary)
      4. Abernathy, Charles Oliver (Primary)
      5. Abernathy, Lunette B. (Primary)
    3. Hughes, Tennessee Virginia
    4. Abernathy, Frederick
    5. Abernathy, Jeffie
    6. Abernathy, Lunette B.
  398. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 16-19
    1. Patterson, Benjamin Franklin
    2. Patterson, Jarrett D.
    3. Patterson, William Demascus
    4. Jarrett D. Patterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, William Demascus (Primary)
      2. Patterson, Jarrett D. (Primary)
      3. Patterson, Benjamin Franklin (Primary)
      4. Young, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Young, Mary Elizabeth
  399. Page 7, Supervisor's District 72, Enumeration District 81
    1. Bandy, Missouri Ann
    2. Bandy, Rosalie
    3. Bandy, Charles Monroe
    4. Bandy, Charity E.
    5. Bandy, Sarah J.
    6. Strother, Nancy Ann
    7. Bandy, Robert David
    8. Bandy, Laura
    9. Robert D. Bandy Household, 1880 Census
      1. Bandy, Rosalie (Primary)
      2. Strother, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      3. Bandy, Charity E. (Primary)
      4. Bandy, Missouri Ann (Primary)
      5. Bandy, Sarah J. (Primary)
      6. Bandy, Robert Lee (Primary)
      7. Bandy, Laura (Primary)
      8. Bandy, Charles Monroe (Primary)
      9. Bandy, Robert David (Primary)
    10. Bandy, Robert Lee
  400. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 14, Lines 45-49
    1. McClanahan, Edward Hastings
    2. McClenahan, Isaac Jasper
    3. Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth
    4. McClanahan, James Allen
    5. Isaac McCllehan Household, 1880 Census
      1. McClanahan, Edward Hastings (Primary)
      2. McClanahan, James Allen (Primary)
      3. McClanahan, Martha Ellen (Primary)
      4. Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. McClenahan, Isaac Jasper (Primary)
    6. McClanahan, Martha Ellen
  401. Page 6, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 146
    1. Crutcher, Lennie L.
    2. Crutcher, William Lewis
    3. Crutcher, Nettie
    4. Crutcher, Anna May
    5. Crutcher, Bertie Leona
    6. Crutcher, James William
    7. McMahan, Margaret Leona
    8. J. W. Crutcher Household, 1880 Census
      1. Crutcher, Anna May (Primary)
      2. Crutcher, Bertie Leona (Primary)
      3. McMahan, Margaret Leona (Primary)
      4. Crutcher, Nettie (Primary)
      5. Crutcher, Lennie L. (Primary)
      6. Crutcher, William Lewis (Primary)
      7. Crutcher, James William (Primary)
  402. Page 3, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 1
    1. Reeder, Ruth E. E.
    2. John W. Reeder Household, 1880 Census
      1. Reagan, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Reeder, Ruth E. E. (Primary)
      3. Reeder, John Wilson (Primary)
      4. Reeder, Richard Martin (Primary)
    3. Reeder, Richard Martin
    4. Reeder, John Wilson
    5. Reagan, Mary Elizabeth
  403. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119, Page 13, Lines 2-8
    1. Carrow, Mary Louise
    2. Carrow, Laura A.
    3. Carrow, Antoine Louis
    4. Antoine L. Carrow Household, 1880 Census
      1. Carrow, Laura A. (Primary)
      2. Carrow, Antoine Louis (Primary)
      3. Carrow, Mary Louise (Primary)
      4. Carrow, Eugene Bazile (Primary)
      5. Carrow, Rosa E. (Primary)
      6. AuBuchon, Mary Louise (Primary)
      7. Carrow, Lawrence A. (Primary)
    5. AuBuchon, Mary Louise
    6. Carrow, Rosa E.
    7. Carrow, Eugene Bazile
    8. Carrow, Lawrence A.
  404. Pennsylvania, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 151, Page 10, Lines 32-34
    1. Cadwalader, Emily
    2. Rawle, William Henry
    3. William H. Rawle Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cadwalader, Emily (Primary)
      2. Rawle, William Henry (Primary)
      3. Rawle, Edith (Primary)
    4. Rawle, Edith
  405. New York, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 116, Page 17, Lines 1-2
    1. Aldrich, William E.
    2. Morey, Cinderilla
    3. Aldrich, Dora
    4. John Kidder Household, 1880 Census
      1. Aldrich, Dora (Primary)
      2. Morey, Cinderilla (Primary)
      3. Aldrich, William E. (Primary)
      4. Kidder, John (Primary)
    5. Kidder, John
  406. Indiana, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 8, Page 3, Lines 36-40
    1. Elvina Hamilton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hamilton, Cora A. (Primary)
      2. Wise, Melvina (Primary)
      3. Hamilton, Ida (Primary)
      4. Hamilton, Martin (Primary)
      5. Hamilton, George (Primary)
    2. Hamilton, Ida
    3. Wise, Melvina
    4. Hamilton, George
    5. Hamilton, Cora A.
    6. Hamilton, Martin
  407. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 4, Lines 5-9
    1. Sellers, Mary
    2. Thomas Buckner Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sellers, Mary (Primary)
      2. Buckner, Robert Lee (Primary)
      3. Buckner, Thomas Jefferson (Primary)
      4. Pigg, Martha A. (Primary)
      5. Sellers, Martha Lucinda (Primary)
    3. Sellers, Martha Lucinda
    4. Buckner, Thomas Jefferson
    5. Pigg, Martha A.
    6. Buckner, Robert Lee
  408. North Carolina, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 42, Page 27, Lines 2-5
    1. Cline, George M.
    2. George Cline Household, 1880 Census
      1. Cline, George (Primary)
      2. Poovey, Catherine Elizabeth Mahalah (Primary)
      3. Cline, George M. (Primary)
      4. Cline, Sarah Catherine Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Cline, Sarah Catherine Elizabeth
    4. Cline, George
    5. Poovey, Catherine Elizabeth Mahalah
  409. Page 34, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 80
    1. Morrow, Jane Paralee
    2. Miller, Charles
    3. Bauman, William Henry
    4. Bauman, Mary Emily
    5. Bauman, Stella Elizabeth
    6. Morrow, John Henry
    7. Elizabeth A. Morrow Household, 1850 Census
      1. Morrow, Jane Paralee (Primary)
      2. Bauman, Stella Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Wilson, Elizabeth Jane (Primary)
      4. Richardson, Elizabeth A. (Primary)
      5. Morrow, John Henry (Primary)
      6. Bauman, William Henry (Primary)
      7. Bauman, Mary Emily (Primary)
      8. Miller, Charles (Primary)
    8. Wilson, Elizabeth Jane
    9. Richardson, Elizabeth A.
  410. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 137, Page 17, Lines 25-31
    1. Young, Elbert
    2. Young, Lillian Bertha
    3. Young, James Robert
    4. Young, Adele P.
    5. James M. Young Household, 1880 Census
      1. Young, James Robert (Primary)
      2. Young, Elbert (Primary)
      3. Young, James M. (Primary)
      4. Young, Edwin Lee (Primary)
      5. Young, Adele P. (Primary)
      6. Porter, Susan (Primary)
      7. Young, Lillian Bertha (Primary)
    6. Young, James M.
    7. Porter, Susan
    8. Young, Edwin Lee
  411. Page 18, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 119
    1. Patterson, Clara Minnie
    2. Patterson, McAnally Andrews
    3. Patterson, Eliza Jennie
    4. Patterson, Lorenzo Barratt
    5. Andrews, Eliza Jane
    6. Eliza J. Patterson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Patterson, Eliza Jennie (Primary)
      2. Patterson, McAnally Andrews (Primary)
      3. Andrews, Eliza Jane (Primary)
      4. Patterson, Lorenzo Barratt (Primary)
      5. Patterson, Clara Minnie (Primary)
  412. Page 2, Supervisor's District Oregon, Enumeration District 57
    1. Nickerson, Clark
    2. Clark Nickerson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Frakes, Sarah (Primary)
      2. Nickerson, Clark (Primary)
    3. Frakes, Sarah
  413. Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 179
    1. Hollar, Melvar Andrew
    2. Melver A. Holler, 1880 Census
      1. Hollar, Melvar Andrew (Primary)
  414. Page 24, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 45
    1. Drum, William David
    2. Drum, Phillip
    3. David Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Drum, Harvey Eli (Primary)
      2. Drum, Thomas Franklin (Primary)
      3. Reynolds, Martha A. (Primary)
      4. Drum, Mary Jane (Primary)
      5. Drum, David (Primary)
    4. Drum, David
    5. Drum, Cora Seletha
    6. Lineberger, Sarah A.
    7. Drum, Amanda
    8. Drum, Martha Catherine
    9. Drum, Phillip Lafayette
    10. Reynolds, Martha A.
    11. Marshall, Elizabeth
    12. Drum, Belzanie
    13. William D. Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Drum, David Franklin (Primary)
      2. Drum, James Barnett (Primary)
      3. Drum, Clara Kansas (Primary)
      4. Drum, Martha Elizabeth (Primary)
      5. Drum, William David (Primary)
      6. Lineberger, Sarah A. (Primary)
      7. Drum, Rachel Annie (Primary)
      8. Drum, Mary F. (Primary)
    14. Sigmon, Epsie Minerva
    15. Drum, David Franklin
    16. Drum, William Austin
    17. Wilkinson, Nancy Caroline
    18. Drum, Martha Elizabeth
    19. William Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wilkinson, Nancy Caroline (Primary)
      2. Drum, Amanda (Primary)
      3. Drum, Anna S. (Primary)
      4. Drum, William Austin (Primary)
      5. Drum, Mary Catherine (Primary)
      6. Drum, Cora Seletha (Primary)
      7. Drum, Belzanie (Primary)
    20. Drum, Clara Kansas
    21. Philip Drum Household, 1880 Census
      1. Drum, Arthur William (Primary)
      2. Marshall, Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Drum, Martha Catherine (Primary)
      4. Drum, David Winfield (Primary)
      5. Drum, Phillip Lafayette (Primary)
      6. Drum, Phillip (Primary)
      7. Sigmon, Epsie Minerva (Primary)
    22. Drum, James Barnett
    23. Drum, Anna S.
    24. Drum, Mary Catherine
    25. Drum, Harvey Eli
    26. Drum, David Winfield
    27. Drum, Arthur William
    28. Drum, Thomas Franklin
    29. Drum, Mary F.
    30. Drum, Rachel Annie
    31. Drum, Mary Jane
  415. Page 23, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 168
    1. Wroughton, Leven
    2. Wroughton, James
    3. Wroughton, Hettie E.
    4. Cravens, Sarah Elizabeth
    5. Wroughton, William
    6. Burton Wroughton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wroughton, Mary (Primary)
      2. Wroughton, William (Primary)
      3. Wroughton, James (Primary)
      4. Cassady, Elizabeth Adeline (Primary)
      5. Wroughton, Burton (Primary)
    7. Sarah Moore, 1880 Census
      1. Cravens, Sarah Elizabeth (Primary)
    8. L. Wroughton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wroughton, Leven (Primary)
      2. Wroughton, Charles Ellsworth (Primary)
      3. Wroughton, Emily A. (Primary)
      4. Graham, Minerva Olive (Primary)
      5. Wroughton, Hettie E. (Primary)
    9. Wroughton, Mary
    10. Graham, Minerva Olive
    11. Cassady, Elizabeth Adeline
    12. Wroughton, Emily A.
    13. Wroughton, Charles Ellsworth
    14. Wroughton, Burton
  416. Page 1, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 215
    1. Joseph H. Hays Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hays, Joseph Hurst (Primary)
      2. Hays, Brunette (Primary)
      3. Hays, Zylpha Ann (Primary)
      4. Hays, Alvin Clay (Primary)
      5. Hays, George William (Primary)
      6. Thomas, Miriam H. (Primary)
      7. Hays, Samuel Parker (Primary)
    2. Hays, Zylpha Ann
    3. Hays, Brunette
    4. Hays, Samuel Parker
    5. Thomas, Miriam H.
    6. Hays, Joseph Hurst
    7. Hays, George William
    8. Hays, Alvin Clay
  417. Page 14, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16
    1. Walker, Henry Levi
    2. Walker, Lillie A.
    3. Walker, Minerva
    4. Henry A. Walker Household, 1880 Census
      1. Walker, Henry Levi (Primary)
      2. Walker, Lillie A. (Primary)
      3. Anderson, Elizabeth Elinor (Primary)
      4. Walker, Charles (Primary)
      5. Walker, Henry Alexander (Primary)
      6. Walker, Minerva (Primary)
      7. Walker, Manning (Primary)
    5. Walker, Manning
    6. Anderson, Elizabeth Elinor
    7. Walker, Henry Alexander
    8. Walker, Charles
  418. Missouri, Page 19, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 166
    1. Meadows, Ellen Lilly
    2. Meadows, Isaiah
    3. Meadows, Edward Mobley
    4. Meadows, Rebecca Alma
    5. Isah Meadows Household, 1880 Census
      1. Meadows, Rebecca Alma (Primary)
      2. Meadows, Ellen Lilly (Primary)
      3. Meadows, Edward Mobley (Primary)
      4. Meadows, Isaiah (Primary)
      5. Gill, Sarah Ann (Primary)
      6. Meadows, Marion Harvey (Primary)
    6. Gill, Sarah Ann
    7. Meadows, Marion Harvey
  419. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 10, Lines 1-7
    1. Watson McCormack Household, 1880 Census
      1. McCormack, Effie Blanche (Primary)
      2. McCormack, William Lafayette (Primary)
      3. McCormack, Mary Amanda (Primary)
      4. McCormack, Peter Watson (Primary)
      5. Patterson, Martha Ann (Primary)
      6. McCormack, James Watson (Primary)
      7. McCormack, Nancy E. (Primary)
    2. Patterson, Martha Ann
    3. McCormack, Peter Watson
    4. McCormack, Effie Blanche
    5. McCormack, Nancy E.
    6. McCormack, James Watson
    7. McCormack, William Lafayette
    8. McCormack, Mary Amanda
  420. Page 10, Supervisor's District 5, Enumeration District 104
    1. Ragsdale, Charles Anderson
    2. Charles A. Ragsdale Household, 1880 Census
      1. Crisler, Casandra (Primary)
      2. Ragsdale, Anna Eliza (Primary)
      3. Ragsdale, Charles Anderson (Primary)
    3. Ragsdale, Anna Eliza
    4. Crisler, Casandra
  421. Page 20, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 178
    1. Jefferson Graham Household, 1880 Census
      1. Leister, Araminta (Primary)
      2. Graham, Jefferson (Primary)
    2. Graham, Jefferson
    3. Leister, Araminta
  422. Iowa, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 160, Page 12, Lines 27-30
    1. Nathan Cox Household, 1880 Census
      1. Tuck, Frances (Primary)
      2. Cox, Phebe (Primary)
      3. Cox, Nathan Dorr (Primary)
      4. Cox, Nathan (Primary)
    2. Cox, Nathan
    3. Cox, Phebe
    4. Tuck, Frances
    5. Cox, Nathan Dorr
  423. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 136, Page 2, Lines 32-35
    1. Turley, May Didamie
    2. Cunningham, Martha A.
    3. Turley, Osamie Otto
    4. Turley, Roy A.
    5. Marthy Turley Household, 1880 Census
      1. Turley, May Didamie (Primary)
      2. Turley, Roy A. (Primary)
      3. Cunningham, Martha A. (Primary)
      4. Turley, Osamie Otto (Primary)
  424. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 16, Page 4, Lines 35-39
    1. Howard, Nancy Ann
    2. Anderson, Luna Estelle
    3. Anderson, Anna Lillie
    4. Anderson, Daniel Wesley
    5. Anderson, William Grant
    6. Daniel W. Anderson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Anderson, William Grant (Primary)
      2. Anderson, Anna Lillie (Primary)
      3. Anderson, Luna Estelle (Primary)
      4. Howard, Nancy Ann (Primary)
      5. Anderson, Daniel Wesley (Primary)
  425. Indiana, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 8, Page 3, Lines 41-44
    1. Hamilton, Lawrence
    2. Hamilton, Charles
    3. Strong, Laura Amelia
    4. Hamilton, Ray
    5. Clark Hamilton Household, 1880 Census
      1. Hamilton, Lawrence (Primary)
      2. Strong, Laura Amelia (Primary)
      3. Hamilton, Charles (Primary)
      4. Hamilton, Ray (Primary)
  426. Page 11, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 128
    1. Parks, Mary Ellen
    2. Jacobs, Nancy Jane
    3. Cunningham, Nancy Jane
    4. Parks, Hasting Edward Jr.
    5. Nancy J. Sigman Household, 1880 Census
      1. Sigman, Rebecca Ann (Primary)
      2. Parks, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      3. Sigman, Cynthia Manorah (Primary)
      4. Sigman, Cora Auraminta (Primary)
      5. Sigman, Flavia Isophine (Primary)
    6. Parks, Nancy Jane
    7. Parks, Mary E.
    8. Parks, Hastings Edward
    9. Parks, Thomas Benjamin
    10. Parks, Cynthia Ann
    11. Parks, Ruth Francis
    12. Sigman, Flavia Isophine
    13. Parks, Margaret V.
    14. Parks, William W.
    15. Sigman, Cora Auraminta
    16. Parks, George Michael
    17. George M. Parks Household, 1880 Census
      1. Parks, Alexander Lee (Primary)
      2. Parks, Lucinda Jane (Primary)
      3. Parks, George Michael (Primary)
      4. Cunningham, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      5. Parks, Cynthia E. (Primary)
      6. Parks, Nora Ann (Primary)
    18. Sigman, Cynthia Manorah
    19. Parks, Cynthia E.
    20. H. E. Parks Household, 1880 Census
      1. Parks, Thomas Benjamin (Primary)
      2. Parks, Hastings Edward (Primary)
      3. Parks, Ruth Francis (Primary)
      4. Parks, Margaret V. (Primary)
      5. Parks, Cynthia Ann (Primary)
      6. Parks, Mary Ellen (Primary)
      7. Parks, Francis Marion (Primary)
      8. Jacobs, Nancy Jane (Primary)
      9. Parks, William W. (Primary)
      10. Parks, Hasting Edward Jr. (Primary)
      11. Parks, Mary E. (Primary)
    21. Parks, Lucinda Jane
    22. Sigman, Rebecca Ann
    23. Parks, Nora Ann
    24. Parks, Alexander Lee
    25. Parks, Francis Marion
  427. Pages 1 & 2, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 121
    1. Richardson, Frank L.
    2. Richardson, Margaret L.
    3. Richardson, James William
    4. Richardson, Sarah Lucinda
    5. James Richardson Household, 1880 Census
      1. Richardson, Letha Ann (Primary)
      2. Richardson, Margaret L. (Primary)
      3. Richardson, Major Smith (Primary)
      4. Richardson, George C. (Primary)
      5. Richardson, Frank L. (Primary)
      6. Richardson, Sarah Lucinda (Primary)
      7. Richardson, James William (Primary)
    6. Richardson, Major Smith
    7. Richardson, George C.
    8. Richardson, Letha Ann
  428. Missouri, Supervisor's District 2, Enumeration District 118, Page 8, Lines 32-36
    1. Wilkinson, Jane Eliza
    2. James M. Sylvester Household, 1880 Census
      1. Wilkinson, Jane Eliza (Primary)
      2. Sylvester, Marietta (Primary)
      3. Sylvester, Dennis Grant (Primary)
      4. Sylvester, James Madison (Primary)
      5. Sylvester, Sarah Eunice (Primary)
    3. Sylvester, Dennis Grant
    4. Sylvester, Marietta
    5. Sylvester, James Madison
    6. Sylvester, Sarah Eunice
  429. Page 28, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 148
    1. Fisher, Mary Alice
    2. Fisher, George P.
    3. George Fisher Household, 1880 Census
      1. Snyder, Susan (Primary)
      2. Fisher, Mary Alice (Primary)
      3. Fisher, George P. (Primary)
      4. Fisher, Newton S. (Primary)
      5. Fisher, Annie (Primary)
      6. Fisher, George (Primary)
      7. Fisher, Clara E. (Primary)
    4. Snyder, Susan
    5. Fisher, Clara E.